Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

211 events were found between 01/06/2019 and 31/07/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 22Sat 1/6St Virgils - Hobart Saturday Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locSShow routes in Livelox
SOS Hills District - CarlingfordBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS Northside - LindfieldBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Map Mates #4, Aranda Snow GumsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - Quambee QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
School Sprint - Patricks Road State School - EODS Event 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 2/6Waterloo Plains Sprint, WandoanRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland4
FP
clubS
30/5
Mingela Northern Classic - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wandoan Golf Course CoachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
30/5
Bunyaville - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
30/5
Newcastle OY 3 - FENNELL BAYNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
The 45th Annual Great NOSH FootraceBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
clubL
MelBushO 3 - Brimbank Park, KeilorTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Goldseekers Bush Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Coffs Winter #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Training Day: Chalks: Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, Mt JerrabomberraRed RoosOrienteering ACT5
staL
29/5
Wandoan State School, WandoanRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland4
FP
clubL
30/5
WA Classic - Kenine Hill, race 1Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA18
clubM
31/5
w 23Mon 3/6WA Classic - Kenine Hill, race 2Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA18
clubL
31/5
ACT Street Series: LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 9 - Tally HoOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/6Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 10 - AltonaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 5/6ACT Midweek Series: Farrer RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Jesmond ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Heidelberg CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/6Chermside HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Corporate Cup - Bicentennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 7/6Victorian Schools Team Nominations 2019Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria13
locL
6/6
Sat 8/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL5 "The Piggery" entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW18
staM
26/5*
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - All 5 events for the price of 3, race 1 - Queechy High SchoolEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
2/6*
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - All 5 events for the price of 3, race 2 - Prospect Mini Mass LoopsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locSN
2/6*
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry, race 1 SL5 "The Piggery"Central Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW85
staM
26/5*
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 1 / Vic Autumn Series 6Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria24
staM
5/6
Coffin Bay Lincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA14
FP
locL
3/6
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Race 1 - Queechy High SchoolEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
2/6*
School Sprint - Ferny Grove State School - EODS Event 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
MTBO 3 CarinyahBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Race 2 - Prospect Mini Mass LoopsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locSN
2/6*
Sun 9/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - All 5 events for the price of 3, race 3 - TBA qualification for Tas Sprint ChampsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
2/6*
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - All 5 events for the price of 3, race 4 - TBA Launceston ParkEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locSN
2/6*
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry, race 2 SL6 ' Arthursleigh"Central Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW85
staL
26/5*
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL6 "Arthursleigh" entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW16
staL
26/5
Tas Sprint Distance Championship - Alanvale TAFE College - OST 7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
2/6*
Passchendaele State Forest, west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Race 3 - TBA qualification for Tas Sprint ChampsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
2/6*
The Sandmine/Broccoli Hill OYLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA14
staL
3/6
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 2 / Victorian Middle Distance ChampionshipDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria25
champsM
4/6
NavDash 5 Russells Gully / BrigadoonOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Race 4 - TBA Launceston ParkEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locSN
2/6*
w 24Mon 10/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - All 5 events for the price of 3, race 5 - Windsor Community CentreEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
2/6*
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry, race 3 SL7 Western Sydney University- CampbelltownCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW85
staS
26/5*
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL7 Western Sydney University entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW8
staS
26/5
The Tadpole Lincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA14
locM
3/6
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Race 5 - Windsor Community CentreEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
2/6*
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 3 / The Bah Humbug SprintDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria17
clubS
5/6
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 10 - Templestowe HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cicada Park)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 12/6ACT Midweek Series: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Moonlight Madness #3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Northshore Inaugral Urban Adventure - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
Wed Evening Training - The Tank PaddockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - Notting HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 1 - North ValleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 14/6Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sat 15/6UTas Sandy Bay - Hobart Saturday Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
SOS Hills District - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS Northside - InglesideBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer RidgeWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Pilchers Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
OY5 - Middle Champs - MaidenwellUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland7
clubM
13/6
IKO Local - Grays PointIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - PARK - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 16/6TBA - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
OY6 - Bush - TeelahRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Newcastle OY 4 - RYHOPENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
AvondaleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Highlands Forest Series #3Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 25Mon 17/6ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 11 - MullaunaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/6Night Nav - Indooroopilly Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 19/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (primary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Majura WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (West) Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/6Chermside - 7th Brigade Park - Secondary Series #3Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Sydney West Schools Orienteering (primary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Winter Series 2 - Jen's PlaceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 21/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (secondary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 22/6The Domain - Hobart Saturday Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Coaching, DrillhamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
19/6
SOS Term Finale - CherrybrookBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Black MountainRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mount KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Croydon HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Ultrasprint - Cassamity Park, Ferny Grove - EODS Event 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 23/6Cuckoo Hill - Launceston Local Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Nortthshore Cros-CountryTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Women's Coaching Morning - You YangsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sheepstation Creek, Wivenhoe Dam, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MelBushO 4 - You Yangs Regional ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Metro League #3Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, KowenBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Para Wirra Conservation ParkTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
19/6
Moonabie NorthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Mount DuttonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 5 Malmalling SW Middle Distance OYKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 26Mon 24/6ACT Street Series: Griffith-NarrabundahOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 12 - Academy HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/6Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 26/6Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (secondary)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Midweek Series: Mulligans FlatOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 3 - HeartlandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 28/6
Sat 29/6Fonthill,Lemont - OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Shorts Weekend Day 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Narrabundah HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - PARK - Banyule Flats Victorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
ParkO - Everton Hills - EODS - Event 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 30/6Fonthill, Lemont - OST 9 (new mapped area)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Ningi MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
28/6
OY7 - Bush - WoodlandsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton, race 1 (Indoor)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria5
clubS
28/6*
Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton, race 2 (Outdoor)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria5
clubS
28/6*
Shorts Weekend Day 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sydney Metro League #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW42
FP
locM
28/6
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Indoor Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton (Info only)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Kuitpo - Christmas Hill or Airstrip? Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MTBO 4 Kalamunda (The Dell)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 27Mon 1/7ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Mont AlbertOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 2/7Hunter Schools' ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 3/7Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (primary)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Midweek Series: Mt RogersOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - The Range Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Cavills CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 4/7
Fri 5/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 6/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Mount TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA2
locLC
21/6*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - ENDURO - Back O'BurkeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Bush - Bellbird Grove - TBC - EODS Event 9 FinaleEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 7/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA2
locLC
21/6*
Landfall - Launceston Local Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Peter Murrell Nature Reserve - Hobart Local Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Bush Trail Orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series #5Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Bush 6 Red HillOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 28Mon 8/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA2
locLC
21/6*
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - MitchelhillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 9/7
Wed 10/7ACT Midweek Series: Isaacs RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Moonlight Madness #4Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed Evening Training - Speers Point Park Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Wantirna SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 11/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 12/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 13/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
NSW State League Weekend (Sprints)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Rock Oyster South Day 1 Long Distance Event + Free Night EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
10/7
Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - MordiallocBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 14/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wild Dog Creek - Southern Regional Championship - Badge & OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Wulguru Street-Park-Bush - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Farrar's PaddockUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Amiens, west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum Park, Yan YeanDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Rock Oyster North Day 2 Long Distance Event & SSTTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubL
10/7
w 29Mon 15/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Kangaroo Very FlatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 16/7
Wed 17/7ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain SouthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Fassifern RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - BayswaterDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 18/7Geelong PAS Winter Series 4 - Herne Hill / Hamlyn HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 19/7
Sat 20/7Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
IKO local - Rushcutters BayIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - PARK - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NavDash 6 ECU Mt Lawley Sprint OYBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 21/7Stringy Bark - Cambridge - Hobart Local Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
TBA - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #5PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Casuarina Coastal ReserveTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Newcatle OY 5 - RICHMOND VALE (New Map)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Armidale bush eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, TidbinbillaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locL
Perseverance Dam coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Highlands Forest Series #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Salt CreekSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locL
Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
champsM
w 30Mon 22/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Wattle ViewOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 23/7
Wed 24/7ACT Midweek Series: North LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Barnsley Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Blackburn NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 25/7Geelong PAS Winter Series 5 - The LibraryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 26/7
Sat 27/7SOS Hills District - Baulkham HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS Northside - Duffys ForestBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, University of CanberraBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
QLD Schools Champs Sprint - Redbank Plains SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
champsS
18/7*
Public Sprint - Redbank Plains SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locS
BendigO-Ringen - Royal GeorgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs RELAY - ENTRIES - Kholo RdOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
champsM
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs RELAY - RESULTS ONLYOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
champsRM
Sun 28/7Royal George - OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Tewantin MTBO Round 5Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long - Kholo RdOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
champsL
Metroleague #4Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Winter #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
MTBO 5 Goat Farm (Darlington)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Public bush event - KholoOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 31Mon 29/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - BirraleeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/7
Wed 31/7ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (East) Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN