Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

142 events were found between 01/01/2019 and 31/12/2019 with the following selection: Orienteering SA.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Fri 4/1Twilight Series Event 5 - The Paddocks, SalisburyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA51
clubMResults
Fri 11/1Twilight Series Event 6 - Goodwood AreaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubMResults
Fri 18/1Twilight Series Event 7 - Marino Rocks, Kingston ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA58
clubMResults
Fri 25/1 - Mon 28/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only)Orienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA473
locSNResults
Fri 25/1Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA6
locSN
Sat 26/1Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA16
locS
Sun 27/1Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 3 - Flinders University - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA17
locS
Sun 27/1Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA6
locS
Mon 28/1Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA12
locS
Fri 1/2Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Adelaide UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA71
clubSResults
Fri 8/2Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Lochiel ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA72
clubSResults
Sun 10/2Port Lincoln CBDLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA23
P
clubLResults
Fri 15/2Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - Semaphore Park (West Lakes Shore)SA ArrowsOrienteering SA49
clubSResults
Fri 22/2Lincoln HeightsLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA27
P
clubLResults
Fri 22/2Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Karinya/Blackwood HighSA ArrowsOrienteering SA67
clubSResults
Sun 24/2Training Day: Lady Alice Goldield WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Fri 1/3Lincoln Cove MarinaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA17
P
clubLResults
Sun 3/3SA Sprint Championships - Aberfoyle Park HS and surroundsOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA105
clubSResults
Fri 15/3Kirton Point - Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA23
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/3Club Training Day: Various LocationsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 20/3Mid Week Training : Mack Creek EastOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 23/3Encounter Weekend: The BluffTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA88
FP
clubMResults
Sat 23/3Encounter Weekend: Sprint at Victor Harbor HighTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA79
FP
clubSResults
Sun 24/3Encounter Weekend: Port ElliotOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA116
FP
clubMResults
Sun 24/3Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA43
P
clubLResults
Fri 29/3Rustler's GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA42
P
clubLResults
Sat 30/3Southern Darts CampOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locMC
Sun 31/3Urban Event: The Paddocks Para Hills WestTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA57
P
clubMResults
Sun 7/4Narrinyeri Hills (Kinchina Conservation Park)Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA114
clubLResults
Sun 7/4Nicolson-PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA32
P
clubLResults
Sun 7/4Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA54
clubLResults
Sun 14/4Pewsey Vale OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA88
clubLResults
Wed 17/4Mid Week Training Kuitpo Forest CANCELLED DUE TO FIRE BANOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locL
Sun 28/4Log Hut GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
Thu 2/5Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Kensington Gardens Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Thu 2/5SW Schools Cluster Training Event - Goodwood OvalOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 3/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubP
Sun 5/5False BaySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA29
clubLResults
Sun 5/5Torrens in Highbury & Athelstone: MTBO & Foot O Score EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA58
FM
clubLResults
Thu 9/5Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 2: Park 17Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Thu 9/5Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Mt Barker PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 10/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 11/5O'Halloran Hill Reserve - Sat PM eventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA78
clubMResults
Sun 12/5Kapinnie LakesLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA40
clubLResults
Wed 15/5Belair Golf Course (World Orienteering Day) Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA56
FP
clubLCResults
Thu 16/5Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Thu 16/5Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Mt Barker PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 16/5SW Schools Cluster Night Training Event - Soutar ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 17/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: KarinyaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 19/5Litchfield National Park All Results under Race OneTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA31
clubSResults
Sun 19/5Beaumont City to BushWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA46
FP
clubLResults
Wed 22/5Mid Week Training Tower Hill in Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 23/5Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 4: Park 20Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Thu 23/5Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 4: Echunga PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 24/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 4: KarinyaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 25/5Port Lincoln Golf Club Night EventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA37
clubLNResults
Sun 26/5George Brown Botanic GardensTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
locS
Sun 26/5Casuarina RidgeSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA22
clubLResults
Sun 26/5Torrens Linear Park Felixstow MTBO & FootOYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA55
FM
clubMResults
Mon 27/5SA Schools Championships - Belair NPOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA318
clubLResults
Sun 2/6Training Day: Chalks: Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 8/6Coffin Bay Lincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA84
FP
locLResults
Sun 9/6The Sandmine/Broccoli Hill OY EPC & SSTLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA96
staLResults
Mon 10/6The Tadpole SSTLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA103
locMResults
Wed 12/6Mid Week Training Watts Gully in Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 22/6Women's coaching DayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA12
locL
Sun 23/6Para Wirra Conservation ParkTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA98
clubLResults
Sun 23/6Moonabie NorthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA33
clubLResults
Sun 23/6Mount DuttonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA40
clubLResults
Sun 30/6Kuitpo - Airstrip Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA75
clubLResults
Sun 7/7Keynes Gap OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA79
clubLResults
Tue 9/7 - Fri 12/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
clubL
Sat 13/7Event 2 : Rock Oyster Free Night EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA28
clubMNResults
Sat 13/7Event 1 : Rock Oyster South Day 1 Long Distance EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA55
clubLResults
Sun 14/7Event 3 : Rock Oyster North Day 2 Long Distance Event & SSTTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA68
clubLResults
Sun 21/7Casuarina Coastal ReserveTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA76
FM
clubLResults
Sun 21/7Kuitpo Forest MTBOOrienteering SAOrienteering SA48
M
clubLResults
Sun 21/7EPC Relays Salt Creek Saltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA50
locLResults
Sun 21/7See EPC Relay results & Rec Course in Event AboveSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubRL
Sat 3/8Darts TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locMC
Sun 4/8Mt Crawford Goldfields - Long OYWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA108
clubLResults
Sun 4/8Fisherman's CarcaseLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA46
clubLResults
Wed 7/8Midweek Training Para Wirra SouthwestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 8/8Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 1: Park 21 WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 9/8Alice Springs School Championship - Telegraph StationTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 11/8Bush Event - Lok Cabay near BachelorTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA22
clubLResults
Sun 11/8Moonabie SouthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA30
clubLResults
Thu 15/8Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Burnside Primary SchoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubSC
Sat 17/8Burra Weekend Event 1: Paradise OY Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA85
clubMResults
Sun 18/8Burra Weekend Event 2: Mulga Valley OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA88
clubLResults
Thu 22/8Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 3: Park 21 East Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 23/8Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Belair National ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sun 25/8Belair NP - OY and MTBO EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA172
FM
clubLResults
Sun 25/8Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA22
clubLResults
Sun 25/8gurra yardaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA49
clubLResults
Thu 29/8Top End Schools ChampionshipsTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 29/8Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 4: Tusmore ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Thu 29/8SW Schools Cluster Training Event: Goodwood Orphanage Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Fri 30/8Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: HawthorndeneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 1/9Urban Event: North AdelaideTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA69
clubLResults
Wed 4/9Mid Week Training at Bundy's ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Thu 5/9Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 5: Heywood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Fri 6/9Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Eden HillsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 7/9Paringa Paddocks - near RenmarkOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA71
clubLResults
Sun 8/9East PointTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA77
clubLResults
Sun 8/9SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, RenmarkYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA91
staLResults
Sun 8/9Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA24
P
clubLResults
Fri 13/9SA Schools Relay Championships: Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
staRLResults
Sun 15/9General Training Day - Para Wirra NPOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locM
Sun 15/9SA MTBO Championship OY, Portuguese Bridge Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA20
M
staLResults
Sun 15/9Brinkworth ReserveLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubM
Sat 21/9Mt Crawford - Wirra Wirra West, OY (SA Night Champs) Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA48
clubMNResults
Sun 22/9SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra WirraWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA93
staMResults
Sun 22/9Whyalla HillsSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA15
P
clubLResults
Fri 4/10ISOM17 Mapping workshop - YackandandahBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
25
natL
Wed 9/10Mid Week Training Kuitpo ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sun 13/10Lee Point Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA67
clubLResults
Wed 16/10Wednesday Evening Training- Oaklands ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sun 20/10South Australian Interclub Relays @Coromandel Valley PrimarySA ArrowsOrienteering SA64
clubRSResults
Wed 23/10Wednesday Evening Training- Mawson LakesOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Wed 30/10Wednesday Evening Training- Adelaide UniOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 2/11Darts training and lunch Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sun 3/11Foresters' Forest - Novelty "Come and Try Orienteering" eventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locS
Wed 6/11Mid Week Training Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Wed 6/11Wednesday Evening Training- Hawthorndene Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 8/11End of School Term Party - Adelaide South ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Wed 13/11Wednesday Evening Training- Wadmore Park (Night)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 15/11Twilight Series - Event 1 - Springfield - WaiteOrienteering SAOrienteering SA61
clubMResults
Fri 15/11Rapid Creek Foreshore - Twilight Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
Sat 16/11Darts training and lunchOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 16/11Waterfront NightTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 17/11OSA Presentation Night - Glenunga HubOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Wed 20/11CANCELLED- Wednesday Evening Training- TangariOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 22/11Twilight Series - Event 2 - Felixstowe and Torrens Linear Park, LochielOrienteering SAOrienteering SA59
clubMResults
Wed 27/11Wednesday Evening Training- Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 29/11Twilight Series - Event 3 - Colonel Light GardensOrienteering SAOrienteering SA38
clubMResults
Wed 4/12Mid Week Training The Paddocks Para HillsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Wed 4/12Wednesday Evening Training- King Rodney Park, East ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 6/12Twilight Series - Event 4 - Adelaide East ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA43
clubMResults
Wed 11/12Wednesday Evening Training- Waite CampusOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 13/12Twilight Series - Event 5 - Hazelwood Park - BurnsideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA56
clubMResults
Wed 18/12Wednesday Evening Training- GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS