Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

96 events were found between 09/04/2019 and 15/05/2019 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 15Tue 9/4Giant Grid O - BCC EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland145
FP
clubSResults
Wed 10/4
Thu 11/4Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Brimbank ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubL
Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland63
locLResults
Fri 12/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Sat 13/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
clubMResults
Westbury - Sprint Maze Cup #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sun 14/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park, north central Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
OY3 - Bush - Paperbark FlatsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland96
clubLResults
Suspended eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
Newcastle Minor Bush - ABERMAINNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW101
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Pine TreeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locLResults
Waverley Park - Hobart Local Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania62
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Pewsey Vale OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA88
clubLResults
NavDash 2 John XXIIIKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA90
clubSResults
w 16Mon 15/4OWA Dryandra Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA20
locLC
Tue 16/4OWA Dryandra Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA20
locLC
UltraSprint - Alderley - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland97
FP
clubSResults
Wed 17/4OWA Dryandra Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA20
locLC
Mid Week Training Kuitpo Forest CANCELLED DUE TO FIRE BANOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locL
Orienteering Victoria April Board MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Thu 18/4Ferny Grove Reserve GOLD N KIDS BCC SponsoredOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland45
locLResults
Fri 19/4Go for 2&5 Good Friday Elite Sprint RelayOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA22
natRSResults
Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family RelayOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA84
clubRSResults
Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA88
natS
Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA244
clubS
Sat 20/4Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, sprintOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA477
natSResults
Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
clubMResults
Sun 21/4Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, longOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA507
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 17Mon 22/4Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day Championship, middleOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA524
natMResults
Tue 23/4Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 24/4Dryandra Accommodation (Australian Easter Carnival)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA32
clubLN
Thu 25/4Meadowlands Park, CarindaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubLResults
Go for 2&5 Wandoo Wander at DryandraOrienteering Association of WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA202
clubLResults
Fri 26/4Go for 2&5 Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA418
natSResults
Sat 27/4Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA423
natMResults
ParkO - Ferguson Park - EODS Event 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland111
FP
clubMResults
IKO Local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
FP
locMResults
Sun 28/4Hardings Paddock, PurgaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
clubMResults
Forest Fundamentals CoachingBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW2
clubM
Newcastle Minor Bush - FREEMANS WATEROLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
MelBushO 1 - Woodlands, GreenvaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria143
locLResults
South West School Sport Orienteering Trials, ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Columboola Come and Try ItRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
clubLResults
Log Hut GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA41
clubLResults
w 18Mon 29/4Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Westerfolds ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
FP
clubL
Tue 30/4Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 1/5Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - RESULTS ONLYOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
champsRM
Wed Evening Training - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Thu 2/5Anzac Park, Toowong, Park and BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland38
clubLResults
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Kensington Gardens Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
SW Schools Cluster Training Event - Goodwood OvalOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 3/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubP
Sat 4/5Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria42
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
SOS Northside - BalgowlahBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW74
FP
locMResults
Minis Camp - Glennie Heights SSEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland117
clubSResults
2019 Mini Cyclones CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland87
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Map Mates Welcome, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT214
locMResults
ACT Metro Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT172
locM
Minis Camp - Termite TerrorEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland151
clubSResults
Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Saturday Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania66
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 5/52019 Mini Cyclones CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland87
clubL
Minis Camp - Charlies PaddockEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland60
clubLResults
Vic Autumn Series 4 - Eppalock SouthYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria139
staLResults
False BaySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA29
clubLResults
Torrens in Highbury & Athelstone: MTBO & Foot O Score EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA58
FM
clubLResults
w 19Mon 6/52019 Mini Cyclones CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland87
clubL
Warwick East State School, Fitzroy StreetBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland81
FP
clubSResults
Koolamurt - Girton AherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubTMResults
Tue 7/5Darling Downs School Sport Orienteering Trials, GehamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 8/5Koolamurt - Girton JonesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
clubTMResults
ACT Midweek Series: Aranda BushlandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT22
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - The Range Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Thu 9/5Robelle Domain - Secondary Series #1- CANCELLEDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Koolamurt - Girton RileyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubTMResults
Robelle Domain, ParklandsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 2: Park 17Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Mt Barker PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 10/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 11/5SOS Hills District - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW77
locMResults
SOS Northside - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW99
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Map Mates #1, CottermouthRed RoosOrienteering ACT200
locMResults
Winter Map Mates RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT18
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria51
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
O'Halloran Hill Reserve - Sat PM eventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA78
clubMResults
School Sprint - Hilder Road State School - EODS Event 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland68
clubSResults
Sun 12/5Grange Forest Park - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland43
FP
clubLResults
Eumundi markets foot-OSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland11
FP
clubSResults
Newcastle OY 2 - WALLAROONewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW75
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race Narrabundah HillAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT50
clubRLResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race, Narrabundah HillAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT97
locTL
Lovelybanks East - OST 5 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania106
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Highlands Forest Series #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW64
locMResults
Kapinnie LakesLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA40
clubLResults
NavDash 3 WilletonLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA105
clubSResults
ACT Schools Nomination 2019Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT26
locL
w 20Mon 13/5Koolamurt - Girton JenkinsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubTMResults
Tue 14/5Night Nav - TorwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 15/5Laurel Bank Park, Toowoomba, World Orienteering Day eventRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubSResults
ACT Midweek Series: Remembrance Park (World Orienteering Day)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locMResults
Belair Golf Course (World Orienteering Day) Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA56
FP
clubLCResults