Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

70 events were found between 01/01/2019 and 31/12/2019 with the following selection: Orienteering WA, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Tue 1/1
Wed 2/1
Thu 3/1
Fri 4/1
Sat 5/1Rossmoyne (Metro Series 7)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA68
P
clubLResults
Sun 6/1
w 2Mon 7/1
Tue 8/1
Wed 9/1
Thu 10/1
Fri 11/1
Sat 12/1Southernwood (Metro Series 8)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA62
P
clubLResults
Sun 13/1
w 3Mon 14/1
Tue 15/1
Wed 16/1
Thu 17/1
Fri 18/1
Sat 19/1Sorrento (Metro Series 9)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA59
P
clubLResults
Sun 20/1
w 4Mon 21/1
Tue 22/1
Wed 23/1
Thu 24/1
Fri 25/1
Sat 26/1
Sun 27/1
w 5Mon 28/1
Tue 29/1
Wed 30/1
Thu 31/1
Fri 1/2
Sat 2/2Dalkeith (Metro Series 10)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA73
P
clubLResults
Sun 3/2
w 6Mon 4/2
Tue 5/2
Wed 6/2
Thu 7/2
Fri 8/2
Sat 9/2Atwell (Metro Series 11)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA54
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/2Dalyellup Beach (SWOT Summer Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA27
P
clubMResults
w 7Mon 11/2
Tue 12/2
Wed 13/2
Thu 14/2
Fri 15/2
Sat 16/2Stratton (Metro Series 12)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA50
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/2Marlston (SWOT Summer Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
P
clubMResults
w 8Mon 18/2
Tue 19/2
Wed 20/2
Thu 21/2
Fri 22/2
Sat 23/2Mount Claremont (Metro Series 13)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA66
P
clubLResults
Sun 24/2Galway Green (SWOT Summer Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA26
P
clubMResults
w 9Mon 25/2
Tue 26/2
Wed 27/2
Thu 28/2
Fri 1/3
Sat 2/3
Sun 3/3
w 10Mon 4/3
Tue 5/3
Wed 6/3
Thu 7/3
Fri 8/3
Sat 9/3
Sun 10/3Albany - Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA21
FP
clubSResults
Eaton (SWOT Summer Series 4)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA22
P
clubMResults
w 11Mon 11/3
Tue 12/3
Wed 13/3
Thu 14/3
Fri 15/3
Sat 16/3
Sun 17/3Wollaston (SWOT Summer Series 5)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
P
clubMResults
w 12Mon 18/3
Tue 19/3
Wed 20/3
Thu 21/3
Fri 22/3
Sat 23/3
Sun 24/3Albany - Gilcreek Scout CampAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA21
FP
clubSResults
Australind SHS (SWOT Summer Series 6)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA24
P
clubSResults
w 13Mon 25/3
Tue 26/3
Wed 27/3
Thu 28/3
Fri 29/3
Sat 30/3
Sun 31/3NavDash 1 GosnellsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA88
clubSResults
w 14Mon 1/4
Tue 2/4
Wed 3/4
Thu 4/4
Fri 5/4
Sat 6/4
Sun 7/4Albany - NASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA18
FP
clubSResults
Bush 1 PeterdineLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
clubLResults
w 15Mon 8/4
Tue 9/4
Wed 10/4
Thu 11/4
Fri 12/4
Sat 13/4
Sun 14/4NavDash 2 John XXIIIKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
clubSResults
w 16Mon 15/4OWA Dryandra Junior CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA20
locLC
Tue 16/4OWA Dryandra Junior CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA20
locLC
Wed 17/4OWA Dryandra Junior CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA20
locLC
Thu 18/4
Fri 19/4Go for 2&5 Good Friday Elite Sprint RelayOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
natRSResults
Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family RelayOrienteering WAOrienteering WA84
clubRSResults
Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering WAOrienteering WA88
natS
Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering WAOrienteering WA244
clubS
Sat 20/4Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, sprintOrienteering WAOrienteering WA477
natSResults
Sun 21/4Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, longOrienteering WAOrienteering WA507
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 17Mon 22/4Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, middleOrienteering WAOrienteering WA524
natMResults
Tue 23/4
Wed 24/4Dryandra Accommodation (Australian Easter Carnival)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA32
clubLN
Thu 25/4Go for 2&5 Wandoo Wander at DryandraOrienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA202
clubLResults
Fri 26/4Go for 2&5 Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA418
natSResults
Sat 27/4Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA423
natMResults
Sun 28/4
w 18Mon 29/4
Tue 30/4
Wed 1/5
Thu 2/5
Fri 3/5
Sat 4/5
Sun 5/5MTBO 1 Glen ForrestBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA36
M
clubLResults
w 19Mon 6/5
Tue 7/5
Wed 8/5
Thu 9/5
Fri 10/5
Sat 11/5
Sun 12/5NavDash 3 WilletonLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA105
clubSResults
w 20Mon 13/5
Tue 14/5
Wed 15/5
Thu 16/5
Fri 17/5
Sat 18/5
Sun 19/5Bush 2 WarranineOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA81
clubLResults
w 21Mon 20/5
Tue 21/5Event Controller WorkshopOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locLN
Wed 22/5
Thu 23/5
Fri 24/5
Sat 25/5MTBO 2 BanyowlaWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA34
M
clubLResults
Sun 26/5NavDash 4 - Garvey ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA91
clubSResults
w 22Mon 27/5
Tue 28/5
Wed 29/5
Thu 30/5
Fri 31/5
Sat 1/6
Sun 2/6WA Classic - Kenine Hill, race 1Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA85
clubMResults
w 23Mon 3/6WA Classic - Kenine Hill, race 2Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA95
clubLResults
Tue 4/6
Wed 5/6
Thu 6/6
Fri 7/6
Sat 8/6MTBO 3 CarinyahBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA23
M
clubLResults
Sun 9/6NavDash 5 Russells Gully / BrigadoonOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA57
clubSResults
w 24Mon 10/6
Tue 11/6
Wed 12/6
Thu 13/6
Fri 14/6
Sat 15/6
Sun 16/6
w 25Mon 17/6
Tue 18/6
Wed 19/6Go for 2 & 5 WA Secondary Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA297
clubLResults
Thu 20/6
Fri 21/6
Sat 22/6
Sun 23/6Bush 5 Malmalling SW Middle Distance OYKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA92
clubMResults
w 26Mon 24/6
Tue 25/6
Wed 26/6
Thu 27/6
Fri 28/6
Sat 29/6
Sun 30/6MTBO 4 Kalamunda (The Dell)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA26
M
clubLResults
w 27Mon 1/7
Tue 2/7
Wed 3/7
Thu 4/7
Fri 5/7
Sat 6/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering WAOrienteering WA19
locLC
Sun 7/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering WAOrienteering WA19
locLC
Bush 6 Red HillOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA90
clubLResults
w 28Mon 8/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering WAOrienteering WA19
locLC
Tue 9/7
Wed 10/7
Thu 11/7
Fri 12/7
Sat 13/7
Sun 14/7SWOT Bush 2 Crooked BrookSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA30
clubMResults
w 29Mon 15/7
Tue 16/7SWOT Junior Training - ASHSSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA4
clubS
Wed 17/7
Thu 18/7SWOT Junior Training - Evedon (Offer)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA5
clubM
Fri 19/7
Sat 20/7NavDash 6 ECU Mt Lawley Sprint OYBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA79
clubSResults
Sun 21/7Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA85
champsMResults
w 30Mon 22/7
Tue 23/7
Wed 24/7
Thu 25/7SWOT Junior Training - route choice/attack pointsSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA5
clubMN
Fri 26/7
Sat 27/7
Sun 28/7MTBO 5 Goat Farm (Darlington)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA25
M
clubLResults
SWOT Bush 3 EvedonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA24
clubMResults
w 31Mon 29/7
Tue 30/7
Wed 31/7
Thu 1/8
Fri 2/8Primary Interschool Teams (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA78
locTSResults
Sat 3/8
Sun 4/8Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
clubSResults
Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - DO NOT ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA26
clubRSResults
Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA95
clubSResults
w 32Mon 5/8
Tue 6/8
Wed 7/8
Thu 8/8
Fri 9/8
Sat 10/8
Sun 11/8
w 33Mon 12/8
Tue 13/8
Wed 14/8
Thu 15/8
Fri 16/8
Sat 17/8
Sun 18/8Bush 9 Callophylla SOL (Long Distance) OYLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
clubLResults
w 34Mon 19/8
Tue 20/8
Wed 21/8Go for 2 & 5 WA Primary Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA286
clubLResults
Thu 22/8
Fri 23/8
Sat 24/8WA MTBO Middle Distance Championships Langford Park (MTBO 6)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA29
M
staMResults
Sun 25/8WA MTBO Long Distance Championships - Marrinup North (MTBO 7)LOSTOrienteering WA24
M
staLResults
w 35Mon 26/8
Tue 27/8
Wed 28/8
Thu 29/8
Fri 30/8
Sat 31/8
Sun 1/9Albany - Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA18
FP
clubSResults
Bush 10 Fred Jacoby / North Ledge Trail OKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA73
clubLResults
w 36Mon 2/9
Tue 3/9
Wed 4/9
Thu 5/9
Fri 6/9
Sat 7/9
Sun 8/9Bush 11 Julimar / Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA82
clubLResults
SWOT Bush 4 ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA14
clubMResults
w 37Mon 9/9
Tue 10/9
Wed 11/9
Thu 12/9
Fri 13/9
Sat 14/9
Sun 15/9Bush 12 GunapinWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA78
clubLResults
w 38Mon 16/9
Tue 17/9
Wed 18/9
Thu 19/9
Fri 20/9
Sat 21/9WA Sprint Championships NavDash 7 Murdoch LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
clubS
16/9
Sun 22/9WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA96
clubL
16/9
w 39Mon 23/9
Tue 24/9
Wed 25/9
Thu 26/9
Fri 27/9
Sat 28/9
Sun 29/9
w 40Mon 30/9
Tue 1/10
Wed 2/10
Thu 3/10
Fri 4/10ISOM17 Mapping workshop - YackandandahBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
18
natL
1/10
Sat 5/10
Sun 6/10
w 41Mon 7/10
Tue 8/10
Wed 9/10
Thu 10/10
Fri 11/10
Sat 12/10
Sun 13/10
w 42Mon 14/10
Tue 15/10
Wed 16/10
Thu 17/10
Fri 18/10
Sat 19/10
Sun 20/10
w 43Mon 21/10
Tue 22/10
Wed 23/10
Thu 24/10
Fri 25/10
Sat 26/10
Sun 27/10Albany - Goode BeachAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
26/10
w 44Mon 28/10
Tue 29/10
Wed 30/10
Thu 31/10
Fri 1/11
Sat 2/11
Sun 3/11
w 45Mon 4/11
Tue 5/11
Wed 6/11
Thu 7/11
Fri 8/11
Sat 9/11
Sun 10/11Albany - Mt Barker Community CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
7/11
w 46Mon 11/11
Tue 12/11
Wed 13/11
Thu 14/11
Fri 15/11
Sat 16/11
Sun 17/11
w 47Mon 18/11
Tue 19/11
Wed 20/11
Thu 21/11
Fri 22/11
Sat 23/11
Sun 24/11
w 48Mon 25/11
Tue 26/11
Wed 27/11
Thu 28/11
Fri 29/11
Sat 30/11
Sun 1/12
w 49Mon 2/12
Tue 3/12
Wed 4/12
Thu 5/12
Fri 6/12
Sat 7/12
Sun 8/12Albany - Camp QuaranupAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubS
7/12
w 50Mon 9/12
Tue 10/12
Wed 11/12
Thu 12/12
Fri 13/12
Sat 14/12
Sun 15/12
w 51Mon 16/12
Tue 17/12
Wed 18/12
Thu 19/12
Fri 20/12
Sat 21/12
Sun 22/12
w 52Mon 23/12
Tue 24/12
Wed 25/12
Thu 26/12
Fri 27/12
Sat 28/12
Sun 29/12
w 1Mon 30/12
Tue 31/12