Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

22 events were found between 01/10/2018 and 30/11/2018 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 40Mon 1/10
Tue 2/10
Wed 3/10
Thu 4/10
Fri 5/10
Sat 6/10Bendigo - Mahers-Barr Cup at Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
FP
clubLResults
Sun 7/10
w 41Mon 8/10
Tue 9/10
Wed 10/10
Thu 11/10
Fri 12/10
Sat 13/10Bendigo 1 hour - Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria36
clubLResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Caulfield GrammarYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria151
clubSResults
Sun 14/10AWOC Score O - Mt Terrible, LavingtonAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 42Mon 15/10
Tue 16/10
Wed 17/10
Thu 18/10
Fri 19/10
Sat 20/10Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Cornish CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria143
clubSResults
Bendigo Twilight 1 - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
clubLResults
Sun 21/10
w 43Mon 22/10
Tue 23/10
Wed 24/10
Thu 25/10Melbourne Sprint Skills Training, Banksia ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
24/10
Fri 26/10
Sat 27/10Sprint Into Spring Race 3, VU St AlbansNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
clubS
Bendigo Twilight 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 28/10Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria15
clubL
23/10
Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Teams)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria8
clubTL
23/10
w 44Mon 29/10
Tue 30/10
Wed 31/10
Thu 1/11Melbourne Sprint Skills Training, Darebin ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
31/10
Fri 2/11Victorian Primary Schools Championships Eastern ZoneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locL
Sat 3/11CANCELLED - Twilight 3 Hour - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 4/11AWOC Club Championships Wallaces Gully Chiltern NPAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 45Mon 5/11
Tue 6/11
Wed 7/11
Thu 8/11
Fri 9/11
Sat 10/11Sprint Into Spring Race 4, RMIT Bundoora WestMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 11/11Bendigo PresentationsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
7/11*
w 46Mon 12/11
Tue 13/11
Wed 14/11
Thu 15/11
Fri 16/11Victorian Primary Schools Championships Western ZoneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locL
Sat 17/11Sprint Into Spring Race 5, Penola CollegeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 18/11
w 47Mon 19/11
Tue 20/11
Wed 21/11
Thu 22/11
Fri 23/11
Sat 24/11Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Federation University Mt Helen, BallaratEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Ballarat (afternoon)Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 25/11Victorian Orienteering Championships - Sprint DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staS
w 48Mon 26/11
Tue 27/11
Wed 28/11
Thu 29/11
Fri 30/11