Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

971 events were found between 01/01/2019 and 31/12/2019 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Tue 1/12019 SquadsOrienteering Australia75
natP
Tue 1/1NOL coordinatorsOrienteering Australia14
intTN
Tue 1/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season Pass (mid-season entry)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT41
locM
Fri 4/1Twilight Series Event 5 - The Paddocks, SalisburyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA51
clubMResults
Sun 6/1Central Coast Summer Series 6 - SaratogaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Sun 6/1USQ coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland49
clubSStart times
Tue 8/1Night Nav - Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland54
FP
clubMNResults
Fri 11/1Twilight Series Event 6 - Goodwood AreaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubMResults
Sat 12/1Enter all 8 EVOC Summer Cup Events at discounted rateEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
locS
Sat 12/1Tiagarra South, Devonport - EVOC Summer Cup #1 - SprintEsk Valley
Pathfinders
Orienteering Tasmania35
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 12/1Tiagarra East, Devonport - EVOC Summer Cup #2 - SprintEsk Valley
Pathfinders
Orienteering Tasmania36
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/1Central Coast Summer Series 7 - Bateau Bay (West)Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Sun 13/1Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup #3 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania32
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 15/1Cataract Gorge Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup #4 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 15/1Night Nav - Albany Creek - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 16/1Scotch Oakburn College, Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup #5 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania36
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 17/1Brooks High School - EVOC Summer Cup #6 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania28
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 18/1Twilight Series Event 7 - Marino Rocks, Kingston ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA58
clubMResults
Sat 19/1St Pauls, Royal George - EVOC Summer Cup #7 - LongEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania54
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 20/1Central Coast Summer Series 8 - Berowra HeightsCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW40
FP
locMResults
Sun 20/1Rajah Rock, Fingal Valley - EVOC Summer Cup #8 - MiddleEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania56
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 20/1Delacombe Ballarat Map RunEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubMN
Mon 21/1Orienteering Training - West PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 22/1Night Nav - Toowoomba SouthRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubSResults
Tue 22/1Night Nav - Arana Hills - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland55
FP
clubMNResults
Fri 25/1 - Mon 28/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only)Orienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA473
locSNResults
Fri 25/1 - Mon 28/1St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locPC
Fri 25/1Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA6
locSN
Sat 26/1Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA16
locS
Sun 27/1Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 3 - Flinders University - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA17
locS
Sun 27/1Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Pearl BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
FP
locMResults
Sun 27/1Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA6
locS
Mon 28/1Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA12
locS
Tue 29/1Night Nav - Toowoomba EastRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubSResults
Tue 29/1Level 0 Coaching CourseOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locU
Tue 29/1Night Nav - Clayfield BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 30/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Black MountainRed RoosOrienteering ACT99
locMResults
Wed 30/1Night Nav - Bush - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
clubMNResults
Thu 31/1Newcastle Club Uniform - Bulk OrderNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Fri 1/2 - Sun 3/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW13
FP
locM
Fri 1/2Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Adelaide UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA71
clubSResults
Sat 2/2AGM and Fowl & Fizz - No. 7 ReservoirBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 2/2 - Sun 3/2End of Summer orienteering weekendOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sun 3/2Sunday Training #1 - Stevenson ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sun 3/2Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Woy WoyCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Sun 3/2Rigarlsford Park, RockhamptonRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
Sun 3/2Ballarat Map Run (Calembeen Park Creswick)Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 5/2Night Nav - Newtown, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubSResults
Tue 5/2Night Nav - BardonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 6/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Mt Majura WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT155
locMResults
Wed 6/2Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 1 Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubTMResults
Wed 6/2Night Nav - Bush - Peggs LookoutToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
clubMNResults
Fri 8/2Hobart College - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
clubS
Fri 8/2Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Lochiel ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA72
clubSResults
Sat 9/2Pittwater am - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania161
locSResults
Sat 9/2Taroona pm - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sun 10/2Picnic PointRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubSResults
Sun 10/2Sunday Training #2 - Gregson Park HamiltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 10/2Warwick High School - sprintBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland29
clubSResults
Tue 12/2Night Nav - Queens Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland22
FP
clubSResults
Tue 12/2 Night Nav - Taringa - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 13/2Heritage Forest - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania57
locSResults
Wed 13/2Lambert Park - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania207
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 13/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt Ainslie NorthBushflyersOrienteering ACT157
locMResults
Wed 13/2Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 2Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubTLResults
Fri 15/2Orienteering Victoria Council MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Fri 15/2Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - Semaphore Park (West Lakes Shore)SA ArrowsOrienteering SA49
clubSResults
Sat 16/2 - Sun 17/2BendiGo ToDayBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria177
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 16/2Cyclones Sprint #2 The Gap SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland64
clubSResults
Sun 17/2Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland53
FP
clubSResults
Sun 17/2Sunday Training #3 - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 17/2Course setting workshop - Toowoomba City Council libraryBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland11
clubS
Sun 17/2Canadian Lakes Ballarat Map RunEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sun 17/22019 Sydney Sprint Series 4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW115
locSResults
Tue 19/2Night Nav - SherwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 20/2Trevallyn - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania53
locSResults
Wed 20/2Taroona - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania193
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 20/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Aranda BushlandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT168
locMResults
Wed 20/2Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 3Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubTMResults
Fri 22/2Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Karinya/Blackwood HighSA ArrowsOrienteering SA67
clubSResults
Sat 23/2SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW84
FP
clubSResults
Sat 23/2Cyclones Sprint #3 UQ St Lucia - ***Postponed***QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland20
clubS
Sun 24/2Toowoomba City & AGMRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland54
FP
clubSResults
Sun 24/2Sunday Training #4 Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 24/2Sunshine Orienteers Ride/Hike and AGMSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FM
clubL
Sun 24/2Training Day: Lady Alice Goldield WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sun 24/2Vic Autumn Series 1 - Bunjil, Bungal State ForestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria149
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 24/2Sandridge Pines, Pittwater - Hobart Local Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania58
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 24/2Romaine Park - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania26
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 24/22019 Sydney Sprint Series 5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW100
FP
locSResults
Tue 26/2Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland56
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 27/2Kangaroo Bay, Bellerive - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania199
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 27/2Prospect - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locSResults
Wed 27/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Black Mountain PeninsulaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT155
locSResults
Wed 27/2Twilight Street/Park O, Monument Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Wed 27/2Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 4Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubMResults
Thu 28/2Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 1/3Newcastle Club Uniform - Bulk Order (Second Shipment)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sat 2/3SOS Macarthur - ElderslieBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW125
FP
clubMResults
Sat 2/3O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Kincumber Mountain - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
locMResults
Sat 2/3 - Sun 3/3O'Shea 2 Days 2019 - Enter (Pairs) for Complete Event hereCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
locTMC
Sat 2/3O'Shea Night event - Mount Penang - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
locMNResults
Sun 3/3Churchill SprintCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
Sun 3/3JCU Sprint, CATI and Navigation Training - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland32
clubSResults
Sun 3/3O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locTMResults
Sun 3/3OY1 - Sprint - & OQ AGMOrienteering Queensland
QLD Cyclones
Orienteering Queensland89
clubSResults
Sun 3/3SA Sprint Championships - Aberfoyle Park HS and surroundsOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA105
clubSResults
Sun 3/3Sprint and street O at Scots College, WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland7
FP
clubS
Sun 3/3Ballarat MapRun #5 - WarrenheipEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Tue 5/3Night Nav - Indooroopilly - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland57
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 6/3Windsor Park Precinct - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania37
locSResults
Wed 6/3Goulburn St PS - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania179
locSResults
Wed 6/3ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Radford CollegeRed RoosOrienteering ACT170
locSResults
Wed 6/3Twilight Street/Park O, ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 7/3SC-ORE #1: Curtin PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
clubRSResults
Thu 7/3Stockyard Creek, Burbank, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Fri 8/3 - Mon 11/3OA Squad Camp March 2019Orienteering Australia19
natL
Sat 9/3 - Mon 11/3St Helens - East Coast 3 DaysEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania345
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 9/3SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW103
