Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

22 events were found between 01/09/2018 and 31/10/2018 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 35Sat 1/9Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
clubLResults
OV Women's Training Weekend - Lake JubileeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria12
clubL
Sun 2/9Victorian Spring Series 3 - Boundary Creek, GlenlyonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria122
staLResults
w 36Mon 3/9
Tue 4/9
Wed 5/9
Thu 6/9
Fri 7/9
Sat 8/9Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria68
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 9/9Eureka Winter Bush Series 4 - EnfieldEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
clubMResults
w 37Mon 10/9
Tue 11/9
Wed 12/9
Thu 13/9
Fri 14/9
Sat 15/9Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
FP
clubLResults
Sun 16/9Victorian Long Championships - Evenmoore, Chewton - FryerstownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria177
champsLResults
w 38Mon 17/9
Tue 18/9
Wed 19/9
Thu 20/9
Fri 21/9
Sat 22/9Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Fiddlers GreenBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 23/9AWOC DuO Championships - Nail Can hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Eureka Winter/Spring Bush Series 5 - SpringdallahEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubMResults
w 39Mon 24/9
Tue 25/9
Wed 26/9
Thu 27/9
Fri 28/9
Sat 29/9Bendigo Short - Norfolk HeroBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubMResults
Sun 30/9
w 40Mon 1/10
Tue 2/10
Wed 3/10
Thu 4/10
Fri 5/10
Sat 6/10Bendigo - Mahers-Barr Cup at Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
FP
clubLResults
Sun 7/10
w 41Mon 8/10
Tue 9/10
Wed 10/10
Thu 11/10
Fri 12/10
Sat 13/10Bendigo 1 hour - Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria36
clubLResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Caulfield GrammarYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria151
clubSResults
Sun 14/10AWOC Score O - Mt Terrible, LavingtonAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 42Mon 15/10
Tue 16/10
Wed 17/10
Thu 18/10
Fri 19/10
Sat 20/10Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Cornish CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria143
clubSResults
Bendigo Twilight 1 - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
clubLResults
Sun 21/10
w 43Mon 22/10
Tue 23/10
Wed 24/10
Thu 25/10Melbourne Sprint Skills Training, Banksia ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
24/10
Fri 26/10
Sat 27/10Sprint Into Spring Race 3, VU St AlbansNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
clubS
Bendigo Twilight 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 28/10Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria15
clubL
23/10
Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Teams)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria8
clubTL
23/10
w 44Mon 29/10
Tue 30/10
Wed 31/10