Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

106 events were found between 01/04/2019 and 31/05/2019 with the following selection: park/street orienteering, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 14Mon 1/4ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT100
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 26 - Kangaroo Very FlatBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria82
P
locMNResults
Tue 2/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 3/4Newcastle Night Championships - SPEERS POINT PARKNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW36
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 26 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria104
P
locMNResults
Thu 4/4Level 0 Coaching Accreditation Course - BallaratOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
FP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 26 - Edwardes LakeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Fri 5/4
Sat 6/4Orienteering NSW Controllers WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - PARK - Darebin ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria92
P
locMResults
Sun 7/4Goldseekers Bush Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
P
locMResults
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
P
locMResults
Nicolson-PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA32
P
clubLResults
Albany - NASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA18
FP
clubSResults
New Farm - New Farm Park - Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
w 15Mon 8/4ACT Street Series: Kingston-Barton *new map*Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT74
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Bellbird DellOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria46
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/4Giant Grid O - BCC EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland145
FP
clubSResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - Moonee PondsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Wed 10/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria90
P
locMNResults
Thu 11/4Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Brimbank ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubL
Fri 12/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Sat 13/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMResults
Sun 14/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park, north central Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Brisbane City - City Botanical Gardens - Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubS
w 16Mon 15/4ACT Street Series: Rivett-StirlingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Blind CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria51
P
locMNResults
Tue 16/4Space Racing for kidsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
P
locMResults
UltraSprint - Alderley - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland97
FP
clubSResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria57
P
locMNResults
Wed 17/4Moonlight Madness #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW64
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Blackburn LakeVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria82
P
locMNResults
Orienteering Victoria April Board MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Thu 18/4
Fri 19/4
Sat 20/4Townsville Easter-gaine (Road Runners)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
DuO - Orienteering on mountain bike and on foot #1Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW53
MP
locMResults
Sun 21/4
w 17Mon 22/4DuO - Orienteering on mountain bike and on foot #2Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW66
MP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - ColchesterOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Tue 23/4Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 4 - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Wed 24/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - BennettswoodNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults
Thu 25/4Meadowlands Park, CarindaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubLResults
Fri 26/4
Sat 27/4ParkO - Ferguson Park - EODS Event 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland111
FP
clubMResults
IKO Local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - Mullum MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria71
P
locMResults
Sun 28/4Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW22
P
locMResults
w 18Mon 29/4Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Westerfolds ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
FP
clubL
ACT Street Series: FarrerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT50
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Knox FieldsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Tue 30/4Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - EssendonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Wed 1/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Tunstall JunctionDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria87
P
locMNResults
Thu 2/5
Fri 3/5
Sat 4/5SOS Northside - BalgowlahBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW74
FP
locMResults
SOS Hills District - Baulkham HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW72
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - PARK - Eaglemont FlatsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMResults
Sun 5/5Goldseekers Bush Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
P
locMResults
w 19Mon 6/5Warwick East State School, Fitzroy StreetBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland81
FP
clubSResults
Townsville May Day Madness Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
ACT Street Series: Cook-MacquarieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT61
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Wheelers HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Tue 7/5Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubLNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - Whitten OvalBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Wed 8/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - MacleodYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Thu 9/5Robelle Domain - Secondary Series #1- CANCELLEDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Riverina Schools ChampionshipsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW68
P
locMResults
Fri 10/5
Sat 11/5IKO Local - KiamaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW22
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - ENDURO - Chirnside ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria66
P
locMResults
Sun 12/5Grange Forest Park - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland43
FP
clubLResults
Eumundi markets foot-OSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland11
FP
clubSResults
Waggaroos local event (Sprint)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
P
locMResults
Coffs Winter #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
P
locMResults
Goldseekers Club activityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 20Mon 13/5ACT Street Series: Kambah WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT53
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - Glen IrisOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Tue 14/5Night Nav - TorwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 7 - The StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Wed 15/5Laurel Bank Park, Toowoomba, World Orienteering Day eventRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubSResults
NEWCASTLE - Islington Park (World Orienteering Day)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW26
P
locSCResults
Belair Golf Course (World Orienteering Day) Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA56
FP
clubLCResults
Moonlight Madness #2 (IOF World Orienteering Week) @ KirribilliGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW94
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Bulleen Ups n DownsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMNResults
Thu 16/5Corporate Cup - Sydney Olympic ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Fri 17/5Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria48
FP
clubLResults
Sat 18/5Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Norris BankYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMResults
Sun 19/5Dalby SHS Bunya Campus SprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubSResults
Beaumont City to BushWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA46
FP
clubLResults
Dalby SHS, DalbyRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubSResults
w 21Mon 20/5ACT Street Series: Isaacs (World Orienteering Day)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT44
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Middle MullumOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMNResults
Tue 21/5Night Nav - Auchenflower (WOD Event)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Wed 22/5Western Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria86
FP
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Balwyn NorthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria81
P
locMNResults
Thu 23/5Corporate Cup - Sydney Olympic ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Fri 24/5Eastern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria80
FP
clubLResults
Orienteering Victoria Annual General MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Sat 25/5Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - PARK - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria86
P
locMResults
Sun 26/5Park Orienteering at Gold Coast Regional Botanic GardensParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubMResults
George Brown Botanic GardensTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
locS
w 22Mon 27/5ACT Street Series: WeetangeraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT34
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 8 - Balwyn CentralOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMNResults
Tue 28/5Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Wed 29/5Camp Hill - Whites Hill Reserve - Secondary Series #2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - WestgarthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Thu 30/5Corporate Cup - Bicentennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW11
FP
locLResults
Fri 31/5