Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

139 events were found between 01/01/2019 and 31/12/2019 with the following selection: Orienteering SA.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Tue 1/1
Wed 2/1
Thu 3/1
Fri 4/1Twilight Series Event 5 - The Paddocks, SalisburyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA51
clubMResults
Sat 5/1
Sun 6/1
w 2Mon 7/1
Tue 8/1
Wed 9/1
Thu 10/1
Fri 11/1Twilight Series Event 6 - Goodwood AreaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubMResults
Sat 12/1
Sun 13/1
w 3Mon 14/1
Tue 15/1
Wed 16/1
Thu 17/1
Fri 18/1Twilight Series Event 7 - Marino Rocks, Kingston ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA58
clubMResults
Sat 19/1
Sun 20/1
w 4Mon 21/1
Tue 22/1
Wed 23/1
Thu 24/1
Fri 25/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA62
locSNResults
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA6
locSN
Sat 26/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA96
locSResults
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA16
locS
Sun 27/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 3 - Flinders University - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA99
locSResults
Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA103
locSResults
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 3 - Flinders University - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA17
locS
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA6
locS
w 5Mon 28/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA113
locSResults
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA12
locS
Tue 29/1
Wed 30/1
Thu 31/1
Fri 1/2Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Adelaide UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA71
clubSResults
Sat 2/2
Sun 3/2
w 6Mon 4/2
Tue 5/2
Wed 6/2
Thu 7/2
Fri 8/2Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Lochiel ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA72
clubSResults
Sat 9/2
Sun 10/2Port Lincoln CBDLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA23
P
clubLResults
w 7Mon 11/2
Tue 12/2
Wed 13/2
Thu 14/2
Fri 15/2Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - Semaphore Park (West Lakes Shore)SA ArrowsOrienteering SA49
clubSResults
Sat 16/2
Sun 17/2
w 8Mon 18/2
Tue 19/2
Wed 20/2
Thu 21/2
Fri 22/2Lincoln HeightsLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA27
P
clubLResults
Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Karinya/Blackwood HighSA ArrowsOrienteering SA67
clubSResults
Sat 23/2
Sun 24/2Training Day: Lady Alice Goldield WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
w 9Mon 25/2
Tue 26/2
Wed 27/2
Thu 28/2
Fri 1/3Lincoln Cove MarinaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA17
P
clubLResults
Sat 2/3
Sun 3/3SA Sprint Championships - Aberfoyle Park HS and surroundsOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA105
clubSResults
w 10Mon 4/3
Tue 5/3
Wed 6/3
Thu 7/3
Fri 8/3
Sat 9/3
Sun 10/3
w 11Mon 11/3
Tue 12/3
Wed 13/3
Thu 14/3
Fri 15/3Kirton Point - Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA23
P
clubLResults
Sat 16/3
Sun 17/3Club Training Day: Various LocationsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 12Mon 18/3
Tue 19/3
Wed 20/3Mid Week Training : Mack Creek EastOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 21/3
Fri 22/3
Sat 23/3Encounter Weekend: The BluffTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA88
FP
clubMResults
Encounter Weekend: Sprint at Victor Harbor HighTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA79
FP
clubSResults
Sun 24/3Encounter Weekend: Port ElliotOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA116
FP
clubMResults
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA43
P
clubLResults
w 13Mon 25/3
Tue 26/3
Wed 27/3
Thu 28/3
Fri 29/3Rustler's GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA42
P
clubLResults
Sat 30/3Southern Darts CampOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locMC
Sun 31/3Urban Event: The Paddocks Para Hills WestTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA57
P
clubMResults
w 14Mon 1/4
Tue 2/4
Wed 3/4
Thu 4/4
Fri 5/4
Sat 6/4
Sun 7/4Narrinyeri Hills (Kinchina Conservation Park)Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA114
clubLResults
Nicolson-PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA32
P
clubLResults
Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA54
clubLResults
w 15Mon 8/4
Tue 9/4
Wed 10/4
Thu 11/4
Fri 12/4
Sat 13/4
Sun 14/4Pewsey Vale OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA88
clubLResults
w 16Mon 15/4
Tue 16/4
Wed 17/4Mid Week Training Kuitpo Forest CANCELLED DUE TO FIRE BANOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locL
Thu 18/4
Fri 19/4
Sat 20/4
Sun 21/4
w 17Mon 22/4
Tue 23/4
Wed 24/4
Thu 25/4
Fri 26/4
Sat 27/4
Sun 28/4Log Hut GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
w 18Mon 29/4
Tue 30/4
Wed 1/5
Thu 2/5Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Kensington Gardens Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
SW Schools Cluster Training Event - Goodwood OvalOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 3/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubP
Sat 4/5
Sun 5/5False BaySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA29
clubLResults
Torrens in Highbury & Athelstone: MTBO & Foot O Score EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA58
FM
clubLResults
w 19Mon 6/5
Tue 7/5
Wed 8/5
Thu 9/5Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 2: Park 17Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Mt Barker PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 10/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 11/5O'Halloran Hill Reserve - Sat PM eventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA78
clubMResults