FP
clubMResults
Sat 9/3Latrobe University SprintMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria100
clubSResults
Sat 9/3 - Sun 10/3Women's Nav Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 10/3Sunday Training #5 - Jesmond ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sun 10/3Drillham, west of Miles - coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland42
clubLStart times
Sun 10/3Park O - Foot - BCC- Kedron EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland65
clubLResults
Sun 10/3Bush trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, N Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland23
clubMResults
Sun 10/3Vic Autumn Series 2 - Petticoat Gully, CreswickEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria158
staMResults
Sun 10/3Albany - Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA21
FP
clubSResults
Tue 12/3Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 13/3Mt Nelson - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania191
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 13/3Youngtown - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania40
locMResults
Wed 13/3ACT Coaching Workshop, part 1Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 13/3Twilight Street/ParK O, East AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 14/3SC-ORE #2: Gowrie PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
clubRSResults
Thu 14/3Little Cabbage Tree Creek, Aspley, Parks, Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland16
clubLResults
Fri 15/3Bushrangers trip to NZOrienteering Australia26
intL
Fri 15/3JWOC Nominations 2019Orienteering Australia31
intL
Fri 15/3WOC Nominations 2019Orienteering Australia23
intL
Fri 15/3 - Sun 17/3Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 MarchEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locSN
Sat 16/3Bush Training Weekend - GlenluceOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria44
locM
Sat 16/3SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW69
FP
clubMResults
Sat 16/3OQ Coaching Camp - Leslie Dam,WarwickOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland59
clubMCStart times
Sat 16/3ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, West DeakinAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT169
champsSResults
Sat 16/3Map Run at Queen's Park, Warwick-CATI,FREEBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubSResults
Sun 17/3ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, The GibBushflyersOrienteering ACT137
locMResults
Sun 17/3Bush Training Weekend - Mt BeckworthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria30
locM
Sun 17/3Club Training Day: Various LocationsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 17/3OY2 - Leyburn State ForestBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland100
staLResults
Sun 17/3Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLResults
Sun 17/3Centenary Lakes Foot O Come and TrySunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 17/3Ballarat MapRun #6 - North GardensEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Tue 19/3Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cubberla Creek)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 20/3Cornelian Bay - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania198
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 20/3Mid Week Training : Mack Creek EastOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Wed 20/3Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locSResults
Wed 20/3ACT Coaching Workshop, part 2Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 20/3Twilight Street/Park O, Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 21/3SC-ORE #3: Wanniassa Hills PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
clubRSResults
Thu 21/3Buhot Creek, Priestdale, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Thu 21/3Orienteering Victoria March Board MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Sat 23/3SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW83
clubMResults
Sat 23/3Encounter Weekend: The BluffTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA88
FP
clubMResults
Sat 23/3Spiky Beach, south of SwanseaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania22
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 23/3Encounter Weekend: Sprint at Victor Harbor HighTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA79
FP
clubSResults
Sat 23/3Cyclones Sprint #1 City Botanic GardensQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland25
clubSResults
Sun 24/3ACT Classic Series: Parawanga Pent-O, Haig ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT75
locSResults
Sun 24/3Kelvedon, south of Swansea - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania84
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 24/3Parkinson, Parkinson, Bush Toohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland42
clubLResults
Sun 24/3Newcastle OY 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW96
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 24/3Mervyn Rd, GehamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland64
clubLResults
Sun 24/3Vic Autumn Series 3 - Nerrina, BallaratOrienteering Australia
VIC Victoria
Orienteering Victoria144
staMResults
Sun 24/3AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.1 Chiltern, Magenta MineAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 24/3Encounter Weekend: Port ElliotOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA116
FP
clubMResults
Sun 24/3Albany - Gilcreek Scout CampAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA21
FP
clubSResults
Mon 25/3Increasing female engagement Seminar: Orienteering Victoria and Sport and Recreation VictoriaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 26/3Night Nav - Toowong - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLResults
Wed 27/3Botanic Gardens - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania235
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 27/3St Patricks College - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania47
locSResults
Thu 28/3SC-ORE #4: Garran PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
clubRSResults
Thu 28/3Banks Street Reserve, Alderley, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Thu 28/3Night Nav SPECIAL - Oxford ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubLNResults
Fri 29/3Trevallyn - Northern Tas Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania51
locSResults
Sat 30/3Strathpine - Bike O - Pine Rivers Park - - Healthy and ActiveMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubL
Sat 30/3Come and try it - WesterfoldsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sat 30/32019 NSW State League 1 - Middle DistanceGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW316
staMResults
Sat 30/3Southern Darts CampOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locMC
Sat 30/3 Individual entries to NOL1 - Aust Relay ChampionshipGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW85
champsM
Sat 30/32019 National Orienteering League (NOL 1) - Australian Relay ChampionshipGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
natRMResults
Sat 30/32019 Orienteering NSW Annual General MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
Sun 31/3Toowoomba East State School and UMC coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland55
FP
clubSResults
Sun 31/3Townsville Metrogaine - CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubL
Sun 31/32019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - LongGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW404
natLResults
Sun 31/3Calverts Beach - Hobart Local Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania65
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 31/3Tiagarra - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania11
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 31/3NavDash 1 GosnellsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA88
clubSResults
Sun 31/3Ballarat MapRun #7 - Lake EsmondEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Mon 1/42019 NSW Schools Team NominationsCentral Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW29
staL
Tue 2/4Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 3/4Inveresk - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania48
locSResults
Wed 3/4Knocklofty - Southern Tas School Championships/Twilight #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania195
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 4/4Bluestone North, Mt Crosby, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Thu 4/4Level 0 Coaching Accreditation Course - BallaratOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
FP
clubL
Sat 6/4Orienteering NSW Controllers WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 6/4Caboolture Lakes - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Sat 6/4Bendigo Bush Short 1 - Prince of WalesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria31
clubMResults
Sun 7/4Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland125
clubLResults
Sun 7/4Archie's - Warwick & District Archers, Ford RoadBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland51
clubLResults
Sun 7/4Glen Stuart, Deddington - Tas School Championships & Northern Local #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania55
staLResults
Sun 7/4ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, BadjaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT102
locLResults
Sun 7/4Narrinyeri Hills (Kinchina Conservation Park)Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA114
clubLResults
Sun 7/4Albany - NASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA18
FP
clubSResults
Sun 7/4Highlands Forest Series #1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW67
locMResults
Sun 7/4Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA54
clubLResults
Sun 7/4Victorian Club Relay ChampionshipsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria47
staRMResults
Sun 7/4Bush 1 PeterdineLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
clubLResults
Tue 9/4Giant Grid O - BCC EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland145
FP
clubSResults
Thu 11/4Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Brimbank ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubL
Thu 11/4Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland63
locLResults
Fri 12/4 - Sun 14/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Sat 13/4Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
clubMResults
Sat 13/4Westbury - Sprint Maze Cup #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sun 14/4Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park, north central Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
Sun 14/4OY3 - Bush - Paperbark FlatsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland96
clubLResults
Sun 14/4Suspended eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
Sun 14/4Newcastle Minor Bush - ABERMAINNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW101
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/4Pine TreeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locLResults
Sun 14/4Waverley Park - Hobart Local Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania62
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/4Pewsey Vale OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA88
clubLResults
Sun 14/4NavDash 2 John XXIIIKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
clubSResults
Mon 15/4 - Wed 17/4OWA Dryandra Junior CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA20
locLC
Tue 16/4UltraSprint - Alderley - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland97
FP
clubSResults
Wed 17/4Mid Week Training Kuitpo Forest CANCELLED DUE TO FIRE BANOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locL
Wed 17/4Orienteering Victoria April Board MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Thu 18/4Ferny Grove Reserve GOLD N KIDS BCC SponsoredOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland45
locLResults
Fri 19/4Go for 2&5 Good Friday Elite Sprint RelayOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
natRSResults
Fri 19/4Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family RelayOrienteering WAOrienteering WA84
clubRSResults
Fri 19/4Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering WAOrienteering WA88
natS
Fri 19/4Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering WAOrienteering WA244
clubS
Sat 20/4 - Mon 22/4Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day ChampionshipOrienteering WAOrienteering WA1508
natSResults
Sat 20/4Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
clubMResults
Tue 23/4Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 24/4Dryandra Accommodation (Australian Easter Carnival)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA32
clubLN
Thu 25/4Meadowlands Park, CarindaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubLResults
Thu 25/4Go for 2&5 Wandoo Wander at DryandraOrienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA202
clubLResults
Fri 26/4Go for 2&5 Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA418
natSResults
Sat 27/4Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 27/4Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA423
natMResults
Sat 27/4ParkO - Ferguson Park - EODS Event 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland111
FP
clubMResults
Sat 27/4IKO Local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
FP
locMResults
Sun 28/4Hardings Paddock, PurgaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
clubMResults
Sun 28/4Forest Fundamentals CoachingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW2
clubM
Sun 28/4Newcastle Minor Bush - FREEMANS WATEROLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 28/4MelBushO 1 - Woodlands, GreenvaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria143
locLResults
Sun 28/4South West School Sport Orienteering Trials, ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 28/4Columboola Come and Try ItRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
clubLResults
Sun 28/4Log Hut GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
Mon 29/4Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Westerfolds ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
FP
clubL
Tue 30/4Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 1/5Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - RESULTS ONLYOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
champsRM
Wed 1/5Wed Evening Training - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Thu 2/5Anzac Park, Toowong, Park and BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland38
clubLResults
Thu 2/5Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Kensington Gardens Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Thu 2/5SW Schools Cluster Training Event - Goodwood OvalOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 3/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubP
Sat 4/5Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria42
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 4/5SOS Northside - BalgowlahBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW74
FP
locMResults
Sat 4/5Minis Camp - Glennie Heights SSEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland117
clubSResults
Sat 4/5 - Mon 6/52019 Mini Cyclones CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland87
clubL
Sat 4/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Map Mates Welcome, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT214
locMResults
Sat 4/5ACT Metro Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT172
locM
Sat 4/5Minis Camp - Termite TerrorEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland151
clubSResults
Sat 4/5Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Saturday Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania66
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 5/5Minis Camp - Charlies PaddockEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland60
clubLResults
Sun 5/5Vic Autumn Series 4 - Eppalock SouthYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria139
staLResults
Sun 5/5False BaySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA29
clubLResults
Sun 5/5Torrens in Highbury & Athelstone: MTBO & Foot O Score EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA58
FM
clubLResults
Mon 6/5Warwick East State School, Fitzroy StreetBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland81
FP
clubSResults
Mon 6/5Koolamurt - Girton AherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubTMResults
Tue 7/5Darling Downs School Sport Orienteering Trials, GehamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 7/5Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 8/5Koolamurt - Girton JonesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
clubTMResults
Wed 8/5ACT Midweek Series: Aranda BushlandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT22
locMResults
Wed 8/5Wed Evening Training - The Range Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 9/5Robelle Domain - Secondary Series #1- CANCELLEDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Thu 9/5Koolamurt - Girton RileyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubTMResults
Thu 9/5Robelle Domain, ParklandsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Thu 9/5Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 2: Park 17Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Thu 9/5Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Mt Barker PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 10/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 11/5SOS Hills District - Castle HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW77
locMResults
Sat 11/5SOS Northside - St IvesBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW99
locMResults
Sat 11/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Map Mates #1, CottermouthRed RoosOrienteering ACT200
locMResults
Sat 11/5Winter Map Mates RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT18
locM
Sat 11/5Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria51
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 11/5O'Halloran Hill Reserve - Sat PM eventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA78
clubMResults
Sat 11/5School Sprint - Hilder Road State School - EODS Event 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland68
clubSResults
Sun 12/5Grange Forest Park - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland43
FP
clubLResults
Sun 12/5Eumundi markets foot-OSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland11
FP
clubSResults
Sun 12/5Newcastle OY 2 - WALLAROONewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW75
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 12/5ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race Narrabundah HillAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT50
clubRLResults
Sun 12/5ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race, Narrabundah HillAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT97
locTL
Sun 12/5Lovelybanks East - OST 5 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania106
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 12/5Highlands Forest Series #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW64
locMResults
Sun 12/5Kapinnie LakesLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA40
clubLResults
Sun 12/5NavDash 3 WilletonLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA105
clubSResults
Sun 12/5ACT Schools Nomination 2019Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT26
locL
Mon 13/5Koolamurt - Girton JenkinsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubTMResults
Tue 14/5Night Nav - TorwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 15/5Laurel Bank Park, Toowoomba, World Orienteering Day eventRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubSResults
Wed 15/5ACT Midweek Series: Remembrance Park (World Orienteering Day)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locMResults
Wed 15/5Belair Golf Course (World Orienteering Day) Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA56
FP
clubLCResults
Thu 16/5Moore Park, Indooroopilly, Park and some Bush. World Orienteering Day eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Thu 16/5Corporate Cup - Sydney Olympic ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Thu 16/5Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Thu 16/5Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Mt Barker PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 16/5SW Schools Cluster Night Training Event - Soutar ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 17/5Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria48
FP
clubLResults
Fri 17/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: KarinyaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 18/5Risdon Brook - Hobart Saturday Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania62
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 18/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Map Mates #2, Mt Ainslie North (World Orienteering Day)BushflyersOrienteering ACT162
locMResults
Sat 18/5National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4Orienteering ACT
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
389
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 18/5Bush - Samford Forest - EODS Event 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland45
clubMResults
Sat 18/5Bendigo Bush Day or Night - Mandurang-SheepwashBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
clubLCShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 19/5Litchfield National Park All Results under Race OneTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA31
clubSResults
Sun 19/5National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5Orienteering ACT
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
396
natUShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 19/5Dalby SHS Bunya Campus SprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubSResults
Sun 19/5MelBushO 2 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria156
clubLResults
Sun 19/5Russells Plains Road, Rocherlea - Launceston Local Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania14
locMResults
Sun 19/5Beaumont City to BushWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA46
FP
clubLResults
Sun 19/5Bush 2 WarranineOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA81
clubLResults
Sun 19/5Dalby SHS, DalbyRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubSResults
Tue 21/5Night Nav - Auchenflower (WOD Event)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland50
FP
clubLNResults
Tue 21/5Event Controller WorkshopOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locLN
Wed 22/5Mid Week Training Tower Hill in Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Wed 22/5Western Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria86
FP
clubLResults
Wed 22/5ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT29
locMResults
Wed 22/5Wed Evening Training - Barnsley Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 23/5Gold Mine, Mt Coot-tha, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Thu 23/5Corporate Cup - Sydney Olympic ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Thu 23/5Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 4: Park 20Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Thu 23/5Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 4: Echunga PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 24/5Eastern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria80
FP
clubLResults
Fri 24/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 4: KarinyaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Fri 24/5Orienteering Victoria Annual General MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Sat 25/5Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Mandurang-CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 25/5Goomburra event and coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland76
clubLResults
Sat 25/5Port Lincoln Golf Club Night EventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA37
clubLNResults
Sat 25/5SOS Hills District - KenthurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW58
locMResults
Sat 25/5SOS Northside - St Ives ChaseBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW92
locMResults
Sat 25/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Map Mates #3, Campbell ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT238
locMResults
Sat 25/5St Brendan Shaw College - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania30
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 25/5Bush - Banks St Reserve - EODS Event 4 EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland89
clubMResults
Sun 26/5Park Orienteering at Gold Coast Regional Botanic GardensParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/5OY4 QLD Sprint Champs GattonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland115
staSResults
Sun 26/52019 Metro League #2Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW212
locMResults
Sun 26/5Newcastle Pairs - MINMINewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW48
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/5Coochin Ck Foot OSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland12
locMResults
Sun 26/5Vic Autumn Series 5 - Irishtown, VaughanBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria150
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/5AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.3 - WalburndrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 26/5Arboretum, Devonport - OST 6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania48
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/5OakviewNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/5Casuarina RidgeSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA22
clubLResults
Sun 26/5Torrens Linear Park Felixstow MTBO & FootOYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA55
FM
clubMResults
Sun 26/5NavDash 4 - Garvey ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA91
clubSResults
Mon 27/5SA Schools Championships - Belair NPOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA318
clubLResults
Tue 28/5Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 29/5Camp Hill - Whites Hill Reserve - Secondary Series #2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Wed 29/5ACT Midweek Series: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT16
clubLResults
Wed 29/5Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (East) Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 30/5Koolamurt - Girton FrewBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubTMResults
Thu 30/5Toohey Forest BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Thu 30/5Corporate Cup - Bicentennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW11
FP
locLResults
Thu 30/5Growing Orienteering Forum Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria10
clubLN
Thu 30/5Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Sat 1/6Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria75
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 1/6SOS Hills District - CarlingfordBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW65
locMResults
Sat 1/6SOS Northside - LindfieldBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW98
locMResults
Sat 1/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Map Mates #4, Aranda Snow GumsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT230
locSResults
Sat 1/6School Sprint - Patricks Road State School - EODS Event 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland87
clubSResults
Sun 2/6Wandoan Golf Course CoachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland26
clubLStart times
Sun 2/6Waterloo Plains Sprint, WandoanRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubSResults
Sun 2/6Mingela Northern Classic - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 2/6Bunyaville - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland45
clubLResults
Sun 2/6Newcastle OY 3 - FENNELL BAYNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW78
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/6MelBushO 3 - Brimbank Park, KeilorTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria146
clubLResults
Sun 2/6Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
locMResults
Sun 2/6Training Day: Chalks: Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sun 2/6ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, Mt JerrabomberraRed RoosOrienteering ACT86
staLResults
Sun 2/6Wandoan State School, WandoanRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubLResults
Sun 2/6 - Mon 3/6WA Classic - Kenine HillAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA180
clubMResults
Tue 4/6Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland25
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 5/6ACT Midweek Series: Farrer RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
locMResults
Wed 5/6Wed Evening Training - Jesmond ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 6/6Chermside HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Thu 6/6Corporate Cup - Bicentennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
Sat 8/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Entry for all 5 local events for the price of 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania56
locS
Sat 8/6 - Mon 10/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local eventsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania338
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 8/6 - Mon 10/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entryCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW1058
staMResults
Sat 8/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL5 "The Piggery" entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW64
staM
Sat 8/6Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 1 / Vic Autumn Series 6Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria156
staMResults
Sat 8/6Coffin Bay Lincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA84
FP
locLResults
Sat 8/6School Sprint - Ferny Grove State School - EODS Event 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland45
clubSResults
Sun 9/6Passchendaele State Forest, west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland43
clubLResults
Sun 9/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - #3 - LCGS, MowbrayEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania2
locS
Sun 9/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL6 "Arthursleigh" entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW73
staL
Sun 9/6The Sandmine/Broccoli Hill OY EPC & SSTLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA96
staLResults
Sun 9/6Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 2 / Victorian Middle Distance ChampionshipDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria167
champsMResults
Sun 9/6NavDash 5 Russells Gully / BrigadoonOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA57
clubSResults
Sun 9/6Tas Sprint Distance Championship OST 7 - LWSE #4 - TAFE, AlanvaleEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania70
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 9/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - #5 - Brickfields Reserve, Launceston CityEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania1
locSN
Mon 10/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL7 Western Sydney University entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW36
staS
Mon 10/6The Tadpole SSTLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA103
locMResults
Mon 10/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - #6 - Windsor Community Precinct, RiversideEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania2
locS
Mon 10/6Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 3 / The Bah Humbug SprintDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria82
clubSResults
Tue 11/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cicada Pk map)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 12/6Mid Week Training Watts Gully in Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 12/6ACT Midweek Series: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT26
locMResults
Wed 12/6Wed Evening Training - The Tank PaddockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 13/6Rocks Riverside ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Fri 14/6Burbank - Stockyard Creek - Citipointe - School EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locM
Fri 14/6Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria75
FP
clubLResults
Sat 15/6Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Pilchers Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 15/6SOS Hills District - Castle HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW83
locMResults
Sat 15/6SOS Northside - InglesideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW69
locMResults
Sat 15/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer RidgeWeston EmusOrienteering ACT222
locMResults
Sat 15/6Keep Up With the KidsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT6
clubM
Sat 15/6OY5 - Middle Champs - MaidenwellUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland93
clubMResults
Sat 15/6IKO Local - Grays PointIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
locMResults
Sun 16/6OY6 - Bush - TeelahRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland89
staLResults
Sun 16/6Newcastle OY 4 - RYHOPENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW78
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 16/6Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
locMResults
Sun 16/6AvondaleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 16/6Highlands Forest Series #3Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
locMResults
Mon 17/6Victorian Schools Team Nominations 2019Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria23
locL
Tue 18/6Night Nav - Indooroopilly Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 19/6Go for 2 & 5 WA Secondary Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA297
clubLResults
Wed 19/6ACT Midweek Series: Mt Majura WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT37
locMResults
Wed 19/6Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (West) Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 20/6Chermside - 7th Brigade Park - Secondary Series #3Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Thu 20/67th Brigade Park, ChermsideOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Sat 22/6Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mount KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria67
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 22/6Coaching, DrillhamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland25
clubLStart times
Sat 22/6SOS Term Finale - CherrybrookBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW126
locMResults
Sat 22/6Brickworks Park Permanent Course - Official OpeningNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locS
Sat 22/6Women's coaching DayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA12
locL
Sat 22/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Black MountainRed RoosOrienteering ACT192
locMResults
Sat 22/6The Domain - Hobart Saturday Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania66
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 22/6Ultrasprint - Cassimaty Park, Ferny Grove - EODS Event 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland75
FP
clubSResults
Sun 23/6Nortthshore Cros-CountryTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 23/6Women's Coaching Morning - You YangsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria1
FP
clubL
Sun 23/6Sheepstation Creek, Wivenhoe Dam, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland61
clubLResults
Sun 23/6MelBushO 4 - You Yangs Regional ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria135
clubLResults
Sun 23/6Stephensdale - Launceston Local Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
locMResults
Sun 23/6Metro League #3 - NurragingyBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW180
FP
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 23/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, KowenBushflyersOrienteering ACT136
locMResults
Sun 23/6Para Wirra Conservation ParkTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA98
clubLResults
Sun 23/6Moonabie NorthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA33
clubLResults
Sun 23/6Ballarat Winter Series #1- Nerrina Gold MiningEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
clubLResults
Sun 23/6Mount DuttonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA40
clubLResults
Sun 23/6Bush 5 Malmalling SW Middle Distance OYKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA92
clubMResults
Mon 24/6Workshop - Organising MapRun EventsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland9
FMP
locSN
Tue 25/6Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 26/6Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (secondary)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW100
locMResults
Wed 26/6ACT Midweek Series: Mulligans FlatOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locMResults
Wed 26/6Wed Evening Training - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 27/6Rainbow Forest Park, Fig Tree PocketOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Sat 29/6Shorts Weekend Day 1 - Race 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW77
FP
locSResults
Sat 29/6Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria25
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 29/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Narrabundah HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT169
locMResults
Sat 29/6Shorts Weekend Day 1 - Race 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
FP
clubMResults
Sat 29/6ParkO - Everton Hills - EODS - Event 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland48
FP
clubMResults
Sun 30/6Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW56
FP
locMResults
Sun 30/6OY7 - Bush - WoodlandsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland118
staLResults
Sun 30/6Sydney Metro League #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW206
FP
locMResults
Sun 30/6Stonehenge - OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 30/6Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
locMResults
Sun 30/6Indoor Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton (Info only)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 30/6Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash ClaytonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria279
clubSResults
Sun 30/6Kuitpo - Airstrip Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA75
clubLResults
Sun 30/6Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW55
FP
clubLResults
Wed 3/7Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (primary)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW307
locMResults
Wed 3/7ACT Midweek Series: Mt RogersOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
locMResults
Wed 3/7Wed Evening Training - The Range Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 4/7Sherwood Arboretum, Sherwood GOLD 'n' kids BCC SponsoredOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland81
clubLResults
Fri 5/7 - Sun 7/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
Sat 6/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT151
locMResults
Sat 6/7Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Mount TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria75
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 6/7 - Mon 8/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering WAOrienteering WA19
locLC
Sat 6/7Bush - Upper Kedron - EODS Event 9 FinaleEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland41
clubMResults
Sun 7/7Level 1 Coaching CourseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland3
clubL
Sun 7/7Caloundra Parks Foot-OSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
clubMResults
Sun 7/7Landfall - Launceston Local Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania17
locMResults
Sun 7/7AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 7/7Peter Murrell Nature Reserve - Hobart Local Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania86
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 7/7Keynes Gap OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA79
clubLResults
Sun 7/7Eureka Winter Series 2. Victoria Dam(Near Smythesdale)Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria15
clubMResults
Sun 7/7Bush 6 Red HillOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA90
clubLResults
Tue 9/7 - Fri 12/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
clubL
Wed 10/7ACT Midweek Series: Isaacs RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT41
locMResults
Wed 10/7Wed Evening Training - Speers Point Park Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Thu 11/7 - Sun 14/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland37
clubL
Thu 11/7Meadowlands Park, CarindaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 12/7Junior Camp - Day VisitorsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
Sat 13/7Event 2 : Rock Oyster Free Night EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA28
clubMNResults
Sat 13/7NSW State League #8 (Sprint) Frenchs ForestBennelong Northside Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW177
locSResults
Sat 13/7Event 1 : Rock Oyster South Day 1 Long Distance EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA55
clubLResults
Sat 13/7Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria46
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/7Wulguru Street-Park-Bush - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 14/7 Amiens, west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland89
clubLResults
Sun 14/7Bush Trail Orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
clubMResults
Sun 14/7MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum Park, Yan YeanDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria121
clubLResults
Sun 14/7Wild Dog Creek - Southern Regional Championship - Badge & OST 9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania69
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/7Event 3 : Rock Oyster North Day 2 Long Distance Event & SSTTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA68
clubLResults
Sun 14/7Hastings Orienteers "1st" EventHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW103
locMResults
Sun 14/7SWOT Bush 2 Crooked BrookSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA30
clubMResults
Tue 16/7SWOT Junior Training - ASHSSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA4
clubS
Tue 16/7Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 17/7ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain SouthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
locMResults
Wed 17/7Wed Evening Training - Fassifern RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 18/7 - Sun 21/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
Thu 18/7 Seven Hills, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
Thu 18/7SWOT Junior Training - Evedon (Offer)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA5
clubM
Sat 20/7Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria46
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 20/7NavDash 6 ECU Mt Lawley Sprint OYBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA79
clubSResults
Sun 21/7Casuarina Coastal ReserveTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Sun 21/7Fiona Calabro Memorial event - Stockyard Creek, BurbankToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland72
clubLResults
Sun 21/7Newcastle OY 5 - RICHMOND VALE (New Map)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW97
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 21/7Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
locMResults
Sun 21/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Tidbinbilla Nature ReserveParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT135
locMResults
Sun 21/7Gara Dam TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 21/7Shorewell Park - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania21
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 21/7Perseverance Dam coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland41
clubLStart times
Sun 21/7Stringy Bark - Cambridge - Hobart Local Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 21/7Carrolls SpringEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria24
clubMResults
Sun 21/7Highlands Forest Series #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
locMResults
Sun 21/7EPC Relays Salt Creek Saltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA50
locLResults
Sun 21/7See EPC Relay results & Rec Course in Event AboveSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubRL
Sun 21/7Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA85
champsMResults
Tue 23/7Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 24/7ACT Midweek Series: North LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT39
locMResults
Wed 24/7Wed Evening Training - Barnsley Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 25/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - PaymentOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria20
clubL
Thu 25/7Boronia Heights, Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubLResults
Thu 25/7SWOT Junior Training - route choice/attack pointsSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA5
clubMN
Sat 27/7SOS Hills District - Baulkham HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW75
locMResults
Sat 27/7SOS Northside - Duffys ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW77
locMResults
Sat 27/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, University of CanberraBushflyersOrienteering ACT218
locMResults
Sat 27/7QLD Schools Champs Sprint - Redbank Plains SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland102
staSResults
Sat 27/7Public Sprint - Redbank Plains SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland37
locSResults
Sat 27/7Bendigo Bush - Royal George CompanyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 27/7Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - Kholo RdOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland98
champsMResults
Sun 28/7Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long - Kholo RdOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland101
champsLResults
Sun 28/7Metroleague #4 - GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW176
locMResults
Sun 28/7BendigO-RingenBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
clubMResults
Sun 28/7Royal George - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania74
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 28/7Public bush event - KholoOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland68
clubLResults
Sun 28/7SWOT Bush 3 EvedonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA24
clubMResults
Tue 30/7Night Nav - TorwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 31/7ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
locMResults
Wed 31/7Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (East) Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 1/8Faulkner Park, GracevilleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fri 2/8Primary Interschool Teams (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA78
locTSResults
Sat 3/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT187
locMResults
Sat 3/8NSW State League #10 - Freemans WaterholeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW186
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 3/8Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria68
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 3/8Darts TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locMC
Sun 4/8OY8 - Bush - Tingalpa CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland79
clubLResults
Sun 4/8NSW State League #11 - StockringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW187
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 4/8MelBushO 6 - Tikalara Park, TemplestoweYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria177
clubLResults
Sun 4/8AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria37
clubLResults
Sun 4/8ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, AwoongaRed RoosOrienteering ACT87
locLResults
Sun 4/8Rokeby Hills - Hobart Local Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania76
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 4/8Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
clubSResults
Sun 4/8Mt Crawford Goldfields - Long OYWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA108
clubLResults
Sun 4/8Fisherman's CarcaseLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA46
clubLResults
Sun 4/8Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - DO NOT ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA26
clubRSResults
Sun 4/8Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA95
clubSResults
Tue 6/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
Tue 6/8Night Nav - YerongaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 7/8Midweek Training Para Wirra SouthwestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Wed 7/8ACT Midweek Series: Mt PainterOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT29
locMResults
Wed 7/8Wed Evening Training - Braye ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Thu 8/8Samford Forest, Ferny Hills, Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Thu 8/8Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 1: Park 21 WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 9/8Alice Springs School Championship - Telegraph StationTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 9/8NWDS - Interschool Event 1 - George Willmore Park Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 10/8SOS Northside - ChatswoodBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW308
locMResults
Sat 10/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT181
locMResults
Sat 10/8Ian's Birthday SprintO - Black Jack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubSResults
Sun 11/8Bush Event - Lok Cabay near BachelorTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 11/8Farrars Paddock (Maroon Dam, near Boonah) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Sun 11/8Charlies Paddock via DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland34
clubLResults
Sun 11/8ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
37
champsLResults
Sun 11/8Pittwater - OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania79
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 11/8Moonabie SouthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA30
clubLResults
Sun 11/8Highlands Forest Series #5Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW43
locMResults
Tue 13/8Night Nav - Red Hill (+social event)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Tue 13/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Wed 14/8ACT Midweek Series: Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT25
locSResults
Wed 14/8Wed Evening Training - Heart Rate HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 15/8Daisy Hill, Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Thu 15/8Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Burnside Primary SchoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubSC
Fri 16/8NWDS - Interschool Event 2 - Cassimaty Park, Ferny GroveEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 17/8SOS Hills District - NorthmeadBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW51
locMResults
Sat 17/8SOS Northside - St IvesBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW75
locMResults
Sat 17/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT183
locMResults
Sat 17/8Burra Weekend Event 1: Paradise OY Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA85
clubMResults
Sat 17/8Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria63
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 18/8Park Orienteering at NDSC TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
Sun 18/8Bush/Park - Baden Powell Park Samford - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland81
clubMResults
Sun 18/8Park Orienteering at Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMResults
Sun 18/8Newcastle OY 6 - BELFORDNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 18/8Introductory Bush Navigation DayOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubM
Sun 18/8Pilchers Hill Reserve, Geilston Bay - Hobart Local Series #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania73
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 18/8NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW31
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 18/8Harristown SS 50 Yrs of ORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
clubSResults
Sun 18/8Burra Weekend Event 2: Mulga Valley OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA88
clubLResults
Sun 18/8Eureka Winter Series 4 Blow Hole Hepburn(CHOC Organising)Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Eureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria29
clubMResults
Sun 18/8Bush 9 Callophylla SOL (Long Distance) OYLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
clubLResults
Tue 20/8Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubLNResults
Tue 20/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW37
locMResults
Wed 21/8Go for 2 & 5 WA Primary Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA286
clubLResults
Wed 21/8ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
locMResults
Wed 21/8Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 22/8Sumners Road, Riverhills. Bush & ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland34
clubLResults
Thu 22/8Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 3: Park 21 East Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 22/8Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #1Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria2
locMResults
Fri 23/8NWDS - Interschool Event 3 - Sylvia Gibbs ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 23/8Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Belair National ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 24/8Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Stumpy GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria56
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 24/8ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Isaacs RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT196
locMResults
Sat 24/8SOS Hills District - Rouse HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW62
locMResults
Sat 24/8SOS Northside - St IvesBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW91
locMResults
Sat 24/8Uplands - Northern Regional Classic - Badge & OST 12 & Launceston Local #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania70
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 25/8OY9 - Bush - Camel Farm (Balara Homestead)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland116
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 25/8Hunter Valley Champs - TOMALPIN (NEW MAP)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW95
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 25/8Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
locMResults
Sun 25/8Glen Stuart - Middle Distance Champs - OST 13 & Launceston Local #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania79
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 25/8MelBushO 7 - Cardinia Reservoir, Emerald - Anniversary EventYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria156
clubLResults
Sun 25/8Belair NP - OY and MTBO EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA172
FM
clubLResults
Sun 25/8Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA22
clubLResults
Sun 25/8gurra yardaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA49
clubLResults
Sun 25/8HOG Event 2Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW87
FP
clubLResults
Sun 25/8Bolt Against Bolt Trail RunOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Tue 27/8Night Nav - Kenmore (Misty Morn)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 28/8ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT34
locMResults
Wed 28/8Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #2Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
clubLResults
Wed 28/8Wed Evening Training - Tank PaddockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 29/8Top End Schools ChampionshipsTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 29/8Kuraby ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Thu 29/8Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 4: Tusmore ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Thu 29/8SW Schools Cluster Training Event: Goodwood Orphanage Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Thu 29/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 30/8 - Sun 1/9Youth Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania19
staP
Fri 30/8NWDS - Interschool Event 4 - Wittonga ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 30/8Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: HawthorndeneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 31/8Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Fiddlers Green NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria61
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 31/8SOS Hills District - The PondsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW50
locMResults
Sat 31/8SOS Northside - ThornleighBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW44
locMResults
Sat 31/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Wee JasperBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
262
champsMResults
Sun 1/9ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up CreekOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
247
champsLResults
Sun 1/9Inter-School Sprint Challenge, Pittsworth SHSRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland46
clubSResults
Sun 1/9Rob Simson Memorial - Toohey Forest, NathanOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland86
clubLResults
Sun 1/9Eureka ChallengeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria39
clubM
Sun 1/9Urban Event: North AdelaideTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA69
clubLResults
Sun 1/9Albany - Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA18
FP
clubSResults
Sun 1/9Bush 10 Fred Jacoby / North Ledge Trail OKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA73
clubLResults
Tue 3/9Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubLNResults
Tue 3/9Sydney City Lunchtime FREE event - the Rocks - new date! Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
Wed 4/9Mid Week Training at Bundy's ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Wed 4/9ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParklandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
locMResults
Wed 4/9Wed Evening Training - Fassifern RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Thu 5/9Banks Street Reserve, Alderley, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Thu 5/9Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #3Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria1
clubLResults
Thu 5/9Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 5: Heywood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Fri 6/9NWDS - Interschool Event 5 - George Willmore Park EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 6/9Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Eden HillsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 7/9Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / RunMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
locS
Sat 7/9NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&BIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW462
staSResults
Sat 7/9Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Mount AlexanderBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria87
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 7/9OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek KingaroyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland226
staLResults
Sat 7/9Paringa Paddocks - near RenmarkOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA71
clubLResults
Sun 8/9East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 8/9NSW Schools Championships - Middle Distance and State League 15Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW261
locMResults
Sun 8/9Trevallyn - Launceston Local Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locMResults
Sun 8/9Curryjong Rivulet - Nugent - Hobart Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania77
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 8/9SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, RenmarkYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA91
staLResults
Sun 8/9Bush 11 Julimar / Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA82
clubLResults
Sun 8/9SWOT Bush 4 ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA14
clubMResults
Tue 10/9Night Nav - AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 11/9Springfield - Robelle Domain for Raceview State School - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTS
Wed 11/9ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT31
locMResults
Wed 11/9Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #4Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
clubLResults
Wed 11/9Wed Evening Training - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 12/9Burbank at Leacroft Road Park - ACU - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTM
Thu 12/9Cicada Park, Mainly Bush, Chapel HillOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Fri 13/9SA Schools Relay Championships: Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
staRLResults
Fri 13/9NWDS - Interschool Event 6 - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 14/9SOS Term Finale - Lane Cove Sprint FestivalBold Horizons Event Organiser
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW146
FP
locMResults
Sat 14/9Springvale Campania - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 14AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania107
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 14/9ONSW Level 0 Coaching WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/9Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Brown's ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria72
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 14/9OT Annual Dinner & Awards Night 2019Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania74
staPN
Sun 15/9Bluestone North (near Mt Crosby) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
clubL
Sun 15/9Newcastle OY 7 - WALLAROONewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 15/9General Training Day - Para Wirra NPOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Sun 15/9MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria138
clubLResults
Sun 15/9KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW11
locMResults
Sun 15/9Lieemunetta - Dysart - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania54
staMShow routes in Livelox
Sun 15/9Eureka Winter Series 5 - UNION JACKEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubLResults
Sun 15/9Bush 12 GunapinWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA78
clubLResults
Tue 17/9Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 18/9Seventeen Mile Rocks - Rocks Riverside Res. - Centenary SHS Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Wed 18/9ACT Midweek Series: Weston Park. CANCELLED - NOT ONOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 18/9Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #5Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria6
FM
clubLResults
Wed 18/9Wed Evening Training - Heart Rate Hills Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 19/9Pine Rivers Park, StrathpineOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland13
clubLResults
Sat 21/9Victorian Junior Squad TrainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 21/9Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria32
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 21/9WA Sprint Championships NavDash 7 Murdoch LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA97
clubSResults
Sat 21/9JCU Night-OTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sat 21/9Mt Crawford - Wirra Wirra West, OY (SA Night Champs) Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA48
clubMNResults
Sun 22/9Rosenthal Creek, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Sun 22/9Beerburrum South - Foot orienteeringSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
Sun 22/92019 Metro League Finals - MulgoaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW184
locMResults
Sun 22/9AWOC DuO Championships - BarambogiesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Sun 22/9Buttons Beach Ulverstone - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #5PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania18
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 22/9Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, LintonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria168
champsLResults
Sun 22/9SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra WirraWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA93
staMResults
Sun 22/9WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA107
clubLResults
Wed 25/9ONSW Meos WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locMN
Wed 25/9Wed Evening Training - Gregson ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Thu 26/9Australian Nomination for Selection 2019 Australia - New Zealand Challenge Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW119
natL
Thu 26/9White's Hill, Camp Hill BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Fri 27/9Oceania 2019 - Sportident Activity Card (SIAC) Hire CentreOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
107
natL
Fri 27/9Oceania - Wagga Wagga MapRunOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
-
FP
clubM
Sat 28/9Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
104
staLC
Sat 28/9 - Sun 29/9MTBO Training weekendNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FM
clubL
Sat 28/9HOG Summer Event #1Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Sat 28/9Bendigo 1 hour Score - Guys HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria26
clubLResults
Sat 28/9Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering ChampsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
924
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 29/9CANCELLED - Elanora - CANCELLEDParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 29/9Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1016
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 30/9Thargomindah Holiday ProgramRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 30/9Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships Individual EntryOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
734
natLShow routes in Livelox
Mon 30/9Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships- teams entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
200
natRL
Tue 1/10Master for OACT Generic ClassesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
staL
Tue 1/10 - Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day EntryOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1525
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 1/10Thargomindah Holiday ProgramRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 1/10Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
171
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 1/10Oceania 2019 - Event 4b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 1 Single day entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
49
natS
Wed 2/10Thargomindah Holiday ProgramRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wed 2/10Oceania 2019 - Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
171
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 2/10Oceania 2019 - Event 5b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 2 Single Day Entry OnlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
64
staL
Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
56
natRLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 3/10Downey Park, Windsor, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland50
clubLResults
Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Event 6b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 3 Single Day Entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
25
natM
Fri 4/10Oceania - Beechworth MapRunOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
-
FP
clubM
Fri 4/10ISOM17 Mapping workshop - YackandandahBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
25
natL
Fri 4/10Oceania Model EventOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
338
natL
Fri 4/10Oceania - MapRun MeetupOrienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
3
clubM
Sat 5/10Beechworth Accommodation- Stanley Recreation ReserveOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
25
natL
Sat 5/10Oceania 2019 Old Beechworth Gaol - Sat. presentations, drinks &The Last DinnerOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
139
natL
Sat 5/10Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance ChampionshipsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1045
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 6/10Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
1055
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 8/10Night Nav - Rosalie - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 9/10Mid Week Training Kuitpo ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 10/10Mt Crosby, Bush (Mid Week Champs) with food and drink providedOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 11/10NWDS - Interschool Event 7 - Sylvia Gibbs ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 11/10Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sprint Into Spring Race 1, EdgewaterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria148
locMResults
Sat 12/10Bendigo Score - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubLResults
Sat 12/10Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, KensingtonOrienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria189
locSResults
Sun 13/10Koojarewon, Highfields north of ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
clubLResults
Sun 13/10Bluestone North (near Mt Crosby) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland39
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/10Lee Point Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 13/10Tasmanian Arboretum - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania14
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/10Goldseekers Bush Series #8 - Macquarie WoodsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
Sun 13/10Melbourne City Race 2019, DocklandsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria190
clubLResults
Sun 13/10Coningham - Hobart Local Series #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania80
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/10Bay Orienteering Series BOS 1 - Scarborough Park, Barton St, MontereyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
FP
clubLResults
Tue 15/10Night Nav - TarragindiToohey Forest Orienteers
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland29
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 16/10City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania30
locSResults
Wed 16/10Wednesday Evening Training- Oaklands ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 17/10Grinstead Park, Alderley, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fri 18/10NWDS - Interschool Event 8 - Cassimaty ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 19/10Mt Crosby - Allawah Scout Camp - Scout Level 0 Coach DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Sat 19/10Sprint Into Spring Race 3, Kuranjang CollegeOrienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria108
clubSResults
Sat 19/10Bendigo Twilight 2 (score ) - Morton RidgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria16
clubLResults
Sun 20/10Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Gisborne Secondary CollegeCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria46
clubSResults
Sun 20/10ParkO - Lake Eden North Lakes - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland32
FP
clubLResults
Sun 20/10Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
locMResults
Sun 20/10South Australian Interclub Relays @Coromandel Valley PrimarySA ArrowsOrienteering SA64
clubRSResults
Sun 20/10Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria37
clubLResults
Sun 20/10Glenluce Maxi Adventure - Glenluce (Team Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria8
clubTLResults
Sun 20/10Bay Orienteering Series BOS 2 - Cook Park, Ramsgate Beach, Sans SouciIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW69
FP
clubLResults
Tue 22/10Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 23/10Koolamurt - Girton MillwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubTMResults
Wed 23/10Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania40
locSResults
Wed 23/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT160
locMResults
Wed 23/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT137
locM
Wed 23/10Wednesday Evening Training- Mawson LakesOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 24/10SC-ORE #1: St Thomas More's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
clubRSResults
Thu 24/10Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers Plains, ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Fri 25/10Armidale Schools Carnival 2019 Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 25/10NWDS - Interschool Event 9 - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 25/10Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
Sat 26/10 - Tue 29/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia20
intS
Sat 26/10Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Maprun Ride / RunOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubL
Sat 26/10Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Eltham CollegeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria102
clubSResults
Sat 26/10OWA Annual DinnerOrienteering WAOrienteering WA97
locLN
Sun 27/10Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Sacred Heart College KynetonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
clubSResults
Sun 27/10Toowoomba Anglican School, club breakupRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland47
clubLResults
Sun 27/10Kirbys Road ReserveSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland25
clubMResults
Sun 27/10Thalgarrah Environmental Education CentreNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
locLResults
Sun 27/10Albany - Goode BeachAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA17
FP
clubSResults
Sun 27/10Bay Orienteering Series BOS 3 - Tonbridge Street Reserve, RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW62
FP
clubLResults
Tue 29/10NIght Nav - New FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 30/10Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania31
locSResults
Wed 30/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates Welcome: Ginninderra CreekParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT191
locMResults
Wed 30/10Wednesday Evening Training- Adelaide UniOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 31/10Garingal T-shirt orderGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
clubM
Thu 31/10SC-ORE #2: Ainslie Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
clubRSResults
Thu 31/10Special event for Distance Education students at Pizzey ParkParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Thu 31/10Bunyaville West, Bunya, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Fri 1/112019 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria88
clubLResults
Fri 1/11NWDS - Interschool Event 10 - Wittonga ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 1/11Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW32
FP
locMResults
Sat 2/11SOS - DavidsonBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW150
FP
locMResults
Sat 2/11Darts training and lunch Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sun 3/11Gorringe's Beach, Sandford - Hobart Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 3/11Central Coast Beach Series 1 - Terrigal HavenCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Sun 3/11AWOC Bush O Club Championships - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 3/11Foresters' Forest - Novelty "Come and Try Orienteering" eventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locS
Sun 3/11Social - Club RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubRS
Sun 3/11Bay Orienteering Series BOS 4 - Scott Park, Riverside Drive, Sans Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW46
FP
clubLResults
Tue 5/11Night Nav - Wilston BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 5/11Night Nav - Middle Ridge, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland10
clubSNResults
Wed 6/11The Basin - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania19
locSResults
Wed 6/11Tiagarra - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania3
locSResults
Wed 6/11Mid Week Training Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Wed 6/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #1: Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT198
locMResults
Wed 6/11Map Mates Summer Season RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT14
locM
Wed 6/11Wednesday Evening Training- Hawthorndene Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 7/11SC-ORE #3: Turner Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
clubRSResults
Thu 7/11Plunkett Hills, Cedar Creek, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Fri 8/11NWDS - Interschool Event 11 - Ferny Grove ParklandsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Fri 8/11End of School Term Party - Adelaide South ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 8/11Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sat 9/11SOS - Hyde Park, Sydney CityBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW124
FP
locMResults
Sat 9/11Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Cornish CollegeNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria95
clubSResults
Sun 10/11Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Alice Miller SchoolCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria52
clubSResults
Sun 10/11Sunday Street/Park O - Maprun - GPS-O at The LincAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Sun 10/11NSW Sprint ChampionshipsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW206
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 10/11Albany - Mt Barker Community CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA0
FP
clubS
Sun 10/11Bay Orienteering Series BOS 5 - Carss Bush ParkIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
clubL
Mon 11/11Monday Sydney Training Session - Manly DamOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 12/11Night Nav - Ashgrove EastEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 12/11Night Nav - Harristown, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
clubSNResults
Wed 13/11Windsor Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania46
locSResults
Wed 13/112019 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria332
clubLResults
Wed 13/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #2: Campbell ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT229
locMResults
Wed 13/11Buttons Beach - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania14
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 13/11Wednesday Evening Training- Wadmore Park (Night)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 14/11SC-ORE #4: St Joseph's Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT45
clubRSResults
Thu 14/11Chermside Hills, Chermside West. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Fri 15/11Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 15/11Twilight Series - Event 1 - Springfield - WaiteOrienteering SAOrienteering SA61
clubMResults
Fri 15/11Rapid Creek Foreshore - Twilight Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 16/11SOS - CollaroyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW142
FP
locMResults
Sat 16/11Darts training and lunchOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 16/11Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Oxley CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria99
clubSResults
Sat 16/11Waterfront NightTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 17/11Event Organisers Workshop, MackayRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubSStart times
Sun 17/11Sunday Street/Park O - at Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Sun 17/11Central Coast Beach Series 2 - EttalongCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/11ParkO - Pine Rivers Park Strathpine - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubMResults
Sun 17/11Victorian Sprint Distance ChampionshipsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria126
champsSResults
Sun 17/11River Orienteering Series ROS 1 - Lees Park, AshburyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
FP
clubLResults
Sun 17/11OSA Presentation Night - Glenunga HubOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Mon 18/11Monday Sydney Training Session - PyrmontOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 19/11Night Nav - Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubLResults
Tue 19/11Night Nav - Wine Drive Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland16
clubSNResults
Wed 20/11Inveresk - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania35
locSResults
Wed 20/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #3: Mt TaylorBushflyersOrienteering ACT161
locMResults
Wed 20/11Burnie Park - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania7
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 20/11CANCELLED- Wednesday Evening Training- TangariOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 21/11Stockyard Creek South, Priestdale, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Fri 22/11Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Fri 22/11Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
FP
locMResults
Fri 22/11Twilight Series - Event 2 - Felixstowe and Torrens Linear Park, LochielOrienteering SAOrienteering SA59
clubMResults
Sat 23/11SOS - WahroongaBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW164
FP
locMResults
Sat 23/11OQ Level 1 Controllers CourseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
Sat 23/11Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Darebin ParklandsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria104
clubSResults
Sat 23/11SOS Year end relays and party - St IvesBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locS
Sun 24/11Macedon Ranges Sprint O - Braemar CollegeCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria77
clubSResults
Sun 24/11Sunday Street/Park O - Maprun - GPS-O at ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Sun 24/11QLD Club Relays ENTER HEREOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland44
clubM
Sun 24/11Knocklofty North - Hobart Local #12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania66
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 24/11QLD Club RelaysOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland0
clubRL
Sun 24/11Albany - St Joseph's CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
FP
clubSResults
Sun 24/11River Orienteering Series ROS 2 - Ewen Park, Hurlstone ParkNSW Stingers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW48
FP
clubLResults
Sun 24/11Orienteering ACT Annual DinnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
clubLC
Mon 25/11Monday Sydney Training Session - LeichhardtOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 26/11Night Nav - Keperra BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 26/11Night Nav - Motee Court Park, Highfields, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland9
clubSNResults
Tue 26/11Night Nav - TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
Wed 27/11ACT Primary School ChampionshipsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT100
locMResults
Wed 27/11ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: BarrenjoeyParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT148
locSResults
Wed 27/11Tiagarra West - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania6
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 27/11Wednesday Evening Training- Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 28/112019/2020 Sydney Summer Series Season TicketOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW101
FP
locM
Thu 28/11Seven Hills Bush. Mid Week Break Up Event.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Thu 28/11Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 29/11Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 29/11Twilight Series - Event 3 - Colonel Light GardensOrienteering SAOrienteering SA38
clubMResults
Sat 30/11Ruffey Lake Park Sprint & Sprint into Spring prize giving (PopUp Sprint )Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria76
clubSResults
Sat 30/11Park-O #4 - BCC event, IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland50
FP
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 30/11Club end of year Presentation eventBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubT
Sat 30/11Qld Jukola Relay - Wivenhoe (bush) - Juniors & CyclonesOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland33
clubLNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 1/12Sunday Street/Park O - at Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Sun 1/12Lake Wivenhoe - bush - Public eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 1/12Central Coast Beach Series 3 - Norah HeadCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sun 1/12TFO AGM & Break UpToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 1/12Nillumbik Emus AGMNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubP
Sun 1/12River Orienteering Series ROS 3 - Flockhart Park, Croydon ParkNSW Stingers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW47
FP
clubLResults
Sun 1/12Bush Presentation + Event - MARTINSVILLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
clubMResults
Sun 1/12AWOC Christmas O and AGMAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 2/12Burbank - Leacroft Road Park - St Thomas More College - Closed EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Mon 2/12Monday Sydney Training Session - Callan Park LilyfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 3/12Fredo's Training Session - BrunswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Tue 3/12Night Nav - MitcheltonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 4/12Launceston Spring Twilight #8 - CANCELLEDEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
Wed 4/12Mid Week Training The Paddocks Para HillsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Wed 4/12ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7 & Map Mates #4: Campbell ParklandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT163
locMResults
Wed 4/12Wednesday Evening Training- King Rodney Park, East ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 6/122019 Loddon Mallee & Western Metro Primary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria172
clubLResults
Fri 6/12Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 6/12Twilight Series - Event 4 - Adelaide East ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA43
clubMResults
Sat 7/12aMAZEing BuninyongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sat 7/12Sydney Bush Training - Castle Hill *** CANCELLED ***Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sat 7/12Park-O #5 - BCC event, New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubMResults
Sun 8/12Central Coast Beach Series 4 - KillcareCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Sun 8/12Mountain River Xmas Event - Hobart Local #13AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 8/12HOG summer event #2 Town BeachHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW52
FP
clubMResults
Sun 8/12Albany - Camp QuaranupAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA17
clubSResults
Sun 8/12River Orienteering Series ROS 4 - Beaman Park, EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
FP
clubLResults
Mon 9/12Monday Sydney Training Session - Beauchamp Park, ChatswoodOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 10/12Night Nav - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 10/12Night Nav - Sunshine BeachSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMN
Wed 11/12Cornelian Bay - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania91
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 11/12ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Aranda SnowgumsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT128
locSResults
Wed 11/12Wednesday Evening Training- Waite CampusOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 13/12aMAZEing GeelongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Fri 13/12Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 13/12Twilight Series - Event 5 - Hazelwood Park - BurnsideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA7
clubM
11/12
Sat 14/12Fredo's Training Session - Triple TreatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 14/12Sydney Bush Training - LapstoneOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 14/12Park-O #6 City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland4
clubL
12/12
Sun 15/12Central Coast Beach Series 5 - North EntranceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 15/12OQ Level 2 Controllers CourseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland6
clubL
12/12
Sun 15/12River Orienteering Series ROS 5 - Gough Whitlam Park, EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubL
14/12
Mon 16/12Monday Sydney Training Session - Georges Heights Oval MosmanOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 17/12Night Nav - Bridgeman DownsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 18/12ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Mt Ainslie NorthBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 18/12Wednesday Evening Training- GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 19/12Fredo's Training Session - IvanhoeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 21/12Sydney Bush Training - Mitchell ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 22/12Big Foot Sprints XXIIBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
FP
clubS
19/12
Sun 22/12Christmas NoveltyOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locM
Mon 23/12Night Nav - Monday Special - Eatons Hill NEW MAPEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Fri 27/12 - Tue 31/12Xmas 5 DaysBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW177
staS
15/12
Tue 31/12OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine SubscriptionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
FMP
locL
23/12