Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

46 events were found between 01/11/2018 and 31/12/2018 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, park/street orienteering, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 45 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 44Thu 1/11Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Brunswick ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Fri 2/11
Sat 3/11
Sun 4/11
w 45Mon 5/11Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Cathies CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Tue 6/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Coonans HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Wed 7/11Twilight Street O Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Beverley HillsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria86
P
locMNResults
Thu 8/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - BoulderdashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Fri 9/11
Sat 10/11
Sun 11/11
w 46Mon 12/11Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 6 - Knox FieldsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Tue 13/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 6 - Burnside HeightsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults
Wed 14/11Twilight Street O Lincoln CausewayAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - GlenferrieNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria88
P
locMNResults
Thu 15/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - North Valley Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Mount EagleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria64
P
locMNResults
Fri 16/11
Sat 17/11
Sun 18/11
w 47Mon 19/11Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 7 - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria57
P
locMNResults
Tue 20/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 7 - Footscray CentralTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Wed 21/11Twilight Street O ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Middle MullumYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria78
P
locMNResults
Thu 22/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Tomb RaidersBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults
Fri 23/11
Sat 24/11
Sun 25/11
w 48Mon 26/11Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 8 - Wantirna SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Tue 27/11Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 8 - Altona GateYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria72
P
locMNResults
Wed 28/11Twilight Street O Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria35
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 8 - Bellbird DellDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria90
P
locMNResults
Thu 29/11Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Waurn Ponds CreekBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Coburg LakeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria51
P
locMNResults
Fri 30/11
Sat 1/12aMAZING BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sun 2/12
w 49Mon 3/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 9 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria72
P
locMNResults
Tue 4/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 9 - AberfeldieTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Wed 5/12Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Riddells CreekCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria41
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 9 - Ruffeys CreekYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria103
P
locMNResults
Thu 6/12Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - King of the MountainBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria45
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - Quambee QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria37
P
locMNResults
Fri 7/12
Sat 8/12
Sun 9/12
w 50Mon 10/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 10 - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria82
P
locMNResults
Tue 11/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 10 - Williamstown StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria78
P
locMNResults
Wed 12/12Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria23
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 10 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria68
P
locMNResults
Thu 13/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Moomba ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria36
P
locMNResults
Fri 14/12
Sat 15/12
Sun 16/12
w 51Mon 17/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 11 - Waverley ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria72
P
locMNResults
Tue 18/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 11 - Avondale SouthTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Wed 19/12Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 11 - Bulleen Ups N DownsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria84
P
locMNResults
Thu 20/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 11 - Latrobe UniversityNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Fri 21/12
Sat 22/12
Sun 23/12
w 52Mon 24/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 12 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Tue 25/12
Wed 26/12Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 12 - Yarran DheranDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria113
P
locMNResults
Thu 27/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 12 - Fabulous FitzroyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria41
P
locMNResults
Fri 28/12
Sat 29/12
Sun 30/12
w 1Mon 31/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 13 - Abbey WalkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults