Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

171 events were found between 01/11/2018 and 31/12/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 44Thu 1/11SC-ORE #2: Garran PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Bunyaville West, Bunya, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Brunswick ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 2/11Orange Schools Gala DayGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Victorian Primary Schools Championships Eastern ZoneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locL
Sat 3/11Park-O #2 Robelle Domain (Springfield)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
SOS (Northside)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 1 - Columbey NPNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Coffs Summer Saturdays #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight 3 Hour - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 4/11AWOC Club Championships Wallaces Gully Chiltern NPAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
2018 Southern Summer Series 4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
3/11*
w 45Mon 5/11ACT Street Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Cathies CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 6/11NW SchoolsPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Coonans HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Virginia - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubMN
Wed 7/11Queens Domain, Hobart - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Coffs Juniors #4 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#6 Tantallon Oval, Lane CoveGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
6/11*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #3: Mt TaylorAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Street O Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Beverley HillsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 8/11SC-ORE #3: Hughes PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - BoulderdashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 9/11Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Orange Park Sprint #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 10/11Park-O #3 Gap ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
SOS (Northside)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Orienteering NSW 2018 Presentation DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sprint Into Spring Race 4, RMIT Bundoora WestMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 11/11Central Coast Summer Series 1 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12, stage 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12, stage 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
2018 Southern Summer Series 5Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
10/11*
w 46Mon 12/11ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 6 - Knox FieldsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 13/11NW SchoolsPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Night Nav - AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 6 - Burnside HeightsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 14/11Waterworks, Ridgeway - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Coffs Juniors #5 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series ""Map-running Sydney""Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #4: Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Street O Lincoln CausewayAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - GlenferrieNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 15/11SC-ORE #4: Canberra Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - North Valley Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Mount EagleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 16/11Victorian Primary Schools Championships Western ZoneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locL
Orange Park Sprint #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 17/11Park-O #4 Newcombe Park (Sumners Rd)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
SOS (Northside)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
WHO Cup (for WHO members)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sprint Into Spring Race 5, Penola CollegeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 18/11Central Coast Summer Series 2 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Moonbi TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
SHOO Davii RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
2018 Southern Summer Series 6Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
17/11*
Orienteering SA Presentation Evening - Glenuga HubOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
w 47Mon 19/11ACT Street Series: ArandaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 7 - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 20/11NW SchoolsPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 7 - Footscray CentralTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - The Gap - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Wed 21/11ACT Primary School ChampionshipsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Risdon Brook Dam - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Twilight Street O ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Coffs Juniors #6 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#8 Chatswood Golf Club, Beaconsfield RdGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
20/11*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Stromlo Forest ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Orange 8 Day GamesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
2018 Sydney Summer Series Season TicketOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW34
FP
locM
21/11*
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Middle MullumYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 22/11WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Tomb RaidersBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 23/11Orange Park Sprint #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Series Event 1 - Location TBAOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 24/11Park-O #5 Queens & Limestone ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
SOS (Northside)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Federation University Mt Helen, BallaratEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Coffs Summer Saturdays #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Ballarat (afternoon)Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 25/11Hobart area - Christmas EventWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Victorian Sprint ChampionshipsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staS
BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 2 - Wallaroo SFNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Central Coast Summer Series 3Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
2018 Southern Summer Series 7 Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Orienteering ACT Annual DinnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubLC
18/11
w 48Mon 26/11ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 8 - Wantirna SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 27/11NW SchoolsPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Night Nav - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 8 - Altona GateYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 28/11Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Coffs Juniors #7+ Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#9 Beauchamp Park, ChatswoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
27/11*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: TBABushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #7Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Street O Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 8 - Bellbird DellDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 29/11WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Waurn Ponds CreekBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Coburg LakeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 30/11Orange Park sprint #5Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Series Event 2 - Location TBAOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 1/12aMAZING BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Park-O #6 Rocks Riverside ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
Sun 2/12West Sydney Orienteering Series #1Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 4Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Albany - Mount Barker Agricultural CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
AWOC AGM & Christmas O - MMCC Rooms Noreuil Park AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 49Mon 3/12ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 9 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 9 - AberfeldieTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Grange - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 5/12Coffs Juniors #8 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series ""Map-running Sydney""Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #8Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Riddells CreekCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 9 - Ruffeys CreekYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/12WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - King of the MountainBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - Quambee QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 7/12Twilight Series Event 3 - Location TBAOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 8/12Coffs Summer Saturdays #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 9/12West Sydney Orienteering Series #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 5Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 50Mon 10/12ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 10 - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 10 - Williamstown StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Ashgrove - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 12/12SSS#11 War Memorial ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
11/12*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #9Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 10 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/12WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Moomba ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 14/12Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Series Event 4 - Location TBAOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 15/12IKO LocalIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 16/12BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 3 - Ash Island CyclegaineNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
West Sydney Orienteering Series #3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 51Mon 17/12ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 11 - Waverley ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/12Night Nav - Oxford Park - NEW MAPEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 11 - Avondale SouthTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 19/1228th Sydney Summer Series ""Map-running Sydney""Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Street Series #10Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 11 - Bulleen Ups N DownsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 11 - Latrobe UniversityNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 21/12
Sat 22/12
Sun 23/12
w 52Mon 24/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 12 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/12
Wed 26/12Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 12 - Yarran DheranDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/12SSS#13 Milsons Point; Xmas 5 Day day 1 (THURSDAY)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
26/12*
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 12 - Fabulous FitzroyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 28/122018 Xmas 5days Day2Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 29/122018 Xmas 5days Day3Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 30/122018 Xmas 5days Day4Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 1Mon 31/122018 Xmas 5days Day5Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 13 - Abbey WalkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine SubscriptionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT55
FMP
locL
31/8*