Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

60 events were found between 01/01/2019 and 31/12/2019 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Tue 1/1
Wed 2/1
Thu 3/1
Fri 4/1
Sat 5/1
Sun 6/1
w 2Mon 7/1
Tue 8/1
Wed 9/1
Thu 10/1
Fri 11/1
Sat 12/1
Sun 13/1
w 3Mon 14/1
Tue 15/1
Wed 16/1
Thu 17/1
Fri 18/1
Sat 19/1
Sun 20/1Delacombe Ballarat Map RunEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubMN
w 4Mon 21/1
Tue 22/1
Wed 23/1
Thu 24/1
Fri 25/1
Sat 26/1
Sun 27/1
w 5Mon 28/1
Tue 29/1
Wed 30/1
Thu 31/1
Fri 1/2
Sat 2/2AGM and Fowl & Fizz - No. 7 ReservoirBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
End of Summer orienteering weekendOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sun 3/2End of Summer orienteering weekendOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
w 6Mon 4/2
Tue 5/2
Wed 6/2
Thu 7/2
Fri 8/2
Sat 9/2
Sun 10/2
w 7Mon 11/2
Tue 12/2
Wed 13/2
Thu 14/2
Fri 15/2
Sat 16/2BendiGo ToDay, sprintBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
14/2
Sun 17/2BendiGo ToDay, hagaby - Lockwood RangeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
14/2
w 8Mon 18/2
Tue 19/2
Wed 20/2
Thu 21/2
Fri 22/2
Sat 23/2
Sun 24/2VicAutumn 1 - Bunjil, Bungal State ForestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staM
w 9Mon 25/2
Tue 26/2
Wed 27/2Twilight Street/Park O, Monument Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 28/2
Fri 1/3
Sat 2/3
Sun 3/3
w 10Mon 4/3
Tue 5/3
Wed 6/3Twilight Street/Park O, ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 7/3
Fri 8/3
Sat 9/3
Sun 10/3VicAutumn 2 - Eureka Challenge, CreswickEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staM
w 11Mon 11/3
Tue 12/3
Wed 13/3Twilight Street/ParK O, East AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 14/3
Fri 15/3
Sat 16/3Bush Training Weekend - GlenluceOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Sun 17/3Bush Training Weekend - Mt BeckworthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locM
w 12Mon 18/3
Tue 19/3
Wed 20/3Twilight Street/Park O, Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 21/3
Fri 22/3
Sat 23/3
Sun 24/3VicAutumn 3 - Nerrina, BallaratOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staM
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.1 Chiltern, Magenta MineAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 13Mon 25/3
Tue 26/3
Wed 27/3
Thu 28/3
Fri 29/3
Sat 30/3Come and try it - WesterfoldsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sun 31/3
w 14Mon 1/4
Tue 2/4
Wed 3/4
Thu 4/4
Fri 5/4
Sat 6/4Bendigo Bush Short 1 - Prince of WalesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 7/4Vic Relays - Mt Lofty, RedesdaleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staRM
w 15Mon 8/4
Tue 9/4
Wed 10/4
Thu 11/4
Fri 12/4
Sat 13/4Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 14/4
w 16Mon 15/4
Tue 16/4
Wed 17/4
Thu 18/4
Fri 19/4
Sat 20/4Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 21/4
w 17Mon 22/4
Tue 23/4
Wed 24/4
Thu 25/4
Fri 26/4
Sat 27/4Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 28/4MelBush 1 - Woodlands, GreenvaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locL
w 18Mon 29/4
Tue 30/4
Wed 1/5
Thu 2/5
Fri 3/5
Sat 4/5Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 5/5VicAutumn 4 - Eppalock SouthYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 19Mon 6/5
Tue 7/5
Wed 8/5
Thu 9/5
Fri 10/5
Sat 11/5Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 12/5
w 20Mon 13/5
Tue 14/5
Wed 15/5
Thu 16/5
Fri 17/5
Sat 18/5Bendigo Bush Day or Night - Mandurang-SheepwashBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLC
Sun 19/5MelBush 2 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 21Mon 20/5
Tue 21/5
Wed 22/5
Thu 23/5
Fri 24/5
Sat 25/5Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Mandurang-CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 26/5VicAutumn 5 - Irishtown, VaughanBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.3 - WalburndrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 22Mon 27/5
Tue 28/5
Wed 29/5
Thu 30/5
Fri 31/5
Sat 1/6Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 2/6MelBush 3 - Brimbank Park, KeilorTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 23Mon 3/6
Tue 4/6
Wed 5/6
Thu 6/6
Fri 7/6
Sat 8/6VicAutumn 6 - Creswick Regional ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
staM
Sun 9/6Vic Middle Distance Championships - Creswick Regional ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
champsM
w 24Mon 10/6QB Wrap - Creswick Regional ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 11/6
Wed 12/6
Thu 13/6
Fri 14/6
Sat 15/6
Sun 16/6
w 25Mon 17/6
Tue 18/6
Wed 19/6
Thu 20/6
Fri 21/6
Sat 22/6
Sun 23/6MelBush 4 - You Yangs Regional ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 26Mon 24/6
Tue 25/6
Wed 26/6
Thu 27/6
Fri 28/6
Sat 29/6
Sun 30/6Indoor Outdoor Double Sprint Monash ClaytonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
w 27Mon 1/7
Tue 2/7
Wed 3/7
Thu 4/7
Fri 5/7
Sat 6/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - MaldonOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 7/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - MaldonOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 28Mon 8/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - MaldonOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 9/7
Wed 10/7
Thu 11/7
Fri 12/7
Sat 13/7
Sun 14/7MelBush 5 - Yellow Gum Park, Plenty Gorge ParklandsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 29Mon 15/7
Tue 16/7
Wed 17/7
Thu 18/7
Fri 19/7
Sat 20/7
Sun 21/7
w 30Mon 22/7
Tue 23/7
Wed 24/7
Thu 25/7
Fri 26/7
Sat 27/7
Sun 28/7
w 31Mon 29/7
Tue 30/7
Wed 31/7
Thu 1/8
Fri 2/8
Sat 3/8
Sun 4/8MelBush 6 - Tikalara Park, TemplestoweYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 32Mon 5/8
Tue 6/8
Wed 7/8
Thu 8/8
Fri 9/8
Sat 10/8
Sun 11/8
w 33Mon 12/8
Tue 13/8
Wed 14/8
Thu 15/8
Fri 16/8
Sat 17/8
Sun 18/8Introductory Bush Navigation DayOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
w 34Mon 19/8
Tue 20/8
Wed 21/8
Thu 22/8
Fri 23/8
Sat 24/8
Sun 25/8MelBush 7 - Cardinia Reservoir, Emerald - Anniversary EventYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 35Mon 26/8
Tue 27/8
Wed 28/8
Thu 29/8
Fri 30/8
Sat 31/8
Sun 1/9
w 36Mon 2/9
Tue 3/9
Wed 4/9
Thu 5/9
Fri 6/9
Sat 7/9
Sun 8/9Victorian Junior Squad TrainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 37Mon 9/9
Tue 10/9
Wed 11/9
Thu 12/9
Fri 13/9
Sat 14/9
Sun 15/9MelBush 8 - Banksia Park, HeidelbergMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 38Mon 16/9
Tue 17/9
Wed 18/9
Thu 19/9
Fri 20/9
Sat 21/9Victorian Junior Squad TrainingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 22/9Vic Long Distance Championships - Chinaman's Flat, LintonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
AWOC DuO Championships - BarambogiesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
w 39Mon 23/9
Tue 24/9
Wed 25/9
Thu 26/9
Fri 27/9
Sat 28/9
Sun 29/9
w 40Mon 30/9
Tue 1/10
Wed 2/10
Thu 3/10
Fri 4/10
Sat 5/10Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
-
natL
Sun 6/10Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
-
natM
w 41Mon 7/10
Tue 8/10
Wed 9/10
Thu 10/10
Fri 11/10Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sunset SprintOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Sat 12/10Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 1Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Sun 13/10Melbourne City Race 2019Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 42Mon 14/10
Tue 15/10
Wed 16/10
Thu 17/10
Fri 18/10
Sat 19/10
Sun 20/10Creswick Maxi Adventure - St George's Lake, CreswickNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 43Mon 21/10
Tue 22/10
Wed 23/10
Thu 24/10
Fri 25/10
Sat 26/10
Sun 27/10
w 44Mon 28/10
Tue 29/10
Wed 30/10
Thu 31/10
Fri 1/11
Sat 2/11
Sun 3/11AWOC Bush O Club Championships - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 45Mon 4/11
Tue 5/11
Wed 6/11Twilight Street/Park O - Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 7/11
Fri 8/11
Sat 9/11
Sun 10/11
w 46Mon 11/11
Tue 12/11
Wed 13/11Twilight Street/Park O - Gateway Island, Lincoln CausewayAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 14/11
Fri 15/11
Sat 16/11
Sun 17/11
w 47Mon 18/11
Tue 19/11
Wed 20/11Twilight Street/Park O - ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 21/11
Fri 22/11
Sat 23/11
Sun 24/11
w 48Mon 25/11
Tue 26/11
Wed 27/11Twilight Street/Park O - Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 28/11
Fri 29/11
Sat 30/11
Sun 1/12AWOC Christmas O and AGMAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 49Mon 2/12
Tue 3/12
Wed 4/12
Thu 5/12
Fri 6/12
Sat 7/12
Sun 8/12
w 50Mon 9/12
Tue 10/12
Wed 11/12
Thu 12/12
Fri 13/12
Sat 14/12
Sun 15/12
w 51Mon 16/12
Tue 17/12
Wed 18/12
Thu 19/12
Fri 20/12
Sat 21/12
Sun 22/12
w 52Mon 23/12
Tue 24/12
Wed 25/12
Thu 26/12
Fri 27/12
Sat 28/12
Sun 29/12
w 1Mon 30/12
Tue 31/12