Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

99 events were found between 01/01/2019 and 31/12/2019 with the following selection: Orienteering SA, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Tue 1/1
Wed 2/1
Thu 3/1
Fri 4/1Twilight Series Event 5 - The Paddocks, SalisburyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA51
clubMResults
Sat 5/1
Sun 6/1
w 2Mon 7/1
Tue 8/1
Wed 9/1
Thu 10/1
Fri 11/1Twilight Series Event 6 - Goodwood AreaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubMResults
Sat 12/1
Sun 13/1
w 3Mon 14/1
Tue 15/1
Wed 16/1
Thu 17/1
Fri 18/1Twilight Series Event 7 - Marino Rocks, Kingston ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA58
clubMResults
Sat 19/1
Sun 20/1
w 4Mon 21/1
Tue 22/1
Wed 23/1
Thu 24/1
Fri 25/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA62
locSNResults
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA6
locSN
Sat 26/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA96
locSResults
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA16
locS
Sun 27/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 3 - Flinders University - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA99
locSResults
Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA103
locSResults
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 3 - Flinders University - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA17
locS
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA6
locS
w 5Mon 28/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA113
locSResults
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA12
locS
Tue 29/1
Wed 30/1
Thu 31/1
Fri 1/2Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Adelaide UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA71
clubSResults
Sat 2/2
Sun 3/2
w 6Mon 4/2
Tue 5/2
Wed 6/2
Thu 7/2
Fri 8/2Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Lochiel ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA72
clubSResults
Sat 9/2
Sun 10/2Port Lincoln CBDLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA23
P
clubLResults
w 7Mon 11/2
Tue 12/2
Wed 13/2
Thu 14/2
Fri 15/2Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - Semaphore Park (West Lakes Shore)SA ArrowsOrienteering SA49
clubSResults
Sat 16/2
Sun 17/2
w 8Mon 18/2
Tue 19/2
Wed 20/2
Thu 21/2
Fri 22/2Lincoln HeightsLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA27
P
clubLResults
Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Karinya/Blackwood HighSA ArrowsOrienteering SA67
clubSResults
Sat 23/2
Sun 24/2Training Day: Lady Alice Goldield WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
w 9Mon 25/2
Tue 26/2
Wed 27/2
Thu 28/2
Fri 1/3Lincoln Cove MarinaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA17
P
clubLResults
Sat 2/3
Sun 3/3SA Sprint Championships - Aberfoyle Park HS and surroundsOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA105
clubSResults
w 10Mon 4/3
Tue 5/3
Wed 6/3
Thu 7/3
Fri 8/3
Sat 9/3
Sun 10/3
w 11Mon 11/3
Tue 12/3
Wed 13/3
Thu 14/3
Fri 15/3Kirton Point - Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA23
P
clubLResults
Sat 16/3
Sun 17/3Club Training Day: Various LocationsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 12Mon 18/3
Tue 19/3
Wed 20/3Mid Week Training : Mack Creek EastOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 21/3
Fri 22/3
Sat 23/3Encounter Weekend: The BluffTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA88
FP
clubMResults
Encounter Weekend: Sprint at Victor Harbor HighTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA79
FP
clubSResults
Sun 24/3Encounter Weekend: Port ElliotOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA116
FP
clubMResults
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA43
P
clubLResults
w 13Mon 25/3
Tue 26/3
Wed 27/3
Thu 28/3
Fri 29/3Rustler's GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA42
P
clubLResults
Sat 30/3Southern Darts CampOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locMC
Sun 31/3Urban Event: The Paddocks Para Hills WestTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA57
P
clubMResults
w 14Mon 1/4
Tue 2/4
Wed 3/4
Thu 4/4
Fri 5/4
Sat 6/4
Sun 7/4Narrinyeri Hills (Kinchina Conservation Park)Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA114
clubLResults
Nicolson-PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA32
P
clubLResults
Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA54
clubLResults
w 15Mon 8/4
Tue 9/4
Wed 10/4
Thu 11/4
Fri 12/4
Sat 13/4
Sun 14/4Pewsey Vale OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA88
clubLResults
w 16Mon 15/4
Tue 16/4
Wed 17/4Mid Week Training Kuitpo Forest CANCELLED DUE TO FIRE BANOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locL
Thu 18/4
Fri 19/4
Sat 20/4
Sun 21/4
w 17Mon 22/4
Tue 23/4
Wed 24/4
Thu 25/4
Fri 26/4
Sat 27/4
Sun 28/4Log Hut GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
w 18Mon 29/4
Tue 30/4
Wed 1/5
Thu 2/5Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Kensington Gardens Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
SW Schools Cluster Training Event - Goodwood OvalOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 3/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubP
Sat 4/5
Sun 5/5False BaySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA29
clubLResults
Torrens in Highbury & Athelstone: MTBO & Foot O Score EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA58
FM
clubLResults
w 19Mon 6/5
Tue 7/5
Wed 8/5
Thu 9/5Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 2: Park 17Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Mt Barker PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 10/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 11/5O'Halloran Hill Reserve - Sat PM eventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA78
clubMResults
Sun 12/5Kapinnie LakesLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA40
clubLResults
w 20Mon 13/5
Tue 14/5
Wed 15/5Belair Golf Course (World Orienteering Day) Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA56
FP
clubLCResults
Thu 16/5Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Mt Barker PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
SW Schools Cluster Night Training Event - Soutar ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 17/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: KarinyaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 18/5
Sun 19/5Litchfield National Park, race 1Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
Litchfield National Park, race 2Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
Litchfield National Park, race 3Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Litchfield National Park, race 4Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubU
Beaumont City to BushWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA46
FP
clubLResults
w 21Mon 20/5
Tue 21/5
Wed 22/5Mid Week Training Tower Hill in Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 23/5Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 4: Park 20Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 4: Echunga PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 24/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 4: KarinyaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 25/5Port Lincoln Golf Club Night EventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA37
clubLNResults
Sun 26/5George Brown Botanic GardensTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
locS
Casuarina RidgeSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA22
clubLResults
Torrens Linear Park Felixstow MTBO & FootOYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA55
FM
clubMResults
w 22Mon 27/5SA Schools Championships - Belair NPOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA318
clubLResults
Tue 28/5
Wed 29/5
Thu 30/5
Fri 31/5
Sat 1/6
Sun 2/6Training Day: Chalks: Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
w 23Mon 3/6
Tue 4/6
Wed 5/6
Thu 6/6
Fri 7/6
Sat 8/6Coffin Bay Lincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA84
FP
locLResults
Sun 9/6The Sandmine/Broccoli Hill OY EPC & SSTLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA96
staLResults
w 24Mon 10/6The Tadpole SSTLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA103
locMResults
Tue 11/6
Wed 12/6Mid Week Training Watts Gully in Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 13/6
Fri 14/6
Sat 15/6
Sun 16/6
w 25Mon 17/6
Tue 18/6
Wed 19/6
Thu 20/6
Fri 21/6
Sat 22/6Women's coaching DayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA8
locL
21/6
Sun 23/6Para Wirra Conservation ParkTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA23
clubL
19/6
Moonabie NorthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Mount DuttonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 26Mon 24/6
Tue 25/6
Wed 26/6
Thu 27/6
Fri 28/6
Sat 29/6
Sun 30/6Kuitpo - Airstrip Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 27Mon 1/7
Tue 2/7
Wed 3/7
Thu 4/7
Fri 5/7
Sat 6/7
Sun 7/7Keynes Gap OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 28Mon 8/7
Tue 9/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA9
clubL
2/7*
Wed 10/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA9
clubL
2/7*
Thu 11/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA9
clubL
2/7*
Fri 12/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA9
clubL
2/7*
Sat 13/7Rock Oyster South Day 1 Long Distance Event + Free Night EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA2
clubL
10/7
Sun 14/7Rock Oyster North Day 2 Long Distance Event & SSTTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA2
clubL
10/7
w 29Mon 15/7
Tue 16/7
Wed 17/7
Thu 18/7
Fri 19/7
Sat 20/7
Sun 21/7Casuarina Coastal ReserveTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Salt CreekSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locL
w 30Mon 22/7
Tue 23/7
Wed 24/7
Thu 25/7
Fri 26/7
Sat 27/7
Sun 28/7
w 31Mon 29/7
Tue 30/7
Wed 31/7
Thu 1/8
Fri 2/8
Sat 3/8
Sun 4/8Gumeracha Goldfields Orienteer of The YearWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fisherman's CarcaseLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 32Mon 5/8
Tue 6/8
Wed 7/8
Thu 8/8
Fri 9/8Alice Springs School Championship - Telegraph StationTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 10/8
Sun 11/8Bush Event - Lok Cabay near BachelorTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Moonabie SouthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 33Mon 12/8
Tue 13/8
Wed 14/8
Thu 15/8
Fri 16/8
Sat 17/8Burra Weekend Event 1: Paradise OY Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 18/8Burra Weekend Event 2: Mulga Valley OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
14/8
w 34Mon 19/8
Tue 20/8
Wed 21/8
Thu 22/8
Fri 23/8
Sat 24/8
Sun 25/8Belair NP - OY and MTBO EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
gurra yardaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 35Mon 26/8
Tue 27/8
Wed 28/8
Thu 29/8Top End Schools ChampionshipsTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 30/8
Sat 31/8
Sun 1/9Urban Event: North AdelaideTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 36Mon 2/9
Tue 3/9
Wed 4/9
Thu 5/9
Fri 6/9
Sat 7/9Paringa Paddocks - near RenmarkOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 8/9East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SA Long Distance Chmpionships - Crooked Straight, RenmarkYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
staL
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
w 37Mon 9/9
Tue 10/9
Wed 11/9
Thu 12/9
Fri 13/9SA Schools Relay Championships: Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
staRL
2/9
Sat 14/9
Sun 15/9Brinkworth ReserveLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
w 38Mon 16/9
Tue 17/9
Wed 18/9
Thu 19/9
Fri 20/9
Sat 21/9Mt Crawford- Chalks, OY (SA Night Champs). Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 22/9SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra WirraWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
staM
Whyalla HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
w 39Mon 23/9
Tue 24/9
Wed 25/9
Thu 26/9
Fri 27/9
Sat 28/9
Sun 29/9
w 40Mon 30/9
Tue 1/10
Wed 2/10
Thu 3/10
Fri 4/10
Sat 5/10
Sun 6/10
w 41Mon 7/10
Tue 8/10
Wed 9/10
Thu 10/10
Fri 11/10
Sat 12/10Lee Point Night Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 13/10
w 42Mon 14/10
Tue 15/10
Wed 16/10
Thu 17/10
Fri 18/10
Sat 19/10
Sun 20/10
w 43Mon 21/10
Tue 22/10
Wed 23/10
Thu 24/10
Fri 25/10
Sat 26/10
Sun 27/10
w 44Mon 28/10
Tue 29/10
Wed 30/10
Thu 31/10
Fri 1/11
Sat 2/11
Sun 3/11
w 45Mon 4/11
Tue 5/11
Wed 6/11
Thu 7/11
Fri 8/11
Sat 9/11
Sun 10/11
w 46Mon 11/11
Tue 12/11
Wed 13/11
Thu 14/11
Fri 15/11
Sat 16/11Waterfront NightTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 17/11
w 47Mon 18/11
Tue 19/11
Wed 20/11
Thu 21/11
Fri 22/11
Sat 23/11
Sun 24/11
w 48Mon 25/11
Tue 26/11
Wed 27/11
Thu 28/11
Fri 29/11
Sat 30/11
Sun 1/12
w 49Mon 2/12
Tue 3/12
Wed 4/12
Thu 5/12
Fri 6/12
Sat 7/12
Sun 8/12
w 50Mon 9/12
Tue 10/12
Wed 11/12
Thu 12/12
Fri 13/12
Sat 14/12
Sun 15/12
w 51Mon 16/12
Tue 17/12
Wed 18/12
Thu 19/12
Fri 20/12
Sat 21/12
Sun 22/12
w 52Mon 23/12
Tue 24/12
Wed 25/12
Thu 26/12
Fri 27/12
Sat 28/12
Sun 29/12
w 1Mon 30/12
Tue 31/12