Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

54 events were found between 01/06/2019 and 31/07/2019 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 22Sat 1/6Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria74
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - Quambee QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria70
P
locMResults
Sun 2/6MelBushO 3 - Brimbank Park, KeilorTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria146
clubLResults
w 23Mon 3/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 9 - Tally HoOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria26
P
locMNResults
Tue 4/6Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 10 - AltonaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Wed 5/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Heidelberg CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Thu 6/6
Fri 7/6
Sat 8/6Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 1 / Vic Autumn Series 6Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria156
staMResults
Sun 9/6Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 2 / Victorian Middle Distance ChampionshipDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria167
champsMResults
w 24Mon 10/6Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 3 / The Bah Humbug SprintDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria82
clubSResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 10 - Templestowe HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/6
Wed 12/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - Notting HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 1 - North ValleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 14/6Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria75
FP
clubLResults
Sat 15/6Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Pilchers Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - PARK - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 16/6
w 25Mon 17/6Victorian Schools Team Nominations 2019Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria23
locL
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 11 - MullaunaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/6
Wed 19/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 2 - Jen's PlaceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 21/6
Sat 22/6Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mount KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Croydon HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 23/6Women's Coaching Morning - You YangsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
FP
clubL
21/6*
MelBushO 4 - You Yangs Regional ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Ballarat Winter Series #1- Nerrina Gold MiningEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 26Mon 24/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 12 - Academy HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/6
Wed 26/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 3 - HeartlandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 28/6
Sat 29/6Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - PARK - Banyule Flats Victorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 30/6Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton, race 1 (Indoor)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria42
clubS
28/6*
Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton, race 2 (Outdoor)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria42
clubS
28/6*
Indoor Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton (Info only)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
w 27Mon 1/7Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Mont AlbertOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 2/7
Wed 3/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Cavills CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 4/7
Fri 5/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria6
clubL
22/6*
Sat 6/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria6
clubL
22/6*
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Mount TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - ENDURO - Back O'BurkeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 7/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria6
clubL
22/6*
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 28Mon 8/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - MitchelhillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 9/7
Wed 10/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Wantirna SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 11/7
Fri 12/7
Sat 13/7Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - MordiallocBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 14/7MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum Park, Yan YeanDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 29Mon 15/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Kangaroo Very FlatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 16/7
Wed 17/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - BayswaterDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 18/7Geelong PAS Winter Series 4 - Herne Hill / Hamlyn HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 19/7
Sat 20/7Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - PARK - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 21/7
w 30Mon 22/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Wattle ViewOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 23/7
Wed 24/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Blackburn NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 25/7Geelong PAS Winter Series 5 - The LibraryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 26/7
Sat 27/7Bendigo Bush - Royal GeorgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 28/7BendigO-RingenBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 31Mon 29/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - BirraleeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/7
Wed 31/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN