Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

178 events were found between 01/04/2019 and 31/05/2019 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 14Mon 1/42019 NSW Schools Team NominationsCentral Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW29
staL
Tue 2/4Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 3/4Inveresk - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania48
locSResults
Knocklofty - Southern Tas School Championships/Twilight #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania195
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 4/4Bluestone North, Mt Crosby, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Level 0 Coaching Accreditation Course - BallaratOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
FP
clubL
Fri 5/4
Sat 6/4Orienteering NSW Controllers WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Caboolture Lakes - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Bendigo Bush Short 1 - Prince of WalesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria31
clubMResults
Sun 7/4Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland125
clubLResults
Archie's - Warwick & District Archers, Ford RoadBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland51
clubLResults
Glen Stuart, Deddington - Tas School Championships & Northern Local #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania55
staLResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, BadjaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT102
locLResults
Narrinyeri Hills (Kinchina Conservation Park)Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA114
clubLResults
Albany - NASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA18
FP
clubSResults
Highlands Forest Series #1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW67
locMResults
Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA54
clubLResults
Victorian Club Relay ChampionshipsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria47
staRMResults
Bush 1 PeterdineLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
clubLResults
w 15Mon 8/4
Tue 9/4Giant Grid O - BCC EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland145
FP
clubSResults
Wed 10/4
Thu 11/4Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Brimbank ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubL
Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland63
locLResults
Fri 12/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Sat 13/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
clubMResults
Westbury - Sprint Maze Cup #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sun 14/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park, north central Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
OY3 - Bush - Paperbark FlatsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland96
clubLResults
Suspended eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
Newcastle Minor Bush - ABERMAINNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW101
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Pine TreeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locLResults
Waverley Park - Hobart Local Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania62
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Pewsey Vale OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA88
clubLResults
NavDash 2 John XXIIIKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
clubSResults
w 16Mon 15/4OWA Dryandra Junior CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA20
locLC
Tue 16/4OWA Dryandra Junior CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA20
locLC
UltraSprint - Alderley - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland97
FP
clubSResults
Wed 17/4OWA Dryandra Junior CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA20
locLC
Mid Week Training Kuitpo Forest CANCELLED DUE TO FIRE BANOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locL
Orienteering Victoria April Board MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Thu 18/4Ferny Grove Reserve GOLD N KIDS BCC SponsoredOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland45
locLResults
Fri 19/4Go for 2&5 Good Friday Elite Sprint RelayOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
natRSResults
Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family RelayOrienteering WAOrienteering WA84
clubRSResults
Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering WAOrienteering WA88
natS
Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering WAOrienteering WA244
clubS
Sat 20/4Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, sprintOrienteering WAOrienteering WA477
natSResults
Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
clubMResults
Sun 21/4Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, longOrienteering WAOrienteering WA507
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 17Mon 22/4Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, middleOrienteering WAOrienteering WA524
natMResults
Tue 23/4Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 24/4Dryandra Accommodation (Australian Easter Carnival)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA32
clubLN
Thu 25/4Meadowlands Park, CarindaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubLResults
Go for 2&5 Wandoo Wander at DryandraOrienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA202
clubLResults
Fri 26/4Go for 2&5 Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA418
natSResults
Sat 27/4Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA423
natMResults
ParkO - Ferguson Park - EODS Event 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland111
FP
clubMResults
IKO Local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
FP
locMResults
Sun 28/4Hardings Paddock, PurgaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
clubMResults
Forest Fundamentals CoachingBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW2
clubM
Newcastle Minor Bush - FREEMANS WATEROLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
MelBushO 1 - Woodlands, GreenvaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria143
locLResults
South West School Sport Orienteering Trials, ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Columboola Come and Try ItRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
clubLResults
Log Hut GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
w 18Mon 29/4Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Westerfolds ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
FP
clubL
Tue 30/4Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 1/5Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - RESULTS ONLYOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
champsRM
Wed Evening Training - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Thu 2/5Anzac Park, Toowong, Park and BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland38
clubLResults
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Kensington Gardens Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
SW Schools Cluster Training Event - Goodwood OvalOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 3/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubP
Sat 4/5Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria42
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
SOS Northside - BalgowlahBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW74
FP
locMResults
Minis Camp - Glennie Heights SSEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland117
clubSResults
2019 Mini Cyclones CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland87
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Map Mates Welcome, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT214
locMResults
ACT Metro Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT172
locM
Minis Camp - Termite TerrorEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland151
clubSResults
Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Saturday Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania66
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 5/52019 Mini Cyclones CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland87
clubL
Minis Camp - Charlies PaddockEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland60
clubLResults
Vic Autumn Series 4 - Eppalock SouthYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria139
staLResults
False BaySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA29
clubLResults
Torrens in Highbury & Athelstone: MTBO & Foot O Score EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA58
FM
clubLResults
w 19Mon 6/52019 Mini Cyclones CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland87
clubL
Warwick East State School, Fitzroy StreetBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland81
FP
clubSResults
Koolamurt - Girton AherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubTMResults
Tue 7/5Darling Downs School Sport Orienteering Trials, GehamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 8/5Koolamurt - Girton JonesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
clubTMResults
ACT Midweek Series: Aranda BushlandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT22
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - The Range Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 9/5Robelle Domain - Secondary Series #1- CANCELLEDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Koolamurt - Girton RileyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubTMResults
Robelle Domain, ParklandsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 2: Park 17Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Mt Barker PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 10/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 11/5SOS Hills District - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW77
locMResults
SOS Northside - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW99
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Map Mates #1, CottermouthRed RoosOrienteering ACT200
locMResults
Winter Map Mates RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT18
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria51
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
O'Halloran Hill Reserve - Sat PM eventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA78
clubMResults
School Sprint - Hilder Road State School - EODS Event 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland68
clubSResults
Sun 12/5Grange Forest Park - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland43
FP
clubLResults
Eumundi markets foot-OSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland11
FP
clubSResults
Newcastle OY 2 - WALLAROONewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW75
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race Narrabundah HillAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT50
clubRLResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race, Narrabundah HillAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT97
locTL
Lovelybanks East - OST 5 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania106
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Highlands Forest Series #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW64
locMResults
Kapinnie LakesLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA40
clubLResults
NavDash 3 WilletonLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA105
clubSResults
ACT Schools Nomination 2019Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT26
locL
w 20Mon 13/5Koolamurt - Girton JenkinsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubTMResults
Tue 14/5Night Nav - TorwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 15/5Laurel Bank Park, Toowoomba, World Orienteering Day eventRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubSResults
ACT Midweek Series: Remembrance Park (World Orienteering Day)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locMResults
Belair Golf Course (World Orienteering Day) Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA56
FP
clubLCResults
Thu 16/5Moore Park, Indooroopilly, Park and some Bush. World Orienteering Day eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Corporate Cup - Sydney Olympic ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Mt Barker PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
SW Schools Cluster Night Training Event - Soutar ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 17/5Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria48
FP
clubLResults
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: KarinyaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 18/5Risdon Brook - Hobart Saturday Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania62
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Map Mates #2, Mt Ainslie North (World Orienteering Day)BushflyersOrienteering ACT162
locMResults
National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4Orienteering ACT
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
389
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bush - Samford Forest - EODS Event 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland45
clubMResults
Bendigo Bush Day or Night - Mandurang-SheepwashBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
clubLCShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 19/5Litchfield National Park All Results under Race One, race 1Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA31
clubSResults
Litchfield National Park All Results under Race One, race 2Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubM
Litchfield National Park All Results under Race One, race 3Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
Litchfield National Park All Results under Race One, race 4Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubU
National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5Orienteering ACT
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
396
natUShow routes in LiveloxResults
Dalby SHS Bunya Campus SprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubSResults
MelBushO 2 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria156
clubLResults
Russells Plains Road, Rocherlea - Launceston Local Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania14
locMResults
Beaumont City to BushWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA46
FP
clubLResults
Bush 2 WarranineOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA81
clubLResults
Dalby SHS, DalbyRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubSResults
w 21Mon 20/5
Tue 21/5Night Nav - Auchenflower (WOD Event)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland50
FP
clubLNResults
Event Controller WorkshopOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
locLN
Wed 22/5Mid Week Training Tower Hill in Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Western Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria86
FP
clubLResults
ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT29
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Barnsley Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 23/5Gold Mine, Mt Coot-tha, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Corporate Cup - Sydney Olympic ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 4: Park 20Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 4: Echunga PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 24/5Eastern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria80
FP
clubLResults
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 4: KarinyaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Orienteering Victoria Annual General MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Sat 25/5Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Mandurang-CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goomburra event and coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland76
clubLResults
Port Lincoln Golf Club Night EventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA37
clubLNResults
SOS Hills District - KenthurstBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW58
locMResults
SOS Northside - St Ives ChaseBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW92
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Map Mates #3, Campbell ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT238
locMResults
St Brendan Shaw College - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania30
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bush - Banks St Reserve - EODS Event 4 EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland89
clubMResults
Sun 26/5Park Orienteering at Gold Coast Regional Botanic GardensParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubMResults
OY4 QLD Sprint Champs GattonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland115
staSResults
2019 Metro League #2Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW212
locMResults
Newcastle Pairs - MINMINewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW48
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coochin Ck Foot OSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland12
locMResults
Vic Autumn Series 5 - Irishtown, VaughanBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria150
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.3 - WalburndrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Arboretum, Devonport - OST 6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania48
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
OakviewNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Casuarina RidgeSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA22
clubLResults
Torrens Linear Park Felixstow MTBO & FootOYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA55
FM
clubMResults
NavDash 4 - Garvey ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA91
clubSResults
w 22Mon 27/5SA Schools Championships - Belair NPOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA318
clubLResults
Tue 28/5Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 29/5Camp Hill - Whites Hill Reserve - Secondary Series #2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
ACT Midweek Series: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT16
clubLResults
Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (East) Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 30/5Koolamurt - Girton FrewBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubTMResults
Toohey Forest BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Corporate Cup - Bicentennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW11
FP
locLResults
Growing Orienteering Forum Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria10
clubLN
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 31/5