Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

120 events were found between 05/02/2019 and 11/03/2019 with the following selection: park/street orienteering, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 6Tue 5/2Night Nav - Newtown, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubSResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Altona BeachBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - BardonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 6/2Coffs Juniors #1 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilight #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
P
locMResults
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW150
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #15 - PLATTSBURGNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - WoodendCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria21
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Tally HoDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria121
P
locMNResults
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 1 Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubTMResults
Thu 7/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
P
locMResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Sailors DelightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - SpringthorpeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Fri 8/2Orange Street Series #2 - Clover HillGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
P
locMResults
Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW9
P
locMResults
Sat 9/2SHOO Summer Sats #6 - WarragambaSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
P
locMResults
SOS Northside - TurramurraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW151
P
locMResults
Atwell (Metro Series 11)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA54
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/2Picnic PointRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubSResults
Sunday Training #2 - Gregson Park HamiltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Port Lincoln CBDLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA23
P
clubLResults
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 3Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW118
P
locSResults
Dalyellup Beach (SWOT Summer Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA27
P
clubMResults
w 7Mon 11/2ACT Street Series: AmarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria73
P
locMNResults
Tue 12/2Night Nav - Queens Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland22
FP
clubSResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 18 - CairnleaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria73
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Taringa - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 13/2Coffs Juniors #2 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilight #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
P
locMResults
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - LindfieldBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW203
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #16 - NEWCASTLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW55
P
locMResults
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - SunburyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria20
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Templestowe ValleyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria156
P
locMNResults
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 2Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubTLResults
Thu 14/2Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
P
locMResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Lovely ViewBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults
Fri 15/2Orange Street Series #3 - CalareGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
P
locMResults
Orienteering Victoria Council MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Sat 16/2SHOO Summer Sats #7 - Harrington GroveSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
P
locMResults
SOS Northside - NormanhurstBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW159
P
locMResults
Pine Rivers Park Bike OMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland8
MP
clubSResults
Coffs Summer Saturdays #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW29
P
locMResults
IKO Summergong 2 - West WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
P
locMResults
Stratton (Metro Series 12)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA50
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/2Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland53
FP
clubSResults
Sunday Training #3 - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Canadian Lakes Ballarat Map RunEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Marlston (SWOT Summer Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
P
clubMResults
w 8Mon 18/2ACT Street Series: AinslieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT88
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 20 - Mentone Racecourse Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMNResults
Tue 19/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Williamstown BeachBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - SherwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 20/2Coffs Juniors #3 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilight #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
P
locMResults
SSS#21 The Outpost, CastlecragGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW168
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series #17 - WARATAHNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW61
P
locMResults
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - GisborneCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 20 - Canterbury Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria168
P
locMNResults
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 3Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubTMResults
Thu 21/2Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 9Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
P
locMResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - SwansBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 20 - Darebin ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Fri 22/2Lincoln HeightsLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA27
P
clubLResults
Orange Street Series #4 - Bel-AirGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
P
locMResults
Sat 23/2SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW84
FP
clubSResults
SOS Northside - Pennant HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW141
P
locMResults
WaggaRoos Club Members Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Mount Claremont (Metro Series 13)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA66
P
clubLResults
Sun 24/2Toowoomba City & AGMRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland54
FP
clubSResults
Sunday Training #4 Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW100
FP
locSResults
Galway Green (SWOT Summer Series 3)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA26
P
clubMResults
w 9Mon 25/2ACT Street Series: DuffyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT107
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 21 - Waterford ValleyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMNResults
Tue 26/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 20 - Footscray ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria88
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland56
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 27/2Coffs Juniors #4 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilight #4Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
SSS#22 George Christie Playing Field, Yanilla Ave, WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW208
P
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series Presentation Event - CROUDACE BAYNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW62
P
locMResults
Twilight Street/Park O, Monument Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 21 - KerrimuirVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria144
P
locMNResults
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 4Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubMResults
Thu 28/2Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 10Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
P
locMResults
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 10 - Bayside BlissBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 21 - St HelenaYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Fri 1/3Lincoln Cove MarinaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA17
P
clubLResults
Sat 2/3SOS Macarthur - ElderslieBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW125
FP
clubMResults
SOS Northside - Killarney HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW171
P
locMResults
Coffs Summer Saturdays #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
P
locMResults
IKO Summergong 3 - ShellharbourIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
P
locMResults
Sun 3/3O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locTMResults
Sprint and street O at Scots College, WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland7
FP
clubS
Ballarat MapRun #5 - WarrenheipEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
w 10Mon 4/3ACT Street Series: MonashOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT64
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 22 - Cavills CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMNResults
Tue 5/3Roma St Parklands St James CollegeOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - MaidstoneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria89
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Indooroopilly - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland57
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 6/3Roma St Parklands St James CollegeOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTS
Coffs Juniors #5 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - BelroseBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW166
P
locMResults
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW64
P
locMResults
Twilight Street/Park O, ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria155
P
locMNResults
Thu 7/3Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - ResearchNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Fri 8/3Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
P
locMResults
Sat 9/3SOS Northside - CromerBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW141
P
locMResults
SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW103
FP
clubMResults
Sun 10/3Goldseekers Bush #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
WaggaRoos Local EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
P
locMResults
Albany - Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA21
FP
clubSResults
Eaton (SWOT Summer Series 4)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA22
P
clubMResults
w 11Mon 11/3ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT93
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 23 - Glenfern RunDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria75
P
locMNResults