Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

40 events were found between 15/05/2019 and 21/06/2019 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 21 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 20Wed 15/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Bulleen Ups n DownsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMNResults
Thu 16/5
Fri 17/5Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria48
FP
clubLResults
Sat 18/5Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Norris BankYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMResults
Bendigo Bush Day or Night - Mandurang-SheepwashBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
clubLCShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 19/5MelBushO 2 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria156
clubLResults
Vic MTBO Series #4 - Creswick ForestEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria51
M
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 21Mon 20/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Middle MullumOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMNResults
Tue 21/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Wed 22/5Western Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria86
FP
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Balwyn NorthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria81
P
locMNResults
Thu 23/5
Fri 24/5Eastern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria80
FP
clubLResults
Orienteering Victoria Annual General MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Sat 25/5Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Mandurang-CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - PARK - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria86
P
locMResults
Sun 26/5Vic Autumn Series 5 - Irishtown, VaughanBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria150
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.3 - WalburndrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 22Mon 27/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 8 - Balwyn CentralOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMNResults
Tue 28/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Wed 29/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - WestgarthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Thu 30/5Koolamurt - Girton FrewBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubTMResults
Growing Orienteering Forum Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria10
clubLN
Fri 31/5
Sat 1/6Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria74
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - Quambee QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria70
P
locMResults
Sun 2/6MelBushO 3 - Brimbank Park, KeilorTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria146
clubLResults
w 23Mon 3/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 9 - Tally HoOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria36
P
locMNResults
Tue 4/6Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 10 - AltonaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Wed 5/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Heidelberg CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Thu 6/6
Fri 7/6
Sat 8/6Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 1 / Vic Autumn Series 6Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria156
staMResults
Sun 9/6Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 2 / Victorian Middle Distance ChampionshipDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria167
champsMResults
w 24Mon 10/6Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 3 / The Bah Humbug SprintDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria82
clubSResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 10 - Templestowe HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria26
P
locMNResults
Tue 11/6
Wed 12/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - Notting HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 1 - North ValleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
P
locMNResults
Fri 14/6Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria75
FP
clubLResults
Sat 15/6Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Pilchers Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - PARK - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 16/6
w 25Mon 17/6Victorian Schools Team Nominations 2019Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria23
locL
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 11 - MullaunaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/6
Wed 19/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 2 - Jen's PlaceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 21/6