Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

76 events were found between 01/12/2018 and 07/01/2019 with the following selection: park/street orienteering, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 26 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 48Sat 1/12aMAZING BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Park-O #6 Rocks Riverside ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
P
clubLResults
Karawara (Metro Series 5)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 2/122018 West Sydney Orienteering Series #1Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW76
P
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Series 4 - GosfordCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Bush Season PresentationNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW44
P
clubSResults
Roma Street Parklands Maprun Parks PilotOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
w 49Mon 3/12Orienteering Training - Rhodes Park, Concord WestOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Street Series: NichollsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT61
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 9 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria72
P
locMNResults
Tue 4/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 9 - AberfeldieTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Grange - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland42
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 5/12Coffs Juniors #8 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - BirchgroveUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW217
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #8 - WARABROOKNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Riddells CreekCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria41
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 9 - Ruffeys CreekYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria103
P
locMNResults
Thu 6/12WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
P
locMResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - King of the MountainBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria45
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - Quambee QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria37
P
locMNResults
Fri 7/12Twilight Series Event 3 - NW Adelaide Parklands - Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA29
FP
clubMResults
Sat 8/12Coffs Summer Saturdays #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW9
P
locMResults
Park-O #3 Gap Parklands (postponed from 10 Nov)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
P
clubMResults
Floreat (Metro Series 6)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA73
P
clubLResults
Sun 9/122018 West Sydney Orienteering Series #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW61
P
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Series 5 - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
FP
locMResults
ENQ UltraSprint - Wittonga Park, The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland97
FP
clubSResults
w 50Mon 10/12Orienteering Training - Allambie Heights OvalOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Street Series: Kambah EastOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT73
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 10 - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria82
P
locMNResults
Tue 11/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 10 - Williamstown StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria78
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Ashgrove - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland53
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 12/12SSS#11 War Memorial Park, LeichhardtGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW172
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #9 - METFORDNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW52
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria23
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 10 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria68
P
locMNResults
Thu 13/12WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Moomba ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria36
P
locMNResults
Fri 14/12Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
Twilight Series Event 4 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA32
FP
clubMResults
Sat 15/12IKO Local Kiama Downs / BomboIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
P
locMResults
Sun 16/122018 West Sydney Orienteering Series #3 - ErmingtonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
P
locMResults
Albany - Great Southern GrammarAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA17
FP
clubSResults
w 51Mon 17/12ACT Street Series: ParkesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT143
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 11 - Waverley ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria72
P
locMNResults
Tue 18/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 11 - Avondale SouthTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Oxford Park - NEW MAPEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 19/1228th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - MosmanBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW186
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #10 - BLACKBUTTNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW62
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 11 - Bulleen Ups N DownsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria84
P
locMNResults
Thu 20/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 11 - Latrobe UniversityNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Fri 21/12
Sat 22/12
Sun 23/12
w 52Mon 24/12Orienteering Training - Curl Curl LagoonOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 12 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Tue 25/12
Wed 26/12Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 12 - Yarran DheranDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria113
P
locMNResults
Thu 27/122018 Xmas 5Days Day 1 - Milson Park, KirribilliGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW209
P
locMResults
SSS#13 Sydney Summer Series (THURSDAY) Milson Park, KirribilliGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW331
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 12 - Fabulous FitzroyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria41
P
locMNResults
Fri 28/122018 Xmas 5days Day 2 - Centennial ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW231
P
locMResults
Sat 29/122018 Xmas 5days Day 3 - The Clay Pan- Beacon HillNSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW228
P
locMResults
Sun 30/122018 Xmas 5days Day 4 - Cardinals Palace ManlyBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW318
P
locSResults
w 1Mon 31/122018 Xmas 5days Day 5 - Sydney UniversityBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW330
P
locSResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 13 - Abbey WalkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults
OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine SubscriptionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT65
FMP
locL
Tue 1/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 12 - Royal ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Wed 2/1SSS#14 Waterloo Park, Trafalgar Place, MarsfieldGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW199
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 13 - BennettswoodNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria122
P
locMNResults
Thu 3/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 13 - Mill ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria42
P
locMNResults
Fri 4/1
Sat 5/1SHOO Summer Sats #1 - Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW49
P
locMResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Rossmoyne (Metro Series 7)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA68
P
clubLResults
Sun 6/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia5
P
locU
2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #4 - Beaumont HillsOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW59
P
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Series 6 - SaratogaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Ballarat Map Run 1 - Victoria Park- North endEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
w 2Mon 7/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia5
P
locU
ACT Street Series: CurtinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT133
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 14 - KingsclereDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria66
P
locMNResults