Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

479 events were found between 01/01/2019 and 31/12/2020 with the following selection: Orienteering NSW, FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 46 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sun 6/1Central Coast Summer Series 6 - SaratogaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Sun 13/1Central Coast Summer Series 7 - Bateau Bay (West)Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Sun 20/1Central Coast Summer Series 8 - Berowra HeightsCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW40
FP
locMResults
Mon 21/1Orienteering Training - West PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 27/1Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Pearl BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
FP
locMResults
Tue 29/1Level 0 Coaching CourseOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locU
Thu 31/1Newcastle Club Uniform - Bulk OrderNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Fri 1/2 - Sun 3/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW13
FP
locM
Sun 3/2Sunday Training #1 - Stevenson ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sun 3/2Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Woy WoyCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Sun 10/2Sunday Training #2 - Gregson Park HamiltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 17/2Sunday Training #3 - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 17/22019 Sydney Sprint Series 4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW115
locSResults
Sat 23/2SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW84
FP
clubSResults
Sun 24/2Sunday Training #4 Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 24/22019 Sydney Sprint Series 5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW100
FP
locSResults
Fri 1/3Newcastle Club Uniform - Bulk Order (Second Shipment)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sat 2/3SOS Macarthur - ElderslieBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW125
FP
clubMResults
Sat 2/3O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Kincumber Mountain - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
locMResults
Sat 2/3 - Sun 3/3O'Shea 2 Days 2019 - Enter (Pairs) for Complete Event hereCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
locTMC
Sat 2/3O'Shea Night event - Mount Penang - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
locMNResults
Sun 3/3O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locTMResults
Sat 9/3SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW103
FP
clubMResults
Sat 9/3 - Sun 10/3Women's Nav Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 10/3Sunday Training #5 - Jesmond ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sat 16/3SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW69
FP
clubMResults
Sun 17/3Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLResults
Sat 23/3SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW83
clubMResults
Sun 24/3Newcastle OY 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW96
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 30/32019 NSW State League 1 - Middle DistanceGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW316
staMResults
Sat 30/3 Individual entries to NOL1 - Aust Relay ChampionshipGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW85
champsM
Sat 30/32019 National Orienteering League (NOL 1) - Australian Relay ChampionshipGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
natRMResults
Sat 30/32019 Orienteering NSW Annual General MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
Sun 31/32019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - LongGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW404
natLResults
Mon 1/42019 NSW Schools Team NominationsCentral Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW29
staL
Sat 6/4Orienteering NSW Controllers WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 7/4Highlands Forest Series #1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW67
locMResults
Fri 12/4 - Sun 14/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Sun 14/4Newcastle Minor Bush - ABERMAINNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW101
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/4Pine TreeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locLResults
Sat 27/4IKO Local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
FP
locMResults
Sun 28/4Forest Fundamentals CoachingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW2
clubM
Sun 28/4Newcastle Minor Bush - FREEMANS WATEROLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 1/5Wed Evening Training - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Sat 4/5SOS Northside - BalgowlahBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW74
FP
locMResults
Wed 8/5Wed Evening Training - The Range Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Sat 11/5SOS Hills District - Castle HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW77
locMResults
Sat 11/5SOS Northside - St IvesBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW99
locMResults
Sun 12/5Newcastle OY 2 - WALLAROONewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW75
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 12/5Highlands Forest Series #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW64
locMResults
Thu 16/5Corporate Cup - Sydney Olympic ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Sat 18/5National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4Orienteering ACT
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
389
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 19/5National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5Orienteering ACT
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
396
natUShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 22/5Wed Evening Training - Barnsley Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 23/5Corporate Cup - Sydney Olympic ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Sat 25/5SOS Hills District - KenthurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW58
locMResults
Sat 25/5SOS Northside - St Ives ChaseBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW92
locMResults
Sun 26/52019 Metro League #2Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW212
locMResults
Sun 26/5Newcastle Pairs - MINMINewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW48
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/5OakviewNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 29/5Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (East) Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 30/5Corporate Cup - Bicentennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW11
FP
locLResults
Sat 1/6SOS Hills District - CarlingfordBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW65
locMResults
Sat 1/6SOS Northside - LindfieldBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW98
locMResults
Sun 2/6Newcastle OY 3 - FENNELL BAYNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW78
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/6Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
locMResults
Wed 5/6Wed Evening Training - Jesmond ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 6/6Corporate Cup - Bicentennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
Sat 8/6 - Mon 10/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entryCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW1058
staMResults
Sat 8/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL5 "The Piggery" entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW64
staM
Sun 9/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL6 "Arthursleigh" entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW73
staL
Mon 10/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL7 Western Sydney University entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW36
staS
Wed 12/6Wed Evening Training - The Tank PaddockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Sat 15/6SOS Hills District - Castle HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW83
locMResults
Sat 15/6SOS Northside - InglesideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW69
locMResults
Sat 15/6IKO Local - Grays PointIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
locMResults
Sun 16/6Newcastle OY 4 - RYHOPENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW78
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 16/6Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
locMResults
Sun 16/6AvondaleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 16/6Highlands Forest Series #3Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
locMResults
Wed 19/6Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (West) Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Sat 22/6SOS Term Finale - CherrybrookBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW126
locMResults
Sat 22/6Brickworks Park Permanent Course - Official OpeningNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locS
Sun 23/6Metro League #3 - NurragingyBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW180
FP
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 26/6Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (secondary)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW100
locMResults
Wed 26/6Wed Evening Training - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Sat 29/6Shorts Weekend Day 1 - Race 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW77
FP
locSResults
Sat 29/6Shorts Weekend Day 1 - Race 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
FP
clubMResults
Sun 30/6Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW56
FP
locMResults
Sun 30/6Sydney Metro League #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW206
FP
locMResults
Sun 30/6Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
locMResults
Sun 30/6Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW55
FP
clubLResults
Wed 3/7Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (primary)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW307
locMResults
Wed 3/7Wed Evening Training - The Range Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Wed 10/7Wed Evening Training - Speers Point Park Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Sat 13/7NSW State League #8 (Sprint) Frenchs ForestBennelong Northside Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW177
locSResults
Sun 14/7Hastings Orienteers "1st" EventHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW103
locMResults
Wed 17/7Wed Evening Training - Fassifern RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 18/7 - Sun 21/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
Sun 21/7Newcastle OY 5 - RICHMOND VALE (New Map)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW97
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 21/7Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
locMResults
Sun 21/7Gara Dam TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 21/7Highlands Forest Series #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
locMResults
Wed 24/7Wed Evening Training - Barnsley Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Sat 27/7SOS Hills District - Baulkham HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW75
locMResults
Sat 27/7SOS Northside - Duffys ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW77
locMResults
Sun 28/7Metroleague #4 - GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW176
locMResults
Wed 31/7Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (East) Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Sat 3/8NSW State League #10 - Freemans WaterholeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW186
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 4/8NSW State League #11 - StockringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW187
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 6/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
Wed 7/8Wed Evening Training - Braye ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Sat 10/8SOS Northside - ChatswoodBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW308
locMResults
Sun 11/8ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
37
champsLResults
Sun 11/8Highlands Forest Series #5Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW43
locMResults
Tue 13/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Wed 14/8Wed Evening Training - Heart Rate HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Sat 17/8SOS Hills District - NorthmeadBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW51
locMResults
Sat 17/8SOS Northside - St IvesBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW75
locMResults
Sun 18/8Newcastle OY 6 - BELFORDNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 18/8NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW31
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 20/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW37
locMResults
Wed 21/8Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Sat 24/8SOS Hills District - Rouse HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW62
locMResults
Sat 24/8SOS Northside - St IvesBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW91
locMResults
Sun 25/8Hunter Valley Champs - TOMALPIN (NEW MAP)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW95
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 25/8Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
locMResults
Sun 25/8HOG Event 2Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW87
FP
clubLResults
Wed 28/8Wed Evening Training - Tank PaddockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Sat 31/8SOS Hills District - The PondsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW50
locMResults
Sat 31/8SOS Northside - ThornleighBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW44
locMResults
Sat 31/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Wee JasperBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
262
champsMResults
Sun 1/9ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up CreekOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
247
champsLResults
Tue 3/9Sydney City Lunchtime FREE event - the Rocks - new date! Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
Wed 4/9Wed Evening Training - Fassifern RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Sat 7/9NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&BIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW462
staSResults
Sun 8/9NSW Schools Championships - Middle Distance and State League 15Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW261
locMResults
Wed 11/9Wed Evening Training - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Sat 14/9SOS Term Finale - Lane Cove Sprint FestivalBold Horizons Event Organiser
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW146
FP
locMResults
Sat 14/9ONSW Level 0 Coaching WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 15/9Newcastle OY 7 - WALLAROONewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 15/9KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW11
locMResults
Wed 18/9Wed Evening Training - Heart Rate Hills Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Sun 22/92019 Metro League Finals - MulgoaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW184
locMResults
Wed 25/9ONSW Meos WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locMN
Wed 25/9Wed Evening Training - Gregson ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Thu 26/9Australian Nomination for Selection 2019 Australia - New Zealand Challenge Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW119
natL
Fri 27/9Oceania 2019 - Sportident Activity Card (SIAC) Hire CentreOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
107
natL
Fri 27/9Oceania - Wagga Wagga MapRunOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
-
FP
clubM
Sat 28/9Oceania 2019 - Junior Invitational TourBold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
104
staLC
Sat 28/9 - Sun 29/9MTBO Training weekendNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FM
clubL
Sat 28/9HOG Summer Event #1Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Sat 28/9Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering ChampsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
924
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 29/9Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1016
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 30/9Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships Individual EntryOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
787
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 30/9Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships- teams entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
264
natRLResults
Tue 1/10 - Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day EntryOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1525
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 1/10Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
171
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 1/10Oceania 2019 - Event 4b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 1 Single day entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
49
natS
Wed 2/10Oceania 2019 - Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
171
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 2/10Oceania 2019 - Event 5b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 2 Single Day Entry OnlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
64
staL
Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
56
natRLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Event 6b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 3 Single Day Entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
25
natM
Fri 4/10ISOM17 Mapping workshop - YackandandahBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering WA
25
natL
Fri 4/10Oceania Model EventOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
338
natL
Sat 5/10Beechworth Accommodation- Stanley Recreation ReserveOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
25
natL
Sat 5/10Oceania 2019 Old Beechworth Gaol - Sat. presentations, drinks &The Last DinnerOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
139
natL
Sat 5/10Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance ChampionshipsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1045
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 6/10Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
1055
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/10Goldseekers Bush Series #8 - Macquarie WoodsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
Sun 13/10Bay Orienteering Series BOS 1 - Scarborough Park, Barton St, MontereyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
FP
clubLResults
Sun 20/10Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
locMResults
Sun 20/10Bay Orienteering Series BOS 2 - Cook Park, Ramsgate Beach, Sans SouciIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW69
FP
clubLResults
Fri 25/10Armidale Schools Carnival 2019 Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 25/10Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
Sun 27/10Thalgarrah Environmental Education CentreNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
locLResults
Sun 27/10Bay Orienteering Series BOS 3 - Tonbridge Street Reserve, RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW62
FP
clubLResults
Thu 31/10Garingal T-shirt orderGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
clubM
Fri 1/11Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW32
FP
locMResults
Sat 2/11SOS - DavidsonBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW150
FP
locMResults
Sun 3/11Central Coast Beach Series 1 - Terrigal HavenCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Sun 3/11Social - Club RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubRS
Sun 3/11Bay Orienteering Series BOS 4 - Scott Park, Riverside Drive, Sans Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW46
FP
clubLResults
Fri 8/11Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sat 9/11SOS - Hyde Park, Sydney CityBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW124
FP
locMResults
Sun 10/11NSW Sprint ChampionshipsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW206
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 10/11Bay Orienteering Series BOS 5 - Carss Bush ParkIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
clubL
Mon 11/11Monday Sydney Training Session - Manly DamOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Fri 15/11Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 16/11SOS - CollaroyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW142
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/11Central Coast Beach Series 2 - EttalongCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/11River Orienteering Series ROS 1 - Lees Park, AshburyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
FP
clubLResults
Mon 18/11Monday Sydney Training Session - PyrmontOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Fri 22/11Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Fri 22/11Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
FP
locMResults
Sat 23/11SOS - WahroongaBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW164
FP
locMResults
Sat 23/11SOS Year end relays and party - St IvesBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locS
Sun 24/11River Orienteering Series ROS 2 - Ewen Park, Hurlstone ParkNSW Stingers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW48
FP
clubLResults
Mon 25/11Monday Sydney Training Session - LeichhardtOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Thu 28/112019/2020 Sydney Summer Series Season TicketOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW101
FP
locM
Fri 29/11Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Sun 1/12Central Coast Beach Series 3 - Norah HeadCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sun 1/12River Orienteering Series ROS 3 - Flockhart Park, Croydon ParkNSW Stingers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW47
FP
clubLResults
Sun 1/12Bush Presentation + Event - MARTINSVILLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
clubMResults
Mon 2/12Monday Sydney Training Session - Callan Park LilyfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Fri 6/12Goldseekers Spring SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
Sat 7/12Sydney Bush Training - Castle Hill *** CANCELLED ***Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 8/12Central Coast Beach Series 4 - KillcareCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Sun 8/12HOG summer event #2 Town BeachHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW52
FP
clubMResults
Sun 8/12River Orienteering Series ROS 4 - Beaman Park, EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
FP
clubLResults
Mon 9/12Monday Sydney Training Session - Beauchamp Park, ChatswoodOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Fri 13/12Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Sat 14/12Sydney Bush Training - LapstoneOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 15/12Central Coast Beach Series 5 - North EntranceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
FP
locMResults
Sun 15/12River Orienteering Series ROS 5 - Gough Whitlam Park, EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
FP
clubLResults
Mon 16/12Monday Sydney Training Session - Georges Heights Oval MosmanOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 21/12Sydney Bush Training - Mitchell Park *** CANCELLED ***Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 22/12Big Foot Sprints XXII - Callan ParkBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW200
FP
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 27/12 - Tue 31/12Xmas 5 DaysBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW1363
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 4/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 CampbelltownSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
FP
clubMResults
Sun 5/1Central Coast Beach Series 6 - Toowoon BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locMResults
Fri 10/1Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
Sat 11/1Sydney Bush Training - Fred Caterson Reserve, Castle Hill Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 11/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
clubMResults
Mon 13/1Monday Sydney Training Session - Bicentennial Park, PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
Sat 18/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring FarmSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
Sun 19/1Central Coast Beach Series 8 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
Sun 19/1HOG summer event #3 Tacking Point Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
Mon 20/1Monday Sydney Training - UTS LindfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
Sat 25/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/1Central Coast Beach Series 9 - WamberalCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
Fri 31/1Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
FP
locMResults
Sat 1/2Sydney Sprint Series #1Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
locSResults
Sat 1/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
FP
clubMResults
Sat 1/2Garingal Junior CoachingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
clubS
Sat 1/2Garingal Christmas Party and PresentationGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sun 2/2Central Coast Beach Series 10 (final) - Forresters BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Fri 7/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Sat 8/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
clubMResults
Sat 8/2SOS Northside - KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
Wed 12/2Coffs Summer Series #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
clubSResults
Fri 14/2Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Fri 14/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
Sat 15/2SOS Macarthur - MawarraBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW215
FP
locMResults
Sat 15/2SOS Northside - TurramurraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
Sun 16/2HOG February Orienteering - Wayne Richards ParkHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW64
locMResults
Sun 16/2Training Event - MerewetherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 16/2Sydney Sprints #3 - PyrmontGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
FP
locSResults
Fri 21/2 - Sun 23/2ACT & NSW Sydney CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
30
locSC
Fri 21/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Sat 22/2SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW95
FP
locMResults
Sat 22/2SOS Northside - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW165
FP
locMResults
Sat 22/2Waggaroos Training Camp Day 1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locMC
Sun 23/2Waggaroos Training Camp Day 2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 23/2Training Event - StocktonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 23/2Sydney Sprints 2020 #4 - ChatswoodBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW82
FP
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 26/2Coffs Summer Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
locSResults
Fri 28/2Goldseekers Summer SeriesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
FP
locMResults
Sat 29/2SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW125
FP
locMResults
Sat 29/2SOS Northside - Pennant HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
Sat 29/2O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Gwandalan - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
FP
locM
Sat 29/2 - Sun 1/3O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW167
FP
locTMResults
Sat 29/2O'Shea Night leg - Summerland Point - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locMN
Sun 1/3O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - Gwandalan - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locM
Sun 1/3Bush Series #1 Macquarie Woods SouthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
clubLResults
Sun 1/3Training Event - Croudace BayNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 4/3Coffs Summer Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
locSResults
Thu 5/3Armidale Street-O #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW6
clubLResults
Sat 7/3SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW110
FP
locMResults
Sat 7/3SOS Northside - Killarney HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW163
FP
locMResults
Sat 7/3 - Sun 8/3Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - LithgowBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 8/3Purple Pen workshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 8/3Waggaroos Local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
locMResults
Thu 12/3Armidale Street-O #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
FP
clubLResults
Fri 13/3Grafton Street-OBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Sat 14/3SOS Macarthur - Mt AnnanBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW61
FP
locMResults
Sat 14/3SOS Northside - CromerBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW120
FP
locMResults
Sun 15/3Training Event - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 15/3Sprint Final - Eric Mobbs ReserveWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
FP
locSResults
Thu 19/3Armidale Street-O #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
clubLResults
Sat 21/3NSW Sprint ChampionshipsUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW188
staSResults
Sun 22/3Metro League #1Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
locTM
Sun 22/3Metro League #1Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW180
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 22/3Training Event - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 28/3SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 29/3Club Event - Minmi (TBC) POSTPONED until ???Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Wed 1/42020 NSW Schools Team nominationsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW32
staL
Sat 4/4IKO Local - Lucas Reserve, Wanda - CANCELLEDIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Sun 5/4Cancelled - COVID 19 / NOY1 - Pelton Extended Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Sun 5/4Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 5/4Cancelled - COVID 19 / Bush Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubL
Sun 5/4Cancelled - COVID 19 / Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Fri 10/4 - Mon 13/4Easter 2020 has moved to April 2021Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Tue 14/4Postponed - Level 1 Coaching WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
natL
Sun 19/4Cancelled - COVID 19 / HOG April Orienteering - Wayne Richards ParkHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
locM
Wed 22/4Cancelled - COVID 19 / Newcastle Night Champs (Wallsend)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMN
Sun 26/4Cancelled - COVID 19 / NOY2 - WallarooNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubL
Sun 26/4Cancelled - COVID 19 / Metroleague #2 (Postponed)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 26/4Waggaroos-AWOC interclub #2 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sat 2/5SOS Hills DistrictBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sat 2/5SOS NorthsideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 3/5Cancelled - COVID 19 / Central Coast Winter Series 1 - KariongCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 3/5Cancelled - COVID 19 / Bush Series #3 Oaky CreekGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubL
Sun 3/5Cancelled - COVID 19 / DUO Adventure - AppinOrienteering NSW
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FM
clubL
Sun 3/5Cancelled - COVID 19 / Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Tue 5/5Riverina Schools Championships - PostponedWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sat 9/5SOS Hills DistrictBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sat 9/5SOS NorthsideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 10/5Waggaroos local sprint (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 10/5Coffs Winter #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Wed 13/5Coffs Night-O #1 & WODBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Wed 13/5Cancelled - COVID 19 / Moonlight Madness #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Sat 16/5NOL #11, ACT League #5, NSW SL #4: Broulee Dunes - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
10
natM
Sat 16/52020 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics Prelude - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
7
staS
Sun 17/5NOL # 12, ACT League #9, NSW SL #5: Broulee Dunes - CANCELLEDOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
10
natM
Sun 17/5Cancelled - COVID 19 / HOG May Orienteering- Lake CathieHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
locM
Wed 20/5Coffs Night-O #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sat 23/5SOS Hills DistrictBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sat 23/5SOS NorthsideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 24/5Cancelled - COVID 19 / Newcastle Pairs - Minmi Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubTM
Sun 24/5Waggaroos-AWOC interclub #3 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sat 30/5SOS Hills DistrictBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sat 30/5SOS NorthsideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 31/5Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 31/5Cancelled - COVID 19 / H Highlands Forest Series Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 31/5Coffs Winter #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Wed 3/6MapRunF Trial - WarabrookNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Wed 3/6Cancelled - COVID 19 / Moonlight Madness #2Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Wed 3/6Coffs Night-O #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 7/6Cancelled - COVID 19 / Bush Series #4 Lake CanobolasGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubL
Wed 10/6MapRunF Trial Event 2 - Nikkinba RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Wed 10/6Coffs Night-O #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sat 13/6SOS Hills DistrictBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locS
Sat 13/6SOS NorthsideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 14/6Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #4 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 14/6Cancelled - COVID 19 / SH Highlands Forest SeriesSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 14/6Cancelled - Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Wed 17/6Coffs Night-O#5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sat 20/6SOS Term 2 FinaleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 21/6Postponed - COVID 19 / Central Coast Winter Series 2 - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 21/6Postponed - COVID 19 / HOG June Orienteering - Wayne Richards ParkHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
locM
Fri 26/6Cancelled - COVID 19 / Sydney West Schools Orienteering (Secondary)Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 28/6Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Wed 1/7Moonlight Madness #3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Sun 5/7Turkey Trot (Cancelled)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 5/7Central Coast Winter Series - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW78
locMResults
Sun 5/7Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #5 (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 5/7Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 12/7Goldseekers Bush Series #2 Lake CanobolasGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
locMResults
Thu 16/7 - Sun 19/7Orienteering NSW July CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW82
locM
Sun 19/7Mosman Come-and-try-itGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
locMResults
Sun 19/7NOY1 - PeltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW116
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 19/7Waggaroos Bush - Rocky Hill.Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locMResults
Sun 19/7SH Highlands Forest Series #1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
locMResults
Sun 26/7Metro League #2 Manly ValeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW179
locMResults
Sun 26/7Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Wed 29/7Moonlight Madness #4 Jim Walsh Park , EastwoodBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMNResults
Sat 1/8SOS Hills District - Winston Hills Public SchoolBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW60
FP
locMResults
Sat 1/8SOS Northside - Field of Mars, RydeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW94
FP
locMResults
Sat 1/8IKO Local - KiamaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubMResults
Sun 2/8NOY2 - WallarooNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW142
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/8Waggaroos Bush - PomingalarnaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Sun 2/8Bush Series #3 Ophir SouthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
locM
Sun 2/8Bush Series #3 Ophir South (Duplicate)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
locMResults
Sat 8/8SOS Hills District - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW128
FP
locSResults
Sat 8/8SOS Northside - Allambie HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW75
FP
locMResults
Sun 9/8Central Coast winter series - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
locMResults
Sun 9/8Coffs Winter #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW34
locLResults
Sat 15/8SOS Hills District - The PondsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW74
FP
locMResults
Sat 15/8SOS Northside - Frenchs ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW86
FP
locMResults
Sun 16/8NOY3 - Fairley/O'DonnelltownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW132
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 16/8Metro League #3, James Ruse Park, RuseSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW181
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 16/8Waggaroos Bush - WolframWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
clubLResults
Sun 16/8Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW26
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 16/8Town Beach OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW83
FP
locMResults
Sat 22/8SOS Hills District - Rydalmere CANCELLED Covid-19Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW10
FP
locM
Sat 22/8SOS Northside - Warrawee CANCELLED Covid-19Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW12
FP
locM
Sun 23/8Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 Frenchs Forest -POSTPONED !Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW42
FM
locM
Wed 26/8Cancelled - COVID 19 / Moonlight Madness #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMN
Sat 29/8SOS Hills District - RydalmereBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
Sat 29/8SOS Northside - Lane Cove NorthBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW118
FP
locMResults
Sun 30/8Cancelled - COVID 19 / Ultrasprint GOGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 30/8Newcastle NOY4 - TomalpinNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW117
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 30/8Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locMResults
Sun 30/8Cancelled - COVID 19 / SH Highland Forest Series #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sat 5/9Cancelled - Covid-19 / NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 2 Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
staS
Sat 5/9SOS Northside - WarraweeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW126
FP
clubLResults
Sun 6/9Cancelled - Covid-19 / NSW Schools Long Championships + SL #3 Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
staM
Sun 6/9Bush Series #4 Khali's RocksGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
clubLResults
Sun 6/9Coffs Winter #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW26
locMResults
Sat 12/9SOS Northside - InglesideBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW84
FP
locMResults
Sat 12/9SOS Hills District - ErmingtonBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW73
FP
locMResults
Sun 13/9Cancelled - COVID 19 / Lane Cove Festival Program ChangeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 13/9Newcastle NOY5 - The Tank Paddock (MINMI)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW122
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/9Metroleague - ScheyvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW167
locMResults
Sun 13/9Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW26
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 19/9SOS - Willoughby Emerge FestivalBold Horizons Event Organiser
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW174
FP
locMResults
Sun 20/9Waggaroos local sprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW16
locSResults
Sun 20/9Rushcutters OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW70
FP
clubMResults
Wed 23/9Moonlight Madness #6Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW67
locMNResults
Tue 29/9Central Coast - used for testing only - Please delete this one.Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locM
Sat 3/10Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 AppinUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW131
FM
locMResults
Sun 4/10Waggaroos Local - Willan's Hill Score eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
clubMResults
Mon 5/10Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW195
FM
locMResults
Wed 7/10Sydney Summer Series #1 West PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW221
FP
locMResults
Wed 7/10Newcastle Street Series Warmup #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
Sat 10/10Cancelled - Newcastle Middle SL#5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sat 10/10IKO local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubMResults
Sun 11/10Cancelled - Newcastle Long SL#6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locL
Sun 11/10NOY 6 - Mt SugarloafNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW136
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 11/10SH Forest Series #3, Lake Alexandra - MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW66
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 11/10Bush Series #5 Oaky Creek, Mullion State ForestGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
clubLResults
Sun 11/10Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 14/10Sydney Summer Series #2 Harold ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW236
FP
locMResults
Wed 14/10Newcastle Street Series Warmup #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW78
FP
locMResults
Sat 17/10SOS - 1 Term 4 PymbleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW124
FP
locSResults
Sun 18/10Metro League #5 - "The Final" - Lansdowne Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW174
clubMResults
Sun 18/10Waggaroos Local - Rawlings ParkWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
clubLResults
Sun 18/10Lake Cathie OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW66
FP
clubLResults
Wed 21/10Sydney Summer Series #3 ClontarfBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW219
FP
locMResults
Wed 21/10Newcastle Street Series #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW95
FP
locMResults
Sat 24/10SOS - 2 Term 4 Bobbin HeadBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW80
FP
locSResults
Sun 25/10River Bay Series #1 TempeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW68
FP
clubLResults
Sun 25/10Waggaroos local event - (Cancelled)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Wed 28/10Newcastle Street Series #2 - Arcadia ValeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW58
FP
locMResults
Wed 28/10Sydney Summer Series #4 PutneyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW213
FP
locMResults
Sat 31/10SOS - 3 Term 4 Mona ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW124
FP
locSResults
Sun 1/11Falnash FrolicBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW90
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 4/11Sydney Summer Series #5 EastwoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW217
FP
locMResults
Wed 4/11Newcastle Street Series #3 - JewellsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW77
FP
locLResults
Sat 7/11SOS - 4 Term 4 CollaroyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW91
FP
locSResults
Sun 8/11Central Coast Summer Series 1 - Berkeley ValeCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
FP
locMResults
Sun 8/11Davii RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
FP
locS
Sun 8/11River Bay Orienteering Series #2 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW77
FP
clubLResults
Wed 11/11Sydney Summer Series #6 ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW214
FP
locMResults
Wed 11/11Newcastle Street Series #4 - AshtonfieldNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW71
FP
locMResults
Sat 14/11SOS - 5 Term 4 RydeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW189
FP
locSResults
Sun 15/11Central Coast Summer Series 2 - ErinaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW53
FP
locMResults
Sun 15/11Armidale, Four Mile CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW21
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 15/11North Haven OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW85
FP
clubMResults
Sun 15/11River Bay Orienteering Series #3 Sans Souci Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW81
FP
clubLResults
Wed 18/11Newcastle Street Series #5 - CardiffNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW82
FP
locMResults
Wed 18/11Sydney Summer Series #7 TelopeaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW204
FP
locMResults
Sat 21/11SOS - 6 Term 4 Palm BeachBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW82
FP
locSResults
Sun 22/11Waggaroos Summer Orienteering Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
FP
locMResults
Sun 22/11Coffs Street-O "Real World" eventBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Sun 22/11River Bay Orienteering Series #4 EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW67
FP
clubLResults
Wed 25/11Newcastle Street Series #6 - PelicanNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
FP
locMResults
Wed 25/11Sydney Summer Series #8 WavertonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW249
FP
locMResults
Thu 26/11Sydney Summer Series 2020/2021 Season TicketBennelong Northside Orienteers
Big Foot Orienteers
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Uringa Orienteers
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW125
FP
locM
Sun 29/11Central Coast Summer Series 3 - East GosfordCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
FP
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 29/11Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locMResults
Sun 29/11Double Bay P.S. Family EventUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
FP
clubSResults
Sun 29/11River Bay Orienteering Series #5 RamsgateIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
FP
clubLResults
Wed 2/12Sydney Summer Series #9 WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW237
FP
locMResults
Wed 2/12Newcastle Street Series #7 - MedowieNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
Sun 6/12Central Coast Summer Series 4 - Point ClareCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
Sun 6/12Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
FP
locMResults
Sun 6/12West Sydney Orienteering Series Summer 20/21 #1Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW59
FP
locMResults
Sun 6/12WHO Cup & AGMWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locM
Sun 6/12River Bay Orienteering Series #6 AshburyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW69
FP
clubLResults
Wed 9/12Sydney Summer Series #10 CarlingfordBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW213
FP
locMResults
Wed 9/12Newcastle Street Series #8 - Adamstown HeightsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW88
FP
locMResults
Sat 12/12SOS Raging Waters SydneyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW82
clubLResults
Sun 13/12Central Coast Summer Series 5 - Narara/Niagara ParkCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMResults
Sun 13/12Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
locMResults
Sun 13/12Western Sydney Orienteering Series #2 Beaumont HillsGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
Sun 13/12River Bay Orienteering Series #7 MarrickvilleUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW72
FP
clubLResults
Wed 16/12Sydney Summer Series #11 North EppingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW210
FP
locMResults
Wed 16/12Newcastle Street Series #9 - Mayfield WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW86
FP
locMResults
Sat 19/12Big Foot Sprints XXIII (Old details)Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW99
locS
Sun 20/12Wayne Richards Park OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW42
FP
clubMResults
Wed 23/12Newcastle Street Series #10 - ValentineNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW69
FP
locMResults
Sun 27/12 - Thu 31/122020 Xmas 5 DaysBennelong Northside Orienteers
Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
NSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW1555
staMStart times
Sun 27/122020 Xmas 5 Days Day 1 -single entry onlyOrienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW66
staM
Mon 28/122020 Xmas 5 Days Day 2 -single entry onlyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW106
staL
Tue 29/122020 Xmas 5 Days Day 3 -single entry onlyNSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW98
staM
Wed 30/122020 Xmas 5 Days Day 4 -single entry onlyBennelong Northside Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW113
staL
Thu 31/122020 Xmas 5 Days Day 5 -single entry onlyOrienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW51
staS