Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

156 events were found between 01/02/2019 and 31/03/2019 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 5Fri 1/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW13
FP
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Adelaide UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA71
clubSResults
Sat 2/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW13
FP
locM
AGM and Fowl & Fizz - No. 7 ReservoirBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
End of Summer orienteering weekendOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sun 3/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW13
FP
locM
End of Summer orienteering weekendOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sunday Training #1 - Stevenson ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Woy WoyCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Rigarlsford Park, RockhamptonRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
Ballarat Map Run (Calembeen Park Creswick)Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 6Mon 4/2
Tue 5/2Night Nav - Newtown, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubSResults
Night Nav - BardonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 6/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Mt Majura WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT155
locMResults
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 1 Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubTMResults
Night Nav - Bush - Peggs LookoutToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
clubMNResults
Thu 7/2
Fri 8/2Hobart College - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
clubS
Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Lochiel ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA72
clubSResults
Sat 9/2Pittwater am - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania161
locSResults
Taroona pm - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sun 10/2Picnic PointRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubSResults
Sunday Training #2 - Gregson Park HamiltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Warwick High School - sprintBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland29
clubSResults
w 7Mon 11/2
Tue 12/2Night Nav - Queens Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland22
FP
clubSResults
Night Nav - Taringa - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 13/2Heritage Forest - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania57
locSResults
Lambert Park - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania207
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt Ainslie NorthBushflyersOrienteering ACT157
locMResults
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 2Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubTLResults
Thu 14/2
Fri 15/2Orienteering Victoria Council MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - Semaphore Park (West Lakes Shore)SA ArrowsOrienteering SA49
clubSResults
Sat 16/2BendiGo ToDay, sprint - BSE CollegeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria75
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Cyclones Sprint #2 The Gap SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland64
clubSResults
Sun 17/2BendiGo ToDay, hagaby - Lockwood RangeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria102
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland53
FP
clubSResults
Sunday Training #3 - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Course setting workshop - Toowoomba City Council libraryBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland11
clubS
Canadian Lakes Ballarat Map RunEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW115
locSResults
w 8Mon 18/2
Tue 19/2Night Nav - SherwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 20/2Trevallyn - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania53
locSResults
Taroona - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania193
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Aranda BushlandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT168
locMResults
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 3Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubTMResults
Thu 21/2
Fri 22/2Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Karinya/Blackwood HighSA ArrowsOrienteering SA67
clubSResults
Sat 23/2SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW84
FP
clubSResults
Cyclones Sprint #3 UQ St Lucia - ***Postponed***QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland20
clubS
Sun 24/2Toowoomba City & AGMRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland54
FP
clubSResults
Sunday Training #4 Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sunshine Orienteers Ride/Hike and AGMSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FM
clubL
Training Day: Lady Alice Goldield WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Vic Autumn Series 1 - Bunjil, Bungal State ForestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria149
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sandridge Pines, Pittwater - Hobart Local Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania58
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Romaine Park - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania26
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW100
FP
locSResults
w 9Mon 25/2
Tue 26/2Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland56
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 27/2Kangaroo Bay, Bellerive - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania199
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Prospect - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locSResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Black Mountain PeninsulaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT155
locSResults
Twilight Street/Park O, Monument Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 4Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubMResults
Thu 28/2Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 1/3Newcastle Club Uniform - Bulk Order (Second Shipment)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sat 2/3SOS Macarthur - ElderslieBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW125
FP
clubMResults
O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Kincumber Mountain - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
locMResults
O'Shea 2 Days 2019 - Enter (Pairs) for Complete Event hereCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
locTMC
O'Shea Night event - Mount Penang - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
locMNResults
Sun 3/3O'Shea 2 Days 2019 - Enter (Pairs) for Complete Event hereCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
locTMC
Churchill SprintCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
JCU Sprint, CATI and Navigation Training - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland32
clubSResults
O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locTMResults
OY1 - Sprint - & OQ AGMOrienteering Queensland
QLD Cyclones
Orienteering Queensland89
clubSResults
SA Sprint Championships - Aberfoyle Park HS and surroundsOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA105
clubSResults
Sprint and street O at Scots College, WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland7
FP
clubS
Ballarat MapRun #5 - WarrenheipEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
w 10Mon 4/3
Tue 5/3Night Nav - Indooroopilly - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland57
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 6/3Windsor Park Precinct - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania37
locSResults
Goulburn St PS - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania179
locSResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Radford CollegeRed RoosOrienteering ACT170
locSResults
Twilight Street/Park O, ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 7/3SC-ORE #1: Curtin PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
clubRSResults
Stockyard Creek, Burbank, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Fri 8/3OA Squad Camp March 2019Orienteering Australia19
natL
Sat 9/3OA Squad Camp March 2019Orienteering Australia19
natL
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, chiron, St HelensEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania108
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW103
FP
clubMResults
Latrobe University SprintMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria100
clubSResults
Women's Nav Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 10/3OA Squad Camp March 2019Orienteering Australia19
natL
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, transit Flat St HelensEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania124
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Women's Nav Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sunday Training #5 - Jesmond ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Drillham, west of Miles - coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland42
clubLStart times
Park O - Foot - BCC- Kedron EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland65
clubLResults
Bush trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, N Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland23
clubMResults
Vic Autumn Series 2 - Petticoat Gully, CreswickEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria158
staMResults
Albany - Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA21
FP
clubSResults
w 11Mon 11/3OA Squad Camp March 2019Orienteering Australia19
natL
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, golden Fleece St HelensEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania113
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 12/3Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 13/3Mt Nelson - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania191
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Youngtown - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania40
locMResults
ACT Coaching Workshop, part 1Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Twilight Street/ParK O, East AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 14/3SC-ORE #2: Gowrie PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
clubRSResults
Little Cabbage Tree Creek, Aspley, Parks, Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland16
clubLResults
Fri 15/3Bushrangers trip to NZOrienteering Australia26
intL
JWOC Nominations 2019Orienteering Australia31
intL
WOC Nominations 2019Orienteering Australia23
intL
Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March, launceston University - Mass StartEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locSN
Sat 16/3Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March, city Centre - Memory O IntervalsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March, windsor Community Park - First Control ExerciseEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Bush Training Weekend - GlenluceOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria44
locM
SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW69
FP
clubMResults
OQ Coaching Camp - Leslie Dam,WarwickOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland59
clubMCStart times
ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, West DeakinAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT169
champsSResults
Map Run at Queen's Park, Warwick-CATI,FREEBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubSResults
Sun 17/3Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March, city Park - Sprint CourseEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, The GibBushflyersOrienteering ACT137
locMResults
Bush Training Weekend - Mt BeckworthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria30
locM
Club Training Day: Various LocationsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
OY2 - Leyburn State ForestBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland100
staLResults
Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLResults
Centenary Lakes Foot O Come and TrySunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Ballarat MapRun #6 - North GardensEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
w 12Mon 18/3
Tue 19/3Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cubberla Creek)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 20/3Cornelian Bay - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania198
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mid Week Training : Mack Creek EastOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locSResults
ACT Coaching Workshop, part 2Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Twilight Street/Park O, Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 21/3SC-ORE #3: Wanniassa Hills PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
clubRSResults
Buhot Creek, Priestdale, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Orienteering Victoria March Board MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Fri 22/3
Sat 23/3SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW83
clubMResults
Encounter Weekend: The BluffTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA88
FP
clubMResults
Spiky Beach, south of SwanseaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania22
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Encounter Weekend: Sprint at Victor Harbor HighTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA79
FP
clubSResults
Cyclones Sprint #1 City Botanic GardensQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland25
clubSResults
Sun 24/3ACT Classic Series: Parawanga Pent-O, Haig ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT75
locSResults
Kelvedon, south of Swansea - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania84
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Parkinson, Parkinson, Bush Toohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland42
clubLResults
Newcastle OY 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW96
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mervyn Rd, GehamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland64
clubLResults
Vic Autumn Series 3 - Nerrina, BallaratOrienteering Australia
VIC Victoria
Orienteering Victoria144
staMResults
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.1 Chiltern, Magenta MineAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Encounter Weekend: Port ElliotOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA116
FP
clubMResults
Albany - Gilcreek Scout CampAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA21
FP
clubSResults
w 13Mon 25/3Increasing female engagement Seminar: Orienteering Victoria and Sport and Recreation VictoriaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 26/3Night Nav - Toowong - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLResults
Wed 27/3Botanic Gardens - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania235
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
St Patricks College - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania47
locSResults
Thu 28/3SC-ORE #4: Garran PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
clubRSResults
Banks Street Reserve, Alderley, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Night Nav SPECIAL - Oxford ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubLNResults
Fri 29/3Trevallyn - Northern Tas Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania51
locSResults
Sat 30/3Strathpine - Bike O - Pine Rivers Park - - Healthy and ActiveMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubL
Come and try it - WesterfoldsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
2019 NSW State League 1 - Middle DistanceGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW316
staMResults
Southern Darts CampOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locMC
Individual entries to NOL1 - Aust Relay ChampionshipGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW85
champsM
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 1) - Australian Relay ChampionshipGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
natRMResults
2019 Orienteering NSW Annual General MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
Sun 31/3Toowoomba East State School and UMC coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland55
FP
clubSResults
Townsville Metrogaine - CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubL
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - LongGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW404
natLResults
Calverts Beach - Hobart Local Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania65
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tiagarra - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania11
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
NavDash 1 GosnellsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA88
clubSResults
Ballarat MapRun #7 - Lake EsmondEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM