Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

270 events were found between 01/03/2019 and 30/04/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Fri 1/3Newcastle Club Uniform - Bulk Order (Second Shipment)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Fri 1/3Lincoln Cove MarinaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA17
P
clubLResults
Sat 2/3SOS Macarthur - ElderslieBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW125
FP
clubMResults
Sat 2/3SOS Northside - Killarney HeightsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW171
P
locMResults
Sat 2/3Coffs Summer Saturdays #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
P
locMResults
Sat 2/3O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Kincumber Mountain - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
locMResults
Sat 2/3 - Sun 3/3O'Shea 2 Days 2019 - Enter (Pairs) for Complete Event hereCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
locTMC
Sat 2/3IKO Summergong 3 - ShellharbourIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
P
locMResults
Sat 2/3MTBO 4 - Summer 75 Series - South MorangNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria44
M
clubLResults
Sat 2/3O'Shea Night event - Mount Penang - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
locMNResults
Sun 3/3Churchill SprintCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
Sun 3/3JCU Sprint, CATI and Navigation Training - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland32
clubSResults
Sun 3/3O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locTMResults
Sun 3/3OY1 - Sprint - & OQ AGMOrienteering Queensland
QLD Cyclones
Orienteering Queensland89
clubSResults
Sun 3/3Holland's Hill, Karanja Westerway - Mountain Bike Only OrienteeringOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania38
M
staLResults
Sun 3/3ACT MTBO Series #1: Sparrow HillOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT67
M
locMResults
Sun 3/3SA Sprint Championships - Aberfoyle Park HS and surroundsOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA105
clubSResults
Sun 3/3Sprint and street O at Scots College, WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland7
FP
clubS
Sun 3/3Ballarat MapRun #5 - WarrenheipEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Mon 4/3ACT Street Series: MonashOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT64
P
locMResults
Mon 4/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 22 - Cavills CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMNResults
Tue 5/3Roma St Parklands St James CollegeOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Tue 5/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - MaidstoneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria89
P
locMNResults
Tue 5/3Night Nav - Indooroopilly - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland57
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 6/3Windsor Park Precinct - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania37
locSResults
Wed 6/3Roma St Parklands St James CollegeOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTS
Wed 6/3Goulburn St PS - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania179
locSResults
Wed 6/3Coffs Juniors #5 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 6/328th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - BelroseBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW166
P
locMResults
Wed 6/3Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW64
P
locMResults
Wed 6/3ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Radford CollegeRed RoosOrienteering ACT170
locSResults
Wed 6/3Twilight Street/Park O, ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Wed 6/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria155
P
locMNResults
Thu 7/3SC-ORE #1: Curtin PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
clubRSResults
Thu 7/3Stockyard Creek, Burbank, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Thu 7/3Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - ResearchNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Fri 8/3Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
P
locMResults
Fri 8/3 - Mon 11/3OA Squad Camp March 2019Orienteering Australia19
natL
Sat 9/3 - Mon 11/3St Helens - East Coast 3 DaysEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania345
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 9/3SOS Northside - CromerBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW141
P
locMResults
Sat 9/3SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW103
FP
clubMResults
Sat 9/3Latrobe University SprintMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria100
clubSResults
Sat 9/3 - Sun 10/3Women's Nav Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 10/3Sunday Training #5 - Jesmond ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sun 10/3Drillham, west of Miles - coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland42
clubLStart times
Sun 10/3Park O - Foot - BCC- Kedron EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland65
clubLResults
Sun 10/3Goldseekers Bush #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
Sun 10/3Bush trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, N Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland23
clubMResults
Sun 10/3Vic Autumn Series 2 - Petticoat Gully, CreswickEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria158
staMResults
Sun 10/3WaggaRoos Local EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
P
locMResults
Sun 10/3Albany - Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA21
FP
clubSResults
Sun 10/3Eaton (SWOT Summer Series 4)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA22
P
clubMResults
Mon 11/3ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT93
P
locMResults
Mon 11/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 23 - Glenfern RunDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria75
P
locMNResults
Tue 12/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 22 - LavertonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria83
P
locMNResults
Tue 12/3Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 13/3Mt Nelson - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania191
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 13/3Coffs Juniors #6 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 13/3Youngtown - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania40
locMResults
Wed 13/328th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - East KillaraWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW167
P
locMResults
Wed 13/3ACT Coaching Workshop, part 1Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 13/3Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW83
P
locMResults
Wed 13/3Twilight Street/ParK O, East AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Wed 13/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 23 - Templestowe HeightsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria113
P
locMNResults
Thu 14/3SC-ORE #2: Gowrie PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
clubRSResults
Thu 14/3Little Cabbage Tree Creek, Aspley, Parks, Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland16
clubLResults
Thu 14/3Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 23 - Eltham TownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults
Fri 15/3Bushrangers trip to NZOrienteering Australia26
intL
Fri 15/3JWOC Nominations 2019Orienteering Australia31
intL
Fri 15/3WOC Nominations 2019Orienteering Australia23
intL
Fri 15/3Kirton Point - Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA23
P
clubLResults
Fri 15/3 - Sun 17/3Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 MarchEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locSN
Sat 16/3Bush Training Weekend - GlenluceOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria44
locM
Sat 16/3MTBO Training Day1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locS
Sat 16/3SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW69
FP
clubMResults
Sat 16/3OQ Coaching Camp - Leslie Dam,WarwickOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland59
clubMCStart times
Sat 16/3ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, West DeakinAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT169
champsSResults
Sat 16/3Map Run at Queen's Park, Warwick-CATI,FREEBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubSResults
Sun 17/3ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, The GibBushflyersOrienteering ACT137
locMResults
Sun 17/3Bush Training Weekend - Mt BeckworthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria30
locM
Sun 17/3Club Training Day: Various LocationsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 17/3Sunday Training #6 - Braye Park Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
clubM
Sun 17/3BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 6 & Presentation Hebburn Dam Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW53
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 17/3Centenary Lakes MTBO Come and TrySunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
M
clubM
Sun 17/3OY2 - Leyburn State ForestBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland100
staLResults
Sun 17/3Vic MTBO Series #1 - TorquayBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria52
M
staSResults
Sun 17/3Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLResults
Sun 17/3Orange O GamesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 17/3Centenary Lakes Foot O Come and TrySunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 17/3Vic MTBO Series #2 - AngleseaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
M
staMResults
Sun 17/3Ballarat MapRun #6 - North GardensEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
Sun 17/3New Farm Park Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
Sun 17/3Wollaston (SWOT Summer Series 5)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
P
clubMResults
Mon 18/3ACT Street Series: GiralangOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT78
P
locMResults
Mon 18/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 24 - MulgraveNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria60
P
locMNResults
Tue 19/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 23 - West EssendonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Tue 19/3Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cubberla Creek)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 20/3Cornelian Bay - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania198
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 20/3Mid Week Training : Mack Creek EastOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Wed 20/3Coffs Juniors #7 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 20/3Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locSResults
Wed 20/3SSS#25 Dee Why BeachGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW170
P
locMResults
Wed 20/3ACT Coaching Workshop, part 2Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 20/3Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
P
locMResults
Wed 20/3Twilight Street/Park O, Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Wed 20/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 24 - Ashwood NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria114
P
locMNResults
Thu 21/3SC-ORE #3: Wanniassa Hills PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
clubRSResults
Thu 21/3Buhot Creek, Priestdale, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Thu 21/3Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Thu 21/3Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 24 - WestgarthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Thu 21/3Orienteering Victoria March Board MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Sat 23/3MTBO Training Day 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubS
Sat 23/3SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW83
clubMResults
Sat 23/3Encounter Weekend: The BluffTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA88
FP
clubMResults
Sat 23/3IKO local - Croome Rd, Albion Park RailIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
P
locMResults
Sat 23/3Coffs Summer Saturdays #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
P
locMResults
Sat 23/3Spiky Beach, south of SwanseaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania22
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 23/3Encounter Weekend: Sprint at Victor Harbor HighTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA79
FP
clubSResults
Sat 23/3Cyclones Sprint #1 City Botanic GardensQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland25
clubSResults
Sun 24/3ACT Classic Series: Parawanga Pent-O, Haig ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT75
locSResults
Sun 24/3Kelvedon, south of Swansea - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania84
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 24/3Sunshine Coast Uni MTBO Round 1Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland58
M
clubMResults
Sun 24/3Parkinson, Parkinson, Bush Toohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland42
clubLResults
Sun 24/3Newcastle OY 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW96
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 24/3Mervyn Rd, GehamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland64
clubLResults
Sun 24/3Vic Autumn Series 3 - Nerrina, BallaratOrienteering Australia
VIC Victoria
Orienteering Victoria144
staMResults
Sun 24/3AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.1 Chiltern, Magenta MineAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 24/3Encounter Weekend: Port ElliotOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA116
FP
clubMResults
Sun 24/3Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA43
P
clubLResults
Sun 24/3Albany - Gilcreek Scout CampAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA21
FP
clubSResults
Sun 24/3Rocks Riverside Reserve, Seventeen Mile Rocks - Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
Sun 24/3Australind SHS (SWOT Summer Series 6)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA24
P
clubSResults
Mon 25/3Increasing female engagement Seminar: Orienteering Victoria and Sport and Recreation VictoriaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 25/3ACT Street Series: GarranOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
P
locMResults
Mon 25/3Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria73
P
locMNResults
Tue 26/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 24 - KingsvilleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults
Tue 26/3Night Nav - Toowong - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLResults
Wed 27/3Botanic Gardens - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania235
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 27/3St Patricks College - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania47
locSResults
Wed 27/3Coffs Juniors #8 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 27/3Summer Series - West PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW188
P
locMResults
Wed 27/3Newcastle Urban Series FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
P
locMResults
Wed 27/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 25 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria126
P
locMNResults
Thu 28/3SC-ORE #4: Garran PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
clubRSResults
Thu 28/3Banks Street Reserve, Alderley, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Thu 28/3Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Thu 28/3Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 25 - Gaffney HillNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Thu 28/3Night Nav SPECIAL - Oxford ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubLNResults
Fri 29/3Trevallyn - Northern Tas Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania51
locSResults
Fri 29/3Rustler's GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA42
P
clubLResults
Sat 30/3Stafford - Level 0 Coach Training DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
Sat 30/3Strathpine - Bike O - Pine Rivers Park - - Healthy and ActiveMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubL
Sat 30/3Come and try it - WesterfoldsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sat 30/3MTBO Coaching at Westerfolds ParkBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria8
M
clubM
Sat 30/32019 NSW State League 1 - Middle DistanceGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW316
staMResults
Sat 30/3Southern Darts CampOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locMC
Sat 30/3 Individual entries to NOL1 - Aust Relay ChampionshipGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW85
champsM
Sat 30/32019 National Orienteering League (NOL 1) - Australian Relay ChampionshipGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
natRMResults
Sat 30/32019 Orienteering NSW Annual General MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
Sun 31/3Toowoomba East State School and UMC coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland55
FP
clubSResults
Sun 31/3Townsville Metrogaine - CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubL
Sun 31/32019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - LongGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW404
natLResults
Sun 31/3Calverts Beach - Hobart Local Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania65
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 31/3Tiagarra - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania11
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 31/3Urban Event: The Paddocks Para Hills WestTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA57
P
clubMResults
Sun 31/3NavDash 1 GosnellsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA88
clubSResults
Sun 31/3Ballarat MapRun #7 - Lake EsmondEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sun 31/3Robelle Domain Springfield - Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
Mon 1/42019 NSW Schools Team NominationsCentral Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW29
staL
Mon 1/4ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT100
P
locMResults
Mon 1/4Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 26 - Kangaroo Very FlatBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria82
P
locMNResults
Tue 2/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Tue 2/4Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 3/4Inveresk - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania48
locSResults
Wed 3/4Knocklofty - Southern Tas School Championships/Twilight #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania195
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 3/4Newcastle Night Championships - SPEERS POINT PARKNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW36
P
locMResults
Wed 3/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 26 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria104
P
locMNResults
Thu 4/4Bluestone North, Mt Crosby, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Thu 4/4Level 0 Coaching Accreditation Course - BallaratOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
FP
clubL
Thu 4/4Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 26 - Edwardes LakeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Sat 6/4Orienteering NSW Controllers WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 6/42019 NSW MTBO Sprint Championships / MTBO NOL Newcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW78
M
champsSResults
Sat 6/4Caboolture Lakes - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Sat 6/42019 NSW MTBO Middle Championships / MTBO NOLNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW83
M
champsMResults
Sat 6/4Bendigo Bush Short 1 - Prince of WalesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria31
clubMResults
Sat 6/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - PARK - Darebin ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria92
P
locMResults
Sun 7/4Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland125
clubLResults
Sun 7/4Archie's - Warwick & District Archers, Ford RoadBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland51
clubLResults
Sun 7/42019 NSW MTBO Long Championships / MTBO NOLNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW89
M
champsLResults
Sun 7/4Glen Stuart, Deddington - Tas School Championships & Northern Local #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania55
staLResults
Sun 7/4Goldseekers Bush Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
P
locMResults
Sun 7/4Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
P
locMResults
Sun 7/4ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, BadjaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT102
locLResults
Sun 7/4Narrinyeri Hills (Kinchina Conservation Park)Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA114
clubLResults
Sun 7/4Nicolson-PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA32
P
clubLResults
Sun 7/4Albany - NASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA18
FP
clubSResults
Sun 7/4Highlands Forest Series #1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW67
locMResults
Sun 7/4Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA54
clubLResults
Sun 7/4Victorian Club Relay ChampionshipsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria47
staRMResults
Sun 7/4Bush 1 PeterdineLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
clubLResults
Sun 7/4New Farm - New Farm Park - Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
Mon 8/4ACT Street Series: Kingston-Barton *new map*Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT74
P
locMResults
Mon 8/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Bellbird DellOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria46
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/4Giant Grid O - BCC EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland145
FP
clubSResults
Tue 9/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - Moonee PondsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Wed 10/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria90
P
locMNResults
Thu 11/4Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Brimbank ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubL
Thu 11/4Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland63
locLResults
Fri 12/4 - Sun 14/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Sat 13/4Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
clubMResults
Sat 13/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMResults
Sat 13/4Westbury - Sprint Maze Cup #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sun 14/4Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park, north central Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
Sun 14/4OY3 - Bush - Paperbark FlatsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland96
clubLResults
Sun 14/4Suspended eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
Sun 14/4Newcastle Minor Bush - ABERMAINNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW101
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/4Vic MTBO Series #3 - Lal Lal ForestEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria52
M
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/4Pine TreeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locLResults
Sun 14/4Waverley Park - Hobart Local Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania62
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/4Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 14/4Pewsey Vale OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA88
clubLResults
Sun 14/4NavDash 2 John XXIIIKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
clubSResults
Sun 14/4Brisbane City - City Botanical Gardens - Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubS
Mon 15/4 - Wed 17/4OWA Dryandra Junior CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA20
locLC
Mon 15/4ACT Street Series: Rivett-StirlingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
P
locMResults
Mon 15/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Blind CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria51
P
locMNResults
Tue 16/4Space Racing for kidsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
P
locMResults
Tue 16/4UltraSprint - Alderley - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland97
FP
clubSResults
Tue 16/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria57
P
locMNResults
Wed 17/4Mid Week Training Kuitpo Forest CANCELLED DUE TO FIRE BANOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locL
Wed 17/4Moonlight Madness #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW64
P
locMResults
Wed 17/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Blackburn LakeVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria82
P
locMNResults
Wed 17/4Orienteering Victoria April Board MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Thu 18/4Ferny Grove Reserve GOLD N KIDS BCC SponsoredOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland45
locLResults
Fri 19/4Go for 2&5 Good Friday Elite Sprint RelayOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
natRSResults
Fri 19/4Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family RelayOrienteering WAOrienteering WA84
clubRSResults
Fri 19/4Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering WAOrienteering WA88
natS
Fri 19/4Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering WAOrienteering WA244
clubS
Sat 20/4Townsville Easter-gaine (Road Runners)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
Sat 20/4 - Mon 22/4Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day ChampionshipOrienteering WAOrienteering WA1508
natSResults
Sat 20/4Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
clubMResults
Sat 20/4DuO - Orienteering on mountain bike and on foot #1Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW53
MP
locMResults
Mon 22/4DuO - Orienteering on mountain bike and on foot #2Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW66
MP
locMResults
Mon 22/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - ColchesterOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Tue 23/4Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Tue 23/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 4 - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Wed 24/4Dryandra Accommodation (Australian Easter Carnival)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA32
clubLN
Wed 24/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - BennettswoodNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults
Thu 25/4Meadowlands Park, CarindaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubLResults
Thu 25/4Go for 2&5 Wandoo Wander at DryandraOrienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA202
clubLResults
Fri 26/4Go for 2&5 Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA418
natSResults
Sat 27/4Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 27/4Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA423
natMResults
Sat 27/4ParkO - Ferguson Park - EODS Event 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland111
FP
clubMResults
Sat 27/4IKO Local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
FP
locMResults
Sat 27/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - Mullum MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria71
P
locMResults
Sun 28/4Pomona MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland55
M
clubLResults
Sun 28/4Hardings Paddock, PurgaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
clubMResults
Sun 28/4Forest Fundamentals CoachingBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW2
clubM
Sun 28/4Newcastle Minor Bush - FREEMANS WATEROLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 28/4MelBushO 1 - Woodlands, GreenvaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria143
locLResults
Sun 28/4South West School Sport Orienteering Trials, ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 28/4Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW22
P
locMResults
Sun 28/4Columboola Come and Try ItRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
clubLResults
Sun 28/4Log Hut GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
Mon 29/4Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Westerfolds ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
FP
clubL
Mon 29/4ACT Street Series: FarrerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT50
P
locMNResults
Mon 29/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Knox FieldsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Tue 30/4Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubLNResults
Tue 30/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - EssendonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults