Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

109 events were found between 01/01/2019 and 31/12/2019 with the following selection: Orienteering NSW, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Tue 1/1
Wed 2/128th Sydney Summer Series ""Map-running Sydney""Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 3/1
Fri 4/1
Sat 5/1SHOO Summer SatsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 6/1West Sydney Orienteering Series #4Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 6Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 2Mon 7/1
Tue 8/1
Wed 9/128th Sydney Summer Series ""Map-running Sydney""Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Street Series #11Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 10/1
Fri 11/1Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 12/1SHOO Summer SatsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 13/1West Sydney Orienteering Series #5Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 7Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 3Mon 14/1
Tue 15/1
Wed 16/128th Sydney Summer Series ""Map-running Sydney""Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Street Series #12Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 17/1
Fri 18/1
Sat 19/1SHOO Summer SatsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 20/1BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 4 Hawkmount - Location to be confirmedNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
West Sydney Orienteering Series #6Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 8Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 4Mon 21/1
Tue 22/1
Wed 23/128th Sydney Summer Series ""Map-running Sydney""Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Street Series #13Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 24/1WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Fri 25/1
Sat 26/1SHOO Summer SatsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Australia Day MazeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 27/1Central Coast Summer Series 9Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sydney Sprint Series 1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 5Mon 28/1
Tue 29/1
Wed 30/128th Sydney Summer Series ""Map-running Sydney""Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Street Series #14Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 31/1WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Fri 1/2Orange Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 2/2SHOO Summer SatsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS (Northside)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
IKO Summergong 1Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 3/2Central Coast Summer Series 10Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sydney Sprint Series 2Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 6Mon 4/2
Tue 5/2
Wed 6/2Coffs Juniors #1 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series ""Map Running Sydney""Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Street Series #15Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 7/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Fri 8/2Orange Street Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 9/2SHOO Summer SatsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS (Northside)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 10/2Sydney Sprint Series 3Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 7Mon 11/2
Tue 12/2
Wed 13/2Coffs Juniors #2 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series ""Map-running Sydney""Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Street Series #16Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 14/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Fri 15/2Orange Street Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 16/2SHOO Summer SatsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS (Northside)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Summer Saturdays #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
IKO Summergong 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 17/2BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 5 Morriset SCA - Location to be confirmedNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Sydney Sprint Series 4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 8Mon 18/2
Tue 19/2
Wed 20/2Coffs Juniors #3 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series ""Map-running Sydney""Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Street Series #17Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 21/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 9Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Fri 22/2Orange Street Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 23/2SOS (Northside)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
WaggaRoos Club Members Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 24/2Sydney Sprint Series 5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 9Mon 25/2
Tue 26/2
Wed 27/2Coffs Juniors #4 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series ""Map-running Sydney""Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Street Series Presentation EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 28/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 10Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Fri 1/3
Sat 2/3SOS (Northside)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Summer Saturdays #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
O'Shea 2 DaysCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locTMC
O'Shea 2 Days 2019, race 1 - RelayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locTM
O'Shea 2 Days 2019, race 2 - NightCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locTMN
IKO Summergong 3Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 3/3O'Shea 2 DaysCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locTMC
O'Shea 2 Days 2019, race 3 - Pairs ScoreCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locTM
Goldseekers Bush #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 10Mon 4/3
Tue 5/3
Wed 6/3Coffs Juniors #5 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series ""Map-running Sydney""Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 7/3
Fri 8/3Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 9/3Womens Only Training WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS (Northside)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 10/3Womens Only Training WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
WaggaRoos Local EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 11Mon 11/3
Tue 12/3
Wed 13/3Coffs Juniors #6 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series ""Map Running Sydney""Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 14/3
Fri 15/3
Sat 16/3
Sun 17/3BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 6 & Presentation Hebburn Dam - Location to be confirmedNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Armidale local eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Orange O GamesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 12Mon 18/3
Tue 19/3
Wed 20/3Coffs Juniors #7 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series ""Map-running Sydney""Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 21/3
Fri 22/3
Sat 23/3Coffs Summer Saturdays #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
IKO localIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 24/3
w 13Mon 25/3
Tue 26/3
Wed 27/3Coffs Juniors #8 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series ""Map-running Sydney""Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Urban Series FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 28/3
Fri 29/3
Sat 30/3State League 1 (Middle)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
National Orienteering League 1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 31/3National Orienteering League 2Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
State League 2 (Long)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 14Mon 1/4
Tue 2/4
Wed 3/4
Thu 4/4
Fri 5/4
Sat 6/4
Sun 7/4
w 15Mon 8/4
Tue 9/4
Wed 10/4
Thu 11/4
Fri 12/4
Sat 13/4
Sun 14/4
w 16Mon 15/4
Tue 16/4
Wed 17/4
Thu 18/4
Fri 19/4
Sat 20/4
Sun 21/4
w 17Mon 22/4
Tue 23/4
Wed 24/4
Thu 25/4
Fri 26/4
Sat 27/4
Sun 28/4
w 18Mon 29/4
Tue 30/4
Wed 1/5
Thu 2/5
Fri 3/5
Sat 4/5
Sun 5/5
w 19Mon 6/5
Tue 7/5
Wed 8/5
Thu 9/5
Fri 10/5
Sat 11/5
Sun 12/5
w 20Mon 13/5
Tue 14/5
Wed 15/5
Thu 16/5
Fri 17/5
Sat 18/5
Sun 19/5
w 21Mon 20/5
Tue 21/5
Wed 22/5
Thu 23/5
Fri 24/5
Sat 25/5
Sun 26/5
w 22Mon 27/5
Tue 28/5
Wed 29/5
Thu 30/5
Fri 31/5
Sat 1/6
Sun 2/6
w 23Mon 3/6
Tue 4/6
Wed 5/6
Thu 6/6
Fri 7/6
Sat 8/6
Sun 9/6
w 24Mon 10/6
Tue 11/6
Wed 12/6
Thu 13/6
Fri 14/6
Sat 15/6
Sun 16/6
w 25Mon 17/6
Tue 18/6
Wed 19/6
Thu 20/6
Fri 21/6
Sat 22/6
Sun 23/6
w 26Mon 24/6
Tue 25/6
Wed 26/6
Thu 27/6
Fri 28/6
Sat 29/6
Sun 30/6
w 27Mon 1/7
Tue 2/7
Wed 3/7
Thu 4/7
Fri 5/7
Sat 6/7
Sun 7/7
w 28Mon 8/7
Tue 9/7
Wed 10/7
Thu 11/7
Fri 12/7
Sat 13/7
Sun 14/7
w 29Mon 15/7
Tue 16/7
Wed 17/7
Thu 18/7
Fri 19/7
Sat 20/7
Sun 21/7
w 30Mon 22/7
Tue 23/7
Wed 24/7
Thu 25/7
Fri 26/7
Sat 27/7
Sun 28/7
w 31Mon 29/7
Tue 30/7
Wed 31/7
Thu 1/8
Fri 2/8
Sat 3/8
Sun 4/8
w 32Mon 5/8
Tue 6/8
Wed 7/8
Thu 8/8
Fri 9/8
Sat 10/8
Sun 11/8
w 33Mon 12/8
Tue 13/8
Wed 14/8
Thu 15/8
Fri 16/8
Sat 17/8
Sun 18/8
w 34Mon 19/8
Tue 20/8
Wed 21/8
Thu 22/8
Fri 23/8
Sat 24/8
Sun 25/8
w 35Mon 26/8
Tue 27/8
Wed 28/8
Thu 29/8
Fri 30/8
Sat 31/8
Sun 1/9
w 36Mon 2/9
Tue 3/9
Wed 4/9
Thu 5/9
Fri 6/9
Sat 7/9
Sun 8/9
w 37Mon 9/9
Tue 10/9
Wed 11/9
Thu 12/9
Fri 13/9
Sat 14/9
Sun 15/9
w 38Mon 16/9
Tue 17/9
Wed 18/9
Thu 19/9
Fri 20/9
Sat 21/9
Sun 22/9
w 39Mon 23/9
Tue 24/9
Wed 25/9
Thu 26/9
Fri 27/9
Sat 28/9Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natS
Sun 29/9Event 2 Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natL
w 40Mon 30/9Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships Individual EntryOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natL
Oceania & Australian Relay Championships- teams entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natRL
Tue 1/10Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natL
Riverina Ramble, event 4b Race 1Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
staS
Wed 2/10Riverina Ramble, event 5b Race 2Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
staL
Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natL
Thu 3/10Riverina Ramble, event 6b Race 3Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
staM
Event 6a Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natRL
Fri 4/10
Sat 5/10Event 7 Oceania Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
-
natL
Sun 6/10Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
-
natM
w 41Mon 7/10
Tue 8/10
Wed 9/10
Thu 10/10
Fri 11/10
Sat 12/10
Sun 13/10
w 42Mon 14/10
Tue 15/10
Wed 16/10
Thu 17/10
Fri 18/10
Sat 19/10
Sun 20/10
w 43Mon 21/10
Tue 22/10
Wed 23/10
Thu 24/10
Fri 25/10
Sat 26/10
Sun 27/10
w 44Mon 28/10
Tue 29/10
Wed 30/10
Thu 31/10
Fri 1/11
Sat 2/11
Sun 3/11
w 45Mon 4/11
Tue 5/11
Wed 6/11
Thu 7/11
Fri 8/11
Sat 9/11
Sun 10/11
w 46Mon 11/11
Tue 12/11
Wed 13/11
Thu 14/11
Fri 15/11
Sat 16/11
Sun 17/11
w 47Mon 18/11
Tue 19/11
Wed 20/11
Thu 21/11
Fri 22/11
Sat 23/11
Sun 24/11
w 48Mon 25/11
Tue 26/11
Wed 27/11
Thu 28/11
Fri 29/11
Sat 30/11
Sun 1/12
w 49Mon 2/12
Tue 3/12
Wed 4/12
Thu 5/12
Fri 6/12
Sat 7/12
Sun 8/12
w 50Mon 9/12
Tue 10/12
Wed 11/12
Thu 12/12
Fri 13/12
Sat 14/12
Sun 15/12
w 51Mon 16/12
Tue 17/12
Wed 18/12
Thu 19/12
Fri 20/12
Sat 21/12
Sun 22/12
w 52Mon 23/12
Tue 24/12
Wed 25/12
Thu 26/12
Fri 27/12
Sat 28/12
Sun 29/12
w 1Mon 30/12
Tue 31/12