Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

237 events were found between 01/07/2019 and 31/08/2019.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 27Mon 1/7ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT63
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Mont AlbertOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMNResults
Tue 2/7
Wed 3/7Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (primary)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW307
locMResults
ACT Midweek Series: Mt RogersOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - The Range Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Cavills CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults
Thu 4/7Sherwood Arboretum, Sherwood GOLD 'n' kids BCC SponsoredOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland81
clubLResults
Fri 5/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
Sat 6/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT151
locMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Mount TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria75
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering WAOrienteering WA19
locLC
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - ENDURO - Back O'BurkeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMResults
Bush - Upper Kedron - EODS Event 9 FinaleEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland41
clubMResults
Sun 7/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering WAOrienteering WA19
locLC
Level 1 Coaching CourseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland3
clubL
Caloundra Parks Foot-OSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
clubMResults
2019 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW86
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Landfall - Launceston Local Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania17
locMResults
Goldseekers Bush Series #5Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
P
locMResults
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW34
P
locMResults
Peter Murrell Nature Reserve - Hobart Local Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania86
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Keynes Gap OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA79
clubLResults
Eureka Winter Series 2. Victoria Dam(Near Smythesdale)Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria15
clubMResults
Bush 6 Red HillOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA90
clubLResults
w 28Mon 8/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering WAOrienteering WA19
locLC
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - MitchelhillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria37
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
clubL
Wed 10/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
clubL
ACT Midweek Series: Isaacs RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT41
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #4Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW65
P
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Speers Point Park Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Wantirna SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults
Thu 11/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
clubL
QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland37
clubL
Meadowlands Park, CarindaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 12/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA34
clubL
QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland37
clubL
Junior Camp - Day VisitorsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
Sat 13/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland37
clubL
Event 2 : Rock Oyster Free Night EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA28
clubMNResults
NSW State League #8 (Sprint) Frenchs ForestBennelong Northside Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW177
locSResults
Event 1 : Rock Oyster South Day 1 Long Distance EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA55
clubLResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria46
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - MordiallocBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria32
P
locMResults
Sun 14/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland37
clubL
Wulguru Street-Park-Bush - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Amiens, west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland89
clubLResults
Bush Trail Orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
clubMResults
MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum Park, Yan YeanDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria121
clubLResults
Wild Dog Creek - Southern Regional Championship - Badge & OST 9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania69
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Event 3 : Rock Oyster North Day 2 Long Distance Event & SSTTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA68
clubLResults
Hastings Orienteers "1st" EventHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW103
locMResults
SWOT Bush 2 Crooked BrookSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA30
clubMResults
w 29Mon 15/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Kangaroo Very FlatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria42
P
locMNResults
Springfield Central - Robelle Domain Scout Leaders Experience #1Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locSN
Tue 16/7SWOT Junior Training - ASHSSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA4
clubS
Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 17/7ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain SouthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Fassifern RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - BayswaterDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Thu 18/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
Seven Hills, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
SWOT Junior Training - Evedon (Offer)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA5
clubM
Geelong PAS Winter Series 4 - Herne Hill / Hamlyn HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
P
locMNResults
Fri 19/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
Sat 20/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria46
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
IKO local - Rushcutters Bay, SydneyIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - PARK - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMResults
NavDash 6 ECU Mt Lawley Sprint OYBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA79
clubSResults
Sun 21/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
Casuarina Coastal ReserveTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Fiona Calabro Memorial event - Stockyard Creek, BurbankToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland72
clubLResults
Newcastle OY 5 - RICHMOND VALE (New Map)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW97
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
locMResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Tidbinbilla Nature ReserveParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT135
locMResults
Gara Dam TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Shorewell Park - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania21
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Perseverance Dam coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland41
clubLStart times
Stringy Bark - Cambridge - Hobart Local Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Carrolls SpringEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria24
clubMResults
Highlands Forest Series #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
locMResults
Kuitpo Forest MTBOOrienteering SAOrienteering SA48
M
clubLResults
EPC Relays Salt Creek Saltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA50
locLResults
See EPC Relay results & Rec Course in Event AboveSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA0
clubRL
Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA85
champsMResults
Chermside - 7th Brigade Park - Coot-tha MTB Club Bike O AfternoonOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubS
w 30Mon 22/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Wattle ViewOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria36
P
locMNResults
Tue 23/7Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 24/7ACT Midweek Series: North LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT39
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Barnsley Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Blackburn NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria67
P
locMNResults
Springfield Central - Robelle Domain Scout Leaders Experience #2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
Thu 25/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - PaymentOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria20
clubL
Boronia Heights, Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubLResults
Geelong PAS Winter Series 5 - The LibraryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria26
P
locMNResults
SWOT Junior Training - route choice/attack pointsSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA5
clubMN
Fri 26/7
Sat 27/7SOS Hills District - Baulkham HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW75
locMResults
SOS Northside - Duffys ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW77
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, University of CanberraBushflyersOrienteering ACT218
locMResults
QLD Schools Champs Sprint - Redbank Plains SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland102
staSResults
Public Sprint - Redbank Plains SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland37
locSResults
Bendigo Bush - Royal George CompanyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - Kholo RdOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland98
champsMResults
Sun 28/7Beerburrum West SF MTBO SS 5Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland42
M
clubLResults
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long - Kholo RdOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland101
champsLResults
Metroleague #4 - GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW176
locMResults
BendigO-RingenBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
clubMResults
Coffs Winter #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW22
P
locMResults
Royal George - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania74
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Public bush event - KholoOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland68
clubLResults
MTBO 5 Goat Farm (Darlington)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA25
M
clubLResults
SWOT Bush 3 EvedonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA24
clubMResults
w 31Mon 29/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - BirraleeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria37
P
locMNResults
Tue 30/7Night Nav - TorwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 31/7ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (East) Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria73
P
locMNResults
Thu 1/8Faulkner Park, GracevilleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - West ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria33
P
locMNResults
Fri 2/8Primary Interschool Teams (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA78
locTSResults
Sat 3/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT187
locMResults
NSW State League #10 - Freemans WaterholeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW186
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria68
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Darts TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locMC
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Loughnans HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria64
P
locMResults
Sun 4/8OY8 - Bush - Tingalpa CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland79
clubLResults
NSW State League #11 - StockringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW187
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
MelBushO 6 - Tikalara Park, TemplestoweYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria177
clubLResults
Goldseekers Bush Series #6Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
P
locMResults
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria37
clubLResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, AwoongaRed RoosOrienteering ACT87
locLResults
Rokeby Hills - Hobart Local Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania76
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Albany - Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
clubSResults
Mt Crawford Goldfields - Long OYWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA108
clubLResults
Fisherman's CarcaseLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA46
clubLResults
Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - DO NOT ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA26
clubRSResults
Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA95
clubSResults
w 32Mon 5/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Shepherds BushedOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Tue 6/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
Night Nav - YerongaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 7/8Midweek Training Para Wirra SouthwestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
ACT Midweek Series: Mt PainterOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT29
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
P
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Braye ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 1Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
P
locTLResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Forest ChaseVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Thu 8/8Samford Forest, Ferny Hills, Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 1: Park 21 WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 9/8Alice Springs School Championship - Telegraph StationTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Victorian Schools Mountain Bike Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
NWDS - Interschool Event 1 - George Willmore Park Ferny HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 10/8SOS Hills District - Balcombe Heights EstateBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW49
P
locMResults
SOS Northside - ChatswoodBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW308
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT181
locMResults
Ian's Birthday SprintO - Black Jack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubSResults
IKO Local - CronullaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - PARK - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria42
P
locMResults
Sun 11/8Bush Event - Lok Cabay near BachelorTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Farrars Paddock (Maroon Dam, near Boonah) - bushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Charlies Paddock via DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland34
clubLResults
ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
37
champsLResults
Pittwater - OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania79
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
Vic MTBO Series #5 - MacedonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
M
staL
Moonabie SouthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA30
clubLResults
Highlands Forest Series #5Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW43
locMResults
w 33Mon 12/8Sydney North Schools OrienteeringBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW181
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Ashwood NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Tue 13/8Hunter Schools' ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Night Nav - Red Hill (+social event)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 14/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 2Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
P
locTLResults
ACT Midweek Series: Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT25
locSResults
Wed Evening Training - Heart Rate HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Highbury HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Thu 15/8Daisy Hill, Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Burnside Primary SchoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubSC
Fri 16/8NWDS - Interschool Event 2 - Cassimaty Park, Ferny GroveEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 17/8SOS Hills District - NorthmeadBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW51
locMResults
SOS Northside - St IvesBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW75
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT183
locMResults
Burra Weekend Event 1: Paradise OY Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA85
clubMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria63
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - Albert ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMResults
Sun 18/8Park Orienteering at NDSC TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
Bush/Park - Baden Powell Park Samford - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland81
clubMResults
Park Orienteering at Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMResults
Newcastle OY 6 - BELFORDNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Introductory Bush Navigation DayOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubM
2019 Metro League #5 - WianamattaOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW155
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Pilchers Hill Reserve, Geilston Bay - Hobart Local Series #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania73
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW31
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Harristown SS 50 Yrs of ORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
clubSResults
Burra Weekend Event 2: Mulga Valley OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA88
clubLResults
Eureka Winter Series 4 Blow Hole Hepburn(CHOC Organising)Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Eureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria29
clubMResults
Bush 9 Callophylla SOL (Long Distance) OYLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA90
clubLResults
w 34Mon 19/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Koonung CrossingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria40
P
locMNResults
Tue 20/8Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubLNResults
Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW37
locMResults
Wed 21/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 3Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
P
locTLResults
Go for 2 & 5 WA Primary Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering WAOrienteering WA286
clubLResults
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria72
P
locMNResults
Thu 22/8Sumners Road, Riverhills. Bush & ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland34
clubLResults
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 3: Park 21 East Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #1Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria2
locMResults
Fri 23/8NWDS - Interschool Event 3 - Sylvia Gibbs ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Belair National ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sat 24/8Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Stumpy GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria56
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Isaacs RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT196
locMResults
SOS Hills District - Rouse HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW62
locMResults
SOS Northside - St IvesBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW91
locMResults
Uplands - Northern Regional Classic - Badge & OST 12 & Launceston Local #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania70
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMResults
WA MTBO Middle Distance Championships Langford Park (MTBO 6)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA29
M
staMResults
Sun 25/8OY9 - Bush - Camel Farm (Balara Homestead)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland116
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Hunter Valley Champs - TOMALPIN (NEW MAP)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW95
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
locMResults
Coffs Winter #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
P
locMResults
Glen Stuart - Middle Distance Champs - OST 13 & Launceston Local #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania79
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
MelBushO 7 - Cardinia Reservoir, Emerald - Anniversary EventYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria156
clubLResults
Belair NP - OY and MTBO EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA172
FM
clubLResults
Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA22
clubLResults
gurra yardaLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA49
clubLResults
WA MTBO Long Distance Championships - Marrinup North (MTBO 7)LOSTOrienteering WA24
M
staLResults
HOG Event 2Hastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW87
FP
clubLResults
Bolt Against Bolt Trail RunOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
w 35Mon 26/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Blackburn SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Tue 27/8Night Nav - Kenmore (Misty Morn)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 28/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 4Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
P
locTLResults
ACT Midweek Series: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT34
locMResults
Fed Uni Orienteering Club - Spring Midweek #2Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
clubLResults
Wed Evening Training - Tank PaddockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Ringwood WildsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria60
P
locMNResults
Thu 29/8Top End Schools ChampionshipsTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Kuraby ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 4: Tusmore ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
SW Schools Cluster Training Event: Goodwood Orphanage Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 30/8Youth Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania19
staP
NWDS - Interschool Event 4 - Wittonga ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: HawthorndeneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 31/8Youth Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania19
staP
Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Fiddlers Green NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria61
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
QLD MTBO Champs, killarneyMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland54
M
natSResults
QLD MTBO Champs, cullendoreMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland54
M
natMResults
SOS Hills District - The PondsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW50
locMResults
SOS Northside - ThornleighBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW44
locMResults
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Wee JasperBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
262
champsMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Jells ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria90
P
locMResults