Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

147 events were found between 05/06/2019 and 11/07/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 23 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 23Wed 5/6ACT Midweek Series: Farrer RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Jesmond ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Heidelberg CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Thu 6/6Chermside HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Corporate Cup - Bicentennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
Fri 7/6
Sat 8/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Entry for all 5 local events for the price of 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania56
locS
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local events, race 1 - Queechy HighEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania64
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local events, race 2 - Country Club CasinoEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania58
locSNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry, race 1 SL5 "The Piggery"Central Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW309
staMResults
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL5 "The Piggery" entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW64
staM
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 1 / Vic Autumn Series 6Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria156
staMResults
Coffin Bay Lincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA84
FP
locLResults
School Sprint - Ferny Grove State School - EODS Event 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland45
clubSResults
MTBO 3 CarinyahBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA23
M
clubLResults
Sun 9/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local events, race 3 - LCGSEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania66
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local events, race 5 - BrickfieldsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania49
locSNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry, race 2 SL6 ' Arthursleigh"Central Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW357
staLResults
Passchendaele State Forest, west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland43
clubLResults
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - #3 - LCGS, MowbrayEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania2
locS
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL6 "Arthursleigh" entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW73
staL
The Sandmine/Broccoli Hill OY EPC & SSTLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA96
staLResults
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 2 / Victorian Middle Distance ChampionshipDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria167
champsMResults
NavDash 5 Russells Gully / BrigadoonOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA57
clubSResults
Tas Sprint Distance Championship OST 7 - LWSE #4 - TAFE, AlanvaleEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania70
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - #5 - Brickfields Reserve, Launceston CityEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania1
locSN
w 24Mon 10/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local events, race 6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania52
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry, race 3 SL7 Western Sydney University- CampbelltownCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW392
staSResults
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL7 Western Sydney University entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW36
staS
The Tadpole SSTLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA103
locMResults
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - #6 - Windsor Community Precinct, RiversideEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania2
locS
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 3 / The Bah Humbug SprintDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria82
clubSResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 10 - Templestowe HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria26
P
locMNResults
Tue 11/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cicada Pk map)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 12/6Mid Week Training Watts Gully in Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
ACT Midweek Series: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT26
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW58
P
locMResults
Northshore Inaugral Urban Adventure - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
Wed Evening Training - The Tank PaddockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - Notting HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults
Thu 13/6Rocks Riverside ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Geelong PAS Winter Series 1 - North ValleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
P
locMNResults
Fri 14/6Burbank - Stockyard Creek - Citipointe - School EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locM
Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria75
FP
clubLResults
Sat 15/6Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Pilchers Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
SOS Hills District - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW83
locMResults
SOS Northside - InglesideBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW69
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer RidgeWeston EmusOrienteering ACT222
locMResults
Keep Up With the KidsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT6
clubM
UTas Sandy Bay - Hobart Saturday Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania98
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
OY5 - Middle Champs - MaidenwellUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland93
clubMResults
IKO Local - Grays PointIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - PARK - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria88
P
locMResults
Sun 16/6OY6 - Bush - TeelahRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland89
staLResults
Newcastle OY 4 - RYHOPENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW78
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
locMResults
AvondaleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Highlands Forest Series #3Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
locMResults
w 25Mon 17/6Victorian Schools Team Nominations 2019Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria23
locL
ACT Street Series: CampbellOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT56
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 11 - MullaunaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria57
P
locMNResults
Tue 18/6Night Nav - Indooroopilly Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 19/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (primary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW295
P
locMResults
Go for 2 & 5 WA Secondary Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA297
clubLResults
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Majura WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT37
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (West) Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Thu 20/6Chermside - 7th Brigade Park - Secondary Series #3Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Sydney West Schools Orienteering (primary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW295
P
locMResults
7th Brigade Park, ChermsideOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Geelong PAS Winter Series 2 - Jen's PlaceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
P
locMNResults
Fri 21/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (secondary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW137
P
locMResults
Sat 22/6Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mount KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria67
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coaching, DrillhamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland25
clubLStart times
SOS Term Finale - CherrybrookBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW126
locMResults
Brickworks Park Permanent Course - Official OpeningNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locS
Women's coaching DayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA12
locL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Black MountainRed RoosOrienteering ACT192
locMResults
The Domain - Hobart Saturday Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania66
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Croydon HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMResults
Ultrasprint - Cassimaty Park, Ferny Grove - EODS Event 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland75
FP
clubSResults
Sun 23/6Nortthshore Cros-CountryTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Women's Coaching Morning - You YangsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria1
FP
clubL
Sheepstation Creek, Wivenhoe Dam, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland61
clubLResults
MelBushO 4 - You Yangs Regional ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria135
clubLResults
Stephensdale - Launceston Local Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
locMResults
Metro League #3 - NurragingyBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW180
FP
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, KowenBushflyersOrienteering ACT136
locMResults
Para Wirra Conservation ParkTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA98
clubLResults
Moonabie NorthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA33
clubLResults
Ballarat Winter Series #1- Nerrina Gold MiningEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
clubLResults
Mount DuttonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA40
clubLResults
Bush 5 Malmalling SW Middle Distance OYKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA92
clubMResults
w 26Mon 24/6ACT Street Series: Griffith-NarrabundahOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT51
P
locMNResults
Workshop - Organising MapRun EventsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland9
FMP
locSN
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 12 - Academy HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/6Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 26/6Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (secondary)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Midweek Series: Mulligans FlatOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/6Rainbow Forest Park, Fig Tree PocketOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong PAS Winter Series 3 - HeartlandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 28/6
Sat 29/6Shorts Weekend Day 1 - Race 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW55
FP
locS
26/6
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Narrabundah HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Shorts Weekend Day 1 - Race 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW58
FP
clubM
26/6
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - PARK - Banyule Flats Victorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
ParkO - Everton Hills - EODS - Event 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland4
FP
clubM
28/6
Sun 30/6Ningi MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
M
clubM
26/6
OY7 - Bush - WoodlandsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland87
staL
27/6
Sydney Metro League #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW108
FP
locM
28/6
Stonehenge - OST 8 (new mapped area)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
staL
25/6
Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton, race 1 (Indoor)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria90
clubS
28/6*
Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton, race 2 (Outdoor)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria90
clubS
28/6*
Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW41
FP
locM
26/6
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Indoor Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton (Info only)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Kuitpo - Airstrip Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA27
clubL
26/6
MTBO 4 Kalamunda (The Dell)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW41
FP
clubL
26/6
w 27Mon 1/7ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Mont AlbertOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 2/7
Wed 3/7Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (primary)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Midweek Series: Mt RogersOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - The Range Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Cavills CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 4/7Sherwood Arboretum, Sherwood GOLD 'n' kids BCC SponsoredOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 5/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
27/6*
Sat 6/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
27/6*
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Mount TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA19
locLC
23/6
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - ENDURO - Back O'BurkeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Bush - Bellbird Grove - TBC - EODS Event 9 FinaleEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 7/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
27/6*
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA19
locLC
23/6
Level 1 Coaching CourseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
4/7
Caloundra Parks Foot-OSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
5/7
2019 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
P
locM
3/7
Landfall - Launceston Local Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series #5Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Peter Murrell Nature Reserve - Hobart Local Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Keynes Gap OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA1
clubL
4/7
Carrolls SpringEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Bush 6 Red HillOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 28Mon 8/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA19
locLC
23/6
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - MitchelhillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 9/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA20
clubL
2/7*
Wed 10/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA20
clubL
2/7*
ACT Midweek Series: Isaacs RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Moonlight Madness #4Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed Evening Training - Speers Point Park Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Wantirna SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 11/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA20
clubL
2/7*
QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland28
clubL
30/6*
Meadowlands Park, CarindaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL