Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

132 events were found between 01/10/2018 and 30/11/2018 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 40Mon 1/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
AOC2018 Australian Sprint Distance Championships: NOL & WRE Event 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA781
natSResults
Tue 2/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships Event 4Orienteering SAOrienteering SA149
natSResults
AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA403
natSResults
Wed 3/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA461
natLResults
AOC2018 Aust Schools Long Championships Event 6Orienteering SAOrienteering SA149
natLResults
Thu 4/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA468
natLResults
AOC2018 Australian Schools Relay Championships STATE TEAM MANAGERS ONLY Event 7Orienteering SAOrienteering SA50
natRLResults
Banks St Reserve, Alderley, Bush and ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Fri 5/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
LIDAR - Mapping WorkshopOrienteering SAOrienteering SA30
clubL
Sat 6/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8Orienteering SAOrienteering SA794
natLResults
Bendigo - Mahers-Barr Cup at Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
FP
clubLResults
Sun 7/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9Orienteering SAOrienteering SA759
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 41Mon 8/10
Tue 9/10Night Nav - MiltonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 10/10Intro to O (Easy/Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park: A Coaching Event CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locM
Thu 11/107th Brigade Park, ChermsideOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 12/10
Sat 13/10Bendigo 1 hour - Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria36
clubLResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Caulfield GrammarYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria151
clubSResults
JCU Night-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubSN
Sun 14/10Alice Springs Masters Games Sprint OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
Tasmanian Arboretum, Devonport - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania18
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC Score O - Mt Terrible, LavingtonAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Allora Street O - BBB club break upBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubL
w 42Mon 15/10
Tue 16/10Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 17/10Kate Reed at Prospect High - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania24
locSResults
Alice Springs Masters Games Bush Foot OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Alice Springs Masters Games Night OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1 & Map Mates Welcome: Weston ParkWeston EmusOrienteering ACT167
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT87
locM
Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 18/10Grange Forest Park, AlderleyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Fri 19/10
Sat 20/10Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Cornish CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria143
clubSResults
Bendigo Twilight 1 - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
clubLResults
SWOT Grace ScoreSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA22
clubMNResults
Sun 21/10Lieemunetta - Southern Sunday Local #11Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania60
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Picnic PointRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubS
Park Orienteering at Caloundra Parks Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLResults
Mt Crawford Forest: Sailors Gully, Foot OWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA76
clubLResults
Albany - Denmark SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA21
clubSResults
Ultra Sprint Leeming SHSOrienteering WAOrienteering WA47
clubSResults
2018 Southern Summer Series 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
w 43Mon 22/10
Tue 23/10Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 24/10'Roundhouse', Inveresk Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania41
locSResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates #1: The PinnacleParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT200
locMResults
Map Mates Summer Season Registration Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT9
locM
Wednesday night training-West Park lands/ Adelaide High schoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 25/10SC-ORE #1: Forrest PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubRSResults
Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, Park and Bush BCC GOLD eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Melbourne Sprint Skills Training, Banksia ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
clubS
Fri 26/10Armidale Schools Gala DayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
DCO Townsville "Not the Amazing Race"Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTM
Sat 27/10Sprint Into Spring Race 3, VU St AlbansBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria137
clubSResults
Bendigo Twilight 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria16
clubLResults
OWA Annual DinnerOrienteering WAOrienteering WA91
locLN
Sun 28/10Sunnyside TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
clubLResults
Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Teams)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria22
clubTLResults
Peacehaven, HighfieldsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland62
FP
clubSResults
w 44Mon 29/10
Tue 30/10Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 31/10Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania38
locSResults
Hawthorndene Scare-OOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Hobart Twilight - Schools Series #2Australopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania135
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #2: Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT178
locMResults
Thu 1/11SC-ORE #2: Garran PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT37
clubRSResults
Bunyaville West, Bunya, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Melbourne Sprint Skills Training, Darebin ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
Fri 2/11Victorian Primary Schools Championships Eastern ZoneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locL
Sat 3/11CANCELLED - Twilight 3 Hour - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
SOS - St LeonardsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW117
locMResults
Sun 4/11St Mary's, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubSResults
Park Orienteering at Burchill Park, Nerang, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMResults
AWOC Club Championships Wallaces Gully Chiltern NPAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria34
clubMResults
w 45Mon 5/11
Tue 6/11NW Schools TiagarraPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania16
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Night Nav - Virginia - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland29
clubMNResults
Wed 7/11Launceston Church Grammar School - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
locSResults
Queens Domain, Hobart - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania147
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #3: Mt TaylorAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT127
locMResults
Thu 8/11SC-ORE #3: Hughes PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT37
clubRSResults
Tingalpa Creek, Burbank, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fri 9/11
Sat 10/11Olynx Test EventRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
OQ Coaching and Conference-Leslie Dam,WarwickOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubMResults
Orienteering NSW 2018 Presentation DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sprint Into Spring Race 4, RMIT Bundoora WestMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria145
clubSResults
Sun 11/11Central Coast Summer Series 1 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Brooklands Paddock, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland38
clubLResults
Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12, stage 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania45
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12, stage 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania43
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bendigo PresentationsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
clubM
w 46Mon 12/11Orienteering Training - Ewen Park, Hurlstone ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 13/11Night Nav - AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMResults
NW Schools Tiagarra WestPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania18
locSCShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 14/11Punchbowl - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania32
locLResults
Mt Crawford Forest (Tower Hill) A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Waterworks, Ridgeway - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania133
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #4: Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT178
locMResults
Thu 15/11SC-ORE #4: Canberra Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubRSResults
Parkinson, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Fri 16/11Victorian Primary Schools Championships Western ZoneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria277
locLResults
Sat 17/11Girls Only orienteering dayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 5, Penola CollegeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria126
clubSResults
Sun 18/11Central Coast Summer Series 2 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
Moonbi TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
locLResults
Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA23
FP
clubSResults
Orienteering SA Presentation Evening - Glenuga HubOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
w 47Mon 19/11Orienteering Training - Callan Park Oval, RozelleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 20/11NW Schools St Brendan Shaw CollegePathfindersOrienteering Tasmania20
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Night Nav - The Gap - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubMResults
Wed 21/11Windsor Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania39
locSResults
ACT Primary School ChampionshipsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT156
locMResults
Risdon Brook Dam - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania121
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Stromlo Forest ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT144
locMResults
O training Belair golf course Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
2018 Sydney Summer Series Season TicketBennelong Northside Orienteers
Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW99
FP
locM
Thu 22/11Quinzeh Rocks South, Cedar Creek, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Fri 23/11Twilight Series Event 1 - SE Adelaide ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA72
FP
clubMResults
Sat 24/11Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Federation University Mt Helen Campus, Ballarat (morning)Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria119
clubSResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Federation University Mt Helen Campus, Ballarat (afternoon)Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria122
clubSResults
Sun 25/11Taroona - Christmas Event & Final Appearance of WROCWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania82
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Central Coast Summer Series 3 - North AvocaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
Victorian Orienteering Championships - Sprint DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria135
staSResults
Albany - Gilcreek Scout CampAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA20
FP
clubSResults
PAS#1 BendigoBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria42
clubSResults
Orienteering ACT Annual DinnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
clubLC
w 48Mon 26/11Orienteering Training - Pioneers Memorial Park, LeichhardtOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 27/11NW Schools Tasmanian Arboretum PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania19
locSResults
Night Nav - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland42
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 28/11Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania158
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
At the Village Green, Trevallyn - Training Session with CoursesEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Gossan HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT165
locMResults
Sprint relay training- Heywood parkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 29/11Creekside Park, Kenmore HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 30/11Twilight Series Event 2 - Thorndon ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA46
FP
clubMResults