Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

44 events were found between 01/07/2019 and 31/08/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 27Mon 1/7
Tue 2/7
Wed 3/7
Thu 4/7
Fri 5/7
Sat 6/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - MaldonOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 7/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - MaldonOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Landfall - Launceston Local Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Peter Murrell Nature Reserve - Hobart Local Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Bush Trail Orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 28Mon 8/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - MaldonOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 9/7
Wed 10/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 11/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 12/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 13/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 14/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wild Dog Creek - Southern Regional Championship - Badge & OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Wulguru Street-Park-Bush - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Farrar's PaddockUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
The Cascades, Amiens via StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MelBush 5 - Yellow Gum Park, Plenty Gorge ParklandsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 29Mon 15/7
Tue 16/7
Wed 17/7
Thu 18/7
Fri 19/7
Sat 20/7
Sun 21/7North West Region - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #5PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Stringy Bark - Cambridge - Hobart Local Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6, Isaacs RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locL
w 30Mon 22/7
Tue 23/7
Wed 24/7
Thu 25/7
Fri 26/7
Sat 27/7QLD Schools Champs - KholoOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, University of CanberraBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 28/7QLD Schools Champs - WMACOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Royal George - OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
MTBO 5 Goat Farm (Darlington)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 31Mon 29/7
Tue 30/7
Wed 31/7
Thu 1/8
Fri 2/8
Sat 3/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 4/8Rokeby Hills - Hobart Local Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
MelBush 6 - Tikalara Park, TemplestoweYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Yankee Jacks HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locL
w 32Mon 5/8
Tue 6/8
Wed 7/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 1Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Thu 8/8
Fri 9/8
Sat 10/8OY8 - Bush - Tingalpa CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 11/8Pittwater - OST 12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Vic MTBO Series #6 - venue to be confirmedBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Rosenthal Creek via DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT2
champsL
4/8
w 33Mon 12/8
Tue 13/8
Wed 14/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 2Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Thu 15/8
Fri 16/8
Sat 17/8MTBO 6 Munday Brook (Middle Distance Championships)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
M
staL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 18/8Geilston Gully - Hobart Local Series #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Park Orienteering at Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Introductory Bush Navigation DayOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
w 34Mon 19/8
Tue 20/8
Wed 21/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 3Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Thu 22/8
Fri 23/8
Sat 24/8Uplands - Northern Regional Classic - Badge & OST 13 & Launceston Local #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Wanniassa HillsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Sun 25/8Diddleum - Middle Distance Champs - OST 14 & Launceston Local #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
OY9 - Bush - Camel FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MelBush 7 - Cardinia Reservoir, Emerald - Anniversary EventYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 35Mon 26/8
Tue 27/8
Wed 28/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 4Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Thu 29/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 30/8
Sat 31/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #8, Wee JasperBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
champsM