Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

258 events were found between 01/10/2018 and 30/11/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 40Mon 1/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
AOC2018 Australian Sprint Distance Championships: NOL & WRE Event 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA781
natSResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 14 - Ashwood NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria46
P
locMNResults
Tue 2/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships Event 4Orienteering SAOrienteering SA149
natSResults
AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA403
natSResults
Wed 3/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA461
natLResults
AOC2018 Aust Schools Long Championships Event 6Orienteering SAOrienteering SA149
natLResults
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - GordonWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW160
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 14 - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Thu 4/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA468
natLResults
AOC2018 Australian Schools Relay Championships STATE TEAM MANAGERS ONLY Event 7Orienteering SAOrienteering SA50
natRLResults
Banks St Reserve, Alderley, Bush and ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Fri 5/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
LIDAR - Mapping WorkshopOrienteering SAOrienteering SA30
clubL
Sat 6/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
Kardinia Park Festival of SportBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
P
locS
AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8Orienteering SAOrienteering SA794
natLResults
Bendigo - Mahers-Barr Cup at Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
FP
clubLResults
Sun 7/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
Kardinia Park Festival of SportBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
P
locS
WaggaRoos Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
P
locMResults
AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9Orienteering SAOrienteering SA759
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 41Mon 8/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 1 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 1 - TravancoreYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - MiltonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 10/10Intro to O (Easy/Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park: A Coaching Event CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locM
SSS#2 Reid Park, MosmanGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW142
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series Warm Up Event - LAMBTONNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria89
P
locMNResults
Thu 11/107th Brigade Park, ChermsideOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Quarries ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria148
P
locMNResults
Fri 12/10Orienteering NSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW15
P
locMResults
Sat 13/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT84
M
champsMResults
Bendigo 1 hour - Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria36
clubLResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Caulfield GrammarYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria151
clubSResults
JCU Night-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubSN
Sun 14/10Alice Springs Masters Games Sprint OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
ACT MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT82
M
champsLResults
Goldseekers Bush #7Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
P
locMResults
Tasmanian Arboretum, Devonport - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania18
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC Score O - Mt Terrible, LavingtonAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Allora Street O - BBB club break upBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubL
2018 Southern Summer Series 1Orienteering NSW
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW79
P
locMResults
w 42Mon 15/10Alice Springs Masters Games Mountain Bike OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
ACT Street Series: Kambah WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT61
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 2 - Notting HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Tue 16/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 2 - KensingtonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 17/10Kate Reed at Prospect High - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania24
locSResults
Alice Springs Masters Games Bush Foot OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Alice Springs Masters Games Night OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Coffs Juniors #1 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#3 Clontarf ReserveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW167
P
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1 & Map Mates Welcome: Weston ParkWeston EmusOrienteering ACT167
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #1 - CARDIFF SOUTHNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW62
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT87
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Ashwood SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 18/10Grange Forest Park, AlderleyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - CoburgNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Fri 19/10
Sat 20/10SOS - WahroongaBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW140
P
locMResults
2018 NSW MTBO Championship - Middle DistanceUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW64
M
staMResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Cornish CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria143
clubSResults
Bendigo Twilight 1 - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
clubLResults
Goldseekers Night EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SWOT Grace ScoreSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA22
clubMNResults
Sun 21/10Lieemunetta - Southern Sunday Local #11Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania60
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mt Crawford MTBO ResultsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA21
M
clubLResults
Picnic PointRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubS
2018 NSW MTBO Championship - Long DistanceBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
M
staLResults
Park Orienteering at Caloundra Parks Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLResults
WaggaRoos Local EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
P
locMResults
Vic MTBO Series #5 - LintonEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria35
M
staLResults
Mt Crawford Forest: Sailors Gully, Foot OWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA76
clubLResults
Albany - Denmark SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA21
clubSResults
Ultra Sprint Leeming SHSOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA47
clubSResults
2018 Southern Summer Series 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
w 43Mon 22/10ACT Street Series: ChapmanOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 3 - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Tue 23/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 3 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 24/10'Roundhouse', Inveresk Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania41
locSResults
Sandown Park - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania154
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coffs Juniors #2 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#4 ELS Hall Park, North RydeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW219
P
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates #1: The PinnacleParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT200
