Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

225 events were found between 01/09/2018 and 31/10/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 46 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sat 1/9Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
clubLResults
Sat 1/9ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT177
locMResults
Sat 1/9OV Women's Training Weekend - Lake JubileeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria12
clubL
Sat 1/9NSW School Sprint ChampionshipsGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW204
locSResults
Sat 1/9ACT Junior Training Camp: Orroral ValleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT26
clubM
Sat 1/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Banyule FlatsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMResults
Sat 1/9Orienteering NSW Members General MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 1/9Southern Night 0 - Stringy Bark Gully, CambridgeAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania38
locMNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/9Geebung Bike-OMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
MP
clubS
Sun 2/92018 NSW Schools Champs MiddleWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW201
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/9ACT MTBO Series #3: Sparrow HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT21
M
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/9Victorian Spring Series 3 - Boundary Creek, GlenlyonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria122
staLResults
Sun 2/9Bush - Chermside EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland57
clubMResults
Sun 2/9Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #6)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
Sun 2/9Pittwater Dunes - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania97
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/9Waite CampusOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA122
clubSResults
Sun 2/9FootO 9 Gunapin Ridge EastBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA77
clubLResults
Sun 2/9CANCELLED Coaching - Daisy Hill ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Sun 2/9SWOT EvedonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA22
clubMResults
Mon 3/9ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT47
P
locMResults
Mon 3/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Surrey DiveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Tue 4/9The Gap - Coaching - SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTM
Tue 4/9Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Development)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 4/9Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland32
FP
locMNResults
Wed 5/9ACT Midweek Series #18: Bluetts WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT34
clubLResults
Wed 5/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Boulder DashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria60
P
locMNResults
Thu 6/9Mercer Park, Kedron. NOTE CHANGE OF VENUEOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Sat 8/9Vic MTBO Series #3 - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria35
M
staLResults
Sat 8/9Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria68
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 8/9 - Sun 9/9Juniors Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sat 8/9SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW64
locMResults
Sat 8/9SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove incorporating GO's Cameraygal Spring Festival eventBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW93
locMResults
Sat 8/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMResults
Sat 8/9OY10 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland131
natMResults
Sat 8/9IKO local #6 WaterfallIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Sun 9/9AWOC Club MTBO Championships / Vic MTBO Series #4Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria39
M
clubLResults
Sun 9/9OY11 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Ultralong NOL 12, ApplethorpeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland138
natUResults
Sun 9/9POSTPONED FROM LAST SUNDAY Hinterland Regional Park, MudgeerabaParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
Sun 9/9Newcastle Orienteers Hunter Valley ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW77
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 9/9Intro to Orienteering (Moderate Courses) A Coaching Event Pt1 Wadmore PkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locL
Sun 9/9Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday Local #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania71
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 9/9Kuitpo ForestTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA106
clubLResults
Sun 9/9Whyalla Hills - Wetlands WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sun 9/9Eureka Winter Bush Series 4 - EnfieldEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
clubMResults
Sun 9/9Albany - Mount ElphinstoneAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA20
clubSResults
Sun 9/9Error see next form for same date Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA1
M
clubL
Sun 9/9MTBO Kuitpo 3 Hour ScoreTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA13
M
clubLResults
Sun 9/9FootO 10 MarginataLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA92
clubLResults
Mon 10/9ACT Street Series: FloreyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
P
locMResults
Mon 10/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - Tunstall SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Tue 11/9Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
locMNResults
Wed 12/9ACT Midweek Series #19: Mulligans FlatOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubLResults
Wed 12/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria72
P
locMNResults
Thu 13/9Minippi Parklands, TingalpaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Sat 15/9Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
FP
clubLResults
Sat 15/9GO's Willoughby Emerge Festival event incorporating SOS Term FinaleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW162
FP
locMResults
Sat 15/9Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge/OST 14Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania86
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 15/9St Helens RSL, Annual Awards Night and DinnerOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania63
locMN
Sun 16/9Freds PassTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 16/9Bald Hills Bike-OMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubS
Sun 16/9Bush Foot-O Coochin Creek Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland83
clubLResults
Sun 16/9Transit Flat, St Helens - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania74
staM
Sun 16/9Training Day for Aust Champs - Sandy CreekBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland12
clubS
Sun 16/9Waggaroos Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
locMResults
Sun 16/9Intro to Orienteering (Moderate Courses) A Coaching Event Para WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sun 16/92018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, SandhillsRed RoosOrienteering ACT189
champsLResults
Sun 16/9Blue HoleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 16/9Victorian Long Championships - Evenmoore, Chewton - FryerstownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria177
champsLResults
Sun 16/9Coffin Bay Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 16/9SHOO Highland Forest Series #6 - Appin (CHANGE OF VENUE)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW66
locMResults
Sun 16/9FootO 11 Lover's LaneKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA92
clubLResults
Mon 17/9ACT Street Series: Kaleen NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT42
P
locLResults
Mon 17/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Academy HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria27
P
locMNResults
Tue 18/9Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
FP
locMNResults
Wed 19/9ACT Midweek Series #20: Weston ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
clubLResults
Wed 19/9Moonlight Madness - Epping Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locMNResults
Wed 19/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Mont EagleYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Thu 20/9Mungarra Lakes Park, Petrie MAP MEMORY NOVELTY EVENTOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland9
clubLResults
Sat 22/92018 State League #15 Mt SugarloafNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW163
locMResults
Sat 22/9Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Fiddlers GreenBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 22/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Chirnside Park (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria70
P
locMResults
Sat 22/9Cyclones Sprint #5 Samford State SchoolQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland57
clubSResults
Sat 22/9FootO 12 State Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells)Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA113
clubMResults
Sun 23/9Shorewell Park, Burnie - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania15
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 23/9Donnybrook MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland39
M
clubLResults
Sun 23/9Opossum Creek (near Springfield)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
clubLResults
Sun 23/92018 State League #16 KitchenerNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW164
locLResults
Sun 23/9Springvale, Campania - Southern Sunday Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania61
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 23/9AWOC DuO Championships - Nail Can hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Sun 23/9SA MTBO Championships. Fox CreekOrienteering SAOrienteering SA21
M
clubLResults
Sun 23/9Whyalla East WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sun 23/9Eureka Winter/Spring Bush Series 5 - SpringdallahEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubMResults
Sun 23/9WA Long Distance Championships NgangaguringguringLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA122
clubLResults
Mon 24/9ACT Street Series: YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT58
P
locMResults
Mon 24/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - WestgarthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria36
P
locMNResults
Wed 26/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Thu 27/9Downey Park, NewmarketOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Fri 28/9Springfield Central - Robelle Domain for Grand Avenue OSHOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
Fri 28/9AOC2018 Clothing Orders Event 1AOrienteering SAOrienteering SA38
natL
Sat 29/9AOC2018 Australian Middle Distance Championships NOL & WRE Event 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA831
natLResults
Sat 29/9Bendigo Short - Norfolk HeroBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubMResults
Sat 29/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria57
P
locMResults
Sat 29/9Jezzine Barracks Sprint-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sat 29/9NSW Australian Champs Renmark dinner bookingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW37
clubL
Sun 30/9AOC2018 Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA217
natRLResults
Sun 30/9AOC2018 Individual Entry to Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA668
natL
Mon 1/10 - Sun 7/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
Mon 1/10AOC2018 Australian Sprint Distance Championships: NOL & WRE Event 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA781
natSResults
Mon 1/10Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 14 - Ashwood NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria46
P
locMNResults
Tue 2/10AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships Event 4Orienteering SAOrienteering SA149
natSResults
Tue 2/10 - Thu 4/10AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5Orienteering SAOrienteering SA1332
natSResults
Wed 3/10AOC2018 Aust Schools Long Championships Event 6Orienteering SAOrienteering SA149
natLResults
Wed 3/1028th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - GordonWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW160
P
locMResults
Wed 3/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 14 - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Thu 4/10AOC2018 Australian Schools Relay Championships STATE TEAM MANAGERS ONLY Event 7Orienteering SAOrienteering SA50
natRLResults
Thu 4/10Banks St Reserve, Alderley, Bush and ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Fri 5/10LIDAR - Mapping WorkshopOrienteering SAOrienteering SA30
clubL
Sat 6/10 - Sun 7/10Kardinia Park Festival of SportBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
P
locS
Sat 6/10AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8Orienteering SAOrienteering SA794
natLResults
Sat 6/10Bendigo - Mahers-Barr Cup at Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
FP
clubLResults
Sun 7/10WaggaRoos Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
P
locMResults
Sun 7/10AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9Orienteering SAOrienteering SA759
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 8/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 1 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 1 - TravancoreYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/10Night Nav - MiltonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 10/10Intro to O (Easy/Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park: A Coaching Event CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locM
Wed 10/10SSS#2 Reid Park, MosmanGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW142
P
locMResults
Wed 10/10Newcastle Street Series Warm Up Event - LAMBTONNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 10/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria89
P
locMNResults
Thu 11/107th Brigade Park, ChermsideOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Thu 11/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Quarries ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Fri 12/10Orienteering NSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW15
P
locMResults
Fri 12/10Enoggeroos Club BBQEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
Sat 13/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT84
M
champsMResults
Sat 13/10Bendigo 1 hour - Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria36
clubLResults
Sat 13/10Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Caulfield GrammarYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria151
clubSResults
Sat 13/10JCU Night-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubSN
Sun 14/10Alice Springs Masters Games Sprint OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sun 14/10ACT MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT82
M
champsLResults
Sun 14/10Goldseekers Bush #7Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
P
locMResults
Sun 14/10Tasmanian Arboretum, Devonport - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania18
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/10AWOC Score O - Mt Terrible, LavingtonAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 14/10Allora Street O - BBB club break upBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubL
Sun 14/102018 Southern Summer Series 1Orienteering NSW
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW79
P
locMResults
Mon 15/10Alice Springs Masters Games Mountain Bike OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
Mon 15/10ACT Street Series: Kambah WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT61
P
locMResults
Mon 15/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 2 - Notting HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Tue 16/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 2 - KensingtonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Tue 16/10Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 17/10Kate Reed at Prospect High - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania24
locSResults
Wed 17/10Alice Springs Masters Games Bush Foot OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 17/10Alice Springs Masters Games Night OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Wed 17/10Coffs Juniors #1 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 17/10SSS#3 Clontarf ReserveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW167
P
locMResults
Wed 17/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1 & Map Mates Welcome: Weston ParkWeston EmusOrienteering ACT167
locMResults
Wed 17/10Newcastle Street Series #1 - CARDIFF SOUTHNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW62
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 17/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT87
locM
Wed 17/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Ashwood SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Wed 17/10Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 18/10Grange Forest Park, AlderleyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Thu 18/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - CoburgNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Sat 20/10SOS - WahroongaBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW140
P
locMResults
Sat 20/102018 NSW MTBO Championship - Middle DistanceUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW64
M
staMResults
Sat 20/10Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Cornish CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria143
clubSResults
Sat 20/10Bendigo Twilight 1 - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
clubLResults
Sat 20/10Goldseekers Night EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 20/10SWOT Grace ScoreSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA22
clubMNResults
Sun 21/10Lieemunetta - Southern Sunday Local #11Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania60
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 21/10Mt Crawford MTBO ResultsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA21
M
clubLResults
Sun 21/10Picnic PointRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubS
Sun 21/102018 NSW MTBO Championship - Long DistanceBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
M
staLResults
Sun 21/10Park Orienteering at Caloundra Parks Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLResults
Sun 21/10WaggaRoos Local EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
P
locMResults
Sun 21/10Vic MTBO Series #5 - LintonEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria35
M
staLResults
Sun 21/10Mt Crawford Forest: Sailors Gully, Foot OWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA76
clubLResults
Sun 21/10Albany - Denmark SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA21
clubSResults
Sun 21/10Ultra Sprint Leeming SHSOrienteering WAOrienteering WA47
clubSResults
Sun 21/102018 Southern Summer Series 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
Mon 22/10ACT Street Series: ChapmanOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
P
locMResults
Mon 22/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 3 - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Tue 23/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 3 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Tue 23/10Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 24/10'Roundhouse', Inveresk Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania41
locSResults
Wed 24/10Sandown Park - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania154
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 24/10Coffs Juniors #2 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 24/10SSS#4 ELS Hall Park, North RydeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW219
P
locMResults
Wed 24/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates #1: The PinnacleParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT200
locMResults
Wed 24/10Newcastle Street Series #2 - REDHEADNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 24/10Map Mates Summer Season Registration Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT9
locM
Wed 24/10Wednesday night training-West Park lands/ Adelaide High schoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Wed 24/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria125
P
locMNResults
Wed 24/10Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 25/10SC-ORE #1: Forrest PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubRSResults
Thu 25/10Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, Park and Bush BCC GOLD eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Thu 25/10Melbourne Sprint Skills Training, Banksia ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
clubS
Thu 25/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Merri CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Fri 26/10Armidale Schools Gala DayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Fri 26/10DCO Townsville "Not the Amazing Race"Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTM
Fri 26/10Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
P
locMResults
Fri 26/10Orange Park Sprint #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
P
locMResults
Sat 27/10SOS - West PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW135
P
locMResults
Sat 27/10MTBO Training Day - Karingal Scout Camp, Mt CottonMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
M
locS
Sat 27/10Sprint Into Spring Race 3, VU St AlbansBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria137
clubSResults
Sat 27/10Park-O #1 New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
P
clubLResults
Sat 27/10Bendigo Twilight 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria16
clubLResults
Sat 27/10OWA Annual DinnerOrienteering WAOrienteering WA91
locLN
Sun 28/10Mt Cotton MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland43
M
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 28/10Sunnyside TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 28/10The Heights & Surrounds (Note: new event location)Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA76
P
clubMResults
Sun 28/10Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
clubLResults
Sun 28/10Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Teams)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria22
clubTLResults
Sun 28/10Peacehaven, HighfieldsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland62
FP
clubSResults
Sun 28/102018 Southern Summer Series 3 - Croydon ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW77
P
locMResults
Mon 29/10ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT102
P
locMResults
Mon 29/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Valley ReserveVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria70
P
locMNResults
Tue 30/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 4 - SeaholmeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria75
P
locMNResults
Tue 30/10Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 31/10Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania38
locSResults
Wed 31/10Hawthorndene Scare-OOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Wed 31/10Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Hobart Twilight - Schools Series #2Australopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania135
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 31/10Coffs Juniors #3 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 31/1028th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - MeadowbankWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW162
P
locMResults
Wed 31/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #2: Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT178
locMResults
Wed 31/10Newcastle Street Series #3 - IRRAWANGNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW48
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 31/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - Croydon GreensDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria99
P
locMNResults