Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

232 events were found between 01/02/2019 and 31/03/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 5Fri 1/2Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Adelaide UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Orange Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 2/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
AGM and Fowl & Fizz - No. 7 ReservoirBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
SHOO Summer Sats #5 - CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS Northside - North SydneyBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
End of Summer orienteering weekendOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
IKO Summergong 1Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
MTBO 2 - Summer 75 Series - LysterfieldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Dalkeith (Metro Series 10)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 3/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
End of Summer orienteering weekendOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Woy WoyCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 2Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locS
w 6Mon 4/2ACT Street Series: ForrestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 18 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/2Night Nav - Newtown, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Altona BeachBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - BardonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 6/2Coffs Juniors #1 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
5/2
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Mt Majura WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #15 - PLATTSBURGNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - WoodendCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Tally HoDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 1 Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Night Nav - Bush - Peggs LookoutToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubMN
5/2*
Thu 7/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Sailors DelightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - SpringthorpeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 8/2Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Lochiel ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Orange Street Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Hobart College - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubS
Sat 9/2SHOO Summer Sats #6 - WarragambaSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS Northside - TurramurraBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Pittwater am - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Taroona pm - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Atwell (Metro Series 11)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 10/2Picnic PointRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 3Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locS
Dalyellup Beach (SWOT Summer Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubM
10/2*
w 7Mon 11/2ACT Street Series: AmarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/2Night Nav - Queens Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 18 - CairnleaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Taringa - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 13/2Heritage Forest - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Lambert Park - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Coffs Juniors #2 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - LindfieldBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt Ainslie NorthBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #16 - NEWCASTLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - SunburyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Templestowe ValleyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 2Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Thu 14/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Lovely ViewBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 15/2Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - Semaphore Park (West Lakes Shore)SA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Orange Street Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 16/2BendiGo ToDay, sprintBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
14/2
SHOO Summer Sats #7 - Harrington GroveSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS Northside - NormanhurstBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Pine Rivers Park Bike OMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubS
Coffs Summer Saturdays #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
IKO Summergong 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
MTBO 3 - Summer 75 Series - Eltham NorthYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Stratton (Metro Series 12)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 17/2BendiGo ToDay, hagaby - Lockwood RangeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
14/2
North West Region - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 5 Morriset - Pourmalong CreekNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Course setting workshop - Toowoomba Grammar SchoolBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
clubS
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Marlston (SWOT Summer Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubM
17/2*
w 8Mon 18/2ACT Street Series: AinslieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 20 - Mentone Racecourse Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Williamstown BeachBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night NavUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 20/2Taroona - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Trevallyn - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubS
Coffs Juniors #3 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#24 The Outpost, CastlecragGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
19/2*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Aranda BushlandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #17 - WARATAHNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - GisborneCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 20 - Canterbury Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 3Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Thu 21/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 9Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - SwansBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 20 - Darebin ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 22/2Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Karinya/Blackwood HighSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Orange Street Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 23/2SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
SOS Northside - Pennant HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
WaggaRoos Club Members Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Mount Claremont (Metro Series 13)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 24/2Seven Mile Beach - Hobart Local Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
VicAutumn 1 - Bunjil, Bungal State ForestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staM
Queen's Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locS
Galway Green (SWOT Summer Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubM
w 9Mon 25/2ACT Street Series: DuffyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 21 - Waterford ValleyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 20 - Footscray ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 27/2Prospect - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Rosny - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Coffs Juniors #4 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#25 George Christie Playing Field, Yanilla Ave, WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
26/2*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Black Mountain PeninsulaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series Presentation Event - CROUDACE BAYNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Street/Park O, Monument Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 21 - KerrimuirVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 4Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Thu 28/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 10Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Bayside BlissBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 21 - St HelenaYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 1/3
Sat 2/3SOS Macarthur - MawarraBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
SOS Northside - Killarney HeightsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Summer Saturdays #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
O'Shea 2 Days 2019, race 1 - RelayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locTM
O'Shea 2 Days 2019, race 2 - NightCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locTMN
IKO Summergong 3Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
MTBO 4 - Summer 75 Series - South MorangNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
2/3*
Sun 3/3O'Shea 2 Days 2019, race 3 - Pairs ScoreCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locTM
OY1 - Sprint - & OQ AGMQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
ACT MTBO Series #1: Sparrow HillOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT2
M
locM
24/2
JCU Sprint, CATI and Navigation Training - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Goldseekers Bush #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Bush trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, N Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Clifford's Hill, Karanja near Westerway - Mountain Bike Only Orienteering EventOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
M
staL
w 10Mon 4/3ACT Street Series: MonashOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 22 - Cavills CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - MaidstoneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Taringa - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 6/3Goulburn St PS - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Windsor Park Precinct - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Coffs Juniors #5 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - BelroseBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Radford CollegeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Twilight Street/Park O, ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/3SC-ORE #1: Curtin PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Stockyard CreekOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - ResearchNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 8/3Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 9/3St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, chironEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
SOS Northside - CromerBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Women's Nav Skills WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 10/3St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, transit FlatEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Women's Nav Skills WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
VicAutumn 2 - Eureka Challenge, CreswickEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staM
Drillham, west of Miles - coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mercer Park - ParkO - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
WaggaRoos Local EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Eaton (SWOT Summer Series 4)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubM
w 11Mon 11/3St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, golden Fleece Western PartEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 23 - Glenfern RunDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 22 - LavertonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night NavUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 13/3Mt Nelson - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Youngtown - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Coffs Juniors #6 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - East KillaraWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
12/3
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Street/ParK O, East AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 23 - Templestowe HeightsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 14/3SC-ORE #2: Gowrie PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 23 - Eltham TownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 15/3Bushrangers trip to NZOrienteering Australia12
intL
30/12
JWOC Nominations 2019Orienteering Australia14
intL
30/12
WOC Nominations 2019Orienteering Australia13
intL
30/12
Sat 16/3ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, West DeakinAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Bush Training Weekend - GlenluceOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locM
OQ Coaching Camp - Leslie Dam,WarwickOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sun 17/3ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, The GibBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bush Training Weekend - Mt BeckworthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locM
North West Region - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 6 & Presentation Hebburn Dam - Location to be confirmedNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Vic MTBO Series #1 - TorquayBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubS
Armidale local eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
OY2 - Leyburn State ForestBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Orange O GamesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Vic MTBO Series #2 - AngleseaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubM
Wollaston (SWOT Summer Series 5)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubM
w 12Mon 18/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 24 - MulgraveNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 23 - West EssendonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night NavUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 20/3Cornelian Bay - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Coffs Juniors #7 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#28 Dee Why BeachGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
19/3*
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Street/Park O, Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 24 - Ashwood NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 21/3SC-ORE #3: Wanniassa Hills PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Buhot Creek, Priestdale, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 24 - WestgarthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 22/3
Sat 23/3SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Coffs Summer Saturdays #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
IKO localIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 24/3ACT Classic Series: Haig ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Kelvedon, Swansea area - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
VicAutumn 3 - Nerrina, BallaratOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staM
Mervyn Rd, GehamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.1 Chiltern, Magenta MineAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Australind SHS (SWOT Summer Series 6)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubM
w 13Mon 25/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 24 - KingsvilleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Toowong - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 27/3Botanic Gardens - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
St Patricks College - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Coffs Juniors #8 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - West PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Urban Series FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 25 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/3SC-ORE #4: Garran PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 25 - Gaffney HillNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 29/3Trevallyn - Northern Tas Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sat 30/3Stafford - Level 0 Coach Training DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
Pine Rivers Park Bike OMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubL
Come and try it - WesterfoldsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
2019 NSW State League 1 - Middle DistanceGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
staM
15/3
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 1) - Relay - Aust ChampionshipGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
champsM
15/3
State Managers event for NOL1 Relay teamsGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
natRM
2019 Orienteering NSW Annual General MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
Sun 31/3Calverts Beach - Hobart Local Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Townsville Metrogaine - CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubL
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - LongGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
natL
15/3