Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

146 events were found between 05/10/2018 and 11/11/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 40Fri 5/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
LIDAR - Mapping WorkshopOrienteering SAOrienteering SA30
clubL
Sat 6/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
Kardinia Park Festival of SportBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
P
locS
AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8Orienteering SAOrienteering SA794
natLResults
Bendigo - Mahers-Barr Cup at Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
FP
clubLResults
Sun 7/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
Kardinia Park Festival of SportBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
P
locS
WaggaRoos Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
P
locMResults
AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9Orienteering SAOrienteering SA759
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 41Mon 8/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 1 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 1 - TravancoreYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - MiltonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 10/10Intro to O (Easy/Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park: A Coaching Event CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locM
SSS#2 Reid Park, MosmanGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW142
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series Warm Up Event - LAMBTONNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria89
P
locMNResults
Thu 11/107th Brigade Park, ChermsideOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Quarries ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria148
P
locMNResults
Fri 12/10Orienteering NSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW15
P
locMResults
Sat 13/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT84
M
champsMResults
Bendigo 1 hour - Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria36
clubLResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Caulfield GrammarYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria151
clubSResults
JCU Night-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubSN
Sun 14/10Alice Springs Masters Games Sprint OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
ACT MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT82
M
champsLResults
Goldseekers Bush #7Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Tasmanian Arboretum, Devonport - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania18
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC Score O - Mt Terrible, LavingtonAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Allora Street O - BBB club break upBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubL
2018 Southern Summer Series 1Orienteering NSW
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW79
P
locMResults
w 42Mon 15/10Alice Springs Masters Games Mountain Bike OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
ACT Street Series: Kambah WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT61
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 2 - Notting HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Tue 16/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 2 - KensingtonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 17/10Kate Reed at Prospect High - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania24
locSResults
Alice Springs Masters Games Bush Foot OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Alice Springs Masters Games Night OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Coffs Juniors #1 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#3 Clontarf ReserveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW167
P
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1 & Map Mates Welcome: Weston ParkWeston EmusOrienteering ACT167
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #1 - CARDIFF SOUTHNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW62
P
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT87
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Ashwood SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 18/10Grange Forest Park, AlderleyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - CoburgNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 19/10
Sat 20/10SOS - WahroongaBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
2018 NSW MTBO Championship - Middle DistanceUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
M
staM
16/10
Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Cornish CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Bendigo Twilight 1 - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Goldseekers Night EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SWOT Grace ScoreSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubMN
Sun 21/10Lieemunetta - Southern Sunday Local #11Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locLShow routes in Livelox
Picnic PointRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
FP
clubS
19/10
2018 NSW MTBO Championship - Long DistanceBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW59
M
staL
16/10
Park Orienteering at Caloundra Parks Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubL
18/10
WaggaRoos Local EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Vic MTBO Series #5 - LintonEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria31
M
staL
17/10
Mt Crawford Forest: Sailors Gully, Foot & MTBOWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA60
FM
clubL
17/10
Albany - Denmark SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Ultra Sprint Leeming SHSOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
2018 Southern Summer Series 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 43Mon 22/10ACT Street Series: ChapmanOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 3 - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 23/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 3 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 24/10Inveresk - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sandown Park - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Coffs Juniors #2 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#4 ELS Hall Park, North RydeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
23/10*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates #1: The PinnacleParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #2 - REDHEADNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Map Mates Summer Season Registration Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT8
locM
21/10
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 25/10SC-ORE #1: Forrest PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, Park and Bush BCC GOLD eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Merri CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 26/10Armidale Schools Gala DayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
DCO Townsville "Not the Amazing Race"Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTM
Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Orange Park Sprint #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 27/10SOS (Northside)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sprint Into Spring Race 3, VU St AlbansNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #1 New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland2
P
clubL
24/10
Bendigo Twilight 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
OWA Annual DinnerOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA89
locLN
20/10*
Sun 28/10Mt Cotton MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
M
clubL
22/10
Sunnyside TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
The Heights & Surrounds (Note: new event location)Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA10
P
clubM
24/10
Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria8
clubL
23/10
Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Teams)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria6
clubTL
23/10
2018 Southern Summer Series 3 - Croydon ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 44Mon 29/10ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Valley ReserveVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 4 - SeaholmeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 31/10Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #2Australopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania-
locM
Coffs Juniors #3 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - MeadowbankWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #2: Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #3 - IRRAWANGNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - Croydon GreensDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 1/11SC-ORE #2: Garran PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Bunyaville West, Bunya, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Brunswick ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 2/11Orange Schools Gala DayGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Victorian Primary Schools Championships Eastern ZoneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locL
Sat 3/11SOS (Northside)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 1 - Columbey NPNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Coffs Summer Saturdays #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Park-O #2 Robelle Domain (Springfield)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Twilight 3 Hour - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Yokine (Metro Series 1)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 4/11Park Orienteering at Burchill Park, Nerang, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
AWOC Club Championships Wallaces Gully Chiltern NPAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
2018 Southern Summer Series 4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
3/11*
w 45Mon 5/11ACT Street Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Cathies CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 6/11NW Schools TiagarraPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Coonans HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Virginia - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubMN
Wed 7/11Launceston Church Grammar School - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Queens Domain, Hobart - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Coffs Juniors #4 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#6 Tantallon Oval, Lane CoveGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
6/11*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #3: Mt TaylorAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #4 JESMONDNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Street O Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Beverley HillsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 8/11SC-ORE #3: Hughes PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Tingalpa Creek, Burbank, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - BoulderdashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 9/11Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Orange Park Sprint #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 10/11SOS (Northside)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Orienteering NSW 2018 Presentation DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sprint Into Spring Race 4, RMIT Bundoora WestMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #3 Gap ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Woodbridge Riverside (Metro Series 2)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 11/11Central Coast Summer Series 1 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12, stage 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12, stage 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Bendigo PresentationsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
7/11*
2018 Southern Summer Series 5Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
10/11*