Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

117 events were found between 01/12/2018 and 31/01/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 48Sat 1/12aMAZING BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Park-O #6 Rocks Riverside ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
Sun 2/12West Sydney Orienteering Series #1Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 4Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Albany - Mount Barker Agricultural CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
AWOC AGM & Christmas O - MMCC Rooms Noreuil Park AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 49Mon 3/12ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 9 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 9 - AberfeldieTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Grange - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 5/12Coffs Juniors #8 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series ""Map-running Sydney""Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #8Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Riddells CreekCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 9 - Ruffeys CreekYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/12WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - King of the MountainBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - Quambee QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 7/12Twilight Series Event 3 - Location TBAOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 8/12Coffs Summer Saturdays #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 9/12West Sydney Orienteering Series #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 5Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 50Mon 10/12ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 10 - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/12Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 10 - Williamstown StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Ashgrove - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 12/12SSS#11 War Memorial ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
11/12*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #9Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 10 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/12WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Moomba ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 14/12Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Series Event 4 - Location TBAOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 15/12IKO LocalIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 16/12BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 3 - Ash Island CyclegaineNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
West Sydney Orienteering Series #3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 51Mon 17/12ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 11 - Waverley ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/12Night Nav - Oxford Park - NEW MAPEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 11 - Avondale SouthTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 19/1228th Sydney Summer Series ""Map-running Sydney""Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Street Series #10Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 11 - Bulleen Ups N DownsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/12Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 11 - Latrobe UniversityNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 21/12
Sat 22/12
Sun 23/12
w 52Mon 24/12Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 12 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/12
Wed 26/12Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 12 - Yarran DheranDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/12SSS#13 Milsons Point; Xmas 5 Day day 1 (THURSDAY)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
26/12*
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 12 - Fabulous FitzroyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 28/122018 Xmas 5days Day2Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 29/122018 Xmas 5days Day3Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 30/122018 Xmas 5days Day4Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 1Mon 31/122018 Xmas 5days Day5Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 13 - Abbey WalkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine SubscriptionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT55
FMP
locL
31/8*
Tue 1/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 12 - Royal ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 2/1SSS#14 Waterloo Park, Trafalgar Place, MarsfieldGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
1/1*
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 13 - BennettswoodNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 3/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 13 - Mill ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 4/1
Sat 5/1SHOO Summer SatsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sun 6/1West Sydney Orienteering Series #4Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 6Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 2Mon 7/1ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 14 - KingsclereDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 8/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 13 - Skeleton CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Albany Creek - MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 9/128th Sydney Summer Series ""Map-running Sydney""Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Street Series #11Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 14 - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 10/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Rosanna ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 11/1Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 12/1SHOO Summer SatsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sun 13/1West Sydney Orienteering Series #5Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 7Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 3Mon 14/1ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 15 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 15/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 16/128th Sydney Summer Series ""Map-running Sydney""Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Street Series #12Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Koonung CrossingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 17/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Banyule/ViewbankNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 18/1
Sat 19/1SHOO Summer SatsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - St LeonardsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sun 20/1BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 4 Hawkmount - Location to be confirmedNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
West Sydney Orienteering Series #6Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 8Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 4Mon 21/1ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tirhatuan ParkVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - SeabrookNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Arana Hills - MBRC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 23/128th Sydney Summer Series ""Map-running Sydney""Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Street Series #13Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/1WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - MontmorencyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 25/1
Sat 26/1SHOO Summer SatsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Australia Day MazeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sun 27/1Central Coast Summer Series 9Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sydney Sprint Series 1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 5Mon 28/1ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - KoolungaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/1Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 16 - Rosehill ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Clayfield BCC TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 30/1SSS#18 East Ryde Scout Hall, John Miller Street, RydeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
29/1
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Black MountainRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #14Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - Blind CreekCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 17 - Blackburn SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 31/1WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Red CliffsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN