Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

90 events were found between 01/09/2018 and 31/10/2018 with the following selection: park/street orienteering.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 35Sat 1/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Banyule FlatsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMResults
Sun 2/9Geebung Bike-OMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
MP
clubS
w 36Mon 3/9ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT47
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Surrey DiveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Tue 4/9The Gap - Coaching - SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTM
Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland32
FP
locMNResults
Wed 5/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Boulder DashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria60
P
locMNResults
Thu 6/9
Fri 7/9
Sat 8/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMResults
IKO local #6 WaterfallIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Sun 9/9POSTPONED FROM LAST SUNDAY Hinterland Regional Park, MudgeerabaParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
Whyalla Hills - Wetlands WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
w 37Mon 10/9ACT Street Series: FloreyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - Tunstall SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Tue 11/9Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
locMNResults
Wed 12/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria72
P
locMNResults
Thu 13/9
Fri 14/9
Sat 15/9Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
FP
clubLResults
GO's Willoughby Emerge Festival event incorporating SOS Term FinaleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW162
FP
locMResults
Sun 16/9Bald Hills Bike-OMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubS
w 38Mon 17/9ACT Street Series: Kaleen NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT42
P
locLResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Academy HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria27
P
locMNResults
Tue 18/9Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
FP
locMNResults
Wed 19/9Moonlight Madness - Epping Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Mont EagleYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Thu 20/9
Fri 21/9
Sat 22/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Chirnside Park (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria70
P
locMResults
Sun 23/9Whyalla East WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
w 39Mon 24/9ACT Street Series: YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT58
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - WestgarthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria36
P
locMNResults
Tue 25/9
Wed 26/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Thu 27/9
Fri 28/9Springfield Central - Robelle Domain for Grand Avenue OSHOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
Sat 29/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria57
P
locMResults
Jezzine Barracks Sprint-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 30/9
w 40Mon 1/10Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 14 - Ashwood NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria46
P
locMNResults
Tue 2/10
Wed 3/1028th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - GordonWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW160
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 14 - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Thu 4/10
Fri 5/10
Sat 6/10Kardinia Park Festival of SportBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
P
locS
Bendigo - Mahers-Barr Cup at Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
FP
clubLResults
Sun 7/10Kardinia Park Festival of SportBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
P
locS
WaggaRoos Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
P
locMResults
w 41Mon 8/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 1 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 1 - TravancoreYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - MiltonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 10/10SSS#2 Reid Park, MosmanGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW142
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series Warm Up Event - LAMBTONNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria89
P
locMNResults
Thu 11/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Quarries ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Fri 12/10Orienteering NSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW15
P
locMResults
Sat 13/10
Sun 14/10Goldseekers Bush #7Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
P
locMResults
Allora Street O - BBB club break upBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubL
2018 Southern Summer Series 1Orienteering NSW
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW79
P
locMResults
w 42Mon 15/10ACT Street Series: Kambah WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT61
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 2 - Notting HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Tue 16/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 2 - KensingtonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 17/10Coffs Juniors #1 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#3 Clontarf ReserveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW167
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #1 - CARDIFF SOUTHNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW62
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Ashwood SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Thu 18/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - CoburgNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Fri 19/10
Sat 20/10SOS - WahroongaBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW140
P
locMResults
Goldseekers Night EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 21/10Picnic PointRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubS
Park Orienteering at Caloundra Parks Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLResults
WaggaRoos Local EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
P
locMResults
2018 Southern Summer Series 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
w 43Mon 22/10ACT Street Series: ChapmanOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 3 - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Tue 23/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 3 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 24/10Sandown Park - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania154
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coffs Juniors #2 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#4 ELS Hall Park, North RydeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW219
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #2 - REDHEADNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wednesday night training-West Park lands/ Adelaide High schoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria125
P
locMNResults
Thu 25/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Merri CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Fri 26/10DCO Townsville "Not the Amazing Race"Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTM
Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
P
locMResults
Orange Park Sprint #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
P
locMResults
Sat 27/10SOS - West PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW135
P
locMResults
Park-O #1 New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
P
clubLResults
Sun 28/10The Heights & Surrounds (Note: new event location)Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA76
P
clubMResults
Peacehaven, HighfieldsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland62
FP
clubSResults
2018 Southern Summer Series 3 - Croydon ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW77
P
locMResults
w 44Mon 29/10ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT102
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Valley ReserveVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria70
P
locMNResults
Tue 30/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 4 - SeaholmeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria75
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 31/10Coffs Juniors #3 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - MeadowbankWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW162
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #3 - IRRAWANGNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW48
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - Croydon GreensDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria99
P
locMNResults