Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

131 events were found between 09/04/2019 and 15/05/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Tue 9/4Giant Grid O - BCC EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland145
FP
clubSResults
Tue 9/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - Moonee PondsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Wed 10/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria90
P
locMNResults
Thu 11/4Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Brimbank ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubL
Thu 11/4Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland63
locLResults
Fri 12/4 - Sun 14/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
Sat 13/4Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
clubMResults
Sat 13/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMResults
Sat 13/4Westbury - Sprint Maze Cup #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sun 14/4Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park, north central Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
Sun 14/4OY3 - Bush - Paperbark FlatsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland96
clubLResults
Sun 14/4Suspended eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
Sun 14/4Newcastle Minor Bush - ABERMAINNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW101
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/4Vic MTBO Series #3 - Lal Lal ForestEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria52
M
staLResults
Sun 14/4Pine TreeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locLResults
Sun 14/4Waverley Park - Hobart Local Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania62
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/4Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 14/4Pewsey Vale OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA88
clubLResults
Sun 14/4NavDash 2 John XXIIIKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA90
clubSResults
Sun 14/4Brisbane City - City Botanical Gardens - Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubS
Mon 15/4 - Wed 17/4OWA Dryandra Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA20
locLC
Mon 15/4ACT Street Series: Rivett-StirlingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
P
locMResults
Mon 15/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Blind CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 16/4Space Racing for kidsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
P
locMResults
Tue 16/4UltraSprint - Alderley - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland97
FP
clubSResults
Tue 16/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria57
P
locMNResults
Wed 17/4Mid Week Training Kuitpo Forest CANCELLED DUE TO FIRE BANOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locL
Wed 17/4Moonlight Madness #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW64
P
locMResults
Wed 17/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Blackburn LakeVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria82
P
locMNResults
Wed 17/4Orienteering Victoria April Board MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Thu 18/4Ferny Grove Reserve GOLD N KIDS BCC SponsoredOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland45
locLResults
Fri 19/4Go for 2&5 Good Friday Elite Sprint RelayOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA22
natRSResults
Fri 19/4Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family RelayOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA84
clubRSResults
Fri 19/4Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA88
natS
Fri 19/4Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA244
clubS
Sat 20/4Townsville Easter-gaine (Road Runners)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
Sat 20/4 - Mon 22/4Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day ChampionshipOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA1508
natSResults
Sat 20/4Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
clubMResults
Sat 20/4DuO - Orienteering on mountain bike and on foot #1Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW53
MP
locMResults
Mon 22/4DuO - Orienteering on mountain bike and on foot #2Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW66
MP
locMResults
Mon 22/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - ColchesterOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 23/4Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Tue 23/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 4 - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 24/4Dryandra Accommodation (Australian Easter Carnival)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA32
clubLN
24/3
Wed 24/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - BennettswoodNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 25/4Meadowlands Park, CarindaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Thu 25/4Go for 2&5 Wandoo Wander at DryandraOrienteering Association of WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA174
clubL
24/3
Fri 26/4Go for 2&5 Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA496
natS
24/3
Start times
Sat 27/4Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 27/4Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA408
natM
24/3
Start times
Sat 27/4ParkO - Ferguson Park - EODS Event 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland8
FP
clubM
26/4
Sat 27/4IKO Local - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 27/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - Mullum MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 28/4Pomona MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland21
M
clubL
24/4
Sun 28/4Hardings Paddock, PurgaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 28/4Forest Fundamentals CoachingBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW2
clubM
25/4
Sun 28/4Newcastle Minor Bush - FREEMANS WATEROLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 28/4MelBushO 1 - Woodlands, GreenvaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locL
Sun 28/4South West School Sport Orienteering Trials, ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 28/4Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 28/4Columboola Come and Try ItRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 28/4Log Hut GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Mon 29/4Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Westerfolds ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
FP
clubL
25/4
Mon 29/4ACT Street Series: FarrerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Mon 29/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Knox FieldsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/4Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Tue 30/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - EssendonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 1/5Wed Evening Training - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Wed 1/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Tunstall JunctionDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/5Anzac Park, Toowong, Park and BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 2/5Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Kensington Gardens Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Fri 3/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubP
Sat 4/5Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 4/5SOS Northside - BalgowlahBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 4/5SOS Hills District - Baulkham HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 4/5 - Mon 6/52019 Mini Cyclones CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland47
clubL
25/4
Sat 4/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Map Mates Welcome, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 4/5ACT Metro Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
locM
23/8
Sat 4/5Queens Domain - Hobart Saturday Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sat 4/5Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - PARK - Eaglemont FlatsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/5Goldseekers Bush Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 5/5Sydney Metro League #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
FP
locM
3/5
Sun 5/5Vic Autumn Series 4 - Eppalock SouthYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria9
staL
3/5*
Sun 5/5False BaySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 5/5Torrens in Highbury & Athelstone: MTBO & Foot O Score EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA0
FM
clubL
1/5
Sun 5/5MTBO 1 Glen ForrestBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Mon 6/5Warwick East State SchoolBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubS
1/5
Mon 6/5Townsville May Day Madness Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
Mon 6/5ACT Street Series: Cook-MacquarieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Mon 6/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Wheelers HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/5Darling Downs School Sport Orienteering Trials, GehamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 7/5Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Tue 7/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - Whitten OvalBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 8/5ACT Midweek Series: Aranda BushlandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 8/5Wed Evening Training - The Range Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Wed 8/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - MacleodYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/5Springfield - Robelle Domain - Secondary Series #1Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Thu 9/5Riverina Schools ChampionshipsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 9/5Robelle Domain, ParklandsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 9/5Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 2: Park 17Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Fri 10/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 11/5SOS Hills District - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 11/5SOS Northside - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 11/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Map Mates #1, CottermouthRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 11/5Winter Map Mates RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT3
locM
1/5
Sat 11/5Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 11/5IKO Local - KiamaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 11/5Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - ENDURO - Chirnside ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 11/5O'Halloran Hill Reserve - Sat PM eventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA0
clubM
8/5*
Sat 11/5School Sprint - Hilder Road State School - EODS Event 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
31/12
Sun 12/5Grange Forest Park - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
10/5*
Sun 12/5Newcastle OY 2 - WALLAROONewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 12/5Waggaroos local event (Sprint)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 12/5AWOC MTBO, Chiltern (to be confirmed)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sun 12/5Coffs Winter #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 12/5ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race, Narrabundah HillAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT1
locTL
5/5
Sun 12/5Lovelybanks East - OST 5 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania4
staL
7/5
Sun 12/5Goldseekers Club activityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 12/5Highlands Forest Series #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 12/5Kapinnie LakesLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 12/5NavDash 3 WilletonLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 12/5ACT Schools Nomination 2019Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
locL
5/5
Mon 13/5ACT Street Series: Kambah WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Mon 13/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - Glen IrisOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/5Night Nav - TorwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Tue 14/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 7 - The StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 15/5Laurel Bank Park, Toowoomba, World Orienteering Day eventRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
13/5
Wed 15/5ACT Midweek Series: Remembrance Park (World Orienteering Day)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 15/5Belair Golf Course (World Orienteering Day) Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubLC
Wed 15/5Moonlight Madness #2 (IOF World Orienteering Week)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 15/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Bulleen Ups n DownsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN