Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

195 events were found between 01/04/2019 and 31/05/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 14Mon 1/42019 NSW Schools Team NominationsCentral Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW26
staL
25/3
ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 26 - Kangaroo Very FlatBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 2/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 25 - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 3/4Inveresk - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Knocklofty - Southern Tas School Championships/Twilight #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Newcastle Night ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 26 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 4/4Bluestone North, Mt Crosby, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Level 0 Coaching Accreditation Course - BallaratOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
FP
clubL
1/4*
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 26 - Edwardes LakeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 5/4
Sat 6/4Caboolture Lakes - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2019 NSW MTBO Sprint Championships / MTBO NOL Newcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW39
M
champsS
27/3
Orienteering NSW Controllers WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Short 1 - Prince of WalesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - PARK - Darebin ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
2019 NSW MTBO Middle Championships / MTBO NOLNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW42
M
champsM
27/3
Sun 7/4ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, BadjaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locL
Glen Stuart - Tasmanian School ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Mt Coot-tha Gold Mine Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Warwick and District Archers Assoc range, Rosenthal HeightsBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2019 NSW MTBO Long Championships / MTBO NOLNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW45
M
champsL
27/3
Goldseekers Bush Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Narrinyeri Hills (Kinchina Conservation Park)Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA5
clubL
4/4
Nicolson-PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Albany - NASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
FP
clubS
6/4
Highlands Forest Series #1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Victorian Club Relay ChampionshipsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staRM
29/3
Bush 1 PeterdineLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
ACT Schools Nomination 2019Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT15
locL
3/4
w 15Mon 8/4ACT Street Series: Kingston-Barton *new map*Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Bellbird DellOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 9/4Giant Grid O - BCC EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - Moonee PondsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 10/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 11/4Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Brimbank ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubL
9/4
Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locL
Fri 12/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 13/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 14/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
OY3 - Bush - Paperbark FlatsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
10/4*
Stephensdale - Launceston Local Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Vic MTBO Series #3 - Lal Lal ForestEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Waverley Park - Hobart Local Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park, central Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Newcastle Minor BushNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Pine TreeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Pewsey Vale OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
NavDash 2 John XXIIIKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
w 16Mon 15/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
OWA Dryandra Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA16
locLC
29/3
ACT Street Series: Rivett-StirlingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Blind CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 16/4OWA Dryandra Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA16
locLC
29/3
Space Racing for kidsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
UltraSprint - Alderley - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 17/4OWA Dryandra Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA16
locLC
29/3
Moonlight Madness #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Blackburn LakeVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering Victoria April Board MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Thu 18/4Ferny Grove Reserve GOLD N KIDS BCC SponsoredOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locL
Fri 19/4Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay TEAM MANAGERS ONLYOrienteering Association of WA
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering SA
0
clubRS
16/4
Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay TEAM MANAGERS ONLYOrienteering Association of WA
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering SA
38
clubRS
8/4
Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA72
natS
24/3
Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA233
clubS
24/3
Sat 20/4Townsville Easter-gaine (Road Runners)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
Australian 3 Day Championship, sprintOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA429
natS
24/3
Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
DuO - Orienteering on mountain bike and on footOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
MP
locM
18/4
Sun 21/4Australian 3 Day Championship, longOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA426
natL
24/3
w 17Mon 22/4Australian 3 Day Championship, middleOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA433
natM
24/3
DuO - Orienteering on mountain bike and on footOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
MP
locM
18/4
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - ColchesterOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 23/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 4 - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 24/4Dryandra Accommodation (Australian Easter Carnival)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA31
clubLN
24/3
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - BennettswoodNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 25/4Wandoo Wander at DryandraOrienteering Association of WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA162
clubL
24/3
Fri 26/4Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA378
natS
24/3
Sat 27/4Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA383
natM
24/3
IKO Local Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - Mullum MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 28/4Pomona MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
24/4
Hardings Paddock, PurgaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Newcastle Minor BushNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
MelBushO 1 - Woodlands, GreenvaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locL
South West School Sport Orienteering Trials, ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Log Hut GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 18Mon 29/4Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Westerfolds ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubL
25/4
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Knox FieldsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - EssendonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 1/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Tunstall JunctionDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/5Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Kensington Gardens Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Fri 3/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubP
Sat 4/5Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Queens Domain - Hobart Saturday Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
SOS NorthsideBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS Hills DistrictBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
2019 Mini Cyclones CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
25/4
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
ACT Metro Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT4
locM
23/8
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - PARK - Eaglemont FlatsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/52019 Mini Cyclones CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
25/4
Vic Autumn Series 4 - Eppalock SouthYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
MTBO 1 Glen ForrestBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Goldseekers Bush Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sydney Metro League #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
False BaySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 19Mon 6/52019 Mini Cyclones CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
25/4
Warwick East State SchoolBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Townsville May Day Madness Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Wheelers HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/5Darling Downs School Sport Orienteering Trials, GehamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - Whitten OvalBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 8/5ACT Midweek Series: Yarralumla BaysOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - MacleodYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/5Riverina Schools ChampionshipsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 2: Park 17Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Fri 10/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 11/5Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
SOS Hills DistrictBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS NorthsideBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, CottermouthRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
O'Halloran Hill Reserve - Sat PM eventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
IKO LocalIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - ENDURO - Chirnside ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 12/5Lovelybanks - OST 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Grange Forest Park - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Newcastle OY 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos local event (Sprint)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
AWOC MTBO, Chiltern (to be confirmed)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Coffs Winter #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race, Narrabundah HillAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locTM
Goldseekers Club activityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Highlands Forest Series #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Kapinnie LakesLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
NavDash 3 WilletonLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
w 20Mon 13/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - Glen IrisOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 7 - The StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 15/5Laurel Bank Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Moonlight Madness #2 (IOF World Orienteering Week)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Northern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
ACT Midweek Series: Remembrance ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Belair Golf Course (World Orienteering Day) Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubLC
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Bulleen Ups n DownsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/5Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Fri 17/5Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: KarinyaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 18/5Risdon Brook - Hobart Saturday Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Mt Ainslie NorthBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4Orienteering ACT
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
49
natM
3/5*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Norris BankYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Bendigo Bush Day or Night - Mandurang-SheepwashBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLC
Sun 19/5Russells Plains - Launceston Local Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Vic MTBO Series #4 - Creswick ForestEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staS
Vic MTBO Series #5 - Creswick ForestEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staM
National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5Orienteering ACT
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
50
natU
3/5
MelBushO 2 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Bush 2 WarranineOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
BeaumontWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 21Mon 20/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Middle MullumOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 22/5Western Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Balwyn NorthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/5
Fri 24/5Eastern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 4: KarinyaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Orienteering Victoria Annual General MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Sat 25/5Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Mandurang-CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
TBA - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
GoomburraRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MTBO 2 Banyowla NorthOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Port Lincoln Golf Club Night EventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
SOS Hills DistrictBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS NorthsideBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Campbell ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - PARK - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 26/5Arboretum, Devonport - OST 6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
OY4 - QLD Sprint Champs - GattonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Vic Autumn Series 5 - Irishtown, VaughanBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Beerburrum MTBO Round 3Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Park Orienteering at Gold Coast Regional Botanic GardensParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Newcastle PairsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Metro League #2Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
OakviewNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.3 - WalburndrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT MTBO Series #2: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT4
M
locM
20/5
CooyerdooSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 22Mon 27/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 8 - Balwyn CentralOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 29/5ACT Midweek Series: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - WestgarthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/5Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 4: Park 20Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 31/5