Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

188 events were found between 08/03/2019 and 14/04/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 10Fri 8/3Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
P
locMResults
OA Squad Camp March 2019Orienteering Australia19
natL
Sat 9/3OA Squad Camp March 2019Orienteering Australia19
natL
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, chiron, St HelensEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania108
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
SOS Northside - CromerBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW141
P
locMResults
SOS Macarthur - Narellan ValeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW103
FP
clubMResults
Latrobe University SprintMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria100
clubSResults
Women's Nav Skills WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 10/3OA Squad Camp March 2019Orienteering Australia19
natL
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, transit Flat St HelensEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania124
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Women's Nav Skills WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sunday Training #5 - Jesmond ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Drillham, west of Miles - coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland42
clubLStart times
Park O - Foot - BCC- Kedron EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland65
clubLResults
Goldseekers Bush #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
Bush trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, N Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland23
clubMResults
Vic Autumn Series 2 - Petticoat Gully, CreswickEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria158
staMResults
WaggaRoos Local EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
P
locMResults
Albany - Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA21
FP
clubSResults
Eaton (SWOT Summer Series 4)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA22
P
clubMResults
w 11Mon 11/3OA Squad Camp March 2019Orienteering Australia19
natL
St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, golden Fleece St HelensEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania113
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Street Series: HawkerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT93
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 23 - Glenfern RunDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria75
P
locMNResults
Tue 12/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 22 - LavertonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria83
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 13/3Mt Nelson - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania191
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coffs Juniors #6 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Youngtown - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania40
locMResults
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - East KillaraWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW167
P
locMResults
ACT Coaching Workshop, part 1Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW83
P
locMResults
Twilight Street/ParK O, East AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 23 - Templestowe HeightsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria113
P
locMNResults
Thu 14/3SC-ORE #2: Gowrie PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
clubRSResults
Little Cabbage Tree Creek, Aspley, Parks, Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland16
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 23 - Eltham TownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults
Fri 15/3Bushrangers trip to NZOrienteering Australia26
intL
JWOC Nominations 2019Orienteering Australia31
intL
WOC Nominations 2019Orienteering Australia23
intL
Kirton Point - Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA23
P
clubLResults
Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March, launceston University - Mass StartEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locSN
Sat 16/3Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March, city Centre - Memory O IntervalsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March, windsor Community Park - First Control ExerciseEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Bush Training Weekend - GlenluceOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria44
locM
MTBO Training Day1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locS
SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW69
FP
clubMResults
OQ Coaching Camp - Leslie Dam,WarwickOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland59
clubMCStart times
ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, West DeakinAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT169
champsSResults
Map Run at Queen's Park, Warwick-CATI,FREEBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubSResults
Sun 17/3Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March, city Park - Sprint CourseEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, The GibBushflyersOrienteering ACT137
locMResults
Bush Training Weekend - Mt BeckworthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria30
locM
Club Training Day: Various LocationsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sunday Training #6 - Braye Park Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
clubM
BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 6 & Presentation Hebburn Dam Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW53
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Centenary Lakes MTBO Come and TrySunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
M
clubM
OY2 - Leyburn State ForestBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland100
staLResults
Vic MTBO Series #1 - TorquayBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria52
M
staSResults
Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLResults
Orange O GamesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Centenary Lakes Foot O Come and TrySunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Vic MTBO Series #2 - AngleseaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
M
staMResults
Ballarat MapRun #6 - North GardensEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
New Farm Park Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
Wollaston (SWOT Summer Series 5)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA21
P
clubMResults
w 12Mon 18/3ACT Street Series: GiralangOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT78
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 24 - MulgraveNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria60
P
locMNResults
Tue 19/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 23 - West EssendonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cubberla Creek)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 20/3Cornelian Bay - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania198
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mid Week Training : Mack Creek EastOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Coffs Juniors #7 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locSResults
SSS#25 Dee Why BeachGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW170
P
locMResults
ACT Coaching Workshop, part 2Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
P
locMResults
Twilight Street/Park O, Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 24 - Ashwood NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria114
P
locMNResults
Thu 21/3SC-ORE #3: Wanniassa Hills PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
clubRSResults
Buhot Creek, Priestdale, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 24 - WestgarthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Orienteering Victoria March Board MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Fri 22/3
Sat 23/3MTBO Training Day 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubS
SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW83
clubMResults
Encounter Weekend: The BluffTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA88
FP
clubMResults
IKO local - Croome Rd, Albion Park RailIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
P
locMResults
Coffs Summer Saturdays #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
P
locMResults
Spiky Beach, south of SwanseaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania22
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Encounter Weekend: Sprint at Victor Harbor HighTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA79
FP
clubSResults
Cyclones Sprint #1 City Botanic GardensQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland25
clubSResults
Sun 24/3ACT Classic Series: Parawanga Pent-O, Haig ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT75
locSResults
Kelvedon, south of Swansea - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania84
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sunshine Coast Uni MTBO Round 1Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland58
M
clubMResults
Parkinson, Parkinson, Bush Toohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland42
clubLResults
Newcastle OY 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW96
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mervyn Rd, GehamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland64
clubLResults
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Vic Autumn Series 3 - Nerrina, BallaratOrienteering Australia
VIC Victoria
Orienteering Victoria144
staMResults
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.1 Chiltern, Magenta MineAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Encounter Weekend: Port ElliotOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA116
FP
clubMResults
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA43
P
clubLResults
Albany - Gilcreek Scout CampAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA21
FP
clubSResults
Rocks Riverside Reserve, Seventeen Mile Rocks - Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
Australind SHS (SWOT Summer Series 6)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA24
P
clubSResults
w 13Mon 25/3Increasing female engagement Seminar: Orienteering Victoria and Sport and Recreation VictoriaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Street Series: GarranOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT71
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria73
P
locMNResults
Tue 26/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 24 - KingsvilleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Toowong - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLResults
Wed 27/3Botanic Gardens - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania235
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
St Patricks College - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania47
locSResults
Coffs Juniors #8 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Summer Series - West PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW188
P
locMResults
Newcastle Urban Series FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 25 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria126
P
locMNResults
Thu 28/3SC-ORE #4: Garran PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
clubRSResults
Banks Street Reserve, Alderley, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 25 - Gaffney HillNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Night Nav SPECIAL - Oxford ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubLNResults
Fri 29/3Trevallyn - Northern Tas Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania51
locSResults
Rustler's GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA42
P
clubLResults
Sat 30/3Stafford - Level 0 Coach Training DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
Strathpine - Bike O - Pine Rivers Park - - Healthy and ActiveMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubL
Come and try it - WesterfoldsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
MTBO Coaching at Westerfolds ParkBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria8
M
clubM
2019 NSW State League 1 - Middle DistanceGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW316
staMResults
Southern Darts CampOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locMC
Individual entries to NOL1 - Aust Relay ChampionshipGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW85
champsM
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 1) - Australian Relay ChampionshipGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
natRMResults
2019 Orienteering NSW Annual General MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
Sun 31/3Toowoomba East State School and UMC coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland55
FP
clubSResults
Townsville Metrogaine - CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubL
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - LongGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW404
natLResults
Calverts Beach - Hobart Local Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania65
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tiagarra - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania11
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Urban Event: The Paddocks Para Hills WestTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA57
P
clubMResults
NavDash 1 GosnellsOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA88
clubSResults
Ballarat MapRun #7 - Lake EsmondEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Robelle Domain Springfield - Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
w 14Mon 1/42019 NSW Schools Team NominationsCentral Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW29
staL
ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT100
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 26 - Kangaroo Very FlatBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria82
P
locMNResults
Tue 2/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 3/4Inveresk - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania48
locSResults
Knocklofty - Southern Tas School Championships/Twilight #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania195
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Newcastle Night Championships - SPEERS POINT PARKNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW36
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 26 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria104
P
locMNResults
Thu 4/4Bluestone North, Mt Crosby, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Level 0 Coaching Accreditation Course - BallaratOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
FP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 26 - Edwardes LakeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Fri 5/4
Sat 6/4Orienteering NSW Controllers WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
2019 NSW MTBO Sprint Championships / MTBO NOL Newcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW78
M
champsSResults
Caboolture Lakes - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
2019 NSW MTBO Middle Championships / MTBO NOLNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW83
M
champsMResults
Bendigo Bush Short 1 - Prince of WalesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria31
clubMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - PARK - Darebin ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria92
P
locMResults
Sun 7/4Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland125
clubLResults
Archie's - Warwick & District Archers, Ford RoadBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland51
clubLResults
2019 NSW MTBO Long Championships / MTBO NOLNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW89
M
champsLResults
Glen Stuart, Deddington - Tas School Championships & Northern Local #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania55
staLResults
Goldseekers Bush Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
P
locMResults
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
P
locMResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, BadjaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT102
locLResults
Narrinyeri Hills (Kinchina Conservation Park)Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA114
clubLResults
Nicolson-PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA32
P
clubLResults
Albany - NASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA18
FP
clubSResults
Highlands Forest Series #1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW67
locMResults
Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA54
clubLResults
Victorian Club Relay ChampionshipsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria47
staRMResults
Bush 1 PeterdineLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA90
clubLResults
New Farm - New Farm Park - Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
w 15Mon 8/4ACT Street Series: Kingston-Barton *new map*Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT74
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Bellbird DellOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria46
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/4Giant Grid O - BCC EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland145
FP
clubSResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - Moonee PondsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Wed 10/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria90
P
locMNResults
Thu 11/4Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Brimbank ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubL
Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland63
locLResults
Fri 12/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Sat 13/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
clubMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMResults
Westbury - Sprint Maze Cup #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sun 14/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park, north central Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
OY3 - Bush - Paperbark FlatsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland96
clubLResults
Suspended eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
Newcastle Minor Bush - ABERMAINNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW101
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Vic MTBO Series #3 - Lal Lal ForestEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria52
M
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Pine TreeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locLResults
Waverley Park - Hobart Local Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania62
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Pewsey Vale OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA88
clubLResults
NavDash 2 John XXIIIKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA90
clubSResults
Brisbane City - City Botanical Gardens - Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubS