Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

92 events were found between 01/05/2019 and 23/05/2019.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 18Wed 1/5Wed Evening Training - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Tunstall JunctionDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/5Anzac Park, Toowong, Park and BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Kensington Gardens Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Fri 3/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubP
Sat 4/5Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
SOS Northside - BalgowlahBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Hills District - Baulkham HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
2019 Mini Cyclones CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland47
clubL
25/4
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Map Mates Welcome, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
ACT Metro Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
locM
23/8
Queens Domain - Hobart Saturday Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - PARK - Eaglemont FlatsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/52019 Mini Cyclones CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland47
clubL
25/4
Goldseekers Bush Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sydney Metro League #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
FP
locM
3/5
Vic Autumn Series 4 - Eppalock SouthYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria9
staL
3/5*
False BaySaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Torrens in Highbury & Athelstone: MTBO & Foot O Score EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA0
FM
clubL
1/5
MTBO 1 Glen ForrestBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 19Mon 6/52019 Mini Cyclones CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland47
clubL
25/4
Warwick East State SchoolBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubS
1/5
Townsville May Day Madness Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
ACT Street Series: Cook-MacquarieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Wheelers HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/5Darling Downs School Sport Orienteering Trials, GehamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - Whitten OvalBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 8/5ACT Midweek Series: Aranda BushlandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - The Range Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - MacleodYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/5Springfield - Robelle Domain - Secondary Series #1Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Riverina Schools ChampionshipsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Robelle Domain, ParklandsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 2: Park 17Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Fri 10/5Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Apex ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 11/5SOS Hills District - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS Northside - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Map Mates #1, CottermouthRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Winter Map Mates RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT3
locM
1/5
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
IKO Local - KiamaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - ENDURO - Chirnside ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
O'Halloran Hill Reserve - Sat PM eventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA0
clubM
8/5*
School Sprint - Hilder Road State School - EODS Event 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
31/12
Sun 12/5Grange Forest Park - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubL
10/5*
Newcastle OY 2 - WALLAROONewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos local event (Sprint)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
AWOC MTBO, Chiltern (to be confirmed)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Coffs Winter #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race, Narrabundah HillAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT1
locTL
5/5
Lovelybanks East - OST 5 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania4
staL
7/5
Goldseekers Club activityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Highlands Forest Series #2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Kapinnie LakesLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
NavDash 3 WilletonLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
ACT Schools Nomination 2019Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
locL
5/5
w 20Mon 13/5ACT Street Series: Kambah WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - Glen IrisOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/5Night Nav - TorwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 7 - The StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 15/5Laurel Bank Park, Toowoomba, World Orienteering Day eventRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
13/5
ACT Midweek Series: Remembrance Park (World Orienteering Day)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Belair Golf Course (World Orienteering Day) Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubLC
Moonlight Madness #2 (IOF World Orienteering Week)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Bulleen Ups n DownsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/5Moore Park, Indooroopilly, Park and some Bush. World Orienteering Day eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Fri 17/5Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: KarinyaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 18/5Risdon Brook - Hobart Saturday Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Map Mates #2, Mt Ainslie North (World Orienteering Day)BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4Orienteering ACT
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
140
natM
3/5*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Norris BankYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Bush - Samford Forest - EODS Event 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
17/5*
Bendigo Bush Day or Night - Mandurang-SheepwashBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLC
Sun 19/5Russells Plains - Launceston Local Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5Orienteering ACT
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
142
natU
3/5
MelBushO 2 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Vic MTBO Series #4 - Creswick ForestEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
M
staL
15/5*
Dalby SHS Bunya Campus SprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
17/5
BeaumontWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Bush 2 WarranineOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Dalby SHS, DalbyRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
17/5
w 21Mon 20/5ACT Street Series: Isaacs (World Orienteering Day)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Middle MullumOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/5Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 22/5Western Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Barnsley Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Balwyn NorthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/5Gold Mine, Mt Coot-tha, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 4: Park 20Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM