Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

157 events were found between 02/11/2018 and 08/12/2018.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 44Fri 2/11Orange Schools Gala DayGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Victorian Primary Schools Championships Eastern ZoneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locL
Sat 3/11CANCELLED - Twilight 3 Hour - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 1 - Columbey NPNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW52
M
clubMResults
SOS - St LeonardsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW117
locMResults
Coffs Summer Saturdays #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW8
P
locMResults
Yokine (Metro Series 1)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA90
P
clubLResults
Sun 4/11St Mary's, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubSResults
Park Orienteering at Burchill Park, Nerang, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMResults
AWOC Club Championships Wallaces Gully Chiltern NPAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria34
clubMResults
Park-O #2 Robelle Domain (Springfield)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
P
clubMResults
2018 Southern Summer Series 4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
P
locMResults
w 45Mon 5/11ACT Street Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT107
P
locMResults
Jindalee Scouts Navigation ActivityOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTLC
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Cathies CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Tue 6/11NW Schools TiagarraPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania16
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Coonans HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Virginia - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubMN
Wed 7/11Launceston Church Grammar School - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
locSResults
Queens Domain, Hobart - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania147
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coffs Juniors #4 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sydney Map Running - SSS#6 - Tantallon Oval, Lane CoveGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW163
P
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #3: Mt TaylorAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT127
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #4 JESMONDNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW59
P
locMResults
Twilight Street O Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Beverley HillsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria86
P
locMNResults
Thu 8/11SC-ORE #3: Hughes PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT37
clubRSResults
Tingalpa Creek, Burbank, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - BoulderdashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Fri 9/11Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Orange Park Sprint #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 10/11Olynx Test EventRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
SOS - WavertonBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW164
P
locMResults
OQ Coaching and Conference-Leslie Dam,WarwickOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubMResults
Orienteering NSW 2018 Presentation DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sprint Into Spring Race 4, RMIT Bundoora WestMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria145
clubSResults
Viveash (Metro Series 2)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA83
P
clubLResults
Sun 11/11Central Coast Summer Series 1 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Brooklands Paddock, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland38
clubLResults
Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12, stage 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania45
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12, stage 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania43
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bendigo PresentationsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
clubM
2018 Southern Summer Series 5Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
P
locMResults
w 46Mon 12/11Orienteering Training - Ewen Park, Hurlstone ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT82
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 6 - Knox FieldsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Tue 13/11Night Nav - AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
NW Schools Tiagarra WestPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locSC
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 6 - Burnside HeightsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 14/11Punchbowl - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Mt Crawford Forest (Tower Hill) A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Waterworks, Ridgeway - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locMShow routes in Livelox
Coffs Juniors #5 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sydney Summer Series - RosevilleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
14/11*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #4: Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #5 - RATHMINESNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Street O Lincoln CausewayAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - GlenferrieNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 15/11SC-ORE #4: Canberra Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Parkinson, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - North Valley Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Mount EagleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 16/11Victorian Primary Schools Championships Western ZoneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locL
Orange Park Sprint #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 17/11SOS (Northside)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
WHO Cup (for WHO members)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sprint Into Spring Race 5, Penola CollegeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park-O #4 Newcombe Park (Sumners Rd)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland5
P
clubL
14/11
Mosman Park (Metro Series 3)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 18/11Central Coast Summer Series 2 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Moonbi TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locL
15/11
SHOO Davii RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locRM
Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA0
FP
clubS
15/11
2018 Southern Summer Series 6Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
17/11*
Orienteering SA Presentation Evening - Glenuga HubOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
w 47Mon 19/11Orienteering Training - Callan Park, RozelleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Street Series: ArandaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 7 - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 20/11NW Schools St Brendan Shaw CollegePathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 7 - Footscray CentralTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - The Gap - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Wed 21/11Windsor Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Primary School ChampionshipsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Risdon Brook Dam - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Twilight Street O ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Coffs Juniors #6 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#8 Chatswood High School, Eddy RoadGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
20/11*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Stromlo Forest ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #6 - THORNTONNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Orange 8 Day GamesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
2018 Sydney Summer Series Season TicketBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW97
FP
locM
21/11*
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Middle MullumYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 22/11Quinzeh Rocks South, Cedar Creek, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Tomb RaidersBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 23/11Orange Park Sprint #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Series Event 1 - SE Adelaide ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA7
FP
clubM
20/11
Sat 24/11Park-O #5 Queens & Limestone ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland2
P
clubL
21/11
SOS (Northside)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Federation University Mt Helen Campus, Ballarat (morning)Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Coffs Summer Saturdays #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Federation University Mt Helen Campus, Ballarat (afternoon)Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
South Ballajura (Metro Series 4)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 25/11Hobart area - Christmas EventWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 2 - Wallaroo SFNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Central Coast Summer Series 3Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Victorian Orienteering Championships - Sprint DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria51
staS
21/11
Albany - Gilcreek Scout CampAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
FP
clubS
22/11*
2018 Southern Summer Series 7 Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Orienteering ACT Annual DinnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT62
clubLC
18/11
w 48Mon 26/11Orienteering Training - Pioneers Memorial Park, LeichhardtOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Street Series: GriffithOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 8 - Wantirna SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 27/11NW SchoolsPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Night Nav - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 8 - Altona GateYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 28/11Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Coffs Juniors #7+ Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#9 Beauchamp Park, ChatswoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
27/11*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Gossan HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #7 - CAMERON PARKNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Street O Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 8 - Bellbird DellDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 29/11WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Waurn Ponds CreekBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Coburg LakeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 30/11Orange Park sprint #5Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Series Event 2 - Thorndon ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA2
FP
clubM
27/11
Sat 1/12aMAZING BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Park-O #6 Rocks Riverside ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland2
P
clubL
28/11
Karawara (Metro Series 5)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 2/12West Sydney Orienteering Series #1Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 4Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Albany - Mount Barker Community CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
AWOC AGM & Christmas O - MMCC Rooms Noreuil Park AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 49Mon 3/12Orienteering Training - Rhodes Park, Concord WestOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Street Series: NichollsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 9 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 9 - AberfeldieTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Grange - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 5/12Coffs Juniors #8 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - BirchgroveUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
3/12
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #8 - WARABROOKNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Riddells CreekCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 9 - Ruffeys CreekYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/12WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - King of the MountainBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - Quambee QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 7/12Twilight Series Event 3 - NW Adelaide Parklands - Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 8/12Coffs Summer Saturdays #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Park-O #3 Gap Parklands (postponed from 10 Nov)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland2
P
clubM
5/12
Floreat (Metro Series 6)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL