Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

131 events were found between 05/01/2019 and 11/02/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 47 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Sat 5/1SHOO Summer Sats #1 - Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW49
P
locMResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Rossmoyne (Metro Series 7)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA68
P
clubLResults
Sun 6/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia5
P
locU
2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #4 - Beaumont HillsOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW59
P
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Series 6 - SaratogaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
USQ coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland49
clubSStart times
Ballarat Map Run 1 - Victoria Park- North endEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
w 2Mon 7/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia5
P
locU
ACT Street Series: CurtinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT133
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 14 - KingsclereDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria66
P
locMNResults
Tue 8/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia5
P
locU
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 13 - Skeleton CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland54
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 9/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia5
P
locU
Sydney Summer Series - LonguevilleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW217
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #11 - RANKIN PARKNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW74
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 14 - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria115
P
locMNResults
Thu 10/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia5
P
locU
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Rosanna ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria64
P
locMNResults
Fri 11/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia5
P
locU
Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Series Event 6 - Goodwood AreaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA36
clubMResults
Sat 12/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia5
P
locU
Enter all 8 EVOC Summer Cup Events at discounted rateEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
locS
SHOO Summer Sats #2 - Mt Annan townSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
P
locMResults
Tiagarra South, Devonport - EVOC Summer Cup #1 - SprintEsk Valley
Pathfinders
Orienteering Tasmania35
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria68
P
locMNResults
Tiagarra East, Devonport - EVOC Summer Cup #2 - SprintEsk Valley
Pathfinders
Orienteering Tasmania36
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Southernwood (Metro Series 8)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA62
P
clubLResults
Sun 13/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia5
P
locU
2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #5 - N EppingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW89
P
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Series 7 - Bateau Bay (West)Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup #3 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania32
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 3Mon 14/1ACT Street Series: TurnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT90
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 15 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Tue 15/1Cataract Gorge Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup #4 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Albany Creek - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 16/128th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - ManlyBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW199
P
locMResults
Scotch Oakburn College, Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup #5 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania36
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Newcastle Street Series #12 - STOCKTONNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW63
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Koonung CrossingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 17/1Brooks High School - EVOC Summer Cup #6 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania6
locS
13/1
Show routes in Livelox
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Banyule/ViewbankNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 18/1Twilight Series Event 7 - Marino Rocks, Kingston ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA19
clubM
16/1
Sat 19/1SHOO Summer Sats #3 - PictonSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
St Pauls, Royal George - EVOC Summer Cup #7 - LongEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania37
locL
17/1
Show routes in Livelox
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - St LeonardsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sorrento (Metro Series 9)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 20/1BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 4 Hawkmount Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #6Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 8 - Berowra HeightsCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
MTBO 1 - Summer 75 Series - You YangsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Rajah Rocks, Fingal Valley - EVOC Summer Cup #8 - MiddleEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania42
locM
17/1
Show routes in Livelox
Delacombe Ballarat Map RunEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubMN
w 4Mon 21/1Orienteering Training - West PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Street Series: JerrabomberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tirhatuan ParkVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/1Night Nav - Toowoomba SouthRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubS
20/1
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - SeabrookNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Arana Hills - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 23/128th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Exile Bay Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
21/1*
Newcastle Street Series #13 - BROADMEADOWNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/1WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - MontmorencyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 25/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA39
locSN
21/1
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locPC
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA0
locSN
21/1
Sat 26/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA39
locS
21/1
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locPC
SHOO Summer Sats #4 - Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Australia Day MazeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA2
locS
21/1
Sun 27/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 3 - Flinders University - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA39
locS
21/1
Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA39
locS
21/1
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locPC
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 3 - Flinders University - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA1
locS
21/1
Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Pearl BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA1
locS
21/1
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 1 - GladesvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locS
w 5Mon 28/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA39
locS
21/1
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locPC
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA6
locS
21/1
Orienteering Training - TBCOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - KoolungaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/1Night Nav - Toowoomba EastRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 16 - Rosehill ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Clayfield BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 30/1SSS#18 and 4th Anniversary Cup. Scout Hall, John Miller Street, RydeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
P
locM
28/1
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Black MountainRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #14 - ELEEBANANewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - Blind CreekCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 17 - Blackburn SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Bush - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubMN
29/1*
Thu 31/1Newcastle Club Uniform - Bulk OrderNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Red CliffsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 1/2Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Adelaide UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Orange Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 2/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
AGM and Fowl & Fizz - No. 7 ReservoirBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
SHOO Summer Sats #5 - CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS Northside - North SydneyBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
End of Summer orienteering weekendOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
IKO Summergong 1Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
MTBO 2 - Summer 75 Series - LysterfieldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Dalkeith (Metro Series 10)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 3/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
End of Summer orienteering weekendOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Woy WoyCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 2Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locS
w 6Mon 4/2ACT Street Series: ForrestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 18 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/2Night Nav - Newtown, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Altona BeachBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - BardonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 6/2Coffs Juniors #1 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
5/2
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Mt Majura WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #15 - PLATTSBURGNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - WoodendCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Tally HoDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 1 Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Night Nav - Bush - Peggs LookoutToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubMN
5/2*
Thu 7/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Sailors DelightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - SpringthorpeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 8/2Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Lochiel ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Orange Street Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Hobart College - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubS
Sat 9/2SHOO Summer Sats #6 - WarragambaSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS Northside - TurramurraBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Pittwater am - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Taroona pm - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Atwell (Metro Series 11)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 10/2Picnic PointRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 3Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locS
Dalyellup Beach (SWOT Summer Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubM
10/2*
w 7Mon 11/2ACT Street Series: AmarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN