Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

97 events were found between 01/01/2019 and 28/02/2019 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Tue 1/12019 SquadsOrienteering Australia75
natP
NOL coordinatorsOrienteering Australia14
intTN
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass (mid-season entry)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT41
locM
Wed 2/1
Thu 3/1
Fri 4/1Twilight Series Event 5 - The Paddocks, SalisburyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA51
clubMResults
Sat 5/1
Sun 6/1Central Coast Summer Series 6 - SaratogaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
USQ coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland49
clubSStart times
w 2Mon 7/1
Tue 8/1Night Nav - Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland54
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 9/1
Thu 10/1
Fri 11/1Twilight Series Event 6 - Goodwood AreaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubMResults
Sat 12/1Enter all 8 EVOC Summer Cup Events at discounted rateEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
locS
Tiagarra South, Devonport - EVOC Summer Cup #1 - SprintEsk Valley
Pathfinders
Orienteering Tasmania35
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tiagarra East, Devonport - EVOC Summer Cup #2 - SprintEsk Valley
Pathfinders
Orienteering Tasmania36
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/1Central Coast Summer Series 7 - Bateau Bay (West)Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup #3 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania32
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 3Mon 14/1
Tue 15/1Cataract Gorge Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup #4 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Night Nav - Albany Creek - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 16/1Scotch Oakburn College, Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup #5 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania36
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 17/1Brooks High School - EVOC Summer Cup #6 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania28
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 18/1Twilight Series Event 7 - Marino Rocks, Kingston ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA58
clubMResults
Sat 19/1St Pauls, Royal George - EVOC Summer Cup #7 - LongEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania54
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 20/1Central Coast Summer Series 8 - Berowra HeightsCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW40
FP
locMResults
Rajah Rock, Fingal Valley - EVOC Summer Cup #8 - MiddleEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania56
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Delacombe Ballarat Map RunEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubMN
w 4Mon 21/1Orienteering Training - West PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 22/1Night Nav - Toowoomba SouthRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubSResults
Night Nav - Arana Hills - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland55
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 23/1
Thu 24/1
Fri 25/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA62
locSNResults
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locPC
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA6
locSN
Sat 26/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA96
locSResults
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locPC
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA16
locS
Sun 27/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 3 - Flinders University - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA99
locSResults
Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA103
locSResults
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locPC
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 3 - Flinders University - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA17
locS
Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Pearl BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
FP
locMResults
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA6
locS
w 5Mon 28/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA113
locSResults
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locPC
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA12
locS
Tue 29/1Night Nav - Toowoomba EastRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubSResults
Level 0 Coaching CourseOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locU
Night Nav - Clayfield BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 30/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Black MountainRed RoosOrienteering ACT99
locMResults
Night Nav - Bush - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
clubMNResults
Thu 31/1Newcastle Club Uniform - Bulk OrderNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Fri 1/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW13
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Adelaide UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA71
clubSResults
Sat 2/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW13
FP
locM
AGM and Fowl & Fizz - No. 7 ReservoirBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
End of Summer orienteering weekendOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sun 3/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW13
FP
locM
End of Summer orienteering weekendOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sunday Training #1 - Stevenson ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Woy WoyCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Rigarlsford Park, RockhamptonRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
Ballarat Map Run (Calembeen Park Creswick)Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 6Mon 4/2
Tue 5/2Night Nav - Newtown, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubSResults
Night Nav - BardonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 6/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Mt Majura WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT155
locMResults
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 1 Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubTMResults
Night Nav - Bush - Peggs LookoutToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
clubMNResults
Thu 7/2
Fri 8/2Hobart College - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
clubS
Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Lochiel ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA72
clubSResults
Sat 9/2Pittwater am - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania161
locSResults
Taroona pm - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sun 10/2Picnic PointRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubSResults
Sunday Training #2 - Gregson Park HamiltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Warwick High School - sprintBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland29
clubSResults
w 7Mon 11/2
Tue 12/2Night Nav - Queens Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland22
FP
clubSResults
Night Nav - Taringa - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 13/2Heritage Forest - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania57
locSResults
Lambert Park - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania207
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt Ainslie NorthBushflyersOrienteering ACT157
locMResults
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 2Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubTLResults
Thu 14/2
Fri 15/2Orienteering Victoria Council MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - Semaphore Park (West Lakes Shore)SA ArrowsOrienteering SA49
clubSResults
Sat 16/2BendiGo ToDay, sprint - BSE CollegeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria75
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Cyclones Sprint #2 The Gap SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland64
clubSResults
Sun 17/2BendiGo ToDay, hagaby - Lockwood RangeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria102
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland53
FP
clubSResults
Sunday Training #3 - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Course setting workshop - Toowoomba City Council libraryBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland11
clubS
Canadian Lakes Ballarat Map RunEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW115
locSResults
w 8Mon 18/2
Tue 19/2Night Nav - SherwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 20/2Trevallyn - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania53
locSResults
Taroona - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania193
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Aranda BushlandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT168
locMResults
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 3Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubTMResults
Thu 21/2
Fri 22/2Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Karinya/Blackwood HighSA ArrowsOrienteering SA67
clubSResults
Sat 23/2SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW84
FP
clubSResults
Cyclones Sprint #3 UQ St Lucia - ***Postponed***QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland20
clubS
Sun 24/2Toowoomba City & AGMRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland54
FP
clubSResults
Sunday Training #4 Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sunshine Orienteers Ride/Hike and AGMSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FM
clubL
Training Day: Lady Alice Goldield WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Vic Autumn Series 1 - Bunjil, Bungal State ForestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria149
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sandridge Pines, Pittwater - Hobart Local Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania58
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Romaine Park - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania26
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW100
FP
locSResults
w 9Mon 25/2
Tue 26/2Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland56
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 27/2Kangaroo Bay, Bellerive - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania199
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Prospect - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locSResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Black Mountain PeninsulaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT155
locSResults
Twilight Street/Park O, Monument Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 4Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubMResults
Thu 28/2Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN