Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

176 events were found between 05/02/2019 and 11/03/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Tue 5/2Night Nav - Newtown, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubSResults
Tue 5/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Altona BeachBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Tue 5/2Night Nav - BardonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 6/2Coffs Juniors #1 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 6/2Armidale twilight #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
P
locMResults
Wed 6/228th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW150
P
locMResults
Wed 6/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Mt Majura WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT155
locMResults
Wed 6/2Newcastle Street Series #15 - PLATTSBURGNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 6/2Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - WoodendCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria21
P
locMNResults
Wed 6/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Tally HoDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria121
P
locMNResults
Wed 6/2Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 1 Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Wed 6/2Night Nav - Bush - Peggs LookoutToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
clubMNResults
Thu 7/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
P
locMResults
Thu 7/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Sailors DelightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
P
locMNResults
Thu 7/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - SpringthorpeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Fri 8/2Orange Street Series #2 - Clover HillGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
P
locMResults
Fri 8/2Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW9
P
locMResults
Fri 8/2Hobart College - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
clubS
Fri 8/2Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Lochiel ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA72
clubSResults
Sat 9/2SHOO Summer Sats #6 - WarragambaSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
P
locMResults
Sat 9/2SOS Northside - TurramurraBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW151
P
locMResults
Sat 9/2Pittwater am - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania161
locSResults
Sat 9/2Taroona pm - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sat 9/2Atwell (Metro Series 11)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA54
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/2Picnic PointRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubSResults
Sun 10/2Sunday Training #2 - Gregson Park HamiltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 10/2Port Lincoln CBDLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA23
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/2Warwick High School - sprintBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland29
clubSResults
Sun 10/22019 Sydney Sprint Series 3Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW118
P
locSResults
Sun 10/2Dalyellup Beach (SWOT Summer Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA27
P
clubMResults
Mon 11/2ACT Street Series: AmarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locMResults
Mon 11/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria73
P
locMNResults
Tue 12/2Night Nav - Queens Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland22
FP
clubSResults
Tue 12/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 18 - CairnleaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria73
P
locMNResults
Tue 12/2 Night Nav - Taringa - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 13/2Heritage Forest - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania57
locSResults
Wed 13/2Lambert Park - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania207
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 13/2Coffs Juniors #2 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 13/2Armidale twilight #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
P
locMResults
Wed 13/228th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - LindfieldBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW203
P
locMResults
Wed 13/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt Ainslie NorthBushflyersOrienteering ACT157
locMResults
Wed 13/2Newcastle Street Series #16 - NEWCASTLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW55
P
locMResults
Wed 13/2Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - SunburyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria20
P
locMNResults
Wed 13/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Templestowe ValleyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria156
P
locMNResults
Wed 13/2Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 2Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Thu 14/2Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Thu 14/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
P
locMResults
Thu 14/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Lovely ViewBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Thu 14/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults
Fri 15/2Orange Street Series #3 - CalareGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
P
locMResults
Fri 15/2Orienteering Victoria Council MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Fri 15/2Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - Semaphore Park (West Lakes Shore)SA ArrowsOrienteering SA49
clubSResults
Sat 16/2 - Sun 17/2BendiGo ToDayBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria177
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 16/2SHOO Summer Sats #7 - Harrington GroveSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
P
locMResults
Sat 16/2SOS Northside - NormanhurstBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW159
P
locMResults
Sat 16/2Pine Rivers Park Bike OMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubS
Sat 16/2Coffs Summer Saturdays #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW29
P
locMResults
Sat 16/2IKO Summergong 2 - West WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
P
locMResults
Sat 16/2Cyclones Sprint #2 The Gap SHSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland64
clubSResults
Sat 16/2MTBO 3 - Summer 75 Series - Eltham North/Diamond CreekYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria69
M
clubLResults
Sat 16/2Stratton (Metro Series 12)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA50
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/2Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland53
FP
clubSResults
Sun 17/2Sunday Training #3 - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 17/2BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 5 Morisset - Pourmalong CreekNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW76
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 17/2Course setting workshop - Toowoomba City Council libraryBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland11
clubS
Sun 17/2Canadian Lakes Ballarat Map RunEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sun 17/22019 Sydney Sprint Series 4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW115
locSResults
Sun 17/2Marlston (SWOT Summer Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA21
P
clubMResults
Mon 18/2ACT Street Series: AinslieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT88
P
locMResults
Mon 18/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 20 - Mentone Racecourse Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMNResults
Tue 19/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Williamstown BeachBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMNResults
Tue 19/2Night Nav - SherwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 20/2Trevallyn - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania53
locSResults
Wed 20/2Taroona - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania193
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 20/2Coffs Juniors #3 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 20/2Armidale twilight #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
P
locMResults
Wed 20/2SSS#21 The Outpost, CastlecragGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW168
P
locMResults
Wed 20/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Aranda BushlandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT168
locMResults
Wed 20/2Newcastle Street Series #17 - WARATAHNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW61
P
locMResults
Wed 20/2Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - GisborneCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
P
locMNResults
Wed 20/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 20 - Canterbury Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria168
P
locMNResults
Wed 20/2Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 3Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Thu 21/2Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Thu 21/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 9Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
P
locMResults
Thu 21/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - SwansBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Thu 21/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 20 - Darebin ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Fri 22/2Lincoln HeightsLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA27
P
clubLResults
Fri 22/2Orange Street Series #4 - Bel-AirGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
P
locMResults
Fri 22/2Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Karinya/Blackwood HighSA ArrowsOrienteering SA67
clubSResults
Sat 23/2SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW84
FP
clubSResults
Sat 23/2SOS Northside - Pennant HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW141
P
locMResults
Sat 23/2WaggaRoos Club Members Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 23/2Cyclones Sprint #3 UQ St Lucia - ***Postponed***QLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland20
clubS
Sat 23/2Mount Claremont (Metro Series 13)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA66
P
clubLResults
Sun 24/2Toowoomba City & AGMRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland54
FP
clubSResults
Sun 24/2Sunday Training #4 Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 24/2Sunshine Orienteers Ride/Hike and AGMSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FM
clubL
Sun 24/2Training Day: Lady Alice Goldield WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sun 24/2Vic Autumn Series 1 - Bunjil, Bungal State ForestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria149
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 24/2Sandridge Pines, Pittwater - Hobart Local Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania58
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 24/2Romaine Park - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania26
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 24/22019 Sydney Sprint Series 5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW100
FP
locSResults
Sun 24/2Galway Green (SWOT Summer Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA26
P
clubMResults
Mon 25/2ACT Street Series: DuffyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT107
P
locMResults
Mon 25/2Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 21 - Waterford ValleyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMNResults
Tue 26/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 20 - Footscray ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria88
P
locMNResults
Tue 26/2Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland56
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 27/2Kangaroo Bay, Bellerive - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania199
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 27/2Prospect - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locSResults
Wed 27/2Coffs Juniors #4 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 27/2Armidale twilight #4Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 27/2SSS#22 George Christie Playing Field, Yanilla Ave, WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW208
P
locMResults
Wed 27/2ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Black Mountain PeninsulaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT155
locSResults
Wed 27/2Newcastle Street Series Presentation Event - CROUDACE BAYNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW62
P
locMResults
Wed 27/2Twilight Street/Park O, Monument Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Wed 27/2Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 21 - KerrimuirVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria144
P
locMNResults
Wed 27/2Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 4Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Thu 28/2Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Thu 28/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 10Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
P
locMResults
Thu 28/2Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Bayside BlissBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Thu 28/2Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 21 - St HelenaYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Thu 28/2Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 1/3Newcastle Club Uniform - Bulk Order (Second Shipment)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Fri 1/3Lincoln Cove MarinaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA17
P
clubLResults
Sat 2/3SOS Macarthur - ElderslieBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW125
FP
clubMResults
Sat 2/3SOS Northside - Killarney HeightsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW171
P
locMResults
Sat 2/3Coffs Summer Saturdays #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
P
locMResults
Sat 2/3O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Kincumber Mountain - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
locMResults
Sat 2/3 - Sun 3/3O'Shea 2 Days 2019 - Enter (Pairs) for Complete Event hereCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
locTMC
Sat 2/3IKO Summergong 3 - ShellharbourIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
P
locMResults
Sat 2/3MTBO 4 - Summer 75 Series - South MorangNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria44
M
clubLResults
Sat 2/3O'Shea Night event - Mount Penang - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
locMNResults
Sun 3/3Churchill SprintCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
Sun 3/3JCU Sprint, CATI and Navigation Training - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 3/3O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locTMResults
Sun 3/3OY1 - Sprint - & OQ AGMOrienteering Queensland
QLD Cyclones
Orienteering Queensland89
clubSResults
Sun 3/3Holland's Hill, Karanja near Westerway - Mountain Bike Only Orienteering EventOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania38
M
staLResults
Sun 3/3ACT MTBO Series #1: Sparrow HillOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT67
M
locMResults
Sun 3/3SA Sprint Championships - Aberfoyle Park HS and surroundsOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA105
clubSResults
Sun 3/3Sprint and street O at Scots College, WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland7
FP
clubS
Sun 3/3Ballarat MapRun #5 - WarrenheipEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Mon 4/3ACT Street Series: MonashOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT64
P
locMResults
Mon 4/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 22 - Cavills CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMNResults
Tue 5/3Roma St Parklands St James CollegeOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Tue 5/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - MaidstoneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria89
P
locMNResults
Tue 5/3Night Nav - Indooroopilly - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland57
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 6/3Windsor Park Precinct - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania37
locSResults
Wed 6/3Roma St Parklands St James CollegeOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTS
Wed 6/3Goulburn St PS - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania179
locSResults
Wed 6/3Coffs Juniors #5 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 6/328th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - BelroseBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW166
P
locMResults
Wed 6/3Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW64
P
locMResults
Wed 6/3ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Radford CollegeRed RoosOrienteering ACT170
locSResults
Wed 6/3Twilight Street/Park O, ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Wed 6/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria155
P
locMNResults
Thu 7/3SC-ORE #1: Curtin PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
clubRSResults
Thu 7/3Stockyard Creek, Burbank, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Thu 7/3Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - ResearchNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Fri 8/3Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
P
locMResults
Fri 8/3 - Mon 11/3OA Squad Camp March 2019Orienteering Australia19
natL
Sat 9/3 - Mon 11/3St Helens - East Coast 3 DaysEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania345
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 9/3SOS Northside - CromerBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW141
P
locMResults
Sat 9/3SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW103
FP
clubMResults
Sat 9/3Latrobe University SprintMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria100
clubSResults
Sat 9/3 - Sun 10/3Women's Nav Skills WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 10/3Sunday Training #5 - Jesmond ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sun 10/3Drillham, west of Miles - coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland42
clubLStart times
Sun 10/3Park O - Foot - BCC- Kedron EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland65
clubLResults
Sun 10/3Goldseekers Bush #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
Sun 10/3Bush trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, N Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland23
clubMResults
Sun 10/3Vic Autumn Series 2 - Petticoat Gully, CreswickEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria158
staMResults
Sun 10/3WaggaRoos Local EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
P
locMResults
Sun 10/3Albany - Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA21
FP
clubSResults
Sun 10/3Eaton (SWOT Summer Series 4)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA22
P
clubMResults
Mon 11/3ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT93
P
locMResults
Mon 11/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 23 - Glenfern RunDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria75
P
locMNResults