Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

136 events were found between 05/01/2019 and 11/02/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Sat 5/1SHOO Summer Sats #1 - Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW49
P
locMResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Rossmoyne (Metro Series 7)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA68
P
clubLResults
Sun 6/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia5
P
locU
2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #4 - Beaumont HillsOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW59
P
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Series 6 - SaratogaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
USQ coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland49
clubSStart times
Ballarat Map Run 1 - Victoria Park- North endEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
w 2Mon 7/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia5
P
locU
ACT Street Series: CurtinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT133
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 14 - KingsclereDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria66
P
locMNResults
Tue 8/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia5
P
locU
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 13 - Skeleton CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland54
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 9/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia5
P
locU
Sydney Summer Series - LonguevilleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW217
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #11 - RANKIN PARKNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW74
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 14 - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria115
P
locMNResults
Thu 10/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia5
P
locU
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Rosanna ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Fri 11/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia5
P
locU
Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Series Event 6 - Goodwood AreaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubMResults
Sat 12/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia5
P
locU
Enter all 8 EVOC Summer Cup Events at discounted rateEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
locS
SHOO Summer Sats #2 - Mt Annan townSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
P
locMResults
Tiagarra South, Devonport - EVOC Summer Cup #1 - SprintEsk Valley
Pathfinders
Orienteering Tasmania35
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria68
P
locMNResults
Tiagarra East, Devonport - EVOC Summer Cup #2 - SprintEsk Valley
Pathfinders
Orienteering Tasmania36
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Southernwood (Metro Series 8)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA62
P
clubLResults
Sun 13/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia5
P
locU
2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #5 - N EppingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW89
P
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Series 7 - Bateau Bay (West)Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup #3 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania32
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 3Mon 14/1ACT Street Series: TurnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT90
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 15 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Tue 15/1Cataract Gorge Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup #4 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Albany Creek - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 16/128th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - ManlyBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW199
P
locMResults
Scotch Oakburn College, Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup #5 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania36
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Newcastle Street Series #12 - STOCKTONNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW63
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Koonung CrossingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria103
P
locMNResults
Thu 17/1Brooks High School - EVOC Summer Cup #6 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania28
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Banyule/ViewbankNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Fri 18/1Twilight Series Event 7 - Marino Rocks, Kingston ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA58
clubMResults
Sat 19/1SHOO Summer Sats #3 - PictonSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
St Pauls, Royal George - EVOC Summer Cup #7 - LongEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania54
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - St LeonardsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria42
P
locMNResults
Sorrento (Metro Series 9)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA59
P
clubLResults
Sun 20/1BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 4 Hawkmount Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW71
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #6Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW64
P
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Series 8 - Berowra HeightsCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW40
FP
locMResults
MTBO 1 - Summer 75 Series - You YangsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria85
M
clubLResults
Rajah Rock, Fingal Valley - EVOC Summer Cup #8 - MiddleEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania56
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Delacombe Ballarat Map RunEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubMN
w 4Mon 21/1Orienteering Training - West PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Street Series: JerrabomberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT79
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tirhatuan ParkVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria75
P
locMNResults
Tue 22/1Night Nav - Toowoomba SouthRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubSResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - SeabrookNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria60
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Arana Hills - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland55
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 23/128th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Exile Bay Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW226
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #13 - BROADMEADOWNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW60
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria100
P
locMNResults
Thu 24/1Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - MontmorencyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria42
P
locMNResults
Fri 25/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA62
locSNResults
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locPC
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA6
locSN
Sat 26/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA96
locSResults
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locPC
SHOO Summer Sats #4 - Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW40
P
locMResults
Australia Day MazeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMNResults
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA16
locS
Sun 27/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 3 - Flinders University - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA99
locSResults
Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA103
locSResults
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locPC
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 3 - Flinders University - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA17
locS
Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Pearl BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
FP
locMResults
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA6
locS
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 1 - GladesvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW108
P
locSResults
w 5Mon 28/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA113
locSResults
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locPC
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA12
locS
ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT70
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - KoolungaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria109
P
locMNResults
Tue 29/1Night Nav - Toowoomba EastRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubSResults
Level 0 Coaching CourseOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locU
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 16 - Rosehill ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria64
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Clayfield BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 30/1SSS#18 and 4th Anniversary Cup. Scout Hall, John Miller Street, RydeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW201
P
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Black MountainRed RoosOrienteering ACT99
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #14 - ELEEBANANewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW57
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - Blind CreekCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 17 - Blackburn SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Bush - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
clubMNResults
Thu 31/1Newcastle Club Uniform - Bulk OrderNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
P
locMResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Red CliffsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria33
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Fri 1/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW13
FP
locM
Orange Street Series #1 - WarrendineGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
P
locMResults
Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Adelaide UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA71
clubSResults
Sat 2/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW13
FP
locM
AGM and Fowl & Fizz - No. 7 ReservoirBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
SHOO Summer Sats #5 - CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
P
locMResults
SOS Northside - North SydneyBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW172
P
locMResults
End of Summer orienteering weekendOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
IKO Summergong 1 - WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
P
locMResults
MTBO 2 - Summer 75 Series - LysterfieldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria99
M
clubLResults
Dalkeith (Metro Series 10)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA73
P
clubLResults
Sun 3/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW13
FP
locM
End of Summer orienteering weekendOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sunday Training #1 - Stevenson ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Woy WoyCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Rigarlsford Park, RockhamptonRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
Ballarat Map Run (Calembeen Park Creswick)Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 2Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW101
P
locSResults
w 6Mon 4/2ACT Street Series: ForrestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT108
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 18 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria77
P
locMNResults
Tue 5/2Night Nav - Newtown, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubSResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Altona BeachBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - BardonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 6/2Coffs Juniors #1 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilight #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
P
locMResults
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW150
P
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Mt Majura WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT155
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #15 - PLATTSBURGNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - WoodendCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria21
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Tally HoDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria121
P
locMNResults
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 1 Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Night Nav - Bush - Peggs LookoutToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
clubMNResults
Thu 7/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
P
locMResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Sailors DelightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - SpringthorpeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Fri 8/2Orange Street Series #2 - Clover HillGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
P
locMResults
Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW9
P
locMResults
Hobart College - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
clubS
Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Lochiel ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA72
clubSResults
Sat 9/2SHOO Summer Sats #6 - WarragambaSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
P
locMResults
SOS Northside - TurramurraBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW151
P
locMResults
Pittwater am - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania161
locSResults
Taroona pm - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Atwell (Metro Series 11)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA54
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/2Picnic PointRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubSResults
Sunday Training #2 - Gregson Park HamiltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Port Lincoln CBDLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA23
P
clubLResults
Warwick High School - sprintBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland29
clubSResults
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 3Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW118
P
locSResults
Dalyellup Beach (SWOT Summer Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA27
P
clubMResults
w 7Mon 11/2ACT Street Series: AmarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria73
P
locMNResults