Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

133 events were found between 01/10/2018 and 30/11/2018 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Mon 1/10 - Sun 7/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
Mon 1/10AOC2018 Australian Sprint Distance Championships: NOL & WRE Event 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA781
natSResults
Tue 2/10AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships Event 4Orienteering SAOrienteering SA149
natSResults
Tue 2/10 - Thu 4/10AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5Orienteering SAOrienteering SA1332
natSResults
Wed 3/10AOC2018 Aust Schools Long Championships Event 6Orienteering SAOrienteering SA149
natLResults
Thu 4/10AOC2018 Australian Schools Relay Championships STATE TEAM MANAGERS ONLY Event 7Orienteering SAOrienteering SA50
natRLResults
Thu 4/10Banks St Reserve, Alderley, Bush and ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Fri 5/10LIDAR - Mapping WorkshopOrienteering SAOrienteering SA30
clubL
Sat 6/10AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8Orienteering SAOrienteering SA794
natLResults
Sat 6/10Bendigo - Mahers-Barr Cup at Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
FP
clubLResults
Sun 7/10AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9Orienteering SAOrienteering SA759
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 9/10Night Nav - MiltonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 10/10Intro to O (Easy/Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park: A Coaching Event CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locM
Thu 11/107th Brigade Park, ChermsideOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 12/10Enoggeroos Club BBQEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
Sat 13/10Bendigo 1 hour - Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria36
clubLResults
Sat 13/10Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Caulfield GrammarYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria151
clubSResults
Sat 13/10JCU Night-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubSN
Sun 14/10Alice Springs Masters Games Sprint OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sun 14/10Tasmanian Arboretum, Devonport - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania18
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/10AWOC Score O - Mt Terrible, LavingtonAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 14/10Allora Street O - BBB club break upBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubL
Tue 16/10Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 17/10Kate Reed at Prospect High - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania24
locSResults
Wed 17/10Alice Springs Masters Games Bush Foot OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 17/10Alice Springs Masters Games Night OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Wed 17/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1 & Map Mates Welcome: Weston ParkWeston EmusOrienteering ACT167
locMResults
Wed 17/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT87
locM
Wed 17/10Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 18/10Grange Forest Park, AlderleyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Sat 20/10Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Cornish CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria143
clubSResults
Sat 20/10Bendigo Twilight 1 - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
clubLResults
Sat 20/10SWOT Grace ScoreSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA22
clubMNResults
Sun 21/10Lieemunetta - Southern Sunday Local #11Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania60
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 21/10Picnic PointRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubS
Sun 21/10Park Orienteering at Caloundra Parks Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLResults
Sun 21/10Mt Crawford Forest: Sailors Gully, Foot OWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA76
clubLResults
Sun 21/10Albany - Denmark SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA21
clubSResults
Sun 21/10Ultra Sprint Leeming SHSOrienteering WAOrienteering WA47
clubSResults
Sun 21/102018 Southern Summer Series 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
Tue 23/10Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 24/10'Roundhouse', Inveresk Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania41
locSResults
Wed 24/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates #1: The PinnacleParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT200
locMResults
Wed 24/10Map Mates Summer Season Registration Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT9
locM
Wed 24/10Wednesday night training-West Park lands/ Adelaide High schoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Wed 24/10Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 25/10SC-ORE #1: Forrest PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubRSResults
Thu 25/10Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, Park and Bush BCC GOLD eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Thu 25/10Melbourne Sprint Skills Training, Banksia ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
clubS
Fri 26/10Armidale Schools Gala DayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Fri 26/10DCO Townsville "Not the Amazing Race"Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTM
Sat 27/10Sprint Into Spring Race 3, VU St AlbansBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria137
clubSResults
Sat 27/10Bendigo Twilight 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria16
clubLResults
Sat 27/10OWA Annual DinnerOrienteering WAOrienteering WA91
locLN
Sun 28/10Sunnyside TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 28/10Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
clubLResults
Sun 28/10Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Teams)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria22
clubTLResults
Sun 28/10Peacehaven, HighfieldsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland62
FP
clubSResults
Tue 30/10Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 31/10Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania38
locSResults
Wed 31/10Hawthorndene Scare-OOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Wed 31/10Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Hobart Twilight - Schools Series #2Australopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania135
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 31/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #2: Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT178
locMResults
Thu 1/11SC-ORE #2: Garran PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT37
clubRSResults
Thu 1/11Bunyaville West, Bunya, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Thu 1/11Melbourne Sprint Skills Training, Darebin ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
Fri 2/11Victorian Primary Schools Championships Eastern ZoneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locL
Sat 3/11CANCELLED - Twilight 3 Hour - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 3/11SOS - St LeonardsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW117
locMResults
Sun 4/11St Mary's, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubSResults
Sun 4/11Park Orienteering at Burchill Park, Nerang, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMResults
Sun 4/11AWOC Club Championships Wallaces Gully Chiltern NPAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria34
clubMResults
Tue 6/11NW Schools TiagarraPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania16
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 6/11Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 6/11Night Nav - Virginia - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland29
clubMNResults
Wed 7/11Launceston Church Grammar School - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
locSResults
Wed 7/11Queens Domain, Hobart - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania147
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 7/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #3: Mt TaylorAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT127
locMResults
Thu 8/11SC-ORE #3: Hughes PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT37
clubRSResults
Thu 8/11Tingalpa Creek, Burbank, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Sat 10/11Olynx Test EventRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
Sat 10/11OQ Coaching and Conference-Leslie Dam,WarwickOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubMResults
Sat 10/11Orienteering NSW 2018 Presentation DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 10/11Sprint Into Spring Race 4, RMIT Bundoora WestMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria145
clubSResults
Sun 11/11Central Coast Summer Series 1 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Sun 11/11Brooklands Paddock, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland38
clubLResults
Sun 11/11Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania131
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 11/11Bendigo PresentationsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
clubM
Mon 12/11Orienteering Training - Ewen Park, Hurlstone ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 13/11Night Nav - AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMResults
Tue 13/11NW Schools Tiagarra WestPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania18
locSCShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 14/11Punchbowl - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania32
locLResults
Wed 14/11Mt Crawford Forest (Tower Hill) A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Wed 14/11Waterworks, Ridgeway - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania133
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 14/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #4: Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT178
locMResults
Thu 15/11SC-ORE #4: Canberra Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubRSResults
Thu 15/11Parkinson, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Fri 16/11Victorian Primary Schools Championships Western ZoneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria277
locLResults
Sat 17/11Girls Only orienteering dayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Sat 17/11Sprint Into Spring Race 5, Penola CollegeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria126
clubSResults
Sun 18/11Central Coast Summer Series 2 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
Sun 18/11Moonbi TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
locLResults
Sun 18/11Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA23
FP
clubSResults
Sun 18/11Orienteering SA Presentation Evening - Glenuga HubOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Mon 19/11Orienteering Training - Callan Park Oval, RozelleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 20/11NW Schools St Brendan Shaw CollegePathfindersOrienteering Tasmania20
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 20/11Night Nav - The Gap - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubMResults
Wed 21/11Windsor Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania39
locSResults
Wed 21/11ACT Primary School ChampionshipsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT156
locMResults
Wed 21/11Risdon Brook Dam - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania121
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 21/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Stromlo Forest ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT144
locMResults
Wed 21/11O training Belair golf course Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 21/112018 Sydney Summer Series Season TicketBennelong Northside Orienteers
Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW99
FP
locM
Thu 22/11Quinzeh Rocks South, Cedar Creek, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Fri 23/11Twilight Series Event 1 - SE Adelaide ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA72
FP
clubMResults
Sat 24/11Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Federation University Mt Helen Campus, Ballarat (morning)Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria119
clubSResults
Sat 24/11Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Federation University Mt Helen Campus, Ballarat (afternoon)Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria122
clubSResults
Sun 25/11Taroona - Christmas Event & Final Appearance of WROCWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania82
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 25/11Central Coast Summer Series 3 - North AvocaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
Sun 25/11Victorian Orienteering Championships - Sprint DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria135
staSResults
Sun 25/11Albany - Gilcreek Scout CampAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA20
FP
clubSResults
Sun 25/11PAS#1 BendigoBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria42
clubSResults
Sun 25/11Orienteering ACT Annual DinnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
clubLC
Mon 26/11Orienteering Training - Pioneers Memorial Park, LeichhardtOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 27/11NW Schools Tasmanian Arboretum PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania19
locSResults
Tue 27/11Night Nav - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland42
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 28/11Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania158
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 28/11At the Village Green, Trevallyn - Training Session with CoursesEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 28/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Gossan HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT165
locMResults
Wed 28/11Sprint relay training- Heywood parkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 29/11Creekside Park, Kenmore HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Thu 29/11Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 30/11Twilight Series Event 2 - Thorndon ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA46
FP
clubMResults