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #2 - REDHEADNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Map Mates Summer Season Registration Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT9
locM
Wednesday night training-West Park lands/ Adelaide High schoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria125
P
locMNResults
Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 25/10SC-ORE #1: Forrest PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubRSResults
Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, Park and Bush BCC GOLD eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Melbourne Sprint Skills Training, Banksia ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
clubS
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Merri CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Fri 26/10Armidale Schools Gala DayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
DCO Townsville "Not the Amazing Race"Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTM
Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
P
locMResults
Orange Park Sprint #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 27/10SOS - West PymbleBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW135
P
locMResults
MTBO Training Day - Karingal Scout Camp, Mt CottonMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
M
locS
Sprint Into Spring Race 3, VU St AlbansBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria137
clubSResults
Park-O #1 New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
P
clubLResults
Bendigo Twilight 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria16
clubLResults
OWA Annual DinnerOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA91
locLN
Sun 28/10Mt Cotton MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland43
M
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sunnyside TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
The Heights & Surrounds (Note: new event location)Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA76
P
clubMResults
Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
clubLResults
Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Teams)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria22
clubTLResults
Peacehaven, HighfieldsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland62
FP
clubSResults
2018 Southern Summer Series 3 - Croydon ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW77
P
locMResults
w 44Mon 29/10ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT102
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Valley ReserveVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria70
P
locMNResults
Tue 30/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 4 - SeaholmeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria75
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 31/10Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania38
locSResults
Hawthorndene Scare-OOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #2Australopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania135
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coffs Juniors #3 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - MeadowbankWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW162
P
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #2: Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT178
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #3 - IRRAWANGNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW48
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - Croydon GreensDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria99
P
locMNResults
Thu 1/11SC-ORE #2: Garran PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT37
clubRSResults
Bunyaville West, Bunya, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Melbourne Sprint Skills Training, Darebin ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Brunswick ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Fri 2/11Orange Schools Gala DayGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Victorian Primary Schools Championships Eastern ZoneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locL
Sat 3/11CANCELLED - Twilight 3 Hour - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 1 - Columbey NPNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW52
M
clubMResults
SOS - St LeonardsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW117
locMResults
Coffs Summer Saturdays #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW8
P
locMResults
Yokine (Metro Series 1)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA90
P
clubLResults
Sun 4/11St Mary's, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubSResults
Park Orienteering at Burchill Park, Nerang, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMResults
AWOC Club Championships Wallaces Gully Chiltern NPAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria34
clubMResults
Park-O #2 Robelle Domain (Springfield)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
P
clubMResults
2018 Southern Summer Series 4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
P
locMResults
w 45Mon 5/11ACT Street Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT107
P
locMResults
Jindalee Scouts Navigation ActivityOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTLC
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Cathies CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Tue 6/11NW Schools TiagarraPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania16
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Coonans HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Virginia - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubMN
Wed 7/11Launceston Church Grammar School - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
locSResults
Queens Domain, Hobart - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania147
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coffs Juniors #4 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sydney Map Running - SSS#6 - Tantallon Oval, Lane CoveGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW163
P
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #3: Mt TaylorAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT127
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #4 JESMONDNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW59
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Twilight Street O Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Beverley HillsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria86
P
locMNResults
Thu 8/11SC-ORE #3: Hughes PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT37
clubRSResults
Tingalpa Creek, Burbank, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - BoulderdashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Fri 9/11Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Orange Park Sprint #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 10/11Olynx Test EventRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
SOS - WavertonBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW164
P
locMResults
OQ Coaching and Conference-Leslie Dam,WarwickOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubMResults
Orienteering NSW 2018 Presentation DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sprint Into Spring Race 4, RMIT Bundoora WestMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria145
clubSResults
Viveash (Metro Series 2)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA83
P
clubLResults
Sun 11/11Central Coast Summer Series 1 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Brooklands Paddock, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland38
clubLResults
Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12, stage 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania45
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12, stage 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania43
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bendigo PresentationsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
clubM
2018 Southern Summer Series 5Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
P
locMResults
w 46Mon 12/11Orienteering Training - Ewen Park, Hurlstone ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT82
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 6 - Knox FieldsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Tue 13/11Night Nav - AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
NW Schools Tiagarra WestPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania18
locSCShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 6 - Burnside HeightsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults
Wed 14/11Punchbowl - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania32
locLResults
Mt Crawford Forest (Tower Hill) A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Waterworks, Ridgeway - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania133
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coffs Juniors #5 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sydney Summer Series - RosevilleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW235
P
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #4: Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT178
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #5 - RATHMINESNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW48
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Twilight Street O Lincoln CausewayAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - GlenferrieNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria88
P
locMNResults
Thu 15/11SC-ORE #4: Canberra Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubRSResults
Parkinson, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - North Valley Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Mount EagleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria64
P
locMNResults
Fri 16/11Victorian Primary Schools Championships Western ZoneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria277
locLResults
Orange Park Sprint #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 17/11SOS - ChatswoodBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW141
P
locMResults
WHO Cup (for WHO members)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
P
locMResults
Girls Only orienteering dayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 5, Penola CollegeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria126
clubSResults
Park-O #4 Newcombe Park (Sumners Rd)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland43
P
clubLResults
Mosman Park (Metro Series 3)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 18/11Central Coast Summer Series 2 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
Moonbi TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
locLResults
SHOO Davii RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locRM
Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA23
FP
clubSResults
2018 Southern Summer Series 6Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW75
P
locMResults
Orienteering SA Presentation Evening - Glenuga HubOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
w 47Mon 19/11Orienteering Training - Callan Park Oval, RozelleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Street Series: ArandaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT116
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 7 - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 20/11NW Schools St Brendan Shaw CollegePathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locSShow routes in Livelox
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 7 - Footscray CentralTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - The Gap - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Wed 21/11Windsor Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Primary School ChampionshipsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT156
locMResults
Risdon Brook Dam - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locMShow routes in Livelox
Twilight Street O ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Coffs Juniors #6 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#8 Chatswood High School, Eddy RoadGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
20/11
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Stromlo Forest ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #6 - THORNTONNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Orange 8 Day GamesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
O training Belair golf course Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
2018 Sydney Summer Series Season TicketBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW99
FP
locM
21/11*
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Middle MullumYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 22/11Quinzeh Rocks South, Cedar Creek, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Tomb RaidersBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 23/11Orange Park Sprint #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Series Event 1 - SE Adelaide ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA18
FP
clubM
21/11
Sat 24/11Park-O #5 Queens & Limestone ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland3
P
clubL
21/11
SOS - WahroongaBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Federation University Mt Helen Campus, Ballarat (morning)Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Coffs Summer Saturdays #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Federation University Mt Helen Campus, Ballarat (afternoon)Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
South Ballajura (Metro Series 4)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 25/11Taroona - Christmas Event & Final Appearance of WROCWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 2 - Wallaroo SFNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Central Coast Summer Series 3 - North AvocaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Victorian Orienteering Championships - Sprint DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria117
staS
21/11
Albany - Gilcreek Scout CampAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
FP
clubS
22/11*
2018 Southern Summer Series 7 (FINAL)Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Orienteering ACT Annual DinnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
clubLC
18/11
w 48Mon 26/11Orienteering Training - Pioneers Memorial Park, LeichhardtOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Street Series: GriffithOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 8 - Wantirna SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 27/11Night Nav - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
NW SchoolsTasmanian Arboretum PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 8 - Altona GateYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 28/11Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Coffs Juniors #7+ Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
At the Village Green, Trevallyn - Training Session with CoursesEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
SSS#9 Beauchamp Park, ChatswoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
27/11*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Gossan HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #7 - CAMERON PARKNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Street O Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 8 - Bellbird DellDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 29/11Creekside Park, Kenmore HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Waurn Ponds CreekBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Coburg LakeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 30/11Orange Park sprint #5Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Series Event 2 - Thorndon ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA4
FP
clubM
27/11