Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

49 events were found between 05/06/2019 and 11/07/2019 with the following selection: park/street orienteering, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 23Wed 5/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Heidelberg CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Thu 6/6Corporate Cup - Bicentennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
Fri 7/6
Sat 8/6Coffin Bay Lincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA84
FP
locLResults
Sun 9/6
w 24Mon 10/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 10 - Templestowe HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria26
P
locMNResults
Tue 11/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cicada Pk map)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 12/6Moonlight Madness #3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW58
P
locMResults
Northshore Inaugral Urban Adventure - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - Notting HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults
Thu 13/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 1 - North ValleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
P
locMNResults
Fri 14/6Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria75
FP
clubLResults
Sat 15/6UTas Sandy Bay - Hobart Saturday Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania98
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - PARK - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria88
P
locMResults
Sun 16/6Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 25Mon 17/6ACT Street Series: CampbellOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT56
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 11 - MullaunaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria57
P
locMNResults
Tue 18/6Night Nav - Indooroopilly Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 19/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (primary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW295
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Thu 20/6Chermside - 7th Brigade Park - Secondary Series #3Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Sydney West Schools Orienteering (primary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW295
P
locMResults
Geelong PAS Winter Series 2 - Jen's PlaceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
P
locMNResults
Fri 21/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (secondary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW137
P
locMResults
Sat 22/6Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Croydon HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMResults
Ultrasprint - Cassimaty Park, Ferny Grove - EODS Event 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland75
FP
clubSResults
Sun 23/6Women's Coaching Morning - You YangsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria1
FP
clubL
Metro League #3 - NurragingyBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW180
FP
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 26Mon 24/6ACT Street Series: Griffith-NarrabundahOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT51
P
locMNResults
Workshop - Organising MapRun EventsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland9
FMP
locSN
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 12 - Academy HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/6Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 26/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 3 - HeartlandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 28/6
Sat 29/6Shorts Weekend Day 1 - Race 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW55
FP
locS
26/6
Shorts Weekend Day 1 - Race 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW58
FP
clubM
26/6
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - PARK - Banyule Flats Victorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
ParkO - Everton Hills - EODS - Event 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland4
FP
clubM
28/6
Sun 30/6Sydney Metro League #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW108
FP
locM
28/6
Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW41
FP
locM
26/6
Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW41
FP
clubL
26/6
w 27Mon 1/7ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Mont AlbertOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 2/7
Wed 3/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Cavills CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 4/7
Fri 5/7
Sat 6/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - ENDURO - Back O'BurkeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 7/72019 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
P
locM
3/7
Goldseekers Bush Series #5Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 28Mon 8/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - MitchelhillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 9/7
Wed 10/7Moonlight Madness #4Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Wantirna SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 11/7