Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

145 events were found between 05/06/2019 and 11/07/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 5/6ACT Midweek Series: Farrer RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
locMResults
Wed 5/6Wed Evening Training - Jesmond ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Wed 5/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Heidelberg CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Thu 6/6Chermside HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Thu 6/6Corporate Cup - Bicentennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
Sat 8/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Entry for all 5 local events for the price of 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania56
locS
Sat 8/6 - Mon 10/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local eventsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania338
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 8/6 - Mon 10/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entryCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW1058
staMResults
Sat 8/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL5 "The Piggery" entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW64
staM
Sat 8/6Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 1 / Vic Autumn Series 6Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria156
staMResults
Sat 8/6Coffin Bay Lincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA84
FP
locLResults
Sat 8/6School Sprint - Ferny Grove State School - EODS Event 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland45
clubSResults
Sat 8/6MTBO 3 CarinyahBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA23
M
clubLResults
Sun 9/6Passchendaele State Forest, west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland43
clubLResults
Sun 9/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - #3 - LCGS, MowbrayEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania2
locS
Sun 9/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL6 "Arthursleigh" entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW73
staL
Sun 9/6The Sandmine/Broccoli Hill OY EPC & SSTLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA96
staLResults
Sun 9/6Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 2 / Victorian Middle Distance ChampionshipDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria167
champsMResults
Sun 9/6NavDash 5 Russells Gully / BrigadoonOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA57
clubSResults
Sun 9/6Tas Sprint Distance Championship OST 7 - LWSE #4 - TAFE, AlanvaleEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania70
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 9/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - #5 - Brickfields Reserve, Launceston CityEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania1
locSN
Mon 10/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL7 Western Sydney University entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW36
staS
Mon 10/6The Tadpole SSTLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA103
locMResults
Mon 10/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - #6 - Windsor Community Precinct, RiversideEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania2
locS
Mon 10/6Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 3 / The Bah Humbug SprintDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria82
clubSResults
Mon 10/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 10 - Templestowe HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cicada Pk map)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 12/6Mid Week Training Watts Gully in Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 12/6ACT Midweek Series: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT26
locMResults
Wed 12/6Moonlight Madness #3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW58
P
locMResults
Wed 12/6Northshore Inaugral Urban Adventure - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
Wed 12/6Wed Evening Training - The Tank PaddockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Wed 12/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - Notting HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/6Rocks Riverside ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Thu 13/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 1 - North ValleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 14/6Burbank - Stockyard Creek - Citipointe - School EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locM
Fri 14/6Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria75
FP
clubLResults
Sat 15/6Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Pilchers Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 15/6SOS Hills District - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW83
locMResults
Sat 15/6SOS Northside - InglesideBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW69
locMResults
Sat 15/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer RidgeWeston EmusOrienteering ACT222
locMResults
Sat 15/6Keep Up With the KidsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT6
clubM
Sat 15/6UTas Sandy Bay - Hobart Saturday Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania97
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 15/6OY5 - Middle Champs - MaidenwellUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland93
clubMResults
Sat 15/6IKO Local - Grays PointIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 15/6Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - PARK - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 16/6***Cancelled *** - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #4 PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
Sun 16/6OY6 - Bush - TeelahRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland99
staL
12/6
Sun 16/6Newcastle OY 4 - RYHOPENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 16/6Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 16/6AvondaleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locLShow routes in Livelox
Sun 16/6Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 16/6Highlands Forest Series #3Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Mon 17/6Victorian Schools Team Nominations 2019Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria23
locL
31/12
Mon 17/6ACT Street Series: CampbellOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Mon 17/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 11 - MullaunaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/6Night Nav - Indooroopilly Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 19/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (primary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 19/6Go for 2 & 5 WA Secondary Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Wed 19/6ACT Midweek Series: Mt Majura WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 19/6Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (West) Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Wed 19/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/6Chermside - 7th Brigade Park - Secondary Series #3Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Thu 20/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (primary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 20/67th Brigade Park, ChermsideOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 20/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 2 - Jen's PlaceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 21/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (secondary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 22/6The Domain - Hobart Saturday Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sat 22/6Coaching, DrillhamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
19/6
Sat 22/6SOS Term Finale - CherrybrookBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 22/6Women's coaching DayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA2
locL
21/6
Sat 22/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Black MountainRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 22/6Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mount KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 22/6Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Croydon HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 22/6Ultrasprint - Cassamity Park, Ferny Grove - EODS Event 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland3
FP
clubS
21/6*
Sun 23/6Nortthshore Cros-CountryTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 23/6Women's Coaching Morning - You YangsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
FP
clubL
21/6*
Sun 23/6Sheepstation Creek, Wivenhoe Dam, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
19/6
Sun 23/6MelBushO 4 - You Yangs Regional ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 23/6Stephensdale - Launceston Local Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 23/6Metro League #3 - NurragingyBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
FP
locM
20/6
Sun 23/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, KowenBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 23/6Para Wirra Conservation ParkTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA4
clubL
19/6
Sun 23/6Moonabie NorthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 23/6Mount DuttonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 23/6Bush 5 Malmalling SW Middle Distance OYKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Mon 24/6ACT Street Series: Griffith-NarrabundahOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Mon 24/6Workshop - Organising MapRun EventsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
FMP
locSN
22/6
Mon 24/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 12 - Academy HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/6Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 26/6Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (secondary)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 26/6ACT Midweek Series: Mulligans FlatOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 26/6Wed Evening Training - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Wed 26/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/6Rainbow Forest Park, Fig Tree PocketOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 27/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 3 - HeartlandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sat 29/6Shorts Weekend Day 1 - Race 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
locS
23/6
Sat 29/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Narrabundah HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 29/6Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 29/6Shorts Weekend Day 1 - Race 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
clubM
23/6
Sat 29/6Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - PARK - Banyule Flats Victorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 29/6ParkO - Everton Hills - EODS - Event 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 30/6Ningi MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland4
M
clubM
26/6
Sun 30/6OY7 - Bush - WoodlandsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
staL
26/6
Sun 30/6Stonehenge - OST 8 (new mapped area)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 30/6Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash ClaytonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria32
clubS
28/6*
Sun 30/6Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locM
23/6
Sun 30/6Sydney Metro League #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locM
28/6
Sun 30/6Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 30/6Indoor Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton (Info only)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 30/6Kuitpo - Airstrip Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 30/6MTBO 4 Kalamunda (The Dell)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Sun 30/6Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW11
FP
clubL
23/6
Mon 1/7ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Mon 1/7Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Mont AlbertOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 2/7Hunter Schools' ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 3/7Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (primary)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 3/7ACT Midweek Series: Mt RogersOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 3/7Wed Evening Training - The Range Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Wed 3/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Cavills CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 4/7Sherwood Arboretum, Sherwood GOLD 'n' kids BCC SponsoredOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 5/7 - Sun 7/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
22/6*
Sat 6/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 6/7Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Mount TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 6/7 - Mon 8/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA13
locLC
21/6*
Sat 6/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - ENDURO - Back O'BurkeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 6/7Bush - Bellbird Grove - TBC - EODS Event 9 FinaleEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 7/7Landfall - Launceston Local Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 7/7Peter Murrell Nature Reserve - Hobart Local Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 7/7Level 1 Coaching CourseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
4/7
Sun 7/72019 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
P
locM
3/7
Sun 7/7Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 7/7Goldseekers Bush Series #5Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 7/7AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 7/7Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 7/7Keynes Gap OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 7/7Bush 6 Red HillOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Mon 8/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - MitchelhillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 9/7 - Fri 12/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA5
clubL
2/7*
Wed 10/7ACT Midweek Series: Isaacs RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 10/7Moonlight Madness #4Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 10/7Wed Evening Training - Speers Point Park Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Wed 10/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Wantirna SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 11/7 - Sun 14/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland19
clubL
30/6*
Thu 11/7Meadowlands Park, CarindaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL