Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

168 events were found between 04/02/2019 and 10/03/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 6Mon 4/2ACT Street Series: ForrestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT108
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 18 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria77
P
locMNResults
Tue 5/2Night Nav - Newtown, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubSResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Altona BeachBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - BardonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 6/2Coffs Juniors #1 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilight #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
P
locMResults
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW150
P
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Mt Majura WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT155
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #15 - PLATTSBURGNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - WoodendCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Tally HoDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria121
P
locMNResults
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 1 Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Night Nav - Bush - Peggs LookoutToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
clubMNResults
Thu 7/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
P
locMResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Sailors DelightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - SpringthorpeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Fri 8/2Orange Street Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW9
P
locMResults
Hobart College - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
clubS
Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Lochiel ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA72
clubSResults
Sat 9/2SHOO Summer Sats #6 - WarragambaSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
P
locMResults
SOS Northside - TurramurraBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW151
P
locMResults
Pittwater am - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania161
locSResults
Taroona pm - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Atwell (Metro Series 11)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA54
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/2Picnic PointRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubSResults
Sunday Training #2 - Gregson Park HamiltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Warwick High School - sprintBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland29
clubSResults
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 3Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW118
P
locSResults
Dalyellup Beach (SWOT Summer Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA27
P
clubMResults
w 7Mon 11/2ACT Street Series: AmarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria73
P
locMNResults
Tue 12/2Night Nav - Queens Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland22
FP
clubSResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 18 - CairnleaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria73
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Taringa - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 13/2Heritage Forest - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania57
locSResults
Lambert Park - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania207
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coffs Juniors #2 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilight #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - LindfieldBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW203
P
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt Ainslie NorthBushflyersOrienteering ACT157
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #16 - NEWCASTLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW55
P
locMResults
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - SunburyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Templestowe ValleyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria155
P
locMNResults
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 2Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Thu 14/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
P
locMResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Lovely ViewBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults
Fri 15/2Orange Street Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Orienteering Victoria Council MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - Semaphore Park (West Lakes Shore)SA ArrowsOrienteering SA49
clubSResults
Sat 16/2BendiGo ToDay, sprint - BSE CollegeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria75
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
SHOO Summer Sats #7 - Harrington GroveSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
P
locMResults
SOS Northside - NormanhurstBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW159
P
locMResults
Pine Rivers Park Bike OMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubS
Coffs Summer Saturdays #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW29
P
locMResults
IKO Summergong 2 - West WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
P
locMResults
Cyclones Sprint #2 The Gap SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland64
clubSResults
MTBO 3 - Summer 75 Series - Eltham North/Diamond CreekYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria69
M
clubLResults
Stratton (Metro Series 12)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA50
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/2BendiGo ToDay, hagaby - Lockwood RangeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria102
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland53
FP
clubSResults
Sunday Training #3 - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 5 Morisset - Pourmalong CreekNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW76
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Course setting workshop - Toowoomba City Council libraryBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland11
clubS
Canadian Lakes Ballarat Map RunEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW115
locSResults
Marlston (SWOT Summer Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA21
P
clubMResults
w 8Mon 18/2ACT Street Series: AinslieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT88
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 20 - Mentone Racecourse Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Williamstown BeachBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - SherwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 20/2Trevallyn - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Taroona - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locSShow routes in Livelox
Coffs Juniors #3 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilight #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#21 The Outpost, CastlecragGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
19/2*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Aranda BushlandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #17 - WARATAHNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - GisborneCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 20 - Canterbury Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 3Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Thu 21/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 9Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - SwansBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 20 - Darebin ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 22/2Orange Street Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Karinya/Blackwood HighSA ArrowsOrienteering SA9
clubS
20/2
Sat 23/2SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
SOS Northside - Pennant HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
WaggaRoos Club Members Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Cyclones Sprint #3 UQ St LuciaQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland6
clubS
22/2
Mount Claremont (Metro Series 13)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 24/2Toowoomba CityRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubS
22/2
Sunday Training #4 Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sunshine Orienteers Ride/Hike and AGMSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland15
FM
clubL
24/2*
Training Day: Lady Alice Goldield WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
VicAutumn 1 - Bunjil, Bungal State ForestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria47
staL
22/2*
Seven Mile Beach - Hobart Local Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Romaine Park - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locSShow routes in Livelox
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Galway Green (SWOT Summer Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubM
w 9Mon 25/2ACT Street Series: DuffyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 21 - Waterford ValleyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 20 - Footscray ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 27/2Kangaroo Bay, Bellerive - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Prospect - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Coffs Juniors #4 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilight #4Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#22 George Christie Playing Field, Yanilla Ave, WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
26/2*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Black Mountain PeninsulaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series Presentation Event - CROUDACE BAYNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Street/Park O, Monument Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 21 - KerrimuirVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 4Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Thu 28/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 10Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Bayside BlissBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 21 - St HelenaYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 1/3
Sat 2/3SOS Macarthur - ElderslieBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
SOS Northside - Killarney HeightsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Summer Saturdays #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Kincumber Mountain - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
locM
28/2
O'Shea 2 Days 2019 - Enter (Pairs) for Complete Event hereCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
locTMC
28/2
IKO Summergong 3 - ShellharbourIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
MTBO 4 - Summer 75 Series - South MorangNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
2/3*
O'Shea Night event - Mount Penang - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
locMN
28/2
Sun 3/3O'Shea 2 Days 2019 - Enter (Pairs) for Complete Event hereCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
locTMC
28/2
Churchill SprintCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
Sprint and street O at Scots College, WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
JCU Sprint, CATI and Navigation Training - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
locTM
28/2
OY1 - Sprint - & OQ AGMQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland1
clubS
1/3*
Holland's Hill, Karanja near Westerway - Mountain Bike Only Orienteering EventOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
M
staL
ACT MTBO Series #1: Sparrow HillOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT10
M
locM
26/2*
SA Sprint Championships - Aberfoyle Park HS and surroundsOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA12
clubS
28/2*
w 10Mon 4/3ACT Street Series: MonashOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 22 - Cavills CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - MaidstoneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Taringa - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 6/3Goulburn St PS - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Windsor Park Precinct - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Coffs Juniors #5 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - BelroseBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Radford CollegeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Twilight Street/Park O, ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/3SC-ORE #1: Curtin PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Change the Game Seminar: Orienteering Victoria and Sport and Recreation VictoriaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Stockyard Creek, Burbank, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - ResearchNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 8/3Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
OA Squad Camp March 2019Orienteering Australia10
natL
24/2
Sat 9/3OA Squad Camp March 2019Orienteering Australia10
natL
24/2
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, chiron, St HelensEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania2
staS
4/3
SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
SOS Northside - CromerBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Latrobe University SprintMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Women's Nav Skills WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Cyclones Sprint #1 City Botanic GardensQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland1
clubS
8/3*
Sun 10/3OA Squad Camp March 2019Orienteering Australia10
natL
24/2
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, transit Flat St HelensEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania2
staL
4/3
Women's Nav Skills WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sunday Training #5 - Jesmond ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Drillham, west of Miles - coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
8/3
Park O - Foot - BCC- Kedron EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
8/3
Goldseekers Bush #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Bush trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, N Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Vic Autumn Series #2 - Petticoat Gully, CreswickEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
staM
9/3
WaggaRoos Local EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Albany - Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
FP
clubS
9/3
Eaton (SWOT Summer Series 4)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubM