Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

154 events were found between 05/10/2018 and 11/11/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Mon 1/10 - Sun 7/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
Fri 5/10LIDAR - Mapping WorkshopOrienteering SAOrienteering SA30
clubL
Sat 6/10 - Sun 7/10Kardinia Park Festival of SportBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
P
locS
Sat 6/10AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8Orienteering SAOrienteering SA794
natLResults
Sat 6/10Bendigo - Mahers-Barr Cup at Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
FP
clubLResults
Sun 7/10WaggaRoos Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
P
locMResults
Sun 7/10AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9Orienteering SAOrienteering SA759
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 8/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 1 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 1 - TravancoreYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/10Night Nav - MiltonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 10/10Intro to O (Easy/Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park: A Coaching Event CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locM
Wed 10/10SSS#2 Reid Park, MosmanGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW142
P
locMResults
Wed 10/10Newcastle Street Series Warm Up Event - LAMBTONNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 10/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria89
P
locMNResults
Thu 11/107th Brigade Park, ChermsideOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Thu 11/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Quarries ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria148
P
locMNResults
Fri 12/10Orienteering NSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW15
P
locMResults
Sat 13/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT84
M
champsMResults
Sat 13/10Bendigo 1 hour - Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria36
clubLResults
Sat 13/10Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Caulfield GrammarYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria151
clubSResults
Sat 13/10JCU Night-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubSN
Sun 14/10Alice Springs Masters Games Sprint OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sun 14/10ACT MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT82
M
champsLResults
Sun 14/10Goldseekers Bush #7Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 14/10Tasmanian Arboretum, Devonport - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania18
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/10AWOC Score O - Mt Terrible, LavingtonAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 14/10Allora Street O - BBB club break upBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubL
Sun 14/102018 Southern Summer Series 1Orienteering NSW
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW79
P
locMResults
Mon 15/10Alice Springs Masters Games Mountain Bike OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
Mon 15/10ACT Street Series: Kambah WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT61
P
locMResults
Mon 15/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 2 - Notting HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Tue 16/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 2 - KensingtonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Tue 16/10Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 17/10Kate Reed at Prospect High - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania24
locSResults
Wed 17/10Alice Springs Masters Games Bush Foot OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 17/10Alice Springs Masters Games Night OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Wed 17/10Coffs Juniors #1 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 17/10SSS#3 Clontarf ReserveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW167
P
locMResults
Wed 17/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1 & Map Mates Welcome: Weston ParkWeston EmusOrienteering ACT167
locMResults
Wed 17/10Newcastle Street Series #1 - CARDIFF SOUTHNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW62
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 17/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT87
locM
Wed 17/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Ashwood SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Wed 17/10Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 18/10Grange Forest Park, AlderleyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Thu 18/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - CoburgNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Sat 20/10SOS - WahroongaBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW140
P
locMResults
Sat 20/102018 NSW MTBO Championship - Middle DistanceUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW64
M
staMResults
Sat 20/10Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Cornish CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria143
clubSResults
Sat 20/10Bendigo Twilight 1 - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
clubLResults
Sat 20/10Goldseekers Night EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 20/10SWOT Grace ScoreSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubMN
Sun 21/10Lieemunetta - Southern Sunday Local #11Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania60
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 21/10Mt Crawford MTBO ResultsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA21
M
clubLResults
Sun 21/10Picnic PointRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubS
Sun 21/102018 NSW MTBO Championship - Long DistanceBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW59
M
staL
Sun 21/10Park Orienteering at Caloundra Parks Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLResults
Sun 21/10WaggaRoos Local EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
P
locMResults
Sun 21/10Vic MTBO Series #5 - LintonEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria35
M
staLResults
Sun 21/10Mt Crawford Forest: Sailors Gully, Foot OWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA76
clubLResults
Sun 21/10Albany - Denmark SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA21
clubSResults
Sun 21/10Ultra Sprint Leeming SHSOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA47
clubSResults
Sun 21/102018 Southern Summer Series 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
Mon 22/10ACT Street Series: ChapmanOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
P
locMResults
Mon 22/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 3 - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Tue 23/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 3 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMNResults
Tue 23/10Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 24/10'Roundhouse', Inveresk Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 24/10Sandown Park - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locMShow routes in Livelox
Wed 24/10Coffs Juniors #2 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 24/10SSS#4 ELS Hall Park, North RydeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
P
locM
23/10
Wed 24/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates #1: The PinnacleParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 24/10Newcastle Street Series #2 - REDHEADNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 24/10Map Mates Summer Season Registration Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT9
locM
21/10
Wed 24/10Wednesday night training-West Park lands/ Adelaide High schoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Wed 24/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 24/10Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 25/10SC-ORE #1: Forrest PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Thu 25/10Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, Park and Bush BCC GOLD eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 25/10Melbourne Sprint Skills Training, Banksia ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
24/10
Thu 25/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Merri CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 26/10Armidale Schools Gala DayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Fri 26/10DCO Townsville "Not the Amazing Race"Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTM
Fri 26/10Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Fri 26/10Orange Park Sprint #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 27/10SOS - West PymbleBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 27/10MTBO Training Day - Karingal Scout Camp, Mt CottonMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
M
locS
24/10
Sat 27/10Sprint Into Spring Race 3, VU St AlbansNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 27/10Park-O #1 New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland5
P
clubL
24/10
Sat 27/10Bendigo Twilight 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 27/10OWA Annual DinnerOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA91
locLN
20/10*
Sun 28/10Peacehaven, HighfieldsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
26/10
Sun 28/10Mt Cotton MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
M
clubL
24/10
Sun 28/10Sunnyside TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Sun 28/10The Heights & Surrounds (Note: new event location)Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA41
P
clubM
24/10
Sun 28/10Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria29
clubL
25/10
Sun 28/10Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Teams)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria18
clubTL
25/10
Sun 28/102018 Southern Summer Series 3 - Croydon ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Mon 29/10ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 29/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Valley ReserveVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 4 - SeaholmeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/10Night Nav - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 31/10Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 31/10Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #2Australopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania-
locM
Wed 31/10Coffs Juniors #3 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 31/1028th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - MeadowbankWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 31/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #2: Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 31/10Newcastle Street Series #3 - IRRAWANGNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 31/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - Croydon GreensDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 1/11SC-ORE #2: Garran PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Thu 1/11Bunyaville West, Bunya, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 1/11Melbourne Sprint Skills Training, Darebin ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
31/10
Thu 1/11Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Brunswick ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 2/11Orange Schools Gala DayGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Fri 2/11Victorian Primary Schools Championships Eastern ZoneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locL
Sat 3/11CANCELLED - Twilight 3 Hour - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 3/11SOS (Northside)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 3/11BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 1 - Columbey NPNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Sat 3/11Coffs Summer Saturdays #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 3/11Park-O #2 Robelle Domain (Springfield)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Sat 3/11Yokine (Metro Series 1)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 4/11Park Orienteering at Burchill Park, Nerang, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 4/11AWOC Club Championships Wallaces Gully Chiltern NPAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 4/112018 Southern Summer Series 4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
3/11*
Mon 5/11ACT Street Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 5/11Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Cathies CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 6/11NW Schools TiagarraPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Tue 6/11Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 6/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Coonans HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 6/11Night Nav - Virginia - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubMN
Wed 7/11Launceston Church Grammar School - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wed 7/11Queens Domain, Hobart - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Wed 7/11Coffs Juniors #4 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 7/11SSS#6 Tantallon Oval, Lane CoveGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
6/11*
Wed 7/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #3: Mt TaylorAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 7/11Newcastle Street Series #4 JESMONDNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 7/11Twilight Street O Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Wed 7/11Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Beverley HillsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 8/11SC-ORE #3: Hughes PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Thu 8/11Tingalpa Creek, Burbank, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 8/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 8/11Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - BoulderdashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 9/11Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Fri 9/11Orange Park Sprint #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 10/11SOS (Northside)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 10/11OQ Coaching and Conference-Leslie Dam,WarwickOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland2
clubM
4/11
Sat 10/11Orienteering NSW 2018 Presentation DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 10/11Sprint Into Spring Race 4, RMIT Bundoora WestMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 10/11Park-O #3 Gap ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Sat 10/11Woodbridge Riverside (Metro Series 2)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 11/11Central Coast Summer Series 1 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 11/11Brooklands Paddock, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
7/11
Sun 11/11Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sun 11/11Bendigo PresentationsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
7/11*
Sun 11/112018 Southern Summer Series 5Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
10/11*