Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

80 events were found between 01/01/2019 and 31/12/2019 with the following selection: Orienteering WA, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sat 5/1Rossmoyne (Metro Series 7)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA68
P
clubLResults
Sat 12/1Southernwood (Metro Series 8)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA62
P
clubLResults
Sat 19/1Sorrento (Metro Series 9)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA59
P
clubLResults
Sat 2/2Dalkeith (Metro Series 10)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA73
P
clubLResults
Sat 9/2Atwell (Metro Series 11)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA54
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/2Dalyellup Beach (SWOT Summer Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA27
P
clubMResults
Sat 16/2Stratton (Metro Series 12)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA50
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/2Marlston (SWOT Summer Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
P
clubMResults
Sat 23/2Mount Claremont (Metro Series 13)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA66
P
clubLResults
Sun 24/2Galway Green (SWOT Summer Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA26
P
clubMResults
Sun 10/3Albany - Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA21
FP
clubSResults
Sun 10/3Eaton (SWOT Summer Series 4)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA22
P
clubMResults
Sun 17/3Wollaston (SWOT Summer Series 5)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
P
clubMResults
Sun 24/3Albany - Gilcreek Scout CampAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA21
FP
clubSResults
Sun 24/3Australind SHS (SWOT Summer Series 6)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA24
P
clubSResults
Sun 31/3NavDash 1 GosnellsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA88
clubSResults
Sun 7/4Albany - NASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA18
FP
clubSResults
Sun 7/4Bush 1 PeterdineLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
clubLResults
Sun 14/4NavDash 2 John XXIIIKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
clubSResults
Mon 15/4 - Wed 17/4OWA Dryandra Junior CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA20
locLC
Fri 19/4Go for 2&5 Good Friday Elite Sprint RelayOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
natRSResults
Fri 19/4Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family RelayOrienteering WAOrienteering WA84
clubRSResults
Fri 19/4Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering WAOrienteering WA88
natS
Fri 19/4Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering WAOrienteering WA244
clubS
Sat 20/4 - Mon 22/4Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day ChampionshipOrienteering WAOrienteering WA1508
natSResults
Wed 24/4Dryandra Accommodation (Australian Easter Carnival)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA32
clubLN
Thu 25/4Go for 2&5 Wandoo Wander at DryandraOrienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA202
clubLResults
Fri 26/4Go for 2&5 Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA418
natSResults
Sat 27/4Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA423
natMResults
Sun 5/5MTBO 1 Glen ForrestBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA36
M
clubLResults
Sun 12/5NavDash 3 WilletonLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA105
clubSResults
Sun 19/5Bush 2 WarranineOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA81
clubLResults
Tue 21/5Event Controller WorkshopOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locLN
Sat 25/5MTBO 2 BanyowlaWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA34
M
clubLResults
Sun 26/5NavDash 4 - Garvey ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA91
clubSResults
Sun 2/6 - Mon 3/6WA Classic - Kenine HillAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA180
clubMResults
Sat 8/6MTBO 3 CarinyahBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA23
M
clubLResults
Sun 9/6NavDash 5 Russells Gully / BrigadoonOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA57
clubSResults
Wed 19/6Go for 2 & 5 WA Secondary Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA297
clubLResults
Sun 23/6Bush 5 Malmalling SW Middle Distance OYKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA92
clubMResults
Sun 30/6MTBO 4 Kalamunda (The Dell)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA26
M
clubLResults
Sat 6/7 - Mon 8/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering WAOrienteering WA19
locLC
Sun 7/7Bush 6 Red HillOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA90
clubLResults
Sun 14/7SWOT Bush 2 Crooked BrookSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA30
clubMResults
Tue 16/7SWOT Junior Training - ASHSSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA4
clubS
Thu 18/7SWOT Junior Training - Evedon (Offer)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA5
clubM
Sat 20/7NavDash 6 ECU Mt Lawley Sprint OYBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA79
clubSResults
Sun 21/7Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA85
champsMResults
Thu 25/7SWOT Junior Training - route choice/attack pointsSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA5
clubMN
Sun 28/7MTBO 5 Goat Farm (Darlington)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA25
M
clubLResults
Sun 28/7SWOT Bush 3 EvedonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA24
clubMResults
Fri 2/8Primary Interschool Teams (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA78
locTSResults
Sun 4/8Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
clubSResults
Sun 4/8Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - DO NOT ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA26
clubRSResults
Sun 4/8Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA95
clubSResults
Sun 18/8Bush 9 Callophylla SOL (Long Distance) OYLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
clubLResults
Wed 21/8Go for 2 & 5 WA Primary Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA286
clubLResults
Sat 24/8WA MTBO Middle Distance Championships Langford Park (MTBO 6)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA29
M
staMResults
Sun 25/8WA MTBO Long Distance Championships - Marrinup North (MTBO 7)LOSTOrienteering WA24
M
staLResults
Sun 1/9Albany - Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA18
FP
clubSResults
Sun 1/9Bush 10 Fred Jacoby / North Ledge Trail OKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA73
clubLResults
Sun 8/9Bush 11 Julimar / Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA82
clubLResults
Sun 8/9SWOT Bush 4 ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA14
clubMResults
Sun 15/9Bush 12 GunapinWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA78
clubLResults
Sat 21/9WA Sprint Championships NavDash 7 Murdoch LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA97
clubSResults
Sun 22/9WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA107
clubLResults
Fri 4/10ISOM17 Mapping workshop - YackandandahBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
25
natL
Sat 26/10OWA Annual DinnerOrienteering WAOrienteering WA97
locLN
Sun 27/10Albany - Goode BeachAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA17
FP
clubSResults
Sat 2/11Churchlands (Metro Series 1)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA69
P
clubLResults
Sat 9/11Piney Lakes (Metro Series 2)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA63
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/11Albany - Mt Barker Community CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA0
FP
clubS
Sat 16/11Manning Park (Metro Series 3)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA64
P
clubLResults
Sat 23/11Trigg (Metro Series 4)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA85
P
clubLResults
Sun 24/11Albany - St Joseph's CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
FP
clubSResults
Sat 30/11Leeming (Metro Series 5)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA78
P
clubLResults
Sat 7/12Bassendean (Metro Series 6)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA73
P
clubLResults
Sun 8/12Albany - Camp QuaranupAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA17
clubSResults
Sat 14/12Maylands (Metro Series 7)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL
Sun 22/12Christmas Craziness 2019Orienteering WAOrienteering WA31
locMResults