Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

91 events were found between 08/03/2019 and 14/04/2019 with the following selection: park/street orienteering, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 29 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 10Fri 8/3Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
P
locMResults
Sat 9/3SOS Northside - CromerBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW141
P
locMResults
SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW103
FP
clubMResults
Sun 10/3Goldseekers Bush #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
WaggaRoos Local EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
P
locMResults
Albany - Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA21
FP
clubSResults
Eaton (SWOT Summer Series 4)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA22
P
clubMResults
w 11Mon 11/3ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT93
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 23 - Glenfern RunDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria75
P
locMNResults
Tue 12/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 22 - LavertonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria83
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 13/3Coffs Juniors #6 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - East KillaraWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW167
P
locMResults
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW83
P
locMResults
Twilight Street/ParK O, East AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 23 - Templestowe HeightsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria113
P
locMNResults
Thu 14/3Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 23 - Eltham TownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults
Fri 15/3Kirton Point - Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA23
P
clubLResults
Sat 16/3SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW69
FP
clubMResults
Map Run at Queen's Park, Warwick-CATI,FREEBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubSResults
Sun 17/3Sunday Training #6 - Braye Park Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
clubM
Orange O GamesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Ballarat MapRun #6 - North GardensEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
New Farm Park Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
Wollaston (SWOT Summer Series 5)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
P
clubMResults
w 12Mon 18/3ACT Street Series: GiralangOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT78
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 24 - MulgraveNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria60
P
locMNResults
Tue 19/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 23 - West EssendonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cubberla Creek)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 20/3Coffs Juniors #7 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#25 Dee Why BeachGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW170
P
locMResults
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
P
locMResults
Twilight Street/Park O, Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 24 - Ashwood NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria114
P
locMNResults
Thu 21/3Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 24 - WestgarthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Orienteering Victoria March Board MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Fri 22/3
Sat 23/3Encounter Weekend: The BluffTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA88
FP
clubMResults
IKO local - Croome Rd, Albion Park RailIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
P
locMResults
Coffs Summer Saturdays #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
P
locMResults
Encounter Weekend: Sprint at Victor Harbor HighTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA79
FP
clubSResults
Sun 24/3Encounter Weekend: Port ElliotOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA116
FP
clubMResults
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA43
P
clubLResults
Albany - Gilcreek Scout CampAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA21
FP
clubSResults
Rocks Riverside Reserve, Seventeen Mile Rocks - Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
Australind SHS (SWOT Summer Series 6)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA24
P
clubSResults
w 13Mon 25/3ACT Street Series: GarranOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria73
P
locMNResults
Tue 26/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 24 - KingsvilleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Toowong - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLResults
Wed 27/3Coffs Juniors #8 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Summer Series - West PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW188
P
locMResults
Newcastle Urban Series FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 25 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria126
P
locMNResults
Thu 28/3Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 25 - Gaffney HillNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Night Nav SPECIAL - Oxford ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubLNResults
Fri 29/3Rustler's GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA42
P
clubLResults
Sat 30/3Stafford - Level 0 Coach Training DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
Come and try it - WesterfoldsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sun 31/3Toowoomba East State School and UMC coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland55
FP
clubSResults
Townsville Metrogaine - CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubL
Urban Event: The Paddocks Para Hills WestTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA57
P
clubMResults
Ballarat MapRun #7 - Lake EsmondEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Robelle Domain Springfield - Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
w 14Mon 1/4ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT100
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 26 - Kangaroo Very FlatBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria82
P
locMNResults
Tue 2/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 3/4Newcastle Night Championships - SPEERS POINT PARKNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW36
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 26 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria104
P
locMNResults
Thu 4/4Level 0 Coaching Accreditation Course - BallaratOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
FP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 26 - Edwardes LakeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Fri 5/4
Sat 6/4Orienteering NSW Controllers WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - PARK - Darebin ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria92
P
locMResults
Sun 7/4Goldseekers Bush Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
P
locMResults
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
P
locMResults
Nicolson-PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA32
P
clubLResults
Albany - NASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA18
FP
clubSResults
New Farm - New Farm Park - Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
w 15Mon 8/4ACT Street Series: Kingston-Barton *new map*Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT74
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Bellbird DellOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria46
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/4Giant Grid O - BCC EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland145
FP
clubSResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - Moonee PondsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Wed 10/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria90
P
locMNResults
Thu 11/4Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Brimbank ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubL
Fri 12/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Sat 13/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMResults
Sun 14/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park, north central Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Brisbane City - City Botanical Gardens - Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubS