Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

266 events were found between 01/01/2019 and 31/12/2019 with the following selection: Orienteering NSW.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Tue 1/1
Wed 2/1SSS#14 Waterloo Park, Trafalgar Place, MarsfieldGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW199
P
locMResults
Thu 3/1
Fri 4/1
Sat 5/1SHOO Summer Sats #1 - Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW49
P
locMResults
Sun 6/12019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #4 - Beaumont HillsOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW59
P
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Series 6 - SaratogaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
w 2Mon 7/1
Tue 8/1
Wed 9/1Sydney Summer Series - LonguevilleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW217
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #11 - RANKIN PARKNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW74
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 10/1
Fri 11/1Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 12/1SHOO Summer Sats #2 - Mt Annan townSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
P
locMResults
Sun 13/12019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #5 - N EppingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW89
P
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Series 7 - Bateau Bay (West)Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
w 3Mon 14/1
Tue 15/1
Wed 16/128th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - ManlyBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW199
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #12 - STOCKTONNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW63
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 17/1
Fri 18/1
Sat 19/1SHOO Summer Sats #3 - PictonSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
Sun 20/1BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 4 Hawkmount Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW71
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #6Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW64
P
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Series 8 - Berowra HeightsCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW40
FP
locMResults
w 4Mon 21/1Orienteering Training - West PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 22/1
Wed 23/128th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Exile Bay Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW226
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #13 - BROADMEADOWNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW60
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 24/1
Fri 25/1
Sat 26/1SHOO Summer Sats #4 - Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW40
P
locMResults
Australia Day MazeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 27/1Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Pearl BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
FP
locMResults
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 1 - GladesvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW108
P
locSResults
w 5Mon 28/1
Tue 29/1Level 0 Coaching CourseOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locU
Wed 30/1SSS#18 and 4th Anniversary Cup. Scout Hall, John Miller Street, RydeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW201
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #14 - ELEEBANANewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW57
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 31/1Newcastle Club Uniform - Bulk OrderNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
P
locMResults
Fri 1/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW13
FP
locM
Orange Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 2/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW13
FP
locM
SHOO Summer Sats #5 - CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
P
locMResults
SOS Northside - North SydneyBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW172
P
locMResults
IKO Summergong 1 - WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
P
locMResults
Sun 3/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW13
FP
locM
Sunday Training #1 - Stevenson ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Woy WoyCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 2Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW101
P
locSResults
w 6Mon 4/2
Tue 5/2
Wed 6/2Coffs Juniors #1 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilight #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
P
locMResults
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW150
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #15 - PLATTSBURGNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 7/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
P
locMResults
Fri 8/2Orange Street Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW9
P
locMResults
Sat 9/2SHOO Summer Sats #6 - WarragambaSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
P
locMResults
SOS Northside - TurramurraBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW151
P
locMResults
Sun 10/2Sunday Training #2 - Gregson Park HamiltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 3Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW118
P
locSResults
w 7Mon 11/2
Tue 12/2
Wed 13/2Coffs Juniors #2 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilight #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - LindfieldBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW203
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #16 - NEWCASTLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW55
P
locMResults
Thu 14/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
P
locMResults
Fri 15/2Orange Street Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 16/2SHOO Summer Sats #7 - Harrington GroveSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS Northside - NormanhurstBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Summer Saturdays #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
IKO Summergong 2 - West WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 17/2Sunday Training #3 - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 5 Morisset - Pourmalong CreekNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
locS
16/2*
w 8Mon 18/2
Tue 19/2
Wed 20/2Coffs Juniors #3 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilight #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#21 The Outpost, CastlecragGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
19/2*
Newcastle Street Series #17 - WARATAHNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 21/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 9Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Fri 22/2Orange Street Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 23/2SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
SOS Northside - Pennant HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
WaggaRoos Club Members Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 24/2Sunday Training #4 Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 9Mon 25/2
Tue 26/2
Wed 27/2Coffs Juniors #4 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilight #4Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#22 George Christie Playing Field, Yanilla Ave, WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
26/2*
Newcastle Street Series Presentation Event - CROUDACE BAYNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 28/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 10Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Fri 1/3
Sat 2/3SOS Macarthur - ElderslieBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
SOS Northside - Killarney HeightsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Summer Saturdays #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Kincumber Mountain - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
locM
28/2
O'Shea 2 Days 2019 - Enter (Pairs) for Complete Event hereCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
locTMC
28/2
IKO Summergong 3 - ShellharbourIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
O'Shea Night event - Mount Penang - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
locMN
28/2
Sun 3/3O'Shea 2 Days 2019 - Enter (Pairs) for Complete Event hereCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
locTMC
28/2
O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
locTM
28/2
w 10Mon 4/3
Tue 5/3
Wed 6/3Coffs Juniors #5 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - BelroseBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 7/3
Fri 8/3Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 9/3SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
SOS Northside - CromerBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Women's Nav Skills WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 10/3Women's Nav Skills WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sunday Training #5 - Jesmond ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Goldseekers Bush #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
WaggaRoos Local EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 11Mon 11/3
Tue 12/3
Wed 13/3Coffs Juniors #6 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - East KillaraWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
12/3
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 14/3
Fri 15/3
Sat 16/3MTBO Training Day1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locS
SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sun 17/3Sunday Training #6 - Braye Park Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
clubM
BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 6 & Presentation Hebburn Dam - Location to be confirmedNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Armidale local eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Orange O GamesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 12Mon 18/3
Tue 19/3
Wed 20/3Coffs Juniors #7 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#25 Dee Why BeachGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
19/3*
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 21/3
Fri 22/3
Sat 23/3MTBO Training Day 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubS
SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
clubM
IKO localIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Summer Saturdays #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 24/3Newcastle OY 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 13Mon 25/3
Tue 26/3
Wed 27/3Coffs Juniors #8 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Summer Series - West PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Urban Series FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 28/3
Fri 29/3
Sat 30/32019 NSW State League 1 - Middle DistanceGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW77
staM
15/3
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 1) - Relay - Aust ChampionshipGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW16
champsM
15/3
State Managers event for NOL1 Relay teamsGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
natRM
2019 Orienteering NSW Annual General MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
Sun 31/3Newcastle Club Uniform - Bulk Order (Second Shipment)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - LongGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW93
natL
15/3
w 14Mon 1/42019 NSW Schools Team NominationsCentral Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW6
staL
25/3
Tue 2/4
Wed 3/4Newcastle Night ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 4/4
Fri 5/4
Sat 6/42019 NSW MTBO Sprint Championships / MTBO NOL Newcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
M
champsS
24/3
Orienteering NSW Controllers WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
2019 NSW MTBO Middle Championships / MTBO NOLNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
champsM
24/3
Sun 7/42019 NSW MTBO Long Championships / MTBO NOLNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
champsL
24/3
Goldseekers Bush Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Highlands Forest SeriesSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 15Mon 8/4
Tue 9/4
Wed 10/4NOC Night Champ.Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 11/4
Fri 12/4
Sat 13/4
Sun 14/4Newcastle Minor BushNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale bush eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 16Mon 15/4
Tue 16/4Space Racing for kidsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 17/4Moonlight Madness #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 18/4
Fri 19/4
Sat 20/4DuOOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 21/4
w 17Mon 22/4DuOOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Tue 23/4
Wed 24/4
Thu 25/4
Fri 26/4
Sat 27/4IKO Local Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 28/4Newcastle Minor BushNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 18Mon 29/4
Tue 30/4
Wed 1/5
Thu 2/5
Fri 3/5
Sat 4/5SOS NorthsideBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS Hills DistrictBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 5/5GO local eventGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sydney Metro League #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 19Mon 6/5
Tue 7/5
Wed 8/5
Thu 9/5Riverina Schools ChampionshipsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Fri 10/5
Sat 11/5SOS Hills DistrictBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS NorthsideBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
IKO LocalIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 12/5Newcastle OY 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos local event (Sprint)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Winter #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Goldseekers Club activityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Highlands Forest Series Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 20Mon 13/5
Tue 14/5
Wed 15/5Moonlight Madness #2 (IOF World Orienteering Week)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 16/5
Fri 17/5
Sat 18/5National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4Orienteering ACT
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
18
natM
3/5*
Sun 19/5National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5Orienteering ACT
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
18
natU
3/5
w 21Mon 20/5
Tue 21/5
Wed 22/5
Thu 23/5
Fri 24/5
Sat 25/5SOS Hills DistrictBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS NorthsideBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 26/5Newcastle PairsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale bush eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Metro League #2Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 22Mon 27/5
Tue 28/5
Wed 29/5
Thu 30/5
Fri 31/5
Sat 1/6SOS Hills DistrictBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS NorthsideBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 2/6Newcastle OY 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
The 45th Annual Great NOSH FootraceBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
clubL
Goldseekers Bush Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Winter #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 23Mon 3/6
Tue 4/6
Wed 5/6
Thu 6/6
Fri 7/6
Sat 8/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL5 "The Piggery" entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
staM
26/5*
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry, race 1 SL5 "The Piggery"Central Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
staM
26/5*
Sun 9/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry, race 2 SL6 ' Arthursleigh"Central Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
staL
26/5*
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL6 "Arthursleigh" entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
staL
26/5
w 24Mon 10/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry, race 3 SL7 Western Sydney University- CampbelltownCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
staS
26/5*
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL7 Western Sydney University entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
staS
26/5
Tue 11/6
Wed 12/6Moonlight Madness #3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 13/6
Fri 14/6
Sat 15/6SOS Hills DistrictBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS NorthsideBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
IKO LocalIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 16/6Newcastle OY 4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale bush eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Highlands Forest SeriesSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 25Mon 17/6
Tue 18/6
Wed 19/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (primary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 20/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (primary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Fri 21/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (secondary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 22/6SOS Term FinaleBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 23/6Metro League #3Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 26Mon 24/6
Tue 25/6
Wed 26/6Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (secondary)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 27/6
Fri 28/6
Sat 29/6Shorts Weekend Day 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 30/6Shorts Weekend Day 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 27Mon 1/7
Tue 2/7Hunter Schools' ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 3/7Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (primary)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 4/7
Fri 5/7
Sat 6/7
Sun 7/7Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series #5Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 28Mon 8/7
Tue 9/7
Wed 10/7Moonlight Madness #4Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 11/7
Fri 12/7
Sat 13/7NSW State League Weekend (Sprints)Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 14/7
w 29Mon 15/7
Tue 16/7
Wed 17/7
Thu 18/7
Fri 19/7
Sat 20/7IKO localIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 21/7Newcatle OY 5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale bush eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Highlands Forest SeriesSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 30Mon 22/7
Tue 23/7
Wed 24/7
Thu 25/7
Fri 26/7
Sat 27/7SOS Hills DistrictBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS NorthsideBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 28/7Metroleague #4Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Winter #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 31Mon 29/7
Tue 30/7
Wed 31/7
Thu 1/8
Fri 2/8
Sat 3/8NSW State League #10Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 4/8NSW State League #11Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series #6Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 32Mon 5/8
Tue 6/8
Wed 7/8Moonlight Madness #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 8/8
Fri 9/8
Sat 10/8SOS Hills DistrictBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS Northside (Ultrasprint)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
IKO LocalIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 11/8ACT & NSW Ski-O Championship 2019Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Highlands Forest SeriesSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 33Mon 12/8Sydney North Schools OrienteeringBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Tue 13/8
Wed 14/8
Thu 15/8
Fri 16/8
Sat 17/8SOS Hills DistrictBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS NorthsideBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 18/8Newcastle OY 6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale bush eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Metro League #5Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 34Mon 19/8
Tue 20/8
Wed 21/8
Thu 22/8
Fri 23/8
Sat 24/8SOS Hills DistrictBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS NorthsideBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 25/8Hunter Valley ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Winter #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 35Mon 26/8
Tue 27/8
Wed 28/8
Thu 29/8
Fri 30/8
Sat 31/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Wee JasperBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
champsM
Lane Cove Spring FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS Hills DistrictBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS NorthsideBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 1/9ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up CreekOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
-
champsL
Goldseekers Bush Series #7Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 36Mon 2/9
Tue 3/9
Wed 4/9
Thu 5/9
Fri 6/9
Sat 7/9NSW Schools Sprint Championship and SL 14Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 8/9NSW Schools Long Championship and SL 15Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 37Mon 9/9
Tue 10/9
Wed 11/9Moonlight Madness #6Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 12/9
Fri 13/9
Sat 14/9SOS Term FinaleBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 15/9Willoughby Emerge FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle OY 7Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale bush eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos local event (Sprint)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 38Mon 16/9
Tue 17/9
Wed 18/9
Thu 19/9
Fri 20/9
Sat 21/9
Sun 22/9MetrO League FinalsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 39Mon 23/9
Tue 24/9
Wed 25/9
Thu 26/9
Fri 27/9Sportident Activity Card (SIAC) Hire CentreOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
natL
31/8
Sat 28/9Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
locLC
14/9*
Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Australian University Orienteering ChampsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
natS
30/4
Sun 29/9Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
locLC
14/9*
Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
natL
30/4*
w 40Mon 30/9Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
locLC
14/9*
Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships Individual EntryOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
natL
30/4
Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships- teams entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natRL
Tue 1/10Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
locLC
14/9*
Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 4b Race 1Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
staS
30/4
Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natS
Oceania 2019 - Event 4b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 1 Single day entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
natS
30/4
Wed 2/10Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
locLC
14/9*
Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 5b Race 2Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
staL
30/4
Oceania 2019 - Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natL
Oceania 2019 - Event 5b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 2 Single Day Entry OnlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
staL
30/4*
Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
locLC
14/9*
Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day Entry, event 6b Race 3Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
staM
30/4
Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natRL
Oceania 2019 - Event 6b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 3 Single Day Entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
natM
30/4
Fri 4/10Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
locLC
14/9*
Sat 5/10Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
locLC
14/9*
Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
0
natL
30/4
Sun 6/10Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
0
locLC
14/9*
Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
0
natM
30/4
w 41Mon 7/10
Tue 8/10
Wed 9/10
Thu 10/10
Fri 11/10
Sat 12/10
Sun 13/10BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 1 Killingworth SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
w 42Mon 14/10
Tue 15/10
Wed 16/10
Thu 17/10
Fri 18/10
Sat 19/10
Sun 20/10
w 43Mon 21/10
Tue 22/10
Wed 23/10
Thu 24/10
Fri 25/10
Sat 26/10
Sun 27/10
w 44Mon 28/10
Tue 29/10
Wed 30/10
Thu 31/10
Fri 1/11
Sat 2/11
Sun 3/11
w 45Mon 4/11
Tue 5/11
Wed 6/11
Thu 7/11
Fri 8/11
Sat 9/11
Sun 10/11BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 2 Fairly DamsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
w 46Mon 11/11
Tue 12/11
Wed 13/11
Thu 14/11
Fri 15/11
Sat 16/11
Sun 17/11
w 47Mon 18/11
Tue 19/11
Wed 20/11
Thu 21/11
Fri 22/11
Sat 23/11
Sun 24/11
w 48Mon 25/11
Tue 26/11
Wed 27/11
Thu 28/11
Fri 29/11
Sat 30/11
Sun 1/12
w 49Mon 2/12
Tue 3/12
Wed 4/12
Thu 5/12
Fri 6/12
Sat 7/12
Sun 8/12BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 3 BarnsleyNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
w 50Mon 9/12
Tue 10/12
Wed 11/12
Thu 12/12
Fri 13/12
Sat 14/12
Sun 15/12
w 51Mon 16/12
Tue 17/12
Wed 18/12
Thu 19/12
Fri 20/12
Sat 21/12
Sun 22/12
w 52Mon 23/12
Tue 24/12
Wed 25/12
Thu 26/12
Fri 27/12
Sat 28/12
Sun 29/12
w 1Mon 30/12
Tue 31/12