Sun 12/5Kapinnie LakesLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA40
clubLResults
w 20Mon 13/5
Tue 14/5
Wed 15/5Belair Golf Course (World Orienteering Day) Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA56
FP
clubLCResults
Thu 16/5Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Mt Barker PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
SW Schools Cluster Night Training Event - Soutar ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 17/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: KarinyaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 18/5
Sun 19/5Litchfield National Park All Results under Race One, race 1Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA31
clubSResults
Litchfield National Park All Results under Race One, race 2Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubM
Litchfield National Park All Results under Race One, race 3Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
Litchfield National Park All Results under Race One, race 4Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubU
Beaumont City to BushWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA46
FP
clubLResults
w 21Mon 20/5
Tue 21/5
Wed 22/5Mid Week Training Tower Hill in Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 23/5Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 4: Park 20Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 4: Echunga PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 24/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 4: KarinyaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 25/5Port Lincoln Golf Club Night EventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA37
clubLNResults
Sun 26/5George Brown Botanic GardensTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
locS
Casuarina RidgeSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA22
clubLResults
Torrens Linear Park Felixstow MTBO & FootOYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA55
FM
clubMResults
w 22Mon 27/5SA Schools Championships - Belair NPOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA318
clubLResults
Tue 28/5
Wed 29/5
Thu 30/5
Fri 31/5
Sat 1/6
Sun 2/6Training Day: Chalks: Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
w 23Mon 3/6
Tue 4/6
Wed 5/6
Thu 6/6
Fri 7/6
Sat 8/6Coffin Bay Lincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA84
FP
locLResults
Sun 9/6The Sandmine/Broccoli Hill OY EPC & SSTLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA96
staLResults
w 24Mon 10/6The Tadpole SSTLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA103
locMResults
Tue 11/6
Wed 12/6Mid Week Training Watts Gully in Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 13/6
Fri 14/6
Sat 15/6
Sun 16/6
w 25Mon 17/6
Tue 18/6
Wed 19/6
Thu 20/6
Fri 21/6
Sat 22/6Women's coaching DayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA12
locL
Sun 23/6Para Wirra Conservation ParkTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA98
clubLResults
Moonabie NorthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA33
clubLResults
Mount DuttonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA40
clubLResults
w 26Mon 24/6
Tue 25/6
Wed 26/6
Thu 27/6
Fri 28/6
Sat 29/6
Sun 30/6Kuitpo - Airstrip Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA75
clubLResults
w 27Mon 1/7
Tue 2/7
Wed 3/7
Thu 4/7
Fri 5/7
Sat 6/7
Sun 7/7Keynes Gap OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA79
clubLResults
w 28Mon 8/7
Tue 9/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
clubL
Wed 10/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
clubL
Thu 11/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
clubL
Fri 12/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
clubL
Sat 13/7Event 2 : Rock Oyster Free Night EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA28
clubMNResults
Event 1 : Rock Oyster South Day 1 Long Distance EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA55
clubLResults
Sun 14/7Event 3 : Rock Oyster North Day 2 Long Distance Event & SSTTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA68
clubLResults
w 29Mon 15/7
Tue 16/7
Wed 17/7
Thu 18/7
Fri 19/7
Sat 20/7
Sun 21/7Casuarina Coastal ReserveTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Kuitpo Forest MTBOOrienteering SAOrienteering SA48
M
clubLResults
EPC Relays Salt Creek Saltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA50
locLResults
See EPC Relay results & Rec Course in Event AboveSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubRL
w 30Mon 22/7
Tue 23/7
Wed 24/7
Thu 25/7
Fri 26/7
Sat 27/7
Sun 28/7
w 31Mon 29/7
Tue 30/7
Wed 31/7
Thu 1/8
Fri 2/8
Sat 3/8Darts TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locMC
Sun 4/8Mt Crawford Goldfields - Long OYWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA108
clubLResults
Fisherman's CarcaseLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA46
clubLResults
w 32Mon 5/8
Tue 6/8
Wed 7/8Midweek Training Para Wirra SouthwestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 8/8Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 1: Park 21 WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 9/8Alice Springs School Championship - Telegraph StationTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 10/8
Sun 11/8Bush Event - Lok Cabay near BachelorTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Moonabie SouthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA30
clubLResults
w 33Mon 12/8
Tue 13/8
Wed 14/8
Thu 15/8Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Burnside Primary SchoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubSC
Fri 16/8
Sat 17/8Burra Weekend Event 1: Paradise OY Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA85
clubMResults
Sun 18/8Burra Weekend Event 2: Mulga Valley OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA88
clubLResults
w 34Mon 19/8
Tue 20/8
Wed 21/8
Thu 22/8Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 3: Park 21 East Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 23/8Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Belair National ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 24/8
Sun 25/8Belair NP - OY and MTBO EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA172
FM
clubLResults
Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA22
clubLResults
gurra yardaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA49
clubLResults
w 35Mon 26/8
Tue 27/8
Wed 28/8
Thu 29/8Top End Schools ChampionshipsTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 4: Tusmore ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
SW Schools Cluster Training Event: Goodwood Orphanage Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Fri 30/8Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: HawthorndeneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 31/8
Sun 1/9Urban Event: North AdelaideTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA69
clubLResults
w 36Mon 2/9
Tue 3/9
Wed 4/9Mid Week Training at Bundy's ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 5/9Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 5: Heywood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Fri 6/9Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Eden HillsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 7/9Paringa Paddocks - near RenmarkOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA71
clubLResults
Sun 8/9East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, RenmarkYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA91
staLResults
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA24
P
clubLResults
w 37Mon 9/9
Tue 10/9
Wed 11/9
Thu 12/9
Fri 13/9SA Schools Relay Championships: Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
staRLResults
Sat 14/9
Sun 15/9General Training Day - Para Wirra NPOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
SA MTBO Championship OY, Portuguese Bridge Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA20
M
staLResults
Brinkworth ReserveLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
w 38Mon 16/9
Tue 17/9
Wed 18/9
Thu 19/9
Fri 20/9
Sat 21/9Mt Crawford - Wirra Wirra West, OY (SA Night Champs) Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA48
clubMNResults
Sun 22/9SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra WirraWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA93
staMResults
Whyalla HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA15
P
clubLResults
w 39Mon 23/9
Tue 24/9
Wed 25/9
Thu 26/9
Fri 27/9
Sat 28/9
Sun 29/9
w 40Mon 30/9
Tue 1/10
Wed 2/10
Thu 3/10
Fri 4/10ISOM17 Mapping workshop - YackandandahBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
25
natL
Sat 5/10
Sun 6/10
w 41Mon 7/10
Tue 8/10
Wed 9/10Mid Week Training Kuitpo ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 10/10
Fri 11/10
Sat 12/10
Sun 13/10Lee Point Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 42Mon 14/10
Tue 15/10
Wed 16/10Wednesday Evening Training- Oaklands ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 17/10
Fri 18/10
Sat 19/10
Sun 20/10South Australian Interclub Relays @Coromandel Valley PrimarySA ArrowsOrienteering SA64
clubRSResults
w 43Mon 21/10
Tue 22/10
Wed 23/10Wednesday Evening Training- Mawson LakesOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 24/10
Fri 25/10
Sat 26/10
Sun 27/10
w 44Mon 28/10
Tue 29/10
Wed 30/10Wednesday Evening Training- Adelaide UniOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 31/10
Fri 1/11
Sat 2/11Darts training and lunch Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sun 3/11Foresters' Forest - Novelty "Come and Try Orienteering" eventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locS
w 45Mon 4/11
Tue 5/11
Wed 6/11Mid Week Training Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Wednesday Evening Training- Hawthorndene Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 7/11
Fri 8/11End of School Term Party - Adelaide South ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 9/11
Sun 10/11
w 46Mon 11/11
Tue 12/11
Wed 13/11Wednesday Evening Training- Wadmore Park (Night)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 14/11
Fri 15/11Twilight Series - Event 1 - Springfield - WaiteOrienteering SAOrienteering SA61
clubMResults
Rapid Creek Foreshore - Twilight Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 16/11Darts training and lunchOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Waterfront NightTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 17/11OSA Presentation Night - Glenunga HubOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
w 47Mon 18/11
Tue 19/11
Wed 20/11CANCELLED- Wednesday Evening Training- TangariOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 21/11
Fri 22/11Twilight Series - Event 2 - Felixstowe and Torrens Linear Park, LochielOrienteering SAOrienteering SA10
clubM
20/11
Sat 23/11
Sun 24/11
w 48Mon 25/11
Tue 26/11
Wed 27/11Wednesday Evening Training- Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 28/11
Fri 29/11Twilight Series - Event 3 - Colonel Light GardensOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubM
27/11
Sat 30/11
Sun 1/12
w 49Mon 2/12
Tue 3/12
Wed 4/12Mid Week Training The Paddocks Para HillsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 5/12
Fri 6/12Twilight Series - Event 4 - Adelaide East ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubM
4/12*
Sat 7/12
Sun 8/12
w 50Mon 9/12
Tue 10/12
Wed 11/12
Thu 12/12
Fri 13/12Twilight Series - Event 5 - Hazelwood Park - BurnsideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubM
11/12*
Sat 14/12
Sun 15/12
w 51Mon 16/12
Tue 17/12
Wed 18/12
Thu 19/12
Fri 20/12
Sat 21/12
Sun 22/12
w 52Mon 23/12
Tue 24/12
Wed 25/12
Thu 26/12
Fri 27/12
Sat 28/12
Sun 29/12
w 1Mon 30/12
Tue 31/12