Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

110 events were found between 08/03/2019 and 14/04/2019 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 10Fri 8/3OA Squad Camp March 2019Orienteering Australia19
natL
Sat 9/3OA Squad Camp March 2019Orienteering Australia19
natL
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, chiron, St HelensEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania108
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW103
FP
clubMResults
Latrobe University SprintMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria100
clubSResults
Women's Nav Skills WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 10/3OA Squad Camp March 2019Orienteering Australia19
natL
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, transit Flat St HelensEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania124
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Women's Nav Skills WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sunday Training #5 - Jesmond ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Drillham, west of Miles - coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland42
clubLStart times
Park O - Foot - BCC- Kedron EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland65
clubLResults
Bush trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, N Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland23
clubMResults
Vic Autumn Series 2 - Petticoat Gully, CreswickEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria158
staMResults
Albany - Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA21
FP
clubSResults
w 11Mon 11/3OA Squad Camp March 2019Orienteering Australia19
natL
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, golden Fleece St HelensEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania113
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 12/3Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 13/3Mt Nelson - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania191
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Youngtown - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania40
locMResults
ACT Coaching Workshop, part 1Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Twilight Street/ParK O, East AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 14/3SC-ORE #2: Gowrie PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
clubRSResults
Little Cabbage Tree Creek, Aspley, Parks, Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland16
clubLResults
Fri 15/3Bushrangers trip to NZOrienteering Australia24
intL
JWOC Nominations 2019Orienteering Australia31
intL
WOC Nominations 2019Orienteering Australia21
intL
Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March, launceston University - Mass StartEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locSN
Sat 16/3Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March, city Centre - Memory O IntervalsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March, windsor Community Park - First Control ExerciseEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Bush Training Weekend - GlenluceOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria44
locM
SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW69
FP
clubMResults
OQ Coaching Camp - Leslie Dam,WarwickOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland62
clubMC
ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, West DeakinAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT169
champsSResults
Map Run at Queen's Park, Warwick-CATI,FREEBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland6
FP
clubS
Sun 17/3Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March, city Park - Sprint CourseEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, The GibBushflyersOrienteering ACT137
locMResults
Bush Training Weekend - Mt BeckworthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria30
locM
Club Training Day: Various LocationsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
OY2 - Leyburn State ForestBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland100
staLResults
Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLResults
Centenary Lakes Foot O Come and TrySunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Ballarat MapRun #6 - North GardensEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
w 12Mon 18/3
Tue 19/3Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cubberla Creek)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 20/3Cornelian Bay - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Mid Week Training : Mack Creek EastOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Coaching Workshop, part 2Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Twilight Street/Park O, Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Thu 21/3SC-ORE #3: Wanniassa Hills PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Buhot Creek, Priestdale, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Orienteering Victoria March Board MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Fri 22/3
Sat 23/3SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Encounter Weekend: The BluffTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA43
FP
clubM
20/3
Spiky Beach, south of SwanseaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania19
locM
20/3
Encounter Weekend: Sprint at Victor Harbor HighTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA41
FP
clubS
20/3
Cyclones Sprint #1 City Botanic GardensQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland5
clubS
22/3*
Sun 24/3ACT Classic Series: Parawanga Pent-O, Haig ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT27
locS
22/3
Kelvedon, south of Swansea - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania57
staL
20/3
Mervyn Rd, GehamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland17
clubL
23/3
Parkinson, Parkinson, Bush Toohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
20/3
Vic Autumn Series 3 - Nerrina, BallaratOrienteering Australia
VIC Victoria
Orienteering Victoria46
staM
22/3*
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.1 Chiltern, Magenta MineAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Encounter Weekend: Port ElliotOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA42
FP
clubM
20/3
Albany - Gilcreek Scout CampAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA0
FP
clubS
23/3
w 13Mon 25/3Increasing female engagement Seminar: Orienteering Victoria and Sport and Recreation VictoriaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 26/3Night Nav - Toowong - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 27/3Botanic Gardens - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
St Patricks College - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 28/3SC-ORE #4: Garran PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Banks Street Reserve, Alderley, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav SPECIAL - Oxford ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Fri 29/3Trevallyn - Northern Tas Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sat 30/3Pine Rivers Park Bike OMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubL
Come and try it - WesterfoldsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
2019 NSW State League 1 - Middle DistanceGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW303
staM
19/3*
Southern Darts CampOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locMC
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 1) - Relay - Aust ChampionshipGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW85
champsM
19/3*
State Managers event for NOL1 Relay teamsGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
natRM
21/3*
2019 Orienteering NSW Annual General MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
Sun 31/3Calverts Beach - Hobart Local Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Toowoomba East State School and UMC coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubS
29/3
Newcastle Club Uniform - Bulk Order (Second Shipment)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Townsville Metrogaine - CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubL
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - LongGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW389
natL
19/3*
Tiagarra - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
NavDash 1 GosnellsOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Ballarat MapRun #7 - Lake EsmondEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
w 14Mon 1/42019 NSW Schools Team NominationsCentral Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW25
staL
25/3
Tue 2/4Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 3/4Inveresk - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Knocklofty - Southern Tas School Championships/Twilight #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Thu 4/4Bluestone North, Mt Crosby, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Level 0 Coaching Accreditation Course - BallaratOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
FP
clubL
1/4*
Fri 5/4
Sat 6/4Caboolture Lakes - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Orienteering NSW Controllers WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Short 1 - Prince of WalesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 7/4ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, BadjaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locL
Glen Stuart - Tasmanian School ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Mt Coot-tha Gold Mine Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Warwick and District Archers Assoc range, Rosenthal HeightsBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Narrinyeri Hills (Kinchina Conservation Park)Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA3
clubL
4/4
Albany - NASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
FP
clubS
6/4
Highlands Forest Series #1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Victorian Club Relay ChampionshipsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staRM
29/3
Bush 1 PeterdineLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
ACT Schools Nomination 2019Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT12
locL
3/4
w 15Mon 8/4
Tue 9/4Giant Grid O - BCC EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Wed 10/4
Thu 11/4Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Brimbank ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
9/4
Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locL
Fri 12/4
Sat 13/4Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 14/4OY3 - Bush - Paperbark FlatsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Stephensdale - Launceston Local Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Waverley Park - Hobart Local Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park, central Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Pine TreeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Pewsey Vale OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
NavDash 2 John XXIIIKